GOLD COAST - Saturday, December 7

Race 1 - Dynamic Dp Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.56 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8
Angela Plumb
A Chau (56.5)
11/8
2f Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Moriya (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 381 2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Stephen Millington
2
0.1
20/1
Patrick Sexton
Madeleine Wishart (54)
20/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Star Salute (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 482 2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$9,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: B Spoelder
3
0.3
15/8
K M Schweida
G Colless (56)
15/8
2f Choisir (AUS) x Info Miss (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Lot 391 2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
4
1.3
25/1
D J Hansen
Anthony Allen (58)
25/1
5
2.3
4/1
Paul Butterworth
Taylor Marshall (58)
4/1
2c Dissident (AUS) x Sino Eagle (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
6
3.1
16/1
Ms C Allardyce
Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
16/1
7
6.6
40/1
Daryll Leggatt
J L Taylor (56)
40/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x My Tinkerbel (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
8.1
10/1
S W Kendrick
L P Rolls (58)
10/1
2c Better Than Ready (AUS) x Yankee Hoedown (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Aps Staff Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.32 (33.07)
Prizemoney: $21,000
2
1.5
13/2
J D Shelton
Anthony Allen (54)
13/2
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Michelle Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
1.6
13/8
Chris Munce
S Galloway (58)
13/8
4
1.9
20/1
Angela Plumb
Ms T Gray (54.5)
20/1
5
2.2
16/1
Des Trindall
Mikiko Nakao (54)
16/1
6m Rothesay (AUS) x Star Of Asia (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
3.0
7/1
B J Dais
Alannah Fancourt (54)
7/1
5m All Too Hard (AUS) x Go Kate Go (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Amalgamated Group Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.06 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/1
L D Kelly
J L Taylor (55.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Siroccan Lad, Take Tea, Traumatised,
Lot 261 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications / Gai Waterhouse Racing
3
2.8
5/1
B S Baldwin
Anthony Allen (56)
5/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Sailing Past (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
3.1
60/1
Glen Baker
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
60/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Ugly Betty (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
5
5.1
7/2
C J Waller
G Colless (56)
7/2
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Laughing (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
5.2
12/1
C J Waller
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
12/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Poetic Debate (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
7
12.7
40/1
B J Dais
Matthew Palmer (57.5)
40/1
8
14.2
80/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (55.5)
80/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Free Form (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Jp Flying Hcp (62) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.77 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
Ms P Campbell
Anthony Allen (59)
5/2
5g Sebring (AUS) x Cute Emily (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Emily,
Lot 246 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
2
6.5
15/4
B & D Guy
A Chau (55.5)
15/4
6g Sidereus (AUS) x Jacqui Em (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
Lot 954 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
3
7.5
9/2
Ethan Ensby
Taylor Marshall (58)
9/2
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Vega Sicilia (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
Lot 478 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
4
7.6
50/1
Sean Hendry
Mikiko Nakao (54)
50/1
8g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cellito (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
7.9
7/1
Steven O'Dea
Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
7/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Peggy Fue (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
10.4
4/1
B J Dais
L P Rolls (56.5)
4/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Stormy Sac (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
11.6
13/2
G D Hickman
Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
13/2
5m Reliable Man (GB) x She's Invincible (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
19.4
14/1
S B Lee
G Colless (55)
14/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Miss Carnell (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
Race 5 - Total Building Refurb. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.04 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
Gary Doughty
Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
11/4
2
1.0
3/1
R G Lipp
L P Rolls (55)
3/1
Lot 239 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Rob Raff
3
1.3
8/1
T D Cowan
A Spinks (55.5)
8/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Birthday Week (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
4
2.6
Xuannu (8)
11/2
Angela Plumb
J L Taylor (55.5)
11/2
3f Love Conquers All (AUS) x Agape (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
5
2.7
60/1
T B Thomas
S Cormack (54.5)
60/1
3f Golden Archer (AUS) x Riseupsinging (AUS) (Singingintherain (USA))
6
4.0
Flick (10)
20/1
S J Morrisey
J Woodhouse (55)
20/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Pointe Dancer (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
7
5.0
15/1
R L Heathcote
Adam Spinks (55)
15/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Areeba Areeba (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
8
5.3
5/2
R L Heathcote
Taylor Marshall (57)
5/2
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Be Alle Belle (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
9
5.7
66/1
D N Raffin
Alannah Fancourt (58)
66/1
3g Mahisara (AUS) x E'minor (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
Race 6 - Amalgamated Painting Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.55 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/9
P & W Hulbert
Matthew Palmer (55.5)
4/9
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Secret Donna (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
2
5.5
5/1
Chris Anderson
Anthony Allen (54)
5/1
Lot 247 2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
6.8
13/4
Michael Costa
A Chau (55.5)
13/4
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Showhama (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 269 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $23000 Res $25000
4
8.3
Meaner (4)
80/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Adam Spinks (55.5)
80/1
6g Sepoy (AUS) x Marina Lady (USA) (Riverman (USA))
5
8.5
12/1
L D Kelly
P Timbery (57.5)
12/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x McAleese (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
6
9.3
30/1
Alan Boyd
J Woodhouse (57.5)
30/1
4g Mahisara (AUS) x Little Slapper (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
7
12.8
100/1
Bruce Hill
L P Rolls (57.5)
100/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Catlyp (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
8
17.3
100/1
Louise White
Carly Frater (57.5)
100/1
Race 7 - All Strata Projects Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.25 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
B S Baldwin
Taylor Marshall (57)
15/4
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Anonymiss Kitty (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 345 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Baldwin Racing Stables Pty Ltd
2
1.3
60/1
Sean Hendry
J L Taylor (54)
60/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Brown Eyed Girl (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Lot 99 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: KEVIN DAGG BLOODSTOCK/MARK MINERVINI
3
1.5
13/8
Gary Doughty
S Galloway (57.5)
13/8
5g Longhorn (AUS) x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
4
2.0
13/2
S B Lee
Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
13/2
5g Helmet (AUS) x Lindisfarne (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
2.5
20/1
G N Nielsen
Mikiko Nakao (56)
20/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x No Looking Back (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.0
9/1
J D Shelton
Alannah Fancourt (54)
9/1
7
3.8
5/2
Chris Anderson
L P Rolls (58.5)
5/2
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Just Betty (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
8
3.9
50/1
Fleur Blanch
Anthony Allen (54)
50/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Wisegal (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Race 8 - Amalgamated Project M'ment-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.33 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
Chris Munce
S Cormack (55)
15/2
3f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Coco Kerringle (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Classy Chanel, Decoco, Lagerfeld,
Lot 620 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
0.3
9/4
R G Lipp
L P Rolls (54.5)
9/4
Lot 1826 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $60000
Lot 247 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer:
3
1.3
9/2
Angela Plumb
Alannah Fancourt (56)
9/2
4g Pierro (AUS) x Tempting (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
Lot 1895 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Angela Plumb Racing
Lot 519 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer:
Lot 151 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$145,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Glenvale Stud
4
1.5
5/1
Gregory Booth
Adin Thompson (56.5)
5/1
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Tanya Jean (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
5
2.0
25/1
Paul Robbins
Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
25/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Chinese Pretty (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
6
3.3
16/1
S W Kendrick
S Galloway (57.5)
16/1
6g Sepoy (AUS) x Raise (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
7
3.8
40/1
S J Morrisey
Taylor Marshall (54.5)
40/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x My Mum Ines (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
4.0
8/1
S J Morrisey
Anthony Allen (54)
8/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Ellythea (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
4.3
20/1
S B Laming
Matthew Palmer (57.5)
20/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cascade Emerald (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
8.8
Brybeck (19)
80/1
Ms V Chalmers
J L Taylor (54)
80/1
11
13.3
5/1
Ms G Heinrich
A Chau (54)
5/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Decoree (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))