Breednet Results

GATTON - Thursday, August 6

Race 1 - Gatton View Hotel Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.83 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/9F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
4/9F
4m Golden Archer x Vital (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: For The Records, Lady Lark,
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
2
2.8
Redzeb (3)
12/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
12/1
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
3
3.2
30/1
T: Mark Patterson
R: Natalie Morton (58.5)
30/1
5g Snippetson x Panama (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
3.5
13/2
T: Trevor Lambourn
R: Chris Taylor (58.5)
13/2
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Limerock (Charge Forward )
5
6.5
5/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
5/1
6m Husson (ARG) x Hidden Jewel (Hidden Dragon )
6
8.5
80/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Rebecca Wilson (52.5)
80/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Miss Pretty Bend (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
7
11.5
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56.5)
30/1
6m Snippetson x Gin Sling (Western Symphony (USA))
8
12.5
Datai (6)
100/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (56.5)
100/1
5m Time Thief x Dos Mas (General Nediym )
9
13.3
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: A Spinks (54)
30/1
3f Whittington x Charism (Danzero )
10
14.1
Youpe (13)
150/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Shannyn Stephan (55.5)
150/1
5g Jet Spur x Tiptoe (Viscount )
11
16.9
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
150/1
4m Verrazano (USA) x Rafaela's Aim (Bernardini (USA))
Race 2 - Agricultural Requirements Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.14 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
13/2
5g Sebring x Spice Beauty (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Cinnabon,
2019 Inglis 2019 January Monthly Online Sale
$11,000
2
0.5
8/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
8/1
4h Excites x Kambli (Kenfair (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$6,000
Vendor: Gunsynd Lodge Mudgeeraba Qld
Buyer: Margot Yeates
3
1.3
5/1
T: John Thomas
R: Ty Wheeler (55)
5/1
4g Your Song x Gold Licence (Hussonet (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Michael Costa
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Mitchel Courte
4
5.8
3/1F
T: Billy Healey
R: Ms S Lacy (59)
3/1F
4h Fiorente (IRE) x Galactic Spirit (Bel Esprit )
5
6.3
25/1
T: M Callaghan
R: K Yoshida (55)
25/1
6m Golden Snake (USA) x Felony (Export Price (FR))
6
6.7
13/4
T: B D Azel
R: J L Taylor (57)
13/4
4g Longhorn x Myra's Grace (Dark Lord (NZ))
7
13.2
50/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
50/1
8
13.7
13/2
T: Ms J Crompton
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
13/2
4g Pins x Romancing (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
17.2
Dotned (3)
30/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
30/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Regal Smile (Show A Heart )
10
18.7
80/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Vishan Venkaya (55)
80/1
4m Daunting Lad x Octagonal Heights (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Lockyer Valley Waste Mgmt (C3) (860m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:49.04 (32.57)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
30/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: Brendon Newport (58)
30/1
7g Jet Spur x A Happy Day (Commands )
Winning siblings: Divine Decadence,
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Kolora Lodge Waterford West Qld
Buyer: JP Racing
2
0.4
20/1
T: D Chujo
R: N Tomizawa (55)
20/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Swerte Bella (Charge Forward )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dale
3
1.4
10/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J L Taylor (55)
10/1
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing
4
1.9
2/5F
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: N Evans (58)
2/5F
3g Falvelon x Amber Rae (Sequalo )
5
2.7
9/2
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Alex Patis (56.5)
9/2
4m Star Witness x Mocks (Exceed And Excel )
6
2.8
20/1
T: G J Banks
R: M Hellyer (55)
20/1
7
3.6
30/1
T: D Chujo
R: Chris Taylor (55)
30/1
6g Magic Albert x Sandalwood (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
8
3.7
20/1
T: M Callaghan
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
20/1
7g Publishing x Come On Irene (Knowledge )
Race 4 - Porters Plainland Hotel Hcp-55 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.86 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ty Wheeler (56)
10/1
6g Tycoon Ruler x I Have Issues (Outback Prince )
Winning siblings: Let Me Guess,
2
1.3
11/2
T: Todd Banks
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
11/2
6g All Too Hard x Honey Flower (Bel Esprit )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: McDonald Racing
3
1.5
7/2
T: P Duff
R: Hannah Richardson (59.5)
7/2
4
2.0
60/1
T: Ms K Brewster
R: Minonette Kennedy (57.5)
60/1
5
3.0
15/2
T: A J Cowell
R: N Fazackerley (58)
15/2
8g Drumbeats x Honour Happy List (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
3.5
15/4
T: Ms J Crompton
R: R M Goldsbury (60)
15/4
6g Master Of Design x Norway (Danzero )
7
3.7
150/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Brendon Newport (55)
150/1
6g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Sutton Destiny (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
5.7
15/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: M Hellyer (57)
15/1
8g Nicconi x Rose Aly (Hurricane Sky )
9
5.8
100/1
T: G P Maroney
R: K Yoshida (55)
100/1
10g Over x Just Joyce (Springsteen )
10
6.8
66/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: J L Taylor (55)
66/1
11
8.3
9/4F
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
9/4F
5g Spirit Of Boom x Monte Hacho (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Riding For Abbie Hcp (55) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.37 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/8
T: R L Heathcote
R: N Tomizawa (60)
15/8
5m Falvelon x Cantantes (Just Awesome )
2
0.2
11/8F
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (56.5)
11/8F
7m Rothesay x Star Of Asia (Mossman )
3
0.4
9/2
T: Vic Heading
R: Marnu Potgieter (56.5)
9/2
7m Hidden Dragon x Floria (Success Express (USA))
4
1.2
40/1
T: Geoff Lane
R: Minonette Kennedy (54)
40/1
9m Masked Assassin x Miss Forest (Shinko Forest (IRE))
5
2.0
30/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: N Fazackerley (58)
30/1
10m All Bar One x Lady So (Lion Hunter )
6
2.1
30/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
30/1
7
2.3
Jessina (13)
25/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
25/1
6m Al Samer x Jess Sar Belle (Brahms (USA))
8
2.5
150/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
150/1
6m Benfica x Stay Away (Untouchable )
9
3.0
50/1
T: S & A Barling
R: Adam Sewell (60)
50/1
6m Dubleo (USA) x Pagan County (Marechal )
10
3.1
20/1
T: Mark Patterson
R: Brendon Newport (56)
20/1
4m Zoustar x Lucky Country (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
11
3.3
25/1
T: Scott Barker
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
25/1
7m Kaphero x Our Option (Final Card )
12
14.3
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: Corey Bayliss (58)
150/1
Race 6 - Rock Trade Industries Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.43 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
9/1
5g Foxwedge x Permission To Land (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Falco,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Harras Syndicate/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2019 Inglis 2019 SEPTEMBER (Early) Online Sale
$2,500
2
0.1
Boreas (11)
12/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
12/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gybe (Fastnet Rock )
2019 Inglis 2019 OCTOBER (Late) Online Sale
$11,000
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$8,000
3
0.3
14/1
T: G R Ryan
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
14/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Silky Gold (General Nediym )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Sineurope Pty Ltd
4
4.3
7/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
7/2
5
4.6
1/1F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
1/1F
4m Golden Archer x Germayne Lass (Stromberg Carlson )
6
6.1
14/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53.5)
14/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x More Than This (More Than Ready (USA))
7
8.6
100/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (55)
100/1
5m Declaration Of War (USA) x Pentimento (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
9.1
30/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah Richardson (56)
30/1
5g Chosen To Fly x Sanada (Lion Heart (USA))
9
11.1
8/1
T: T B Thomas
R: A Spinks (55)
8/1
10
21.6
66/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: N Tomizawa (57)
66/1
6g Casino Prince x Shara Princess (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 7 - Tradies Day Sat. 5/9 (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.12 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (59)
20/1
Winning siblings: Kanbeki Molly, The Odyssey,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing Pty Ltd/John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.4
7/4F
T: T J Dougall
R: P Hamblin (61.5)
7/4F
3
1.2
12/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (59)
12/1
5g Epaulette x Polygamist (Diatribe )
2020 Inglis 2020 MARCH (Early) Online Sale
$1,250
4
1.7
11/4
T: Beau Gorman
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
11/4
6g Real Saga x Kota (USA) (Indian Charlie (USA))
5
2.2
Tiz (12)
30/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
30/1
7m Stratum x In A Tiz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
3.2
20/1
T: L C Anderson
R: Hannah Richardson (58.5)
20/1
5g Master Of Design x Tale Of Harmony (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
4.2
12/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Isabella Rabjones (56.5)
12/1
6m All American x Macarthur Park (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.2
30/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Minonette Kennedy (58.5)
30/1
4g Bel Esprit x Action Annie (Anabaa (USA))
9
5.3
10/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (57)
10/1
6m Rock Face x Dark Rose (King Cugat (USA))
10
6.3
8/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (58.5)
8/1
6g Hillman x Prom Queen (Testa Rossa )
11
8.6
16/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
16/1
5m Exceedingly Good x Joyeux Joy (Joyeux Danseur (USA))