GATTON - Thursday, June 20

Race 1 - Lockyer Valley Painting Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.09 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/8
Ms K Stabe
Ms T Harrison (57)
13/8
Last start: 4 - Dalby 6/06/2019, Tab Mdn Plate, 1400m
Lot 145 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Zammit Bloodstock Pty Ltd Melbourne Vic
Buyer: Kathy Stabe
2
3.3
25/1
A J Cowell
M Hellyer (55)
25/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
5.6
10/1
James Hepworth
Adam Spinks (53)
10/1
3f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Apart (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
Lot 902 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Chris Heelass
4
5.8
40/1
R W Stephenson
R Goltz (57)
40/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Waterfront (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
5.9
3/1
Brenton Andrew
Emma Ljung (53.5)
3/1
2f Deep Field (AUS) x I'm Your Venus (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
7.4
150/1
B Robinson
M Shimodaira (55.5)
150/1
7g Red Element (AUS) x She's Foxy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
7
9.9
14/1
Jeff Dunn
Brooke Ainsworth (57)
14/1
8
13.2
40/1
Wayne Kuskopf
Louise Dillon (54.5)
40/1
9
13.4
100/1
Matt Boland
D McIntosh (55.5)
100/1
5m Sir Topaz (AUS) x Serenity Blue (AUS) (Touch Of Vanity (AUS))
10
17.7
30/1
Giuseppe Alati
Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
30/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Iberian Miss (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
17.8
150/1
M F Hemmings
Michael Murphy (55.5)
150/1
4m Grand Harmony (AUS) x Wiggly Girl (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 2 - Royal George Hotel Rosewood-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.71 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/2
Brenton Andrew
Leslie Tilley (56.5)
5/2
5g Tanabota (AUS) x Medecis Gem (AUS) (Medecis (GB))
Last start: 1 - Gayndah 8/06/2019, Hcp (Cl B), 1200m
2
0.3
9/4
Leanne McCormick
R Wiggins (58)
9/4
3g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Morton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1018 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm/Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
1.8
8/1
C Smith
Sheriden Tomlinson (53.5)
8/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Glenaroua (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
4
2.8
7/4
Desleigh Forster
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
7/4
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Vital (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
5.1
25/1
R J Milne
M Hellyer (54)
25/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Mesmeric (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
5.5
12/1
A W Doyle
K Yoshida (57.5)
12/1
4g Mulaazem (AUS) x Nada (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
8.0
150/1
G N Blake
Ms C Eaton (54)
150/1
6g Mail Train (AUS) x Oneliner (AUS) (Mr. Innocent (AUS))
8
11.0
150/1
R Drysdale
Hannah Phillips (54)
150/1
7g Felix The Cat (USA) x Dinna Anchor (AUS) (Red Anchor (NZ))
Race 3 - McNeil Farms Gatton Hcp (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.17 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/1
Ms W Bannerot
R Wiggins (58.5)
11/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Academy Awards (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 3 - Sunshine Coast 19/05/2019, Higgins Coatings Hcp (C1), 1000m
Winning siblings: Forfeiture, Helen Royale, Only For You,
Lot 1919 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds, Woodford, Qld
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $40,000
2
1.3
100/1
Ms K Geran
Ms S Lacy (55.5)
100/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Carat Cake (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
3
1.4
20/1
Neil Hocking
R Goltz (55.5)
20/1
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Angelic (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
1.6
7/2
B W Brown
Adin Thompson (54.5)
7/2
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Lionheart (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
1.8
9/10
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
9/10
6
2.0
Sixes (11)
50/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
50/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Upper Notch (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
7
2.4
Vanzant (12)
16/1
S P Tregea
Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
16/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Miss Excellence (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
3.2
10/1
M G Nolan
Emma Ljung (55)
10/1
5m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Magic Of One (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
9
4.0
16/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (55.5)
16/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Sagarmatha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
4.8
40/1
Matthew Dunn
M Hellyer (55)
40/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Mosaic Gold (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
5.6
20/1
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (58.5)
20/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Mystic Belle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
12
9.1
30/1
R G Lipp
K Yoshida (54)
30/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Streetwalkin' (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Race 4 - Fence & Barrier Hire (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.38 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Cossie (5)
10/1
J P Wallace
Carly Frater-Hill (54)
10/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Silvakini (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Gold Coast 25/05/2019, Canadian Club Hcp, 900m
2
0.2
14/1
Ben Ahrens
R Wiggins (57)
14/1
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Refix (AUS) (Reset (AUS))
Lot 168 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
Lot 217 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Epsom Lodge Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
2
0.2
11/2
H J Norman
Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
11/2
3f Your Song (AUS) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
4
2.0
5/4
D J Hansen
Leslie Tilley (55)
5/4
3g Publishing (AUS) x Toiling (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
3.0
15/2
Natalie McCall
Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
15/2
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Tango Monet (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
4.5
11/1
Bruce Hill
Matthew Palmer (58)
11/1
7
5.3
11/1
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (54.5)
11/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Angel Girl (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
6.1
12/1
David Vandyke
Ms T Harrison (54)
12/1
9
7.1
20/1
Carolyn Halliday
J L Taylor (54)
20/1
10
7.2
20/1
Wayne Stephens
Adam Spinks (52)
20/1
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Lough Rea (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 5 - Nolans Transport (Bm55) (860m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:49.01 (32.98)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/2
P R Clarke
R Goltz (58.5)
7/2
Last start: 5 - Dalby 6/06/2019, Tab (Bm58), 800m
Winning siblings: Sequoia Miss,
1
9/1
Patrick Sexton
Sophie Wilcock (57.5)
9/1
4m Masked Assassin (AUS) x Tat's Raku (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Dalby 6/06/2019, Tab (Bm58), 800m
Winning siblings: Raku Tu,
3
0.2
15/4
R G Lipp
K Yoshida (58)
15/4
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Seconde (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
Lot 258 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Rex Lipp
4
3.2
25/1
Selina Leef
Jackson Murphy (55.5)
25/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Longroadhome (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
5
3.3
15/8
Ben Hull
Ms T Harrison (62.5)
15/8
4g Commands (AUS) x Top Of The Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
6
3.5
7/1
S N Rodgers
J Hodge (55.5)
7/1
5g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Caniona (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
6.3
11/1
B P Phillips
Hannah Phillips (54)
11/1
6m Duporth (AUS) x Shadow Miss (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
8
6.4
Tiz (7)
15/1
Kim Mothershaw
M Hellyer (58)
15/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x In A Tiz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
8.4
30/1
Donald Pearson
J L Taylor (58.5)
30/1
5g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Lunar Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
10
12.4
100/1
Matt Boland
D McIntosh (58)
100/1
5g Raheeb (AUS) x Husseza (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
Race 6 - Nikki Chalk Art & Design (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.36 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/15
Brenton Andrew
Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
8/15
4g Mulaazem (AUS) x Apple Candy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Gatton 1/06/2019, Bowe's Electrical (Bm55), 1400m
Lot 58 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
Lot 102 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kristen Buchanan Racing
2
3.3
5/1
D J Hansen
M Hellyer (57)
5/1
Lot 395 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
3
4.1
20/1
K Hickmott
Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
20/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Kas Nediym (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
Lot 350 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Ben Ahrens Racing
4
7.1
25/1
Darryl Knight
Ms C Eaton (57)
25/1
5
7.9
9/2
P A Nolan Jnr
Adin Thompson (55.5)
9/2
6
8.1
50/1
B P Phillips
Hannah Phillips (57)
50/1
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Take Charge (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
8.2
Spicer (9)
60/1
K Hickmott
J Hodge (55)
60/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Indian Curry (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
8
9.5
150/1
M F Hemmings
Jackson Murphy (54)
150/1
5m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Pray For Me (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
9
10.3
25/1
Rochelle Smith
Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
25/1
5g Rothesay (AUS) x Eloise (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
10
10.8
150/1
G M Hay
R Goltz (56)
150/1
5g Red Element (AUS) x She's Foxy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
11
14.3
100/1
G M Hay
C Small (59)
100/1
100
0.0
20/1
Patrick Sexton
Tiffani Brooker (57)
20/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Galena Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 7 - Lockyer Produce Grantham-Bm55 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.95 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4
Ms C Allardyce
James Orman (61.5)
7/4
Last start: 3 - Gatton 1/06/2019, Bowe's Electrical (Bm55), 1400m
Winning siblings: Phelan Ready, Pont Royale,
2
1.0
13/2
J Dann
Baylee Nothdurft (59.5)
13/2
4g Helmet (AUS) x Shibboleth (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 840 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $70000
Lot 160 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$24,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.8
15/2
Ms L Small
C Small (55.5)
15/2
9g Dubai Destination (USA) x Miss Burton (AUS) (Kingston Jamaica (AUS))
Lot 42 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: MATTHEW WILLIAMS
4
4.1
8/1
R G Coveney
Leslie Tilley (55.5)
8/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Miss Glamour Puss (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
5
5.6
6/1
Jason Edwards
Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
6/1
5m Casino Prince (AUS) x Mumbai Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
5.9
Inkulu (10)
10/1
S L Smith
R M Goldsbury (54)
10/1
7g Denman (AUS) x Greeting (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
6.0
20/1
B Robinson
M Shimodaira (53.5)
20/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Fiery Sunset (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
11.5
Choppa (4)
25/1
G Sitek
Madeleine Wishart (56)
25/1
7g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Bossinova (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
9
13.3
100/1
P M Kalinowski
Ms C Eaton (54)
100/1
10
13.6
60/1
T J Dougall
J L Taylor (54)
60/1
6g Ombra Della Sera (AUS) x Regal Darkness (AUS) (Heart Of Darkness (GB))
100
0.0
5/1
H J Norman
Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
5/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))