Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, December 7

Race 1 - Dynamic Dp Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.56 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8F
T: Angela Plumb
R: A Chau (56.5)
11/8F
2f Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Moriya (Street Cry (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Stephen Millington
2
0.1
20/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
20/1
2f Rubick x Star Salute (General Nediym )
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$9,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: B Spoelder
3
0.3
15/8
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (56)
15/8
2f Choisir x Info Miss (Carnegie (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
4
1.3
25/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Anthony Allen (58)
25/1
5
2.3
4/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
4/1
2c Dissident x Sino Eagle (Casino Prince )
6
3.1
16/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
16/1
7
6.6
40/1
T: Daryll Leggatt
R: J L Taylor (56)
40/1
2f Sizzling x My Tinkerbel (Bel Esprit )
8
8.1
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: L P Rolls (58)
10/1
2c Better Than Ready x Yankee Hoedown (Encosta De Lago )
Race 2 - Aps Staff Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.32 (33.07)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: D J Hansen
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54.5)
5/4F
2
1.5
13/2
T: J D Shelton
R: Anthony Allen (54)
13/2
5m Time Thief x Michelle Magic (Magic Albert )
3
1.6
13/8
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (58)
13/8
4
1.9
20/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Ms T Gray (54.5)
20/1
5
2.2
16/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Mikiko Nakao (54)
16/1
6m Rothesay x Star Of Asia (Mossman )
6
3.0
7/1
T: B J Dais
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
7/1
5m All Too Hard x Go Kate Go (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Amalgamated Group Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.06 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
9/1
Winning siblings: Siroccan Lad, Take Tea, Traumatised,
2
2.3
4/6F
T: J C Deamer
R: A Chau (57.5)
4/6F
4g Redoute's Choice x Lovetessa (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications / Gai Waterhouse Racing
3
2.8
5/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Anthony Allen (56)
5/1
3g Eurozone x Sailing Past (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
3.1
60/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Taylor Marshall (55.5)
60/1
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Ugly Betty (High Yield (USA))
5
5.1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (56)
7/2
3g Zoustar x Laughing (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
5.2
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
12/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Poetic Debate (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
7
12.7
40/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
40/1
8
14.2
80/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55.5)
80/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Free Form (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Jp Flying Hcp (62) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.77 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms P Campbell
R: Anthony Allen (59)
5/2F
5g Sebring x Cute Emily (Choisir )
Winning siblings: Miss Emily,
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
2
6.5
15/4
T: B & D Guy
R: A Chau (55.5)
15/4
6g Sidereus x Jacqui Em (Piccolo (GB))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
3
7.5
9/2
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
9/2
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Vega Sicilia (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
4
7.6
50/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: Mikiko Nakao (54)
50/1
8g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cellito (Canny Lad )
5
7.9
7/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55)
7/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Peggy Fue (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
10.4
4/1
T: B J Dais
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
4/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Stormy Sac (Anabaa (USA))
7
11.6
13/2
T: G D Hickman
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
13/2
5m Reliable Man (GB) x She's Invincible (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
8
19.4
14/1
T: S B Lee
R: G Colless (55)
14/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Miss Carnell (Antonius Pius (USA))
Race 5 - Total Building Refurb. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.04 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
11/4
2
1.0
3/1
T: R G Lipp
R: L P Rolls (55)
3/1
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Rob Raff
3
1.3
8/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A Spinks (55.5)
8/1
3f Show A Heart x Birthday Week (Casino Prince )
4
2.6
Xuannu (8)
11/2
T: Angela Plumb
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
11/2
3f Love Conquers All x Agape (Victory Note (USA))
5
2.7
60/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (54.5)
60/1
3f Golden Archer x Riseupsinging (Singingintherain (USA))
6
4.0
Flick (10)
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Woodhouse (55)
20/1
3f Sizzling x Pointe Dancer (Noverre (USA))
7
5.0
15/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adam Spinks (55)
15/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Areeba Areeba (Victory Note (USA))
8
5.3
5/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
5/2F
3f Eurozone x Be Alle Belle (Stratum )
9
5.7
66/1
T: D N Raffin
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
66/1
3g Mahisara x E'minor (E Dubai (USA))
Race 6 - Amalgamated Painting Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.55 (33.64)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/9F
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Matthew Palmer (55.5)
4/9F
4m Love Conquers All x Secret Donna (Secret Savings (USA))
2
5.5
5/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (54)
5/1
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing
3
6.8
13/4
T: Michael Costa
R: A Chau (55.5)
13/4
4m Rothesay x Showhama (Show A Heart )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $23000 Res $25000
4
8.3
Meaner (4)
80/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Adam Spinks (55.5)
80/1
6g Sepoy x Marina Lady (USA) (Riverman (USA))
5
8.5
12/1
T: L D Kelly
R: P Timbery (57.5)
12/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x McAleese (Puissance (GB))
6
9.3
30/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: J Woodhouse (57.5)
30/1
4g Mahisara x Little Slapper (Danzero )
7
12.8
100/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
100/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Catlyp (Catbird )
8
17.3
100/1
T: Louise White
R: Carly Frater (57.5)
100/1
Race 7 - All Strata Projects Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.25 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: B S Baldwin
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
15/4
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Anonymiss Kitty (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Baldwin Racing Stables Pty Ltd
2
1.3
60/1
T: Sean Hendry
R: J L Taylor (54)
60/1
8g Dane Shadow x Brown Eyed Girl (Sir Tristram (IRE))
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: KEVIN DAGG BLOODSTOCK/MARK MINERVINI
3
1.5
13/8F
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (57.5)
13/8F
5g Longhorn x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
4
2.0
13/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
13/2
5g Helmet x Lindisfarne (Viscount )
5
2.5
20/1
T: G N Nielsen
R: Mikiko Nakao (56)
20/1
5g Pierro x No Looking Back (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.0
9/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
9/1
7
3.8
5/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
5/2
4g Love Conquers All x Just Betty (Hidden Dragon )
8
3.9
50/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Anthony Allen (54)
50/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Wisegal (Dehere (USA))
Race 8 - Amalgamated Project M'ment-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.33 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (55)
15/2
3f Shooting To Win x Coco Kerringle (Exceed And Excel )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
0.3
9/4F
T: R G Lipp
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
9/4F
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $60000
3
1.3
9/2
T: Angela Plumb
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
9/2
4g Pierro x Tempting (Dane Shadow )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Angela Plumb Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$145,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Glenvale Stud
4
1.5
5/1
T: Gregory Booth
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
5/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Tanya Jean (Starcraft (NZ))
5
2.0
25/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
25/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Chinese Pretty (Lion Heart (USA))
6
3.3
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Galloway (57.5)
16/1
6g Sepoy x Raise (Arena )
7
3.8
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
40/1
4g Star Witness x My Mum Ines (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
4.0
8/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (54)
8/1
4m Hidden Dragon x Ellythea (Show A Heart )
9
4.3
20/1
T: S B Laming
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
20/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cascade Emerald (Hurricane Sky )
10
8.8
Brybeck (19)
80/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: J L Taylor (54)
80/1
11
13.3
5/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: A Chau (54)
5/1
3f I Am Invincible x Decoree (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))