GEELONG - Friday, August 16

Race 1 - Belmont Fencing Mdn (1130m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:08.57 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Zoupino (12)
13/2
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain (57)
13/2
Lot 15 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd / Group 1 Bloodstock
2
0.5
8/1
P A Chow
Declan Bates (57)
8/1
3
3.0
7/2
Henry Dwyer
B Melham (57)
7/2
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Ruby Falls (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 54 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Glentree Thoroughbreds, Modewarre
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
3.2
4/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Ms L J Meech (57)
4/1
3f Keep The Faith (AUS) x Rustie Bugles (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
5
3.3
6/1
James Cummings
D Oliver (57)
6/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Engagement (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
3.5
20/1
M Ellerton & S Zahra
Damien Thornton (57)
20/1
7
7.2
50/1
K L Corstens
Beau Mertens (57)
50/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Monkey See (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.7
7/1
G Eurell
Rose Pearson (55)
7/1
3f Cluster (AUS) x Angel Of Capri (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
9
8.7
9/2
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (57)
9/2
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Seven Stars (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
10
14.7
100/1
Chris Calthorpe
D W Stackhouse (57)
100/1
3f All American (AUS) x Bella Vichy (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Race 2 - Roderick Insurance Mdn Plate (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.21 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8
T Busuttin & N Young
L Currie (56)
11/8
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Kincara Miss (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Mornington 7/04/2019, The Big Screen Company Mdn, 1000m
Lot 188 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
2.0
9/2
M D Moroney
M J Dee (58.5)
9/2
Lot 155 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
4.0
20/1
Chris Calthorpe
Damien Thornton (56.5)
20/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Bahamian Star (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
4
4.5
50/1
S R Fisher
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
50/1
6r Atomic (AUS) x Little Arrows (AUS) (Shagny (USA))
5
5.7
12/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (56.5)
12/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Visa Lisa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
7.7
9/1
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (56.5)
9/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Montaza (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
7
8.7
60/1
Leah Rogers
Ms C Puls (56.5)
60/1
8
10.0
16/1
K L Corstens
Beau Mertens (58.5)
16/1
9
10.4
100/1
D J Cannon
S Tsaikos (56.5)
100/1
6m Murtajill (AUS) x Mysecretdancer (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
10
11.6
100/1
M Woodhouse
Dean Holland (56.5)
100/1
6m Atomic (AUS) x Polymook (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
11
16.6
13/4
T Busuttin & N Young
Ms L J Meech (56)
13/4
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Crystalised (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
18.4
60/1
Steven Pateman
J Noonan (56.5)
60/1
5m Red Arrow (AUS) x Lucky Doris (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Race 3 - Hamilton Group Mdn Plate (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.08 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Oneira (9)
15/8
Ms Allison Sheehan
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
15/8
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Herewegoagain (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Last start: 12 - Sale 31/07/2019, Carlton Draught Mdn Plate, 1411m
Winning siblings: El Casco, Oh No Not Again,
Lot 82 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: A Sheehan
Lot 402 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$40,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: S Craig
2
2.5
5/4
T Busuttin & N Young
L Currie (56)
5/4
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Starbelly (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 130 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: First Light Racing / Busuttin Racing / P Willetts
3
7.0
100/1
M E Templeton
S Tsaikos (58.5)
100/1
4g Kuroshio (AUS) x Sybarite (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 281 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: Gippsland Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Lot 789 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
4
7.1
25/1
Brett Scott
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
25/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Grand Zee (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
8.3
25/1
Cameron Templeton
Damien Thornton (56.5)
25/1
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Elite Girl (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
10.8
Cellar (1)
11/4
E Jusufovic
Liam Riordan (58.5)
11/4
7
12.3
100/1
Charlotte Littlefield
M J Dee (58.5)
100/1
6g Huckleberry Finn (AUS) x Archaeology Miss (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
8
13.1
Etretat (16)
150/1
M E Templeton
Samuel Payne (56.5)
150/1
5m Rock Face (AUS) x Appelez Vous (AUS) (Export Price (FR))
Race 4 - Hutchinson Builders (Bm64) (1530m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:36.50 (39.06)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
John McArdle
D W Stackhouse (58.5)
11/4
6m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Missy Diamonds (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Cranbourne 17/07/2019, Cranbourne Hyundai (Bm64), 2025m
2
4.3
13/4
David & Coral Feek
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
13/4
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Entice (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 202 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding, Crowther, NSW
Buyer: Feek Racing Pty Ltd
3
5.1
Bromes (2)
8/1
J F Moloney
Jarrod Fry (59)
8/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Mesmerize Me (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
4
6.7
16/1
D J Cannon
S Tsaikos (58)
16/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x True Emotions (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
7.5
Kaimu (7)
15/4
Brent Stanley
D Oliver (57)
15/4
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Kaimana (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
8.2
13/2
K M Keys
L Nolen (59.5)
13/2
4g Denman (AUS) x All About The Coin (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
7
12.2
15/2
Jason Warren
B Melham (58)
15/2
5m Snitzel (AUS) x St. Katherine (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
27.2
20/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (56)
20/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Two Tones (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Race 5 - Blood Toyota Hcp (C1) (1330m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:23.39 (38.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T Busuttin & N Young
Ms L J Meech (56)
5/2
Last start: 7 - Caulfield 27/07/2019, Steph Hunter Gold Ingot, 1400m
Lot 303 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: First Light Racing / Busuttin Racing / P Willetts
2
3.0
16/1
E Jusufovic
M J Dee (58)
16/1
8g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Costa Grande (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 94 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 22,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
3
4.5
4/1
R D Griffiths
D Yendall (55)
4/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Potions (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 470 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Game Lodge
Lot 424 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$170,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: AT Bloodstock/Waterford Bloodstock
4
5.2
15/2
D J Cannon
S Tsaikos (56)
15/2
5m Street Boss (USA) x Her Majesty (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
5.7
20/1
P G Carey
Jack Martin (57.5)
20/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Romalpa (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
7.5
8/1
G M Begg
Jordan Childs (57.5)
8/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Mikeys Magic (AUS) (Okawango (USA))
7
8.0
14/1
Henry Dwyer
Beau Mertens (59.5)
14/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Breannon (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
8.3
15/2
Shay Keating
Dean Holland (57)
15/2
4g Equiano (FR) x Ryvnine (USA) (Broad Brush (USA))
9
11.0
12/1
D E Coombes
D Oliver (59)
12/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Yerbabuena (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
Race 6 - Cottage By The Sea Cup (Bm70) (1330m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:22.30 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9
D E Coombes
D Yendall (54.5)
10/9
5g Street Boss (USA) x Tiger Tantrum (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Last start: 3 - Echuca 5/08/2019, Murphy's Turf & L'scaping-Bm58, 1300m
Winning siblings: Island Tiger,
Lot 169 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: L. Oldcastle, Yuroke
Buyer: M Arrowsmith
2
4.3
5/1
Jamie Edwards
J Noonan (59)
5/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Mead (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
6.3
6/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (61)
6/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 708 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing/Karl Brown Bloodstock
4
7.5
7/2
Lloyd Kennewell
D Oliver (59.5)
7/2
5
8.2
5/1
D C Harrison
Harry Grace (60.5)
5/1
9g Falkirk (NZ) x Comb The Seas (NZ) (Prince Salieri (AUS))
Race 7 - Map Wealth (Bm64) (1130m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:09.04 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
E P Francese
D Oliver (59)
5/2
6g Good Journey (USA) x Bella Bellucci (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Warrnambool 8/08/2019, Debortoli (Bm58), 1000m
2
1.0
9/1
Mark Thomas
Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
9/1
6m Redente (AUS) x Sound Of Music (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
3
4.3
15/1
R D Griffiths
Jye McNeil (57)
15/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Prospect Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
5.5
7/1
Scott Cameron
Damien Thornton (60)
7/1
5g Volitant (AUS) x Snowfield Lady (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
5
6.2
10/1
Daniel Bowman
Nathan Punch (58.5)
10/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Hippy Deluxe (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
7.0
30/1
Michael Huglin
B Park (56)
30/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Overly (AUS) (Over (AUS))
7
9.7
5/1
Adam Chambers
Ms L J Meech (61.5)
5/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x Dubonnet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
10.1
9/2
Henry Dwyer
B Melham (59)
9/2
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Family Crest (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
12.1
7/1
Ms W Kelly
Beau Mertens (55.5)
7/1
5m Your Song (AUS) x Miss Majella (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Men's Health Briseis Cup-Bm64 (2247m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:28.74 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58)
3/1
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Zavana (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Mildura 26/07/2019, Sunraysia Daily (Bm58), 2000m
Winning siblings: Mount Omei, Savvy Rock,
Lot 589 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
0.2
8/1
Jamie Edwards
L Nolen (57.5)
8/1
9g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Starfire Glow (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
3
2.2
11/1
Jason Warren
J Noonan (56.5)
11/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Bylaw (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
4
6.2
40/1
Brett Scott
Liam Riordan (56.5)
40/1
8m Wicked Style (USA) x Angel's Trilogy (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
5
7.7
2/1
Ms W Kelly
D Oliver (57.5)
2/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Desert End (USA) (End Sweep (USA))
6
8.9
Rubme (3)
7/2
Michael Trotter
Jack Hill (58.5)
7/2
7g Hemingway (IRE) x Rubadub Red (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
7
9.4
100/1
Cameron Templeton
Damien Thornton (54)
100/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Dancer (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
10.2
12/1
Michael Trotter
Dean Holland (56.5)
12/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Timbertop (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
10.3
30/1
Ms A Fulton
J Maskiell (59)
30/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Decidity (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
30.3
50/1
Steven Pateman
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
50/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Detours (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))