GOLD COAST - Saturday, March 16

Race 1 - Tab Hollindale Stks May 4 (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:54.23 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
4/1
C J Waller
R Fradd (59)
4/1
5g Dutch Art (GB) x See Emily Play (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Gold Coast 20/02/2019, $500k 2yo Jewel 16/3 (Bm65), 1800m
2
1.0
13/2
K A Lees
M Cahill (57.5)
13/2
4g Helmet (AUS) x More Haste (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
1.1
20/1
Natalie McCall
Ron Stewart (57.5)
20/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisite Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 864 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: McKeever Bloodstock/Mr M Cumani
4
1.4
20/1
A J Edmonds
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
20/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Elyzabel (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
2.9
25/1
B and D Guy
R Plumb (59)
25/1
6g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Go Petal (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
6
3.3
5/1
Jason Edwards
M McGillivray (59)
5/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Don't You Touch Me (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
7
4.1
Gwapo (12)
200/1
S J Morrisey
Michael Murphy (54)
200/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Pertinence (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
8
5.1
5/2
Ms L Erhart
L V Cassidy (57)
5/2
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Bendigo Belle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
5.6
60/1
B and D Guy
Daniel Griffin (57)
60/1
5m Daliapour (IRE) x Lady Angela (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
10
5.9
Haames (2)
15/1
Colt Prosser
P Hammersley (59)
15/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Hamasat (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
11
8.4
9/1
Bruce Hill
M R Du Plessis (59)
9/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Faille (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
12
15.4
Sornja (13)
8/1
Steven O'Dea
Boris Thornton (55.5)
8/1
Race 2 - Moco Meats Rump Steaks (Bm85) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:38.60 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Wu Gok (8)
15/4
C J Waller
M Cahill (54)
15/4
5g Sebring (AUS) x Lipari (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Eagle Farm 9/03/2019, Brc Memberships (Bm75), 2212m
Winning siblings: Levendi, Marcel From Madrid,
Lot 27 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock / Hermitage Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
11/4
K R Kemp
Dale Smith (54)
11/4
4g Teofilo (IRE) x Real Allure (AUS) (Lure (USA))
Lot 199 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kemp Racing
3
1.6
9/2
C J Waller
M R Du Plessis (59.5)
9/2
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Power Of Love (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 443 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.4
8/1
Marcus Wilson
Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
8/1
5
8.7
7/2
K A Lees
L V Cassidy (56.5)
7/2
6g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Sunshine Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
10.2
6/1
C J Waller
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
6/1
5g Show A Heart (AUS) x Royal Green (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
7
12.5
40/1
S J Morrisey
Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
40/1
5m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Perri Lou (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
18.0
60/1
E R Singh
J L Taylor (54)
60/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Stayinthegame (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
19.5
Errol (10)
50/1
P A Nolan Jnr
Ron Stewart (54)
50/1
Race 3 - McCain Foods (Rs0mw) (900m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:52.77 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
15/2
L A Wright
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
15/2
4g Carrara (AUS) x Mossman Annie (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Bowen 2/03/2019, Burdekin Vet Services Hcp, 1000m
2
0.5
Bonsho (2)
5/2
T J Sears
Clayton Gallagher (57)
5/2
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Nepean Belle (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
3
0.6
15/1
Gregory Cornish
J Hodge (54.5)
15/1
Lot 1976 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Bellagio Lodge Spelling & Agistment, Tallebudgera, Qld
Buyer: John Pointon
Lot 165 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: Gary Galbraith
4
0.8
5/1
A P Williamson
Daniel Griffin (54)
5/1
5
1.1
15/1
Colt Prosser
P Hammersley (54)
15/1
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Roulette Wheel (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
2.1
13/2
Ms H Page
M Cahill (54)
13/2
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Military Bride (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
2.3
4/1
A Ross and T Sweeney
James Orman (58)
4/1
4g Zupaone (AUS) x Nosteppins (AUS) (Snippetson (AUS))
8
2.5
15/2
Wayne S Lawson
Corey Bayliss (52)
15/2
5g Husson (ARG) x Amber's Crown (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
9
3.0
Cossie (15)
16/1
J P Wallace
Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
16/1
3f Top Echelon (AUS) x Silvakini (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Race 4 - Lilydale Chicken (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.19 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
15/4
Gary Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
15/4
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Zedatier (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Gold Coast 9/03/2019, Kb Supplies (Bm75), 1400m
Winning siblings: Flambe, Flamboyer,
2
1.5
7/2
Ben Currie
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
7/2
6m Captain Sonador (AUS) x Updrafts (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
3
2.0
6/1
S J Morrisey
J Hodge (55)
6/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Cape Merlot (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 755 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr TF Leahy
Lot 100 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$220,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
3.5
12/1
Chris Anderson
Corey Bayliss (55)
12/1
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.6
13/2
R L Heathcote
R Wiggins (57.5)
13/2
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Talus (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.6
Warface (11)
5/1
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin (57)
5/1
4g Warhead (AUS) x Sacred Mountain (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
4.9
13/2
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (58)
13/2
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Temple Girl (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
8
5.9
12/1
Billy Healey
James Orman (56)
12/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Lis Nediym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.0
30/1
David Fletcher
Ms T Harrison (57)
30/1
10
8.0
20/1
Ben Ahrens
P Hammersley (54.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Perfect Italiano (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.18 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
13/2
T J Gollan
Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
13/2
5g Pluck (USA) x Brief Embrace (AUS) (Irgun (USA))
Last start: 8 - Doomben 2/03/2019, Hit105 Hcp (Rs0mw), 1350m
Winning siblings: Gun Case, So Unforgettable, Spurtastic,
2
0.4
15/2
K R Kemp
M McGillivray (58)
15/2
4g Raheeb (AUS) x Clear Run (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
3
1.4
15/4
S W Kendrick
James Orman (57)
15/4
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Liatris (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 582 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.4
3/1
Gary Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
3/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Veralini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
5
2.7
8/1
Chris Anderson
Clayton Gallagher (56)
8/1
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Royal Charades (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
5.0
14/1
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (57.5)
14/1
7
5.1
30/1
G D Hickman
R Plumb (57.5)
30/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Hairy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
6.9
Hold On (14)
14/1
P A Nolan Jnr
R Fradd (55.5)
14/1
9
8.2
40/1
B J Dais
Matthew Palmer (54.5)
40/1
4m Longhorn (AUS) x Swiss Miss (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
10
12.0
Scorcha (11)
9/2
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (57)
9/2
5m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Cindest (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
11
15.3
80/1
S J Morrisey
Dale Smith (56)
80/1
5g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Madeleine Noblet (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Race 6 - Moco Food Serv Gold Coast Stks (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:55.33 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
11/2
Ben Currie
Joshua Oliver (54)
11/2
Last start: 1 - Doomben 2/03/2019, Hit105 Hcp (Rs0mw), 1350m
Winning siblings: Mishani Krishna,
2
0.1
13/4
K A Lees
James Orman (54)
13/4
6g Tosen Phantom (JPN) x Tosen Minerva (JPN) (King Kamehameha (JPN))
3
1.1
30/1
Rochelle Smith
Baylee Nothdurft (54)
30/1
4
2.1
30/1
K A Lees
M R Du Plessis (60.5)
30/1
5
3.1
10/1
P and W Hulbert
N Day (54)
10/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Endless Maize (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
6
3.5
7/2
C J Waller
L V Cassidy (54.5)
7/2
7g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Xinji (IRE) (Xaar (GB))
7
4.0
2/1
B J Dais
M McGillivray (54)
2/1
4g All American (AUS) x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
6.0
15/1
D J Hansen
Daniel Griffin (56)
15/1
9
16.5
15/1
R L Heathcote
Ryan Maloney (54.5)
15/1
6g Domesday (AUS) x Magic Summer (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 7 - Aquis 2yo Jewel (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.02 (39.16)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
9/4
K M Schweida
James Orman (57)
9/4
Last start: 1 - Doomben 2/03/2019, Ipg The Emerald Jewel Prelude, 1200m
Lot 962 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
1.0
15/1
M G Nolan
Dale Smith (55)
15/1
2f Nicconi (AUS) x Soaring Angel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 176 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
3
1.2
11/1
T J Gollan
Ron Stewart (57)
11/1
2g Better Than Ready (AUS) x Pilgrim (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 121 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.4
Perudo (6)
4/1
T J Gollan
B N Stewart (55)
4/1
5
3.9
60/1
J W Zielke
Anthony Allen (57)
60/1
2g Top Echelon (AUS) x Slice Of Royalty (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
5.4
100/1
Louise White
Daniel Griffin (55)
100/1
7
6.4
66/1
Chris Munce
R Wiggins (55)
66/1
2f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Buck 'n' Jazz (AUS) (Buck's Pride (AUS))
8
10.9
7/2
J M Cleary
Ms J Taylor (55)
7/2
9
20.7
100/1
Bruce Hill
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
100/1
2f Bel Esprit (AUS) x Lucky Devil (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
10
23.7
50/1
P and P Snowden
G Colless (55)
50/1
2f Time For War (AUS) x Murtle Turtle (AUS) (Murtajill (AUS))
12
35.8
16/1
M J Dunn
Ryan Maloney (57)
16/1
2c Better Than Ready (AUS) x Vis A Tergo (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))