GERALDTON - Wednesday, April 24

Race 1 - Vale Barry Curtis Mdn (1220m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.25 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8
Ms S Childs
Jade McNaught (55.5)
11/8
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Tribal Queen (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Geraldton 9/03/2019, Nothing Runs Like A Deere Mdn, 1400m
Lot 114 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
2
0.1
9/10
A W Hughes
Ms P Edwards (57)
9/10
3g Kendel Star (AUS) x Kopek (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 300 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud Serpentine WA
Buyer: Steve Kilner
3
4.6
16/1
W R Parker
Brandon Louis (55)
16/1
3g Ouqba (GB) x Sweet Marebelle (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
6.8
10/1
G B Spowart
Ben Paterson (55)
10/1
3f My Admiration (AUS) x Fey Miss (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
8.3
12/1
Ms M Vallentine
Ms R Forrest (55)
12/1
3f My Atacanta (IRE) x Soviet Queen (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
8.5
25/1
A P Scally
Jordan Turner (55)
25/1
3f Brocco (USA) x Emerald Dancer (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
Race 2 - Congrats Troy Turner Mdn (1120m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.08 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9
Ms S Childs
Chris Parnham (55.5)
10/9
3f Oratorio (AUS) x Deal Me Out (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Geraldton 4/04/2019, Geraldton Party Hire Mdn, 1120m
Winning siblings: Flying Reputation, High Limit,
Lot 228 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $22500 Res $30000
2
0.2
12/1
Ms K Craig
Ms S Altieri (55.5)
12/1
3f Scandal Keeper (USA) x Miss Heath (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
3
2.2
13/4
Ms J Leeson
Andrew Castle (56)
13/4
6m Celtus (AUS) x Take A Walk (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
4
2.4
15/1
R B Martin
Jerry Noske (58)
15/1
4g Trotamondo (CHI) x Smoke Creek (AUS) (Flying Pegasus (AUS))
5
2.9
8/1
A P Scally
Ben Paterson (56)
8/1
5m War Chant (USA) x Kashcrop (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
6
3.5
12/1
Glen Cortes
Brandon Louis (56)
12/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Danecay (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
7
4.8
150/1
Ms C Godden
Ms J Gray (55)
150/1
4g Henny Hughes (USA) x Chinese Burn (AUS) (Natural Blitz (AUS))
8
6.8
13/2
Ms M Vallentine
Ms P Edwards (56)
13/2
9
7.6
20/1
Cliff Howe
Ryan Hill (57.5)
20/1
3g So Secret (AUS) x Hillview Miss (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
Race 3 - Congrats Jade McNaught Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.92 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Crypto (8)
4/9
Ms S Childs
Chris Parnham (57.5)
4/9
3c Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Issey (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Ascot 13/04/2019, Furphy Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Akiko, Hashtag Noidea, M'lady,
Lot 246 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Cliff Green
Lot 246 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Cliff Green
Lot 201 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: R Clarke
Lot 201 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: R Clarke
3
0.7
9/2
M C Sharp
Ryan Hill (57.5)
9/2
3g Galah (AUS) x Secret Crush (AUS) (So Secret (AUS))
Lot 58 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
4
2.6
11/1
R B Martin
Ms S Altieri (58)
11/1
5g Brocco (USA) x Robyn's Jewel (AUS) (Lomond Bay (NZ))
5
4.9
30/1
G B Spowart
Ben Paterson (55.5)
30/1
3f Econsul (NZ) x Harper Valley (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
6.1
40/1
Ms J Leeson
Andrew Castle (58)
40/1
6g Celtus (AUS) x Wicked Thing (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
6.6
100/1
G W Hammarquist
Ms R Forrest (58)
100/1
5g Husson Lightning (AUS) x Baroota Wonder (CAN) (Chief's Crown (USA))
8
7.0
100/1
Tania Guy
Jordan Turner (56)
100/1
9
8.7
150/1
A L Bowtell
Ms P Edwards (58)
150/1
10
8.8
100/1
P G Moses
Jade McNaught (56.5)
100/1
5g Discorsi (AUS) x Ambers (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 4 - Congrats Trade Talk (Bm64+) (1838m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.78 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
9/2
Ms J Martin
Brandon Louis (53.5)
9/2
7g Bernardini (USA) x Lady Ashford (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 3 - Dongara 20/04/2019, Ironjack Dongara Cup, 1850m
2
1.0
7/4
W R Parker
Ben Paterson (56.5)
7/4
Lot 117 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Krisman Park Stud, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Kevin Tyrrell
3
1.1
15/8
R K Cowl
Kate Southam (55)
15/8
4
6.8
60/1
Jacquelyn Scott
Jerry Noske (54)
60/1
10g Foreplay (AUS) x Mal De Mer (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
5
7.3
8/1
G B Spowart
Ryan Hill (58)
8/1
6
10.1
25/1
T A Bettesworth
Ms R Forrest (55)
25/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Like A Steam Train (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
7
11.6
4/1
G W Hammarquist
Jade McNaught (52.5)
4/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Carnatic (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
17.7
150/1
P G Moses
Ms S Altieri (54)
150/1
7m Discorsi (AUS) x Sayder (AUS) (At Talaq (USA))
Race 5 - Mitchell&Brown Retravision-C2 (1627m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:40.48 (38.06)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
13/8
G W Hammarquist
Jade McNaught (58)
13/8
Last start: 4 - Geraldton 14/04/2019, X X X X (Bm58+), 1600m
Lot 126 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Justine Hornby
2
0.8
6/1
P J Daly
Ms R Forrest (56)
6/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Truly Ablaze (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Lot 1888 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: Geoff Durrant
Lot 459 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$12,500
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
2.8
7/4
Eddie McGuire
Andrew Castle (57.5)
7/4
6g Saxon (AUS) x Palace Intrigue (AUS) (Palace Reign (AUS))
4
5.8
20/1
P J Daly
Jerry Noske (58)
20/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Locks (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
6.1
30/1
G W Hammarquist
Ms S Altieri (59)
30/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Strawberry Girl (USA) (Strawberry Road (AUS))
6
7.0
20/1
A W Maley
Ben Paterson (59.5)
20/1
4g Deadly Storm (USA) x World Famous (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
7
8.4
16/1
Tania Guy
Ms P Edwards (56.5)
16/1
8
13.6
5/1
A P Scally
Jordan Turner (60)
5/1
4g Show A Heart (AUS) x C'est Lorraine (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Keith Holly & Gerald Ryan (C2) (1120m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.30 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
Parisa (4)
9/4
C R Green
S O'Donnell (58.5)
9/4
4m Patronize (AUS) x Academy Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Last start: 8 - Geraldton 2/12/2018, Www.Visitgeraldton.Com.Au (C2), 1200m
Winning siblings: Ascot Taxi, Bikini Beach,
Lot 210 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: Cliff Green
2
0.5
9/2
K Backshall
Ms R Forrest (61)
9/2
4g Husson Lightning (AUS) x Musical Smile (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
3
2.0
15/2
P G Moses
Ms S Altieri (54)
15/2
4
4.1
5/1
G W Hammarquist
Kate Southam (57)
5/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Rebel Sister (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
4
4.1
12/1
G B Spowart
Jordan Turner (59)
12/1
4g Proart (AUS) x Flaming Rosa (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
6
5.0
5/1
A J Voigt
Ben Paterson (58)
5/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Street Lover (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
6.1
20/1
Glen Cortes
Ms P Edwards (57.5)
20/1
5g Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Sheer Devotion (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
8
6.3
8/1
G W Hammarquist
Jade McNaught (55.5)
8/1
9
8.4
40/1
A L Bowtell
Andrew Castle (56)
40/1
5m Shinzig (AUS) x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
8.6
40/1
Ms C Godden
Ms J Gray (54)
40/1
6g Discorsi (AUS) x Celt Code (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Race 7 - Geraldton Stockfeeds (Bm70+) (1120m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.09 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
12/1
Ms J Liakousis
Ms J Gray (54)
12/1
Last start: 2 - Dongara 20/04/2019, Tabtouch Dongara Sprint-Bm62+, 1100m
Winning siblings: Rancho Man,
2
0.1
5/1
K R Anderson
Brandon Louis (59.5)
5/1
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Dare To Risk (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 393 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$16,000
Vendor: Alwyn Park Stud, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Kim Anderson
3
0.6
13/2
A P Scally
Jade McNaught (54.5)
13/2
6g Publishing (AUS) x Kewpie Doll (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
Lot 10 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Ashley Maley
4
1.6
5/1
C R Green
S O'Donnell (54)
5/1
6g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Dr Bella (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
5
1.7
5/2
A P Scally
Andrew Castle (58.5)
5/2
6
3.2
9/4
M C Sharp
Ryan Hill (54.5)
9/4
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Leenornie (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
7
4.7
25/1
C R Green
Ben Paterson (55)
25/1
8
8.2
66/1
Ms M Vallentine
Ms P Edwards (54)
66/1
7g Balmont (USA) x Diagnostic (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
8.9
150/1
G W Hammarquist
Ms R Forrest (54)
150/1
6g Saxon (AUS) x Miss Ay Jay (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
10
18.5
20/1
G B Spowart
Jordan Turner (54)
20/1
8g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Damah Lady (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Race 8 - Sky Racing Prov. C'ship Ht-C5 (1320m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.74 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $23,500
1
8/1
A W Maley
Jerry Noske (57)
8/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Arcadia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Geraldton 4/04/2019, Mwth Hcp (C5), 1220m
2
0.1
7/2
G W Hammarquist
Jade McNaught (55.5)
7/2
4g Ouqba (GB) x Amberlyn (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
3
0.3
3/1
K R Anderson
Ben Paterson (58)
3/1
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Miss Velvet (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
4
1.5
9/1
Eddie McGuire
Andrew Castle (58)
9/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Testy (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
1.6
7/1
P R Bamford
Ms P Edwards (61)
7/1
5g War Chant (USA) x Comparison (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
1.9
10/1
G B Spowart
Ryan Hill (56.5)
10/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Hey Rosie (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
7
2.6
20/1
K Backshall
Ms R Forrest (58)
20/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Silver Seam (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
8
2.7
12/1
G W Hammarquist
Ms S Altieri (59.5)
12/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Mammy Jolson (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
5.7
8/1
C R Green
S O'Donnell (55.5)
8/1
4m Patronize (AUS) x Brynhild (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
6.1
10/1
Ms M Vallentine
Ms J Gray (54)
10/1