GOLD COAST - Saturday, July 20

Race 1 - Orbitz Elevators Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.33 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Stampe (2)
10/9
Chris Munce
S Cormack (56.5)
10/9
2g Whittington (AUS) x Envelope (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Last start: 2 - Ipswich 3/07/2019, Schweppes Hcp (C2), 1200m
2
1.0
7/2
T J Sears
Emma Ljung (55)
7/2
2g Top Echelon (AUS) x Siren Song (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 172 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer:
3
2.0
2/1
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin (58)
2/1
Lot 628 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate / WinStar
4
3.8
16/1
L D Kelly
Adin Thompson (52)
16/1
2f Warhead (AUS) x Cryptic Lady (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
5
4.8
10/1
M A Kropp
J L Taylor (56)
10/1
2g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Bella Sea (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
6
13.3
Diyosa (5)
40/1
S J Morrisey
Anthony Allen (54)
40/1
2f Benfica (AUS) x Round Robin (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 2 - Rochele Painting Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.10 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
25/1
Glen Petersen
W D O'Connell (56.5)
25/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Supreme Sally (AUS) (Is It True (USA))
Last start: 7 - Toowoomba 6/07/2019, K&R Plumbing Supplies Mdn, 1000m
Lot 92 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Patrick Payne
2
0.3
10/1
Paul Robbins
J L Taylor (57)
10/1
5g Soldier Hollow (GB) x Monblue (GB) (Monsun (GER))
3
0.5
13/4
Billy Healey
Adam Sewell (56.5)
13/4
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Dreamy (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
1.5
4/9
B and D Guy
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
4/9
5
7.8
9/1
B and D Guy
L R Dittman (56.5)
9/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Mlada (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
8.3
60/1
Jason Reilly
Anthony Allen (56.5)
60/1
Race 3 - Hickey Lawyers Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.69 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
Anderson Heathcote Racing
S Galloway (57)
5/2
5m All American (AUS) x Miss Love (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Ipswich 12/07/2019, Carlton Mid Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Harbour Alert, Magic Love,
Lot 1620 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
2
2.0
Qualify (12)
11/2
T M Whittington
Anthony Allen (55)
11/2
2f Sebring (AUS) x Frankie (AUS) (Manhattan Rain (AUS))
Lot 1836 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Trevor Whittington
3
3.0
4/1
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
4/1
4
3.5
12/1
P and W Hulbert
Adin Thompson (54.5)
12/1
3f The Factor (USA) x Love Of Liberty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
3.6
12/1
Glen Baker
Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
12/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Ugly Betty (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
6
4.6
30/1
Glen Baker
Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
30/1
7
4.9
66/1
Ms S Batten
A Spinks (57)
66/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Jubilee (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
5.9
15/8
B and D Guy
L R Dittman (56.5)
15/8
3f Pierro (AUS) x Lilakyn (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.1
100/1
S J Morrisey
Taylor Marshall (56.5)
100/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x On Broadway (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
7.9
Falaeb (3)
66/1
S Andersen
Ms H E Poland (57)
66/1
11
8.4
80/1
James Hepworth
Adam Spinks (54.5)
80/1
3f Azevedo (AUS) x Flirtatious Girl (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Race 4 - Archers-Strata Profess. (Bm62) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.86 (33.07)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
B J Smith
S Galloway (57)
11/2
3f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Moonan Kathleen (AUS) (Afleetaffair (CAN))
Last start: 6 - Sunshine Coast 9/06/2019, Q Advertising Hcp, 1000m
2
0.5
3/1
Ms H Page
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
3/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Vecchia Roma (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
3
2.8
9/2
Ben Hull
J Hodge (60.5)
9/2
4g Commands (AUS) x Top Of The Rock (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Lot 685 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
4
2.9
Ligreb (6)
13/4
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin (55.5)
13/4
3f Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Song Of The Bell (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
5
3.0
10/1
Gregory Booth
Ms T Gray (61.5)
10/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Follow That Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.2
8/1
R K Mahon
N Fazackerley (55)
8/1
5m Dutch Harry (AUS) x China Tang (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
7
4.7
12/1
Diane Murphy
Matthew Palmer (56)
12/1
8
4.9
15/1
G J Banks
Adin Thompson (53.5)
15/1
9
9.4
100/1
Ms L Thomson
A Spinks (54)
100/1
3f Rocker (AUS) x Cradlewood (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
10
18.9
100/1
Faye Hall
Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Girl Of Fortune (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
Race 5 - Hospitality Strata Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.56 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
G C Kilner
Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
4/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Loch Leven (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Doomben 10/07/2019, Brc Memberships Hcp (C5), 1200m
Lot 2166 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Greg Kilner
2
1.0
6/1
Gary Doughty
S Galloway (55.5)
6/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Eminence Grise (AUS) (Sea Road (AUS))
Lot 96 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Warrandale Stud Biddadabba Qld
Buyer:
3
2.5
11/8
David Vandyke
Ms S Lacy (56.5)
11/8
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Ossie's Secret (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Lot 188 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
4
4.3
10/1
Natalie McCall
Daniel Griffin (56.5)
10/1
5
5.1
50/1
Troy Pascoe
Taylor Marshall (56.5)
50/1
6
6.1
12/1
S B Lee
Adin Thompson (52)
12/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Jetling (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
7
6.2
7/2
M A Currie
Anthony Allen (54.5)
7/2
8
14.5
30/1
Ms T Timbery
J Hodge (58.5)
30/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Gambei (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 6 - Marsh Advantage Insurance (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.99 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9
L D Kelly
Daniel Griffin (59)
10/9
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Ab Fav Di (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Ipswich 12/07/2019, Channel Seven Plate (C2), 1200m
2
0.2
30/1
Mark Renehan
Adin Thompson (54.5)
30/1
5g Publishing (AUS) x Blue Butterfly (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
3
0.4
Boyles (11)
12/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (55)
12/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Cuchurita (CHI) (Dushyantor (USA))
Lot 2034 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $20000
4
0.7
11/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
A Spinks (57)
11/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Count The Silver (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
5
2.2
11/1
Jon Walk
J L Taylor (57)
11/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Zanus (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
3.0
Revel (2)
7/2
T J Gollan
Alannah Fancourt (59)
7/2
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Milieu (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
3.1
40/1
Carolyn Halliday
S Galloway (55)
40/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x New Moves (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
8
3.6
30/1
M G Nolan
Taylor Marshall (56.5)
30/1
3c Easy Rocking (AUS) x Liddy Rules (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
9
5.6
66/1
Billy Healey
Adam Sewell (56.5)
66/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Reigning Belle (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
10
5.7
5/1
C J Waller
G Colless (57.5)
5/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Roman Treasure (USA) (Roman Ruler (USA))
Race 7 - Arc Utilities Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.55 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
D J Hansen
Anthony Allen (59)
9/2
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Tempest Bay (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Last start: 6 - Sunshine Coast 7/07/2019, Tab Hcp (C1), 1400m
Lot 141 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
9/2
Gary Doughty
S Galloway (59)
9/2
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Go Again (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
3
1.5
6/1
B and D Guy
G Colless (57)
6/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Wabeel (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 88 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Sullivan Racing
4
2.0
10/1
Ms K Geran
Ms S Lacy (56)
10/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Carat Cake (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
Jason Edwards
A Spinks (57)
20/1
3f Mahisara (AUS) x Pentagonal (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
4.3
8/1
David Vandyke
L R Dittman (58)
8/1
7
4.5
8/1
W J Phelan
A Chau (58)
8/1
8
4.7
5/1
Anderson Heathcote Racing
Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
5/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Sky Bar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.2
15/2
B and D Guy
Daniel Griffin (58)
15/2
3f Mossman (AUS) x Creative Chance (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
11.2
20/1
Ms H Page
Taylor Marshall (58)
20/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x Hearty Laughter (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
11
12.0
80/1
Ms K Geran
Adin Thompson (52)
80/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Line Of Sight (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))