Breednet Results

GAWLER - Wednesday, July 15

Race 1 - Robert Grocke Mdn (2106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:16.18 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
8/1
T: S G Padman
R: S Cahill (58)
8/1
4g Barbados x Star Of Ella (Honours List (IRE))
2
2.0
11/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Jones (58)
11/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Magus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
4.0
15/2
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
15/2
4
5.0
32/10
T: D W O'Leary
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
32/10
4g Ilovethiscity x Kelconi (Bianconi (USA))
5
8.6
Ngaire (7)
100/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (56)
100/1
5m Toorak Toff x Gossips (Stratum )
6
9.1
15/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: P Gatt (57.5)
15/1
3g Host (CHI) x Grand Canal (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
12.2
6/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Maund (55.5)
6/1
3f Ambidexter x Belle Paris (Umatilla (NZ))
8
12.4
Whys (5)
18/10F
T: T L Day
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
18/10F
4g Magnus x Zeds (Zeditave )
9
13.8
10/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Todd Pannell (58)
10/1
5g Casino Prince x Copa De Oro (Hector Protector (USA))
Race 2 - Dawn Schultz Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.56 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
15/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (57.5)
15/10
3g Zebedee (GB) x Dee Dee Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Cartel,
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Tosca Farm Keyneton SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
2
1.3
11/10F
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: S Cahill (58)
11/10F
4g Ambidexter x Vonrob (Grandera (IRE))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$13,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Niki O'Shea and Ashton Downing
3
5.1
30/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
30/1
3c Host (CHI) x Wise As An Owl (Encosta De Lago )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$41,000
Vendor: Rushton Park Tatura Vic
Buyer: Michael Hickmott Bloodstock
4
5.7
Lomax (6)
65/10
T: B C Mueller
R: J Holder (57.5)
65/10
3g Host (CHI) x Susie Mine (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.7
30/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
30/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Mystic Moment (Barely A Moment )
6
7.1
25/1
T: David Tootell
R: Ms C Jones (58)
25/1
7
9.5
60/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
60/1
2g Zebedee (GB) x Vintage Salon (Royal Academy (USA))
8
11.3
20/1
T: Ms S Kotz
R: J Potter (57.5)
20/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Witchuponastar (Galileo (IRE))
Race 3 - Alan Alsop Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.43 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
35/10
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
35/10
4m Dark Valley x Break The Dry (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
2
0.5
18/10F
T: T Dansie & Ms N Storr
R: P Gatt (57)
18/10F
3f Zebedee (GB) x Classic Cameo (Hussonet (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.0
25/10
T: Chris Nash
R: Todd Pannell (57)
25/10
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x X Star (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
4
5.1
30/1
T: Ms Jan Taylor
R: K H Zechner (57.5)
30/1
5m Wanted x Not Always (Al Awir (NZ))
5
5.2
6/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: J Holder (57.5)
6/1
6
7.7
20/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: R J Hurdle (57)
20/1
7
8.3
100/1
T: G P Moody
R: Lizzie Annells (54)
100/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Foscat (Catrail (USA))
8
12.2
20/1
T: B D Brook
R: Eran Boyd (57)
20/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Up And Over (Oratorio (IRE))
9
19.2
30/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57)
30/1
3f Testa Rossa x Esseftoo (Al Maher )
10
21.8
150/1
T: Jason Coe
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
150/1
5m Clangalang x Setatrend (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Race 4 - Geoff Slade Hcp (C1) (1706m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:48.08 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/2
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: D Tourneur (59.5)
15/2
3g Moshe x Super Blue (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Luka, Hercegovka, Pepita,
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Mount Brown International Avenel Vic
Buyer: Belinda O'Loughlin
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: L O'Grady & Jenna Fitzgibbon
2
2.8
8/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: J Holder (58)
8/1
4g Barbados x Racines Ruby (Rubiton )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Psd $12000 Res $15000
3
2.9
6/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
6/1
4m Bullbars x Perfect Set (Reset )
4
6.0
4/7F
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (58.5)
4/7F
6g Skilled x Miss Artemis (Reset )
5
6.9
15/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jacob Opperman (56.5)
15/2
5g Al Maher x Fawayez (Royal Academy (USA))
6
9.7
40/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Caboche (54)
40/1
7
18.2
30/1
T: B D Brook
R: Eran Boyd (54)
30/1
7g Host (CHI) x Miss Sagamartha (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
25.8
66/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: P Gatt (55)
66/1
Race 5 - Brett Stone (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.46 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
8/1
T: G D Searle
R: B Vorster (54.5)
8/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Oubliette (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Winning siblings: Adalita, Brutal Power,
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Balwarra Land Trust
2
0.3
8/1
T: David Tootell
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
8/1
3g Reward For Effort x Soaring Colours (Not A Single Doubt )
3
0.7
35/10
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
35/10
3f Rubick x Canny Dancer (Canny Lad )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
4
1.2
9/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
9/1
3g Al Maher x Tavette (Vettori (IRE))
5
1.5
11/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
11/1
3g El Roca x Sacrista (General Nediym )
6
1.6
14/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (56)
14/1
3f Sidestep x Scatcat (Shaft )
7
2.9
20/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
20/1
3g Zebedee (GB) x Lady Blackman (Excellent Art (GB))
8
3.8
65/10
T: Scott Whittle
R: Jacob Opperman (57.5)
65/10
3g Wanted x Kinky Dee (King Charlemagne (USA))
9
4.5
28/10F
T: P L Seater
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
28/10F
3g Host (CHI) x Brimarvi Rose (Danewin )
10
7.4
14/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (59.5)
14/1
3g Rebel Raider x Queen's Kiss (French Deputy (USA))
Race 6 - Graham Parker (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.91 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
10/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: I Am Courage,
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$14,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: K Sweeney
2
0.2
10/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Potter (55)
10/1
5m Kaphero x Nelcitus (Adam )
3
2.5
16/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
16/1
4m Epaulette x Katima (Zeditave )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
4
4.0
12/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Jacob Opperman (56)
12/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Perigule (Perugino (USA))
5
4.1
35/10
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (59)
35/10
6
4.3
14/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: B Vorster (54.5)
14/1
6g Stryker x Angel Heart (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
4.7
20/1
T: Darryl Ryan
R: K H Zechner (59.5)
20/1
5g Von Costa De Hero x Rainbow Arch (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
7
4.7
9/1
T: Nikki Pollock
R: Todd Pannell (62.5)
9/1
9
5.5
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: P Gatt (55.5)
20/1
3f Time For War x Grand Bird (Catbird )
10
5.7
2/1F
T: G D Searle
R: J Holder (59.5)
2/1F
4g Chatline x Concrete Lady (Snippetson )
11
7.4
100/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
100/1
6m Toorak Toff x All Black Girl (Canny Lad )
12
8.9
30/1
T: Damien Moyle
R: D Caboche (58.5)
30/1
4g Ilovethiscity x Rinascita (Not A Single Doubt )
Race 7 - Don Koch (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.99 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
32/10
T: G P Moody
R: R J Hurdle (60)
32/10
5g Husson (ARG) x Florestans Match (GB) (Medicean (GB))
Winning siblings: The Snooperstar,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
2
1.3
65/10
T: S P Gower
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
65/10
4g Master Of Design x Swiss Vault (Secret Savings (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
3
2.6
20/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
20/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Hyami (Al Samer )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
4.2
40/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
40/1
4m Barbados x Simian Express (Tobougg (IRE))
5
6.2
Gravity (10)
7/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
7/1
5g Danerich x Festival Parade (Bellotto (USA))
6
6.7
20/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
20/1
5g All American x Illusionary (Hussonet (USA))
7
7.0
16/1
T: A J Clarken
R: B Vorster (58)
16/1
4m Kuroshio x Sea Terrace (Authorized (IRE))
8
7.6
Kepta (12)
60/1
T: David Tootell
R: D Tootell (55)
60/1
6m Wordsmith x Primrose Bay (Brief Truce (USA))
9
9.2
16/10F
T: D J McMahon
R: J Potter (59)
16/10F
5g Needs Further x Caralowe (Hennessy (USA))
10
10.3
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (59.5)
12/1
6g Danerich x Flag Of Pride (Personal Flag (USA))
11
10.4
20/1
T: D E Magro
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
20/1
4g Polanski x Babe To Win (Runs To Win )
Race 8 - Congratulations & Thank You-62 (1100m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.04 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
4/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Jacob Opperman (56.5)
4/1
4g Moshe x Lady Rohlon (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Written Guarantee,
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: Jamie Opperman
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$15,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
1.8
9/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (57)
9/1
4m Sizzling x Cameo Minx (Viscount )
3
2.1
10/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (55)
10/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Wandane (Danehill (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
4
2.3
45/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jake Toeroek (60)
45/10
4g Stryker x Fly In Style (Flying Spur )
5
3.6
45/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
45/10
6
3.8
25/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: B Vorster (57.5)
25/10F
9g More Than Ready (USA) x Seeking Sunshine (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
7
3.9
8/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Sophie Logan (55)
8/1
3g Magic Albert x Matignon (Lonhro )
8
4.3
100/1
T: Scott Irlam
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
100/1
9
4.5
25/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56)
25/1
8g Good Journey (USA) x Sazende (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
10
7.1
16/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (58.5)
16/1
5g Americain (USA) x La Poupee (Dash For Cash )
Race 9 - Coopers Thanks Gbjc Members-62 (1506m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:33.73 (38.80)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Mihany (9)
8/1
T: D C Saxon
R: J Maund (55.5)
8/1
8g Redoute's Choice x Snowdrift (FR) (Polish Precedent (USA))
Winning siblings: Adelie, Eucumbene, Portillo, Snowgums, Snowzone,
2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Australia
2
2.8
6/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: B Vorster (54)
6/1
8g Legal Opinion x Alsaah (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
3
4.1
Annaman (12)
12/1
T: Nikki Pollock
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
12/1
8g Mossman x Shine On Anna (Anabaa (USA))
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: PRIME THOROUGHBREDS
4
4.3
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (55)
7/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Exalted Blaze (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
5
4.8
25/10F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57.5)
25/10F
6
6.1
16/1
T: B D Brook
R: R J Hurdle (60)
16/1
4g Blackfriars x Transit Of Venus (Galileo (IRE))
7
6.8
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: P Gatt (55)
25/1
5g Your Song x Vetorisc (Vettori (IRE))
8
7.1
20/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
20/1
9g Authorized (IRE) x Carlin (Scenic (IRE))
9
8.4
7/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: D Tourneur (59)
7/1
3g Azevedo x Scelta (Choisir )
10
10.2
20/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Ms C Lions (57.5)
20/1
11
10.9
5/1
T: Ms S Kotz
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
5/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Witchuponastar (Galileo (IRE))