GAWLER - Saturday, July 13

Race 1 - Proper Clean Stpl (3340m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(8) Time: 4:06.93 (42.80)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
2/1
E V Musgrove
S Jackson (66.5)
2/1
Last start: 3 - Morphettville 22/06/2019, T Howe Printing Grand Nat Stpl, 3500m
2
1.3
8/11
Patrick Payne
R Cully (64)
8/11
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Deep Forest (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
3
11.3
6/1
B D Brook
Ronan Short (65)
6/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Sajeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
4
24.9
12/1
Grant Young
Adam Roustoby (63)
12/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Bella Princess (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
46.0
16/1
E V Musgrove
W Gordon (64)
16/1
9g Pentire (GB) x Wild Violet (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
Race 2 - Gawler Cup-Twilight 25/10 Hrdl (3340m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(8) Time: 4:08.40 (40.62)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
35/10
Amy McDonald
S Pateman (67.5)
35/10
9g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Leaves In The Wind (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Last start: 7 - Bendigo 1/06/2019, Jenharwill Hcp (58), 2400m
2
1.8
Comics (5)
4/1
Ms K Durden
Thomas Sadler (64)
4/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Joking Apart (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
3
7.1
35/10
J A McLean
S Jackson (64.5)
35/10
Lot 59 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
4
8.6
16/10
Archie Alexander
R Cully (64)
16/10
5
12.4
30/1
Grant Young
Adam Roustoby (67)
30/1
9g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Nancy Wake (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
19.6
60/1
T T Oxlade
Bradley Thomas-Rantall (64)
60/1
10g Istidaad (USA) x Iced Brandy (NZ) (First Norman (USA))
400
0.0
12/1
E V Musgrove
W Gordon (64)
12/1
400
0.0
30/1
B D Brook
Ronan Short (64)
30/1
5g Rebel Raider (AUS) x My Becks (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
Race 3 - Goldin Farms (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.50 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/1
R and C Jolly
W Lau (56)
4/1
3g Magnus (AUS) x Yarra Bank (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
Last start: 2 - Morphettville Parks 23/02/2019, Adelaide Galvanising (Bm70), 1400m
Lot 579 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kulani Park Merricks North Vic
Buyer: Richard Jolly
2
2.3
4/1
Grant Young
Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
4/1
3f Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blonde (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
3
5.1
8/15
Ryan Balfour
Kayla Crowther (52)
8/15
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Jalsah (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
7.4
16/1
M J Seyers
J Holder (54)
16/1
3f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Johnny Loves Mary (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
5
11.0
20/1
D R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (54)
20/1
3f Moshe (AUS) x Dubai Dawn (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
Race 4 - Onka Valley Football Club Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.53 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
8/1
Jon O'Connor
Teagan Voorham (56)
8/1
2g Magic Albert (AUS) x Matignon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Morphettville Parks 29/06/2019, Aami Hcp, 1250m
Lot 111 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Kim Harrison & Jon O'Connor
2
0.5
18/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Jake Toeroek (57.5)
18/10
2f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Trustam (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 668 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr JR Wheeler
3
1.3
2/1
P Stokes
Kayla Crowther (53)
2/1
Lot 511 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: Shaun Darcy
4
2.0
20/1
Ryan Balfour
S Price (57)
20/1
2g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Bel Franc (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
5
4.7
16/1
R and C Jolly
Raquel Clark (55)
16/1
2f Sidestep (AUS) x Scatcat (AUS) (Shaft (AUS))
6
5.7
20/1
G L Lesnikowski
Ms K Bishop (54)
20/1
7
6.3
3/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Todd Pannell (56.5)
3/1
2f Your Song (AUS) x Space Odyssey (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
8
6.5
50/1
Grant Young
J Holder (54)
50/1
Race 5 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm82) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:18.31 (38.87)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
10/1
Kylie McKerlie
Kayla Crowther (52)
10/1
8g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Last start: 7 - Port Augusta 7/07/2019, City Of Port Augusta Cup, 2300m
2
0.2
Aagas (3)
5/1
Ryan Balfour
S Price (57.5)
5/1
7g Golden Snake (USA) x Brindabella (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 29 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nine Dragons, Bangholme, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
4/6
Patrick Payne
Jake Toeroek (54)
4/6
5g Pentire (GB) x Classic Blonde (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
Lot 894 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
3.2
65/10
Grant Young
Ms G Cartwright (57)
65/10
6g Castledale (IRE) x Elianto (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
3.3
14/1
M J Williams
Justin Huxtable (57)
14/1
8g Halling (USA) x Luna Gulch (FR) (Gulch (USA))
6
6.9
11/1
Amy McDonald
Sairyn Fawke (54)
11/1
7
9.8
20/1
Ms G Henderson
Raquel Clark (54)
20/1
Race 6 - Marx Real Estate (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:34.86 (37.77)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/10
G V Richards
J Holder (57.5)
16/10
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Balmarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Morphettville Parks 29/06/2019, Teys Australia (Bm70), 1400m
Lot 69 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds Euroa Vic
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
Lot 404 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$24,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
3.8
11/1
Ms S Nolan
Kayla Crowther (52)
11/1
8g Dubleo (USA) x Pocket Fortyniner (AUS) (Way Of Light (USA))
3
10.6
5/1
Ryan Balfour
S Price (58)
5/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 360 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: R Balfour
4
10.7
9/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (54)
9/1
5
10.8
15/2
Ms S Jaensch
Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
15/2
6
12.9
55/10
G V Richards
S Cahill (59)
55/10
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Could Be Something (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
13.6
7/1
Kylie McKerlie
Justin Huxtable (57)
7/1
8
17.7
20/1
Ms N Bruggemann
Ms K Bishop (55)
20/1
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Louis Leggs (USA) (Louis Quatorze (USA))
Race 7 - Coopers Xpa (Bm86) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.86 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
32/10
J E Hickmott
Sairyn Fawke (54)
32/10
5r Red Arrow (AUS) x Bags Of Wheat (AUS) (Mugharreb (USA))
Last start: 4 - Morphettville 6/07/2019, Elton John Experience (Bm70), 1200m
Winning siblings: Miss Harmonium, Turf Man,
2
2.0
45/10
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (56)
45/10
4g Denman (AUS) x Mulu Miss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 462 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dream Thoroughbreds/Bluegrass Bloodstock (FBAA)/Ciaron Maher Racing
3
2.4
16/1
Will Clarken
Kayla Crowther (56)
16/1
6g Beneteau (AUS) x Miss Columbus (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 298 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
Lot 80 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 35,000
4
2.5
16/1
B D Brook
Ms K Bishop (54)
16/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
5
3.1
Kabini (8)
65/10
B D Brook
D Tourneur (54)
65/10
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
6
3.9
15/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (56)
15/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
4.0
2/1
Ms S Jaensch
Justin Huxtable (57)
2/1
8
7.1
Vieira (7)
15/2
Ms L Conlon
Ms G Cartwright (54)
15/2
5g Keano (NZ) x All Force (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
14.3
40/1
W F Francis and G Kent
R J Hurdle (58.5)
40/1
Race 8 - Adelaide Plains B'stock (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.20 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
K M Sweeney
W Lau (51.5)
10/1
5g Mint Lane (USA) x Recollection (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Gawler 26/06/2019, Proper Clean (Bm60), 1100m
2
2.0
35/10
D R Jolly
Kayla Crowther (56)
35/10
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Secret Sister (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 204 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Cameron Butcher
3
2.8
12/1
C Curtis
Gary Lo (56.5)
12/1
4
3.8
40/1
Ryan Balfour
S Price (59.5)
40/1
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Seeking Sunshine (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
5
4.4
16/1
Bob Richard
Ms G Cartwright (57)
16/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Starfish (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
5.8
Quivers (12)
20/1
Simon Bates
D Tourneur (56.5)
20/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Qubrook (AUS) (Curravilla (IRE))
7
6.1
22/10
G D Searle
Todd Pannell (58)
22/10
4m Pins (AUS) x The Iffraaj Dame (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
8
7.4
Bajan (13)
15/2
D R Jolly
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
15/2
4g Barbados (AUS) x Dancing Elegance (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
8.9
8/1
D E Magro
Raquel Clark (57.5)
8/1
7g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Out There (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
10
9.1
16/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Teagan Voorham (58)
16/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Aadelaidee (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
11
9.3
12/1
Peter Nolan
Justin Huxtable (58)
12/1
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Red Feather (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
14.4
20/1
Grant Young
J Holder (59.5)
20/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Come Hither (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))