Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, January 25

Race 1 - Aquis Chinese Jockey Club Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.99 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
T: L G Ross
R: R Plumb (58)
5/2
2f Jet Spur x Lana Belle (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
2
1.3
10/9F
T: L G Ross
R: N Day (56)
10/9F
2f Deep Field x Hancora (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
3
3.1
25/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: J Hodge (57.5)
25/1
2f Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Moriya (Street Cry (IRE))
4
5.4
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
6/1
2f Better Than Ready x Ultimo (Exceed And Excel )
5
7.7
12/1
T: Ms T Green
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
12/1
6
7.8
20/1
T: S B Laming
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
20/1
2f Shamus Award x Seriously (Zeditave )
7
7.9
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (56)
25/1
2f Mossman x Adelaide (Choisir )
8
8.1
8/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
8/1
2f Hidden Dragon x Electric Lass (Twining (USA))
9
18.4
100/1
T: L G Ross
R: Michael Murphy (57)
100/1
2g Rothesay x Cuddlesome (Canny Lad )
Race 2 - Aquis Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:22.13 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/2F
T: P H Duncan
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
1/2F
4g Golden Archer x Stolen Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
2
2.8
12/1
T: D J Wilcock
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
12/1
8g Domesday x Game Serena (Encosta De Lago )
3
3.2
11/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: A Chau (55.5)
11/1
6m Parameter x Edel Vanessa (Encosta De Lago )
3
3.2
3/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: R Plumb (57.5)
3/1
4g Pierro x Baptism (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.0
40/1
T: Ms L Derecourt
R: Ms C Eaton (57.5)
40/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Roadhouse Blues (Archway (IRE))
6
7.3
12/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Olivia Pickering (52.5)
12/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Entangled (Desert King (IRE))
7
8.3
66/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Adam Spinks (54)
66/1
6m Red Element x Doors (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 3 - Mermaid Medical Centre (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:19.86 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
5/2
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Isabelino (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Espinola,
2
1.5
9/4F
T: B & D Guy
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
9/4F
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Frenchs Forest (French Deputy (USA))
3
1.6
7/2
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
7/2
4g Show A Heart x Finn Class (Elvstroem )
4
1.8
5/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
5/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Trading (Springsteen )
5
3.1
5/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A Chau (58.5)
5/1
9g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (Forest Glow (USA))
6
6.9
20/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
20/1
5g Casino Prince x Shara Princess (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 4 - Aquis Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.71 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
9/4
3f Deep Field x Flying First Class (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Double Denman,
2
2.0
13/8F
T: Michael Costa
R: A Chau (55)
13/8F
3
4.8
13/2
T: L D Kelly
R: S Cormack (55)
13/2
3f Warhead x Cryptic Lady (Dane Shadow )
4
5.3
25/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
25/1
3g Helmet x Lake Mountain (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
6.1
5/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
5/1
3g Smart Missile x Tasmania (GB) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
6.6
11/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
11/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Itamay (Pendragon (NZ))
7
11.1
12/1
T: P Duff
R: L R Dittman (57)
12/1
3g Jet Spur x Empress Of Rome (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
8
20.9
Motal (4)
100/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: Chris Taylor (57)
100/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Piglet's Gold (Gold Carat (USA))
9
21.0
66/1
T: K C Anderson
R: N Day (57)
66/1
3g Top Echelon x Rose Of Destiny (Irgun (USA))
10
21.5
100/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
100/1
3g Deep Field x Shaan (Danewin )
11
29.5
100/1
T: B J Dais
R: R Plumb (57)
100/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x My Caper (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Jasmine Room Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:51.33 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/2
T: T A Hall
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Al's Kingdom, He's Elusive,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: LB Racing
2
1.3
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (57.5)
5/4F
4g Zoustar x Teardrop Rock (Fastnet Rock )
3
1.6
9/1
T: W P Nugent
R: S Cormack (56)
9/1
4
1.8
100/1
T: S Essery
R: W D O'Connell (54)
100/1
5g Bradbury's Luck x E'minor (E Dubai (USA))
5
2.8
20/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: B Powell (55)
20/1
6
3.0
5/1
T: David Murphy
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
5/1
4m Americain (USA) x Rose Of Dana (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.1
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: S Galloway (57)
9/2
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sandie (NZ) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
8
5.6
25/1
T: P Duff
R: J L Taylor (54)
25/1
9
5.7
15/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
15/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Gipsy Countess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
6.2
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Woodhouse (54.5)
20/1
6g Pentire (GB) x Zambezi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Hickey Lawyers Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.83 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (56.5)
9/4
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Canossa (Haradasun )
Winning siblings: Quality Approach,
2
3.3
1/1F
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (56.5)
1/1F
3f Smart Missile x Fortune Of War (General Nediym )
3
3.5
13/4
T: Ms H Page
R: J L Taylor (57)
13/4
3g Sizzling x Kastenessen (Balestrini (IRE))
4
6.5
40/1
T: G R Newham
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
40/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Bossypants (Redoute's Choice )
5
8.0
100/1
T: Vivian Coombes
R: Chris Taylor (55)
100/1
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Garments (Octagonal (NZ))
6
9.3
66/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Shimodaira (54)
66/1
3c Excites x Kambli (Kenfair (NZ))
7
9.5
66/1
T: Ms S Batten
R: J Woodhouse (54)
66/1
5m Drumbeats x Jubilee (Dehere (USA))
8
10.3
Hickson (20)
100/1
T: F Adams
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
100/1
3g Shrapnel x Tessie Girl (Fastnet Rock )
9
12.8
60/1
T: L D Kelly
R: S Cormack (54)
60/1
3f Ekraar (USA) x Ghemashah (Danewin )
10
13.0
100/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
100/1
5g Parameter x Redgrave (Nediym (IRE))
11
16.5
Madcall (22)
50/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: W D O'Connell (54)
50/1
3g All American x Madcap (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
12
19.0
66/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Adam Spinks (54.5)
66/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Sherocksmyworld (Fastnet Rock )
Race 7 - Loretta Fung Hcp (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.31 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
4/1
4m The Factor (USA) x Fledgling (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Bingshan, Going To Vegas, Real Blonde, Runkle,
2
0.5
10/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
10/1
5m Keano (NZ) x Spy Valley (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
1.3
12/1
T: David Fletcher
R: G Colless (55.5)
12/1
4m Drumbeats x Zaheerina (Desert King (IRE))
4
2.3
Woolsey (11)
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (55)
9/1
5
2.5
20/1
T: Ms P Barron
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
20/1
6m Snippetson x Antaris (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.7
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
5/2
4m Starspangledbanner x Fupeg Magic (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.0
11/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
11/1
8
3.2
9/4F
T: R Litton
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
9/4F
9
3.6
25/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
25/1
6m Snippetson x Vicwood Fashion (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Race 8 - Aquis Chinese J.C. Hcp (68) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.23 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
7/1
5g Sequalo x Jet Star Girl (Jet Spur )
2
0.2
6/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: G Colless (56)
6/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Vanda Girl (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
3
1.2
12/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms C Eaton (57.5)
12/1
6g Tycoon Ruler x Make A Buck (Buck's Pride )
4
1.6
4/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (56)
4/1
4g Sizzling x Surrealist (Kenny's Best Pal )
5
2.4
5/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (56)
5/4F
5g Golden Archer x Cot Case (Belong To Me (USA))
6
2.6
20/1
T: Nicole Luke
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
20/1
6g Magic Albert x Mantova (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.9
Remolad (10)
20/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: S Galloway (54)
20/1
6g Bradbury's Luck x Testajoy (Testa Rossa )
8
5.4
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Day (54)
8/1
4g Sebring x Roman Treasure (USA) (Roman Ruler (USA))
9
5.6
Nakanai (11)
25/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (54)
25/1
11g Mister Kwila x Shinko Fortune (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Race 9 - Pierata At Aquis Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.01 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
2/1F
4g Spirit Of Boom x Veralini (Bernardini (USA))
2
1.5
11/4
T: L D Kelly
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
11/4
5g So You Think (NZ) x Morning Light (Danehill (USA))
3
1.9
10/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
10/1
4m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Anonymiss Kitty (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
2.9
20/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Anthony Allen (55)
20/1
4g Eurozone x Dark Brown Sugar (Pendragon (NZ))
5
3.0
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: S Cormack (54)
6/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Judaea (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
6
3.5
12/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: J Woodhouse (54)
12/1
5m Therock x Strarena's Prize (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
4.3
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (55)
20/1
6g Authorized (IRE) x Babington (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.8
20/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: G Colless (56.5)
20/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Mirrasalo (Redoute's Choice )
9
5.1
15/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: J Grisedale (54)
15/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Kuitpo Blaze (Carnegie (IRE))
10
5.2
15/2
T: Ms P Campbell
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
15/2
5g Sebring x Cute Emily (Choisir )