Breednet Results

GEELONG - Wednesday, October 21

Race 1 - Coulter Roache (Bm70) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:32.74 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: John Allen (58)
4/1
5m Starspangledbanner x Mannya (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Wangaala,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 130,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
2
0.1
15/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
15/1
5g Savabeel x Staryn Glenn (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $250,000
3
0.2
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (58)
20/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Ignite (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
112018 NZB South Island Sale
$22,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
2.2
13/8F
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (60)
13/8F
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Glory Run (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.3
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
8/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Safari Sunset (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
2.4
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (57)
30/1
9m Encosta De Lago x Riva San (Any Given Sunday )
7
3.1
13/2
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (58.5)
13/2
7m Keeper x Nibbler (Snippets )
8
3.9
20/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: M J Walker (57)
20/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Breeze Hill (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
4.9
16/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jordan Childs (59)
16/1
10g Montjeu (IRE) x Aiglonne (USA) (Silver Hawk (USA))
10
5.0
12/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (56.5)
12/1
11g Clangalang x Black Pepper (Indian Raj )
11
5.1
25/1
T: P A Preusker
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
25/1
4g Sebring x Arcadia (Redoute's Choice )
12
6.3
50/1
T: D M Noonan
R: J Mott (58.5)
50/1
6g Dalakhani (IRE) x Crazy Deputy (French Deputy (USA))
13
11.3
Nahanni (14)
200/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Lewis German (56)
200/1
8g Big Poppa Pump x Isanova (Matahif (NZ))
Race 2 - Jack Rabbit (Bm70) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.31 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (58)
6/1
4g Smart Missile x Gondokoro (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 21 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: M Zahra (61.5)
12/1
7g Commands x Princess Regina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
112015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.5
14/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: W Pike (60.5)
14/1
5g Camelot (GB) x Zermatt (Shaft )
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Barador Stud, Martindale
Buyer: Carinya Park
112017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Uppergumtree Farm, Langwarrin
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
4
0.9
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
20/1
6g Coats Choice x Zablinka (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.1
25/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Mott (59)
25/1
6g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Eagle Feather (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
1.3
4/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (58.5)
4/1
4g Epaulette x With Decorum (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
1.4
2/1F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (61.5)
2/1F
8
1.7
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58)
20/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Alana's Dream (Bernardini (USA))
9
2.0
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
5/1
4g Your Song x My Last Fling (Sebring )
10
2.7
30/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
30/1
11
5.7
25/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: D Oliver (62)
25/1
5g War Front (USA) x Quarter Moon (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
17.7
200/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Lewis German (57)
200/1
Race 3 - Geelong Australia (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.64 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (62.5)
3/1
4g Zoustar x Aquada (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Spirit Of Aquada, Turn The Tide,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Bennett Racing/McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
2
2.8
30/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
30/1
9g Hard Spun (USA) x Lorette (Snippets )
112013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Katherine Hughes Racing Stables Pty Ltd
3
3.0
9/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: M Zahra (59.5)
9/4F
4g Helmet x Petitions (Canny Lad )
4
3.9
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: M Rodd (60.5)
16/1
5g Snitzel x Covertly (Metal Storm (FR))
5
4.4
11/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Lachlan Neindorf (61)
11/2
4g Sebring x Vain Queen (Artie Schiller (USA))
6
4.5
30/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: Tatum Bull (59)
30/1
7g Ilovethiscity x Silkesong (Commands )
7
5.8
100/1
T: Ms C Knight
R: Carleen Hefel (55)
100/1
10g Econsul (NZ) x Rate The Choice (Redoute's Choice )
8
8.3
40/1
T: D E Coombes
R: R Mc Leod (58)
40/1
6g Street Boss (USA) x Tiger Tantrum (Tiger Hill (IRE))
9
8.5
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Oliver (57)
11/1
10
10.0
3/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (57)
3/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Rokeby's Witch (Blackfriars )
Race 4 - Jack McLean Dual Choice (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.45 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (59)
20/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Ocular (10)
1/1F
T: Shea Eden
R: Ben Allen (56)
1/1F
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.8
50/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
50/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Shirocco Star (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
4
2.9
9/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: M Zahra (58.5)
9/2
6g Your Song x Quality Coup (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.6
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (56)
12/1
6
4.8
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (60.5)
30/1
7g Host (CHI) x Petit Cadeau (Kingston Mill (USA))
7
5.3
9/2
T: Julie Scott
R: D Oliver (56)
9/2
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Afterburn (Super Jet (USA))
8
5.5
30/1
T: T T Walsh
R: J Noonan (58.5)
30/1
10g Bel Esprit x Space Regent (New Regent (CAN))
9
5.7
8/1
T: K L Corstens
R: L Currie (58.5)
8/1
10
11.2
150/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Damian Lane (60)
150/1
Race 5 - Hamilton Group (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.99 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
12/1
5g Written Tycoon x Our Fame (Bellotto (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic
Buyer: Eden Racing
112016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Ascot Farm/Ampulla Lodge
2
0.8
11/2
T: K L Corstens
R: M Zahra (59.5)
11/2
5g All American x Illusionary (Hussonet (USA))
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
112016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$55,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
1.0
16/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58)
16/1
5g Star Witness x New Style (Snippets )
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 90,000
112016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$60,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: D Giltinan
4
1.7
20/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
20/1
6g Written Tycoon x Biggietupac (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
1.9
7/2F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
7/2F
6m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Swan River (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
2.6
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
20/1
7g Onemorenomore x Another Superior (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
7
2.7
14/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ms A Bryan (55.5)
14/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Ashenti (Ashkalani (IRE))
8
3.5
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: W Egan (58.5)
12/1
5g Written Tycoon x Mirage Rouge (West Point )
9
4.0
15/4
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (61.5)
15/4
7g I Am Invincible x Simply Enchanting (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
10
4.2
Katsuma (11)
11/1
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (56)
11/1
4m Casino Prince x Turf Times (Floral Pegasus )
11
4.3
8/1
T: A R McGregor
R: D Oliver (59)
8/1
5g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Very Discreet (Exceed And Excel )
12
6.3
25/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (60)
25/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Country Music (GB) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 6 - Roderick Ins. Geelong Classic (2200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.53 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
20/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: N Callow (57)
20/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Zastava (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Racy Ava,
This nick: 62 runners; 50 winners; 8 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing/Peregrine Bloodstock
2
1.0
Azaly (3)
10/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (57)
10/1
3c Dundeel (NZ) x In The Clear (Redoute's Choice )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd
3
1.1
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jamie Kah (55)
25/1
4
2.6
15/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M Zahra (57)
15/1
5
2.9
Wisaka (9)
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: W Egan (57)
20/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Sarvon (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.4
6/4F
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Damian Lane (57)
6/4F
3g Helmet x Smooth Shot (Keltrice )
7
3.6
Kenzan (8)
14/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
14/1
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Canelot (Canny Lad )
8
5.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (57)
8/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Solar Rock (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.3
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: John Allen (58)
13/4
3c Teofilo (IRE) x Purple (Commands )
10
13.3
40/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: W Pike (57)
40/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Helen Of Rose (New Approach (IRE))
11
25.3
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (57)
30/1
3c Mongolian Khan x Mont Fay (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 7 - Bet365 Geelong Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.36 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
5/2F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
5/2F
7g Nathaniel (IRE) x Steel Princess (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: B Melham (58)
7/1
3
1.5
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (58)
15/2
6g Camelot (GB) x Amourette (FR) (Halling (USA))
4
1.6
5/1
T: Andreas Wohler
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
5/1
5h Authorized (IRE) x Ashantee (GER) (Areion (GER))
5
2.4
4/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: W Pike (58)
4/1
5h Camelot (GB) x Shakeyourbody (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
2.5
14/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Michael Poy (55)
14/1
6g Helmet x Boracay (Red Ransom (USA))
7
5.2
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
20/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Atomic Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
10.2
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Oliver (59)
25/1
5h Speightstown (USA) x Sediciosa (IRE) (Rail Link (GB))
9
12.5
Entente (11)
7/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Prebble (55)
7/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Nextess (Stratum )
Race 8 - Bennett Racing Black Pearl Stk (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.37 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
20/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: M Zahra (57)
20/1
4m Foxwedge x Amy's Glen (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: King's Authority, Queen's Authority,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Kavanagh Racing
2
0.4
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (56)
5/1
5m All Too Hard x The Good Wife (Redoute's Choice )
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.7
11/1
T: P Stokes
R: Michael Poy (56)
11/1
5m Choisir x Illicitly (Kaapstad (NZ))
4
0.9
9/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jamie Kah (56)
9/1
5m Foxwedge x Bella Vedera (Secret Savings (USA))
5
1.9
5/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Craig Williams (56)
5/1
4m Nicconi x Brookton Heritage (Mujahid (USA))
6
2.4
9/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: W Egan (56)
9/1
4m Toronado (IRE) x Quinta Lago (Encosta De Lago )
7
2.9
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (56)
10/1
6m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Vanity (Keep The Faith )
8
3.3
15/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (56)
15/4F
5m Equiano (FR) x Il Diamante (Testa Rossa )
9
3.7
66/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
66/1
4m Shamus Award x Miss Ethics (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
10
4.2
50/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (56)
50/1
5m Lonhro x Emmalene (Jet Spur )
11
6.4
20/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (56)
20/1
12
6.5
20/1
T: T J Bartley
R: D Oliver (57)
20/1
6m Time Thief x Turbo Rose (Strategic )
13
7.8
Score (11)
12/1
T: J D Sadler
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
12/1
14
10.0
100/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: B Prebble (56)
100/1
Race 9 - No Fuss Event Hire (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.29 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
5/2F
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Wanaka Dream (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 75 runners; 51 winners; 7 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
2.0
8/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: Dylan Dunn (61)
8/1
3
2.8
Muleta (15)
100/1
T: Brett Scott
R: M J Walker (58)
100/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Lady Of Spain (Encosta De Lago )
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$190,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Victoria Peak Bloodstock
4
3.5
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Damian Lane (61)
5/1
4g Zoustar x Shamrock Slipper (Jet Spur )
5
4.2
30/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: J Maskiell (59)
30/1
6
5.5
13/4
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: M Zahra (59)
13/4
7
5.8
50/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (60.5)
50/1
4g Sebring x Friday Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
8
6.3
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Lachlan Neindorf (60)
12/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Lazaan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.5
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Emily Brown (60.5)
20/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Moirai (Not A Single Doubt )
10
6.9
9/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Matthew Cartwright (59.5)
9/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Cocodiva (Carnegie (IRE))
11
7.0
50/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (60.5)
50/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Penumbra (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
12
9.2
25/1
T: M J O'Donnell
R: J Mott (60)
25/1
7g Rebel Raider x Benbara Rossa (Testa Rossa )
13
13.2
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (60)
20/1
4g Dissident x Springbok Girl (Flying Spur )