GEELONG - Saturday, March 16

Race 1 - Hancox Bloodstock Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.91
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Shandy (12)
11/8
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Jack Hill (56)
11/8
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Portland Paije (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Kyneton 28/02/2019, Bet365 Mdn Plate, 1100m
Winning siblings: Maneeki Star, Miss Pickle,
2
1.3
8/1
Saab Hasan
D W Stackhouse (56)
8/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x She Can Tango (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 644 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: S H Racing Pty Ltd / Hasan Racing Stables
Lot 113 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$37,000
Vendor: Aintree Park, Creightons Creek
Buyer: Group 1 Bloodstock
3
1.7
Aoraki (1)
11/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Jack Martin (58)
11/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Chi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 81 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Darby Racing / deburghequine
4
3.9
60/1
Ms W Kelly
C A Robertson (58)
60/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Invisible Coin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
4.0
11/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Liam Riordan (56)
11/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Palomita (GER) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
4.2
8/1
M D Moroney
J Benbow (58)
8/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Albaicin (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
6.2
Props (5)
11/2
G Eurell
J Noonan (58)
11/2
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Proper Lines (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
8
6.9
12/1
T and K O'Sullivan
R McLeod (58)
12/1
9
8.4
25/1
Luke Oliver
B Rawiller (58)
25/1
3g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Invincible Belle (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
10
8.6
100/1
Alisa Hinch
Toby Atkinson (56)
100/1
11
9.1
50/1
J P Salanitri
Dean Holland (56)
50/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Royal Celebrity (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
11.9
50/1
Henry Dwyer
H Coffey (56)
50/1
3f Rebel Raider (AUS) x Princess Ruhie (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.05
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Shimada (13)
7/4
Anthony Freedman
Dean Holland (56)
7/4
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Geisha (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Last start: 3 - Pakenham Park 7/03/2019, Electronic Signage Aust. Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Mineko, Taikomochi, Tokyo Lil, Tomiko,
Lot 498 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
3.3
Byalip (1)
6/1
R W Harrison
C A Robertson (58.5)
6/1
5g Kempinsky (AUS) x Street Glances (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
3
4.6
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
B Rawiller (58)
5/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Striptease (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 434 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Eric HP Wong / Darren Weir Racing
4
5.7
40/1
Stephen Lenehan
Jacob Rule (58.5)
40/1
4g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Seadrift (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
5
5.9
12/1
Chris Meagher
J Noonan (58)
12/1
3g Americain (USA) x And Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
6.1
12/1
Mitchell Freedman
J Lorensini (56)
12/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Prayer (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
6.9
20/1
Heath Conners
Trent Germaine (54)
20/1
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Graduated (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
8
7.0
12/1
L and T Corstens
H Coffey (56.5)
12/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Zero And Over (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
9
8.7
25/1
Pat Cannon
Liam Riordan (56.5)
25/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Pregrada (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
9.5
12/1
Sean Mott
D W Stackhouse (56)
12/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Miss Kempinsky (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
11
13.0
100/1
Brian McGrath
Harry Grace (56.5)
100/1
12
33.0
100/1
J G McArthur
Samuel Payne (58.5)
100/1
4g Daliapour (IRE) x Fine Return (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Race 3 - Elephant & Castle Hotel Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.35
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/9
Anthony Freedman
Dean Holland (56)
4/9
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Pottery (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Yarra Glen 23/02/2019, V&B Constructions Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Moorcroft, Proudest Moment,
Lot 188 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.5
15/4
M Ellerton and S Zahra
J Noonan (58)
15/4
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Joyeuse (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
3
5.5
Tantivy (12)
11/2
L and T Corstens
Liam Riordan (56)
11/2
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Chloe (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 718 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
4
8.2
20/1
Saab Hasan
B Rawiller (58)
20/1
3g God's Own (AUS) x Story Told (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
5
10.0
Cimota (7)
50/1
A J Dudley
J Lorensini (56.5)
50/1
4m Atomic (AUS) x How Excitement (AUS) (Brummel Who (AUS))
6
10.7
66/1
Ms S Ferchie
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
66/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Miss Anacapri (AUS) (Benicio (AUS))
7
14.0
40/1
Chris Calthorpe
Toby Atkinson (56.5)
40/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Bahamian Star (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
8
21.0
40/1
Ms S Ferchie
J Benbow (56.5)
40/1
4m Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Princess Reves (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
9
21.1
100/1
Ms M Cunningham
Denicious Smith (56.5)
100/1
5m Ellusive Look (USA) x Our Imogen Lee (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
Race 4 - Tac Be Races Ready Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.07
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5
J T Conlan
Dean Holland (59)
4/5
Last start: 2 - Yarra Glen 23/02/2019, Enrik P/L & Profine P/L Hcp-58, 1000m
Lot 3 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,250
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: K McGrath
2
1.3
6/1
P C Bartlett
Ms J Payne (56)
6/1
6m Redente (AUS) x Piazzo (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
3
1.4
13/2
E W Ewert
C A Robertson (57.5)
13/2
6m Duporth (AUS) x Zatano (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
4
2.8
9/2
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (58)
9/2
7m Reset (AUS) x Ginspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
3.0
12/1
N G Eades
Nathan Punch (52.5)
12/1
8g Elvstroem (AUS) x Wee Causeway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
5.3
16/1
P A Banks
Toby Atkinson (56)
16/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Adulate (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
6.5
30/1
Ms J Crosbie
Ms J Da Rose (57.5)
30/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Queen Goldie (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
8
16.5
80/1
E P Francese
J Lorensini (58.5)
80/1
Race 5 - Geelong Greyhound R.C. Hcp-58 (1500m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.63
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
Kane Harris
D W Stackhouse (60)
13/4
5g Stratum (AUS) x Supercharger (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
Last start: 4 - Wangaratta 2/03/2019, O.P. Industries Hcp (58), 1400m
Lot 1829 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kane Harris
Lot 552 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
15/1
J K Blacker
H Coffey (58)
15/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x With Decorum (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Lot 81 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: John Blacker
3
1.6
11/4
G W McGreal
B Werner (58)
11/4
4
2.0
8/1
C W McDonald
B Rawiller (58)
8/1
5
4.0
5/1
V L Malady
Jarrod Fry (59)
5/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Weekend In Manila (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
4.2
9/4
Byron Cozamanis
Nathan Punch (58.5)
9/4
6g Stryker (AUS) x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
4.9
40/1
G C Strang
Ms J Payne (54)
40/1
8
7.4
30/1
Ms D Clover
Dean Holland (54)
30/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Southern Beauty (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 6 - Australian Bloodstock Hcp (58) (2400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:32.29
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
Shay Keating
Jarrod Fry (57)
16/1
5g Hussonet (USA) x Joyous Girl (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Swan Hill 1/03/2019, Bet365 (Bm58), 2100m
Lot 339 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Shay Keating
2
1.5
9/2
Henry Dwyer
H Coffey (59.5)
9/2
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Belle Diva (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 283 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr G Hennessy
3
1.7
2/1
Kelvin Southey
D W Stackhouse (58)
2/1
5m Anacheeva (AUS) x Princess Of Oz (AUS) (Starmaker (AUS))
Lot 180 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
1.9
13/2
Ms J Arneill
J Benbow (59)
13/2
7h Teofilo (IRE) x Brainwork (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
3.4
20/1
Jamie Edwards
J Noonan (56.5)
20/1
6
4.1
12/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
12/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Ardent Fire (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
7
4.5
20/1
Steven Pateman
R McLeod (59.5)
20/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Bashful Girl (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
8
7.5
11/1
M A Townsend
J Lorensini (56)
11/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Clothilde (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
9.8
12/1
C F Butcher
Jack Hill (60)
12/1
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Julinsky (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
10
10.5
13/2
Dan O'Sullivan
Dean Holland (59)
13/2
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
11
11.3
25/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (54)
25/1
12
14.0
150/1
Steven Pateman
Melissa Julius (60)
150/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Belle Nuite (NZ) (Balmerino (NZ))
13
18.3
Aldous (13)
100/1
Steven Pateman
Lewis German (53)
100/1
8g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Empress Pegasus (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
14
19.0
66/1
Lisa Jones
Ms J Payne (54)
66/1
15
19.1
80/1
J F Moloney
Jacob Rule (57)
80/1
4g Americain (USA) x Lady Rum Dum (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Race 7 - Rendine Constr/St Pat's (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.12
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Liam Riordan (57)
25/1
6g Dutch Art (GB) x Zanoubiya (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Last start: 8 - Sandown-Lakeside 18/07/2018, Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm78), 2400m
2
1.5
20/1
P A Jones
B Rawiller (59.5)
20/1
Lot 94 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: P Jones
3
2.0
100/1
P A Chow
Jarrod Fry (57)
100/1
7g Shinzig (AUS) x Denison Star (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
4
2.7
7/2
Joseph Waldron
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
7/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Star Leader (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
5
3.1
50/1
Craig Blackshaw
Harry Grace (53)
50/1
7r Purrealist (AUS) x Teatime Tattle (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
3.2
11/2
Kelvin Southey
D W Stackhouse (60)
11/2
5g Street Boss (USA) x Pedigree Pays (NZ) (I Conquer (NZ))
7
3.3
13/4
Saab Hasan
Dean Holland (54)
13/4
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Show'em Bonne (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
3.5
9/2
Henry Dwyer
Ms G Cartwright (54)
9/2
9
3.8
20/1
Symon Wilde
H Coffey (56.5)
20/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Scenic Lil (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
6.3
4/1
G Eurell
B Higgins (59.5)
4/1
11
7.6
50/1
Symon Wilde
J Noonan (57)
50/1
7g Econsul (NZ) x Catakate (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
12
10.8
60/1
Henry Dwyer
Ms J Payne (59)
60/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Grand Opening (IRE) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 8 - Agmin Chelates Hcp (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.14
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Lewis German (54.5)
5/2
Last start: 2 - Corowa 9/03/2019, Water Ski Club Holiday Pk-Bm58, 1300m
Winning siblings: Rafha's Choice,
Lot 207 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.8
13/2
J K Blacker
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
13/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Silvercitymiss (AUS) (High Rolling (AUS))
Lot 43 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ian Halliday
3
1.3
5/1
Craig Blackshaw
D W Stackhouse (56)
5/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Schianto (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.4
60/1
Chris Calthorpe
H Coffey (54.5)
60/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Bella Vichy (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
5
2.6
13/2
Jamie Edwards
C A Robertson (60)
13/2
8g Spinning World (USA) x Umatilly (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
6
3.1
20/1
R J Besanko
Jack Hill (59)
20/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Paymistress (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
5.6
4/1
V L Malady
Jarrod Fry (59)
4/1
5g Skilled (AUS) x Georgia Miss (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
8.1
Raptor (5)
9/1
M A Bell
Ms J Da Rose (59)
9/1
9
12.1
25/1
Brent Stanley
Liam Riordan (57.5)
25/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Songfest (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
10
12.2
15/1
P A Chow
J Noonan (60)
15/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Asterie (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
12.9
30/1
Lisa Jones
Dean Holland (57.5)
30/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Scented (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
12
18.9
Stormus (13)
150/1
G C Strang
Ms J Payne (54)
150/1
7g Primus (AUS) x Daisydane (AUS) (Danetrice (AUS))