Breednet Results

GEELONG - Sunday, November 17

Race 1 - Charles Rose Arum Mdn Plate (2455m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:42.12 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Laheeb (2)
13/2
T: B I Stanaway
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
13/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Reggae (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Gaja, Rebel Salute, Unique Quality,
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
2
1.0
15/4
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
15/4
4g Rebel Raider x Grand Zee (Danzero )
3
1.5
13/8F
T: Steven Pateman
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
13/8F
5g Fastnet Rock x Fictional Account (IRE) (Stravinsky (USA))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock
4
2.0
11/4
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
11/4
4m Ambidexter x Sacagawea (Devaraja (NZ))
5
2.7
11/2
T: K L Corstens
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
11/2
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Pinot Gris (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
5.7
80/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Baldock (56.5)
80/1
8m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
7
10.5
100/1
T: D L Boal
R: Carleen Hefel (53.5)
100/1
4m Rebel Raider x Princess Ruhie (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
13.5
60/1
T: Jack Laing
R: Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
60/1
Race 2 - Charles Rose Radiance Mdn (1135m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.51 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
15/4
3f Time For War x Grand Bird (Catbird )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Byron Cozamanis
2
0.8
6/4F
T: L & T Corstens
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
6/4F
4m Pierro x Espurante (Flying Spur )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock/Malua Bloodstock
3
0.9
6/1
T: S L Muir
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
6/1
4
4.1
7/4
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
7/4
3f Spirit Of Boom x Daddys Little Girl (General Nediym )
5
7.6
16/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (58)
16/1
4m Star Witness x Centashani (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
6
8.3
100/1
T: Kate Rousseaux
R: Ms J Da Rose (58)
100/1
6m Kaphero x My Saviour (St. Jude )
Race 3 - Charles Rose Parisienne Mdn (1335m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.75 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Aviate (8)
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
11/2
3f Sebring x Rosemont Flyer (Bel Esprit )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2
0.2
20/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (55)
20/1
3f Moshe x Genetic Gem (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
2.5
5/4F
T: Jason Warren
R: Jordan Childs (57)
5/4F
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Ritzy Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
4
2.6
14/1
T: John Eady
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
14/1
6g Host (CHI) x Miss Rose (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
3.4
30/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
30/1
3g Murtajill x Bride Of Capri (Estambul (ARG))
6
3.8
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (58.5)
60/1
5g Burgundy (NZ) x Saltatio (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
7
5.5
100/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
100/1
7g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Embraceable You (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
8
7.0
6/4
T: R J Coombes
R: Beau Mertens (57)
6/4
9
7.2
66/1
T: D L Boal
R: Carleen Hefel (53.5)
66/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Typhoon Billie (Rory's Jester )
Race 4 - B Britton Finance Partner Mdn (1535m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.12 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/10F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
9/10F
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Best Of All (GER) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Louisville Lip,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock / Lindsay Park Racing
2
1.0
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Duffy (56.5)
20/1
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Shezaten (NZ) (Handsome Ransom )
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.5
150/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
150/1
4g Americain (USA) x Tempest Belle (Hussonet (USA))
4
2.7
5/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Beau Mertens (55)
5/2
3f Zebedee (GB) x Tigers Eyes (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
4.2
Usarmi (10)
14/1
T: Ricky Pike
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
14/1
5m Americain (USA) x Misura (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.9
40/1
T: D E Coombes
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
40/1
7
6.9
30/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
30/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palmer Street (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
7.0
30/1
T: S L Muir
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
30/1
9
8.0
9/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
9/1
3g Dissident x Assertively (Bernardini (USA))
10
8.1
16/1
T: Ms K McAdam
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
16/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Rasmeyaa (Redoute's Choice )
11
10.6
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Baldock (57)
30/1
3g Needs Further x Stacy Ann (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 5 - Hanlon Industries (Bm58) (1535m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.85 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
12/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Full Noise (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bessano, Del Grappa, Our Master Blaster,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
2
0.2
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (59)
7/2
4m Americain (USA) x Princess Storm (Hurricane Sky )
3
2.0
13/4F
T: Ebony Tucker
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
13/4F
6g Danesis (IRE) x Jubilant Spirit (Hurricane Sky )
4
2.4
8/1
T: Shay Keating
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
8/1
4m Power (GB) x Asterie (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
3.7
9/1
T: Rachel Samsonenko
R: J Duffy (60.5)
9/1
9m Rakti (GB) x Maccadons Dream (NZ) (Crested Wave (USA))
6
3.8
4/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
4/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Buratti (Exceed And Excel )
7
4.5
10/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: R Mc Leod (59)
10/1
6g Choisir x Atlantic Gold (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.0
16/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
16/1
11g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zebithea (Barathea (IRE))
9
17.0
150/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Ms J Da Rose (54.5)
150/1
10
19.3
Shakam (6)
25/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
25/1
5g Strategic Maneuver x Quilltilla (Umatilla (NZ))
11
20.3
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (62)
16/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Valtier (Fastnet Rock )
Race 6 - Hodges Real Estate (Bm58) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:46.78 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Brent Stanley
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
13/4
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Yaourt (Commands )
Winning siblings: Bea Johnny, Killy's Culture, Plus Value,
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Sona Bloodstock
2
1.8
30/1
T: P A Banks
R: C J Parish (55.5)
30/1
6g Helmet x And Sam (Testa Rossa )
3
2.6
25/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: Zac Spain (59)
25/1
10g Dangerous x Sister Spin (Ashkalani (IRE))
4
3.2
15/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
15/1
5g Zed (NZ) x My Duchess (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.3
11/1
T: R F Donat
R: J Duffy (57.5)
11/1
4m Redente x Highway Princess (King Of Prussia )
6
4.1
7/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
7/4F
4m Pierro x Hollyweird (Snitzel )
7
4.3
3/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
3/1
5g Pierro x Jolie Brise (Fastnet Rock )
8
14.3
50/1
T: A F Murphy
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
50/1
5g Helmet x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
9
14.5
10/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: Beau Mertens (62)
10/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Livid (Luskin Star )
10
16.7
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (57)
100/1
5g Americain (USA) x Lady Rum Dum (God's Own )
Race 7 - Barry's Bins (Bm58) (1135m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.44 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: Carleen Hefel (53.5)
25/1
7m Written Tycoon x Lettercee (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: King Cuddler, Meddler,
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$18,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: G Cluning
2
0.2
9/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Matthew Cartwright (55.5)
9/2
3c Toorak Toff x Lady Angela (Air De France (USA))
3
2.0
4/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Jordan Childs (60.5)
4/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Universal (Secret Savings (USA))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: S Ferchie
4
2.7
25/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
25/1
7m Dane Shadow x Siphon (Lonhro )
5
2.9
20/1
T: A H Parker
R: Campbell Rawiller (60)
20/1
9g Stanford x Call Me Time (Seiger )
6
3.6
16/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: A Tomita (59.5)
16/1
5m Pour Moi (IRE) x Fuji Belle (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
4.9
5/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
5/4F
4m Atomic x Nervate (More Than Ready (USA))
8
5.6
20/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Laura Lafferty (58)
20/1
9
6.9
100/1
T: N G Eades
R: B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
12g Al Samer x Fantastic Times (Switch In Time (IRE))
10
7.4
10/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (61)
10/1
7g Not A Single Doubt x Solchow (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
11
9.6
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Beau Mertens (59)
20/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Clothing (Commands )
Race 8 - Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm58) (1335m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.52 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: Ms C Knight
R: Jessie Philpot (55)
11/1
9g Econsul (NZ) x Rate The Choice (Redoute's Choice )
2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: S Naylor
2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
2
0.8
40/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: Campbell Rawiller (53)
40/1
6g Danesis (IRE) x Wisp (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
1.0
150/1
T: A M Alder
R: J Duffy (58.5)
150/1
7g Dash For Cash x Cazzuma (Umatilla (NZ))
4
2.2
20/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: J Baldock (58)
20/1
6g Apologia x Princess Fontaine (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
2.4
9/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (58)
9/4
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Sadiya (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.4
1/1F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (60.5)
1/1F
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Ouija Board (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
5.4
25/1
T: V L Malady
R: Zac Spain (56)
25/1
7m Bramshaw x Tamisra (Choisir )
8
5.5
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
20/1
5g Nicconi x Paymistress (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
5.8
40/1
T: D Binaisse
R: R T Tremsal (54)
40/1
5m Snitzel x Driven Snow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
10
6.3
9/1
T: Peter Jaques
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
9/1
5m Turffontein x Irradiated (Al Maher )
11
7.5
40/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
40/1
5m Show A Heart x Country Dane (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
17.5
150/1
T: M R Sharp
R: Carleen Hefel (51.5)
150/1
7g Haradasun x Fly So High (Flying Spur )