GOLD COAST - Saturday, February 9

Race 1 - Aquis Farm Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:52.21 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8
M G Nolan
M Schrapel (56)
11/8
2f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Vegas Luck (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
2
1.3
7/1
Bruce Hill
Anthony Allen (56)
7/1
2f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lucky Devil (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Lot 41 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: M & S McCann Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Bruce Hill Racing
Lot 434 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $10000
3
1.4
6/1
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin (58)
6/1
Lot 628 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate / WinStar
4
4.4
4/1
J W Zielke
R Plumb (58)
4/1
2g Top Echelon (AUS) x Slice Of Royalty (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
5
5.7
12/1
G R Schwenke
Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
12/1
2f Stryker (AUS) x Still (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
7.7
7/2
Chris Munce
M Hellyer (56)
7/2
2f Whittington (AUS) x Belaroc (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
8.0
25/1
Wayne Stephens
M Gray (55)
25/1
2f Better Than Ready (AUS) x Lough Rea (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 2 - Hickey Lawyers Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.02 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8
T J Gollan
R Plumb (58.5)
11/8
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Temple Girl (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Gold Coast 26/01/2019, Jacquie D Designs Classic-C2, 1200m
Lot 860 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing
2
0.2
8/1
P and W Hulbert
M Hellyer (57)
8/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Rubinacci (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 564 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Woppitt Bloodstock
3
1.2
Ajani (1)
9/4
Paul Robbins
Leah Kilner (58.5)
9/4
5g Choisir (AUS) x Africaine (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 51 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo, NSW
Buyer: Akram Younan
4
2.2
7/1
Angela Plumb
Jordan Grob (56.5)
7/1
5
4.0
5/1
B Witt
Carly Frater-Hill (53.5)
5/1
6
11.3
12/1
P A Preusker
Matthew Palmer (59)
12/1
5g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x How Crazy (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Race 3 - Woodroffe Hotel Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.51 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
Angela Plumb
R Plumb (58.5)
15/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Tempting (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Gold Coast 26/01/2019, Storm Creek Racing Mdn Plate, 1100m
Lot 1895 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Angela Plumb Racing
Lot 519 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer:
Lot 151 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$145,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Glenvale Stud
2
1.0
40/1
Diane Murphy
Taylor Williams (56.5)
40/1
3
1.1
11/2
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
11/2
3g Husson (ARG) x Lady Rich (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
4
1.3
Hocked (7)
6/4
Michael Plummer
P Hammersley (58)
6/4
3g Unencumbered (AUS) x Bon Vacance (AUS) (Good Journey (USA))
5
3.1
Tabard (5)
25/1
Rochelle Smith
S Galloway (58.5)
25/1
3g Fusaichi Ole (JPN) x Just Philomena (AUS) (Stromberg Carlson (AUS))
6
3.3
9/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (58)
9/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Vienna Blaze (AUS) (River Of Light (USA))
7
3.6
Askari (6)
15/2
L J Hatch
Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
15/2
3g Mahisara (AUS) x Our Jen (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
8
4.6
14/1
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (59)
14/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Unreal Deal (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.8
30/1
B and D Guy
C Small (59)
30/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Snaps (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
7.3
16/1
Josh Sweeney
Carly Frater-Hill (56.5)
16/1
3g Arena (AUS) x Misty Dawn (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
11
7.4
150/1
S W Golinski
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Cee Eight Lav (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 4 - Happy Chinese New Year Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.92 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/1
C A Cousins
Leah Kilner (53)
1/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Swing And Miss (NZ) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Last start: 4 - Gold Coast 26/01/2019, Storm Creek Racing Mdn Plate, 1100m
Lot 293 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds
2
10.5
11/2
Garry Osborne
M Hellyer (56.5)
11/2
3
10.9
20/1
B and D Guy
Daniel Griffin (58)
20/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Purringa (AUS) (Purrealist (AUS))
Lot 218 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
4
11.4
8/1
Bruce Hill
S Galloway (56.5)
8/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mandel Set (GER) (Second Set (IRE))
5
11.9
80/1
Sharlee Hoffman
A Spinks (56.5)
80/1
4m Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x How Crazy (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
12.4
16/1
Ms A Willick
T Treichel (58)
16/1
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Blonde Jester (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
12.6
10/1
John W Ramsey
P Hammersley (58)
10/1
8
12.9
9/1
B J Costello
Alannah Fancourt (54)
9/1
9
23.2
50/1
M J Mair
D Hayse (54)
50/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palme D'Or (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
27.7
Kaffka (13)
10/1
Ms H Page
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
10/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Budapest (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
45.5
30/1
Chris Munce
R Plumb (57.5)
30/1
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Morning Dews (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 5 - Jasmine Room Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.84 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/1
Jason Gregory
Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
6/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Depart (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Last start: 1 - Warwick 25/01/2019, Gross Wholesale Meats Mdn Hcp, 1200m
2
0.5
5/2
Glen Baker
Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
5/2
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Sexy Thing (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 281 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Todd Rawiller
3
2.3
60/1
Ms K Geran
Ms S Lacy (54.5)
60/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Line Of Sight (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 206 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$35,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
4
2.4
3/1
K M Schweida
G Colless (59)
3/1
4m Dutch Harry (AUS) x Tomboy (AUS) (Murphy's Blu Boy (AUS))
5
4.2
11/1
T G Payne
S Galloway (57.5)
11/1
6
5.0
50/1
Paul Butterworth
Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
50/1
3f Publishing (AUS) x Cotorra (AUS) (Ferocity (AUS))
7
5.2
12/1
M A Kropp
R M Goldsbury (56.5)
12/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Allamiss (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
8
7.0
16/1
Ms H Page
J Hodge (55.5)
16/1
3f Shamus Award (AUS) x Sapphire Lass (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
9
7.2
25/1
P Duff
M Hellyer (55)
25/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Knight's Emotion (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
10
10.2
13/4
Chris Munce
Daniel Griffin (59)
13/4
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Mystic Belle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
11
20.0
30/1
P Duff
Mikiko Nakao (55.5)
30/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Chu Chu Mama (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
Race 6 - Mermaid Medical Centre Hcp-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.89 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1
Ms H Page
Daniel Griffin (58.5)
2/1
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 8/12/2018, Living By Goldengrove (Bm65), 1400m
Lot 103 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Francis Cook
2
0.4
6/1
S J Morrisey
J Hodge (54.5)
6/1
5g Authorized (IRE) x Babington (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 833 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr J Morrisey
3
0.7
7/2
Jason Gregory
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
7/2
4g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Coral Trout (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
4
1.2
6/1
L M Clarke
Leah Kilner (53)
6/1
5
1.4
40/1
B and D Guy
P Hammersley (54)
40/1
5m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Athena Mana Mou (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
6
1.6
13/4
L D Kelly
S Galloway (58.5)
13/4
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Follow That Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
2.1
40/1
B and D Guy
C Small (54.5)
40/1
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Go Petal (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
8
2.5
60/1
M A Kropp
R M Goldsbury (54)
60/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Beach Lady (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
9
2.6
16/1
S J Morrisey
M Hellyer (54)
16/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Tonic (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
Race 7 - Aquis Chinese Jockey Club-Bm70 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.91 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/1
T D Cowan
A Spinks (54)
10/1
8g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
Last start: 3 - Gold Coast 19/01/2019, Ian Collins Memorial Hcp (C4), 1800m
Winning siblings: Bilt Leica, Mr Latar, Northern Apache,
2
1.0
8/1
S Strazzieri
Alannah Fancourt (54)
8/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Porcelain (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 108 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: T Moore
3
1.2
5/1
Bruce Hill
Boris Thornton (58)
5/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Faille (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 970 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Bruce Hill
4
1.7
25/1
Glen Baker
Leah Kilner (57)
25/1
9g Oratorio (IRE) x Airlie Bird (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
5
2.0
20/1
Marcus Wilson
P Hammersley (57)
20/1
6
2.3
3/1
Bruce Hill
C Whiteley (55)
3/1
5g Excites (AUS) x Chantilly Babe (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
7
4.1
9/2
Gary Doughty
Daniel Griffin (56)
9/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Starmon (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
8
8.4
12/1
S J Morrisey
J Hodge (54.5)
12/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
9
9.4
11/4
Patrick Sexton
S Galloway (55.5)
11/4
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Galena Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
23.2
60/1
S B Lee
N Fazackerley (54)
60/1
Race 8 - Jsy Capital Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.18 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Parko (2)
4/7
S J Morrisey
J Hodge (56.5)
4/7
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Certitude (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 26/01/2019, Aquis Chinese New Year 9/2-C1, 1400m
Lot 227 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Gundaroo Stud Pty Ltd
2
1.8
8/1
Adrian Coome
C Whiteley (56.5)
8/1
3g Top Echelon (AUS) x Tidy Trim (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
3
3.8
5/1
Rochelle Smith
Boris Thornton (57)
5/1
4g Golden Archer (AUS) x Road Block (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
4
5.3
Gwapo (14)
25/1
S J Morrisey
M Hellyer (55)
25/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Pertinence (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
5
6.3
40/1
Jason Gregory
Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
40/1
4g The Hammer (AUS) x Updrafts (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
6
6.4
Kuiper (7)
66/1
A R Bailey
P Hammersley (57)
66/1
5g Dubleo (USA) x Hill Of Roses (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
7.4
40/1
J Wehlow
Ms L G Cheshire (55)
40/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Rose Island (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
8.4
Kruger (5)
10/1
D W Gardiner
Daniel Griffin (57.5)
10/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lustrous (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
8.5
8/1
L D Kelly
S Galloway (56.5)
8/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Elucidate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
10.8
Cutlass (10)
100/1
Ms A Willick
T Treichel (56)
100/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Curtana (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
11
13.1
50/1
S J Morrisey
A Spinks (56)
50/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Perri Lou (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
16.4
Amuthon (16)
100/1
Marcus Wilson
N Fazackerley (54)
100/1