Breednet Results

GATTON - Monday, December 9

Race 1 - Tab Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.90 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: T J Dougall
R: A Mallyon (57)
7/2
3f Instinction x Index Page (Greenwood Lake (USA))
2
0.4
3/1
T: P Duff
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
3/1
3g Rothesay x Traffic Stopper (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
3.2
7/2
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (58)
7/2
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$3,500
Vendor: Amber Lodge Boonah Qld
Buyer: Darryl Craft
4
6.0
13/2
T: P Duff
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
13/2
3g Top Echelon x Mock Me Not (Jet Spur )
5
9.3
30/1
T: R Litton
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
30/1
3g Red Element x West Ward (Shalford (IRE))
6
11.6
9/4F
T: P Duff
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
9/4F
3g Top Echelon x Spinning Heart (Show A Heart )
Race 2 - Temporary Fencing Hcp (65) (2000m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.91 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
7/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Grand Lady (Grandera (IRE))
Winning siblings: Rhaegar,
2
1.8
11/8F
T: K R Kemp
R: Adin Thompson (55)
11/8F
5m Sebring x De Sweet Soca Song (Encosta De Lago )
3
3.3
4/1
T: M Callaghan
R: Nicholas Keal (59)
4/1
9g Golden Snake (USA) x Swimmingly (Thunder Gulch (USA))
4
5.8
11/1
T: B J Costello
R: W D O'Connell (54)
11/1
8g Casino Prince x Gold Dove (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
6.3
5/2
T: C A Cousins
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
5/2
6g Pressday x Starry Eire (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
13.1
16/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
16/1
9g Pentire (GB) x Noubeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
17.9
20/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (58)
20/1
8m Jet Spur x Ease Louise (Lujain (USA))
Race 3 - Merry Christmas From Lvtc Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.20 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/1
T: A J Cowell
R: W D O'Connell (54)
11/1
4m Benfica x Miss Canny (Canny Lad )
2
0.8
5/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
5/1
4g Zoustar x Misstrum (Stratum )
3
1.8
13/8F
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (57)
13/8F
4
3.6
30/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Sally Sweeney (58)
30/1
5g Clangalang x Stanley's Choice (Fairy King (USA))
5
5.4
3/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (59)
3/1
4g Snitzel x El Pauji (Flying Spur )
6
6.9
4/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (55)
4/1
4m Love Conquers All x Blonde Jester (Rory's Jester )
7
7.2
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
8/1
3c Dreamscape x Florace (Acecay )
Race 4 - Thank U To All Sponsors (Bm58) (860m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:49.16 (32.79)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/6F
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: B N Stewart (57)
4/6F
3f Deep Field x Fast Folk (Fastnet Rock )
2
0.5
25/1
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
25/1
7m Duporth x Shadow Miss (Dane Shadow )
3
1.3
9/2
T: B W Brown
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
9/2
4m Spirit Of Boom x Lionheart (Lion Hunter )
4
1.5
7/2
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (61)
7/2
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Starwish (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.0
20/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
20/1
5m Masked Assassin x Tat's Raku (Clay Hero )
6
4.3
Avasa (6)
11/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
11/1
6m Falvelon x Latch Key Kid (Taimazov (ARG))
Race 5 - Happy New Year From Lvtc (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.61 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: C J White
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
7/2
4g Love Conquers All x Final Joy (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Ranen, Same Old Story,
2
6.8
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (59)
9/10F
4g Street Boss (USA) x Judaea (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
3
10.3
12/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L Mc Coy (55.5)
12/1
4
10.5
30/1
T: John Thomas
R: A Spinks (55)
30/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Rockabee Miss (Fastnet Rock )
5
10.6
16/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
16/1
6
11.4
5/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Adin Thompson (55)
5/1
4m Epaulette x Diamond De Triano (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
7
11.6
150/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
150/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Hill Part (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
11.8
60/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M Hellyer (54)
60/1
5g Americain (USA) x Girl De Bois (High Chaparral (IRE))
9
13.8
40/1
T: B J Costello
R: W D O'Connell (56.5)
40/1
5g Casino Prince x Kraal (Viscount )
10
24.6
9/1
T: M A Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
9/1
4m Love Conquers All x Overdel (NZ) (Bel Esprit )
Race 6 - Santa Clause (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.56 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/2
T: Cherie Vick
R: Gregory Hayes (56.5)
15/2
5g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Crooked Smile (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.8
9/10F
T: Bradley Smith
R: Alex Patis (58.5)
9/10F
6g Jet Spur x A Happy Day (Commands )
3
0.9
Geng (7)
13/2
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Sophie Wilcock (56)
13/2
4g Freeze x Satay (Commands )
4
1.2
7/4
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Minonette Kennedy (54.5)
7/4
5
3.0
20/1
T: P Townsend
R: Adam Sewell (62)
20/1
8g Al Samer x Dix (Strategic )
6
8.5
100/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
100/1
8g Felix The Cat (USA) x Dinna Anchor (Red Anchor (NZ))
7
16.0
100/1
T: Ms S Murdoch
R: M Shimodaira (52.5)
100/1
10g Purrealist x Quiet Name (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - See You At Next Meeting (Bm55) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.22 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (59)
3/1
5m Star Witness x Dollhouse (Snitzel )
Winning siblings: Yourpoint,
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Hollymount Stud
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Hawkeye Bloodstock
2
1.0
15/8F
T: M G Nolan
R: Joshua Oliver (59.5)
15/8F
4m Tycoon Ruler x Spirit Of America (Muhayaa (USA))
3
2.3
10/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: P Hamblin (61.5)
10/1
4m Shinzig x La Caramba (Niello )
4
2.5
50/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
50/1
7m Equiano (FR) x Quick Verdict (Zeditave )
5
2.6
16/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
16/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Miss Piggy Bank (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.1
15/2
T: R G Lipp
R: Leslie Tilley (60.5)
15/2
4m Spirit Of Boom x Otimo (Lonhro )
7
3.9
7/2
T: T Button
R: Nicholas Keal (57.5)
7/2
3f Rothesay x Isis River (Radjhasi (USA))
8
4.3
30/1
T: J M Judge
R: Minonette Kennedy (54)
30/1
9
4.5
60/1
T: B J Hudson
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
60/1
7m Tickets x Blood Angel (Mujahid (USA))
10
5.3
15/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: W D O'Connell (58)
15/1
6m Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Glenbawn (Bigstone (IRE))