Breednet Results

GEELONG - Saturday, November 9

Race 1 - Tooheys Form-Crete Mdn Plate (1118m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:07.18
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4F
T: John McArdle
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
9/4F
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Belaura (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Okay Boss, Street Style,
2
3.3
5/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
5/2
3f Shamus Award x Miss Ethics (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: M Hibbs
3
5.6
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
6/1
3f Sebring x Annamarie (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
5.8
5/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
5/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Imperial Ballet (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
5.9
8/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
8/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Bahamian Star (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
6
6.3
9/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
9/2
4m I Am Invincible x Salila (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
21.3
100/1
T: F Creamona
R: Alana Kelly (56)
100/1
Race 2 - Tac Races Be Ready Mdn Plate (1218m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.73
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
11/4
4m Testa Rossa x Vogalargo (Magnus )
2
0.5
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (55)
12/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Done Deal (Good Journey (USA))
3
3.8
5/2F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: A Tomita (57)
5/2F
4g Helmet x Crystal Wit (Distorted Humor (USA))
4
4.5
8/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (57)
8/1
5
4.6
9/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (57)
9/2
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Joan's Chance (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
6.1
11/4
T: Saab Hasan
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
11/4
4g Redente x Lagerette (Beautiful Crown (USA))
7
7.8
80/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
80/1
4m Ruwi (GB) x Inaura (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 3 - Landmark Ballarat & Ballan-58 (1218m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.58
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: V L Malady
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
6/4F
4g Zoustar x Crystal Choir (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
2
3.3
6/1
T: Simone Walker
R: John Robertson (60)
6/1
9g Falkirk (NZ) x Star (Danehill (USA))
3
3.4
7/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
7/2
7g Equiano (FR) x Class Prevails (Delago Brom )
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.5
11/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ethan Brown (60)
11/4
5
6.4
25/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Baldock (57.5)
25/1
5m Time Thief x Bahamian Star (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
6
6.8
8/1
T: P A Haythorpe
R: Rose Pearson (57)
8/1
6g Zariz x Lyzealous (Strategic )
Race 4 - Avis Ballarat Hcp (58) (1418m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.55
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Zac Spain (60)
6/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Dancing Mazzy (Carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cosey Polly,
2
0.1
9/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jack Martin (57)
9/2
5m Magnus x Sinikka (Distant Music (USA))
3
1.9
9/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
9/1
4m Power (GB) x Asterie (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
3.1
12/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Matthew Cartwright (50.5)
12/1
6m Snippetson x Schianto (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.3
6/1
T: Ms C Knight
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
6/1
9g Econsul (NZ) x Rate The Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
5.5
11/4F
T: K L Corstens
R: Jack Hill (60)
11/4F
4g Bon Hoffa x Idria (Gold Ace )
7
6.0
50/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
50/1
5m Jungle Ruler x Olivia's Dream (Kenny's Best Pal )
8
7.0
Denhill (15)
100/1
T: Simone Walker
R: Carleen Hefel (51)
100/1
7m Denman x Princess Bayley (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
9.5
11/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
11/1
5m Written Tycoon x Top Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
9.7
15/1
T: P A Banks
R: C J Parish (54)
15/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Adulate (Flying Spur )
11
11.7
20/1
T: D E Coombes
R: J Baldock (58)
20/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Yerbabuena (King Cugat (USA))
12
17.7
66/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
66/1
5g Americain (USA) x Lady Rum Dum (God's Own )
13
47.7
16/1
T: G R Webb
R: Ms C Puls (60)
16/1
9g Delago Brom x Dynasty Ark (Ark Regal (NZ))
Race 5 - Shane Cook Homes (Bm64) (1418m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.69
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: G A Daffy
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
12/1
8m Lago Delight x Annamalia (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
2
1.3
2/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Zac Spain (58)
2/1
7m Chatline x Perugino's Pearl (Perugino (USA))
3
7.3
7/4F
T: M J Williams
R: Emily Brown (53)
7/4F
4m Albrecht x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
4
10.0
5/2
T: David & Coral Feek
R: Jack Hill (60)
5/2
5m Dash For Cash x Entice (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
12.5
13/2
T: P A Jones
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
13/2
5m Denman x Scandal At Court (Mister C. (USA))
Race 6 - Ballan Community Bank Cup-Bm84 (1518m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:34.77
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (58)
11/2
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Miss Cutie (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Almerheri,
2
1.8
2/1F
T: M J Williams
R: Emily Brown (53)
2/1F
6g Onemorenomore x Another Superior (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
3
4.1
13/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Zac Spain (57)
13/4
4
4.3
6/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
6/1
5
4.6
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57.5)
11/2
6
5.3
5/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: J Baldock (57)
5/1
11g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kalahanna (Jeune (GB))
Race 7 - Quinlan Cranes Hcp (58) (1720m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:48.96
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8F
T: B J Goodwin
R: Ethan Brown (57)
15/8F
5g Rock 'n' Pop x Grasse (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
2
4.3
14/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (58.5)
14/1
9g Shinzig x Bellendella Dream (Key Dancer (NZ))
3
6.8
11/4
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
11/4
5g All American x Crystal Club (Delago Brom )
4
8.2
13/2
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
13/2
6g Host (CHI) x Noble Glow (Jeune (GB))
5
8.7
7/1
T: P A Banks
R: C J Parish (56.5)
7/1
6g Helmet x And Sam (Testa Rossa )
6
10.0
7/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: Liam Riordan (59.5)
7/2
8g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Costa Grande (Encosta De Lago )
7
25.0
40/1
T: Ted Grogan
R: Randy Tan (54)
40/1
9g Publishing x Ski Treasure (Portland Pirate )