Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, July 4

Race 1 - Vale Ethel Kerrison Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.58 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
20/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
20/1
2c Outreach x Mini (Reset )
Winning siblings: Monashee Ridge,
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: Dan Bougoure Racing
2
1.3
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Galloway (56.5)
6/1
2f Spirit Of Boom x Limealicious (Exceed And Excel )
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.7
4/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
4/1
2f Hidden Dragon x Electric Lass (Twining (USA))
4
4.4
5/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Alex Patis (55)
5/1
2f Red Dazzler x Ceramic (Lonhro )
5
4.6
3/1F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
3/1F
2f Better Than Ready x Hanaan (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
5.6
50/1
T: Kenneth Perrin
R: J L Taylor (57)
50/1
2f Spirit Of Boom x Monte Bella (Bel Esprit )
7
6.6
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
11/2
8
6.8
Palate (15)
9/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Woodhouse (56)
9/1
9
7.2
30/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: Adam Sewell (57)
30/1
2f Knight Exemplar x Mercurial Miss (Belong To Me (USA))
10
8.2
Big Wig (11)
30/1
T: Ms T Green
R: Chris Taylor (56.5)
30/1
11
8.4
30/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: M Shimodaira (54.5)
30/1
2f Tycoon Ruler x Pouliche Glamour (Myboycharlie (IRE))
12
9.7
40/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (59)
40/1
2g Jabali x She's Double Gold (USA) (Golden Missile (USA))
13
10.1
Togz (8)
60/1
T: J P Wallace
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
60/1
2f Jet Spur x Silvakini (Red Dazzler )
14
12.3
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: N Tomizawa (57)
30/1
2f Foxwedge x Stevenson (Teofilo (IRE))
Race 2 - J Pask Boutique Main Beach Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.44 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $21,000
0
0.0
66/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
66/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Curzon (Ferocity )
1
Ronnie (6)
7/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: S Galloway (55.5)
7/1
4g Meld x Rhonda's Legacy (Fouardee )
2
0.8
5/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (57)
5/4F
4m So You Think (NZ) x Bianca Jewel (Lion Heart (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Steve O'Dea Racing
3
3.3
9/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (60)
9/4
3g Terango x Rustic Rossa (Testa Rossa )
4
8.5
50/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
50/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Luna Pride (Lion Hunter )
5
14.0
15/4
T: K M Schweida
R: Daniel Griffin (59.5)
15/4
3g Better Than Ready x Rock Me Fast (Fastnet Rock )
6
15.3
Xuannu (8)
12/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: J L Taylor (55)
12/1
3f Love Conquers All x Agape (Victory Note (USA))
Race 3 - Follow @gcturfclub Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.34 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8F
T: B Lineburg
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
11/8F
4m The Factor (USA) x Umagal (Galileo (IRE))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Jayven See
2
0.8
12/1
T: J D Wilson
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
12/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x My Precious (Belong To Me (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dale
3
1.6
11/4
T: T D Cowan
R: J L Taylor (55)
11/4
4
3.1
8/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (60)
8/1
3g Sebring x Padma (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.9
40/1
T: S R Kurz
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
40/1
4g Domesday x River Lena (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
4.1
16/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Chris Taylor (55.5)
16/1
4g Eurozone x Crystal Event (USA) (Event Of The Year (USA))
7
4.2
25/1
T: David Scanes
R: S Galloway (58)
25/1
3g Sepoy x Aim For Gold (End Sweep (USA))
8
4.5
20/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
20/1
3f Star Witness x Incensed (Strategic )
9
11.0
7/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
7/1
3f Sidereus x Dazzling Beauty (Red Dazzler )
10
17.0
30/1
T: D J Duryea
R: N Tomizawa (58)
30/1
4g Top Echelon x Kodachrome (Hayil (USA))
Race 4 - Book Online Gctc.Com.Au Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.49 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J L Taylor (59.5)
2/1
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr AW Noonan
2
2.0
1/1F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
1/1F
3f Fruehling (IRE) x Tafeer (Shamardal (USA))
3
3.3
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Michael Murphy (59.5)
9/1
3g Tycoon Ruler x Luckily (Lucky Owners (NZ))
4
3.5
Ellysay (13)
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
20/1
3f Rothesay x Ellythea (Show A Heart )
5
4.8
30/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (60)
30/1
6
5.6
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: S Galloway (55)
16/1
3f Snitzel x Subsequent (Encosta De Lago )
7
6.4
80/1
T: D J Duryea
R: Anthony Allen (56)
80/1
3f Cluster x Red Beret (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
7.2
12/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Alex Patis (58)
12/1
3g Dark Cove (USA) x Gucciconi (Bianconi (USA))
9
7.5
100/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
100/1
3f Rothesay x Drovers Rest (Hotel Grand )
10
16.8
Dotned (8)
30/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Chris Taylor (58)
30/1
3f Lucas Cranach (GER) x Regal Smile (Show A Heart )
11
19.8
80/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (59)
80/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Blonde Mafia (Redoute's Choice )
Race 5 - Membership Renewals Open (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.47 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
16/1
T: A P Williamson
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
16/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Cape City Flyer (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: A Williamson
2
0.4
20/1
T: Gregory Booth
R: Alex Patis (58)
20/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Follow That Cat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.4
6/1
T: M A Currie
R: Michael Murphy (56)
6/1
3f Shooting To Win x Exquisite Art (Redoute's Choice )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Mark Currie
4
3.2
4/9F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
4/9F
7g Dansili (GB) x Golden Stream (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
4.2
9/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Anthony Allen (58)
9/2
4m Red Dazzler x Ceramic (Lonhro )
6
7.7
100/1
T: Ms P Campbell
R: Shannon Doyle (60)
100/1
5g Sebring x Cute Emily (Choisir )
7
7.8
20/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (56.5)
20/1
4m Drumbeats x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
8
10.6
100/1
T: David Murphy
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
100/1
Race 6 - Renew Your M'ship Today (Bm62) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.38 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Wiggins (61)
9/2
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Intimation (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Irving Lipschitz,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: PFG Racing
2
1.0
30/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: J L Taylor (55)
30/1
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Lovable (Fastnet Rock )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Hammock Racing / John Sargent Racing
3
2.8
11/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Woodhouse (56)
11/2
4m Hidden Dragon x Ellythea (Show A Heart )
4
3.6
2/1F
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (61)
2/1F
3f Ghibellines x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill )
5
3.7
Flaunt (7)
8/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (59)
8/1
4m Drumbeats x Miss Argyle (Iglesia )
6
3.9
12/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Shannon Doyle (60)
12/1
7
5.7
20/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (59)
20/1
5m Casino Prince x Mio Cavallo (Jeune (GB))
8
6.7
13/4
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Alannah Fancourt (60)
13/4
4m Epaulette x Ta Ta Tatiana (Carry The Crown (CAN))
9
9.5
66/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Alex Patis (57)
66/1
10
23.5
50/1
T: L D Kelly
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
50/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Ghemashah (Danewin )
Race 7 - Tab (Bm62) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.18 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
T: N J Doyle
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (60)
11/4
3g Fastnet Rock x Summer Girlfriend (USA) (Forest Camp (USA))
Winning siblings: Flying Impulse, Patricia Dawn,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 400,000
2
0.4
3/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
3/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Princess Amidala (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: LDM Racing
3
2.2
13/8F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
13/8F
3g Red Dazzler x Ceramic (Lonhro )
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Natalie McCall
4
2.4
9/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: P Hamblin (62)
9/1
5
3.7
15/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Wiggins (60)
15/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Oh So Stunning (Royal Academy (USA))
6
3.9
30/1
T: T D Cowan
R: J L Taylor (59)
30/1
9g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (Forest Glow (USA))
7
9.2
16/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: Shannon Doyle (61)
16/1
6g Helmet x Nepal (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
10.7
25/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53.5)
25/1
5g Tanabota x Created (Naturalism (NZ))
Race 8 - Girls On Tour August 1 (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:51.57 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
12/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Chorus (NZ) (Danasinga )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kaha Syndicate / Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.8
7/2
T: N J Doyle
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (60)
7/2
4g Stratum x Keyarna Blue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
3
1.2
13/2
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (55.5)
13/2
5g Makfi (GB) x Irlanda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
4
1.4
3/1F
T: L G Ross
R: S Galloway (55.5)
3/1F
3f Real Saga x Cuddlesome (Canny Lad )
5
1.7
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
15/2
3g Savabeel x Now The World (Flying Spur )
6
2.5
15/2
T: Rodney Hurley
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
15/2
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Jade Tempest (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
3.8
16/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
16/1
7m Collate x Spurring (Flying Spur )
8
4.0
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Wiggins (58)
25/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Geography (Timber Country (USA))
9
4.4
14/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: P Hamblin (61)
14/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisite Choice (Redoute's Choice )
10
4.5
15/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
15/2
4m Star Witness x Casuarina (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))