Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, August 1

Race 1 - Ntl Jockey Celebration Day Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.61 (33.08)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
10/9F
4m Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Church On Sunday (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
Winning siblings: Halo Halo, Rock Cathedral, Saipan,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock/Matt Cumani Racing
2
1.8
14/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
14/1
4m Excites x Play For The Dane (Dane Shadow )
3
3.1
13/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
13/2
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Quality Appeal (Elusive Quality (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Jason Edwards
4
5.1
25/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Wendy Peel (55.5)
25/1
5
7.4
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (58.5)
9/2
4g Smart Missile x Bay Trixie (General Nediym )
6
7.8
60/1
T: Jon Walk
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
60/1
6g Monde Bleu (GB) x Bisraami (Raami (GB))
7
8.0
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Woodhouse (58.5)
30/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Mariah (IRE) (Danzig (USA))
8
8.5
100/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
100/1
4g Sidestep x Love And Money (Secret Savings (USA))
9
8.7
25/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: S Galloway (58.5)
25/1
4g Meld x Strachelle (Stravinsky (USA))
10
9.7
4/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51)
4/1
11
11.0
Waikato (10)
150/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
150/1
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Subtitle (Fastnet Rock )
12
14.5
150/1
T: R Drysdale
R: Vishan Venkaya (58.5)
150/1
5g All Too Hard x Mountain Laurel (Starcraft (NZ))
Race 2 - Turners Engineering Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.76 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (59.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Madam Makfi,
2
0.8
7/2
T: B & D Guy
R: Shannon Doyle (58.5)
7/2
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Lunar Mist (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA))
3
1.0
15/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
15/2
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Exabelle (Exceed And Excel )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: TCH Bloodstock
4
2.0
5/2F
T: Michael Costa
R: A Chau (61)
5/2F
5g Albrecht x More Haste (Brief Truce (USA))
5
2.1
Toomai (7)
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
11/1
4m Shooting To Win x Mrs Kipling (Exceed And Excel )
6
5.4
13/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: Leah Kilner (59)
13/2
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
7
6.9
13/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
13/2
8
7.7
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Woodhouse (57)
20/1
Race 3 - Blushield Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.86 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
2/1
4g Deep Field x Ana's Mail (Anabaa (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.3
10/9F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
10/9F
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Peter Sellers
3
6.1
Dench (6)
14/1
T: C W Weston
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
14/1
5m Denman x Princess Wiltons (Fastnet Rock )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$36,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$20,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
2019 Inglis 2019 January Monthly Online Sale
$6,000
4
9.1
100/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Woodhouse (59.5)
100/1
4g Love Conquers All x Comic Queen (Rory's Jester )
5
9.9
Ellysay (14)
15/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: N Tomizawa (55)
15/1
4m Rothesay x Ellythea (Show A Heart )
6
10.9
80/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Adam Sewell (55)
80/1
4m Love Conquers All x Albertina (Magic Albert )
7
15.7
Isolano (13)
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (58.5)
20/1
4g Better Than Ready x Rock Me Fast (Fastnet Rock )
8
16.7
11/2
T: Bruce Hill
R: L P Rolls (60)
11/2
4g Swiss Ace x Alamea (Fastnet Rock )
9
18.5
66/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Chris Taylor (55.5)
66/1
3f Love Conquers All x Agape (Victory Note (USA))
10
19.8
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Leah Kilner (53.5)
100/1
3f Hidden Dragon x Ludo Rock (Mossman )
Race 4 - Pacific Petroleum Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.39 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/2
T: L D Kelly
R: L P Rolls (55)
15/2
3f Ekraar (USA) x Ghemashah (Danewin )
2
0.3
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (60)
5/1
4g Bel Esprit x Dream Gal (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
3
0.4
6/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
6/4F
4m Sebring x Granados (Encosta De Lago )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds/Steve O'Dea Racing
4
1.9
9/4
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
9/4
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Ali Rosa (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
2.2
Truthiz (11)
14/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: S Galloway (55.5)
14/1
5m Foxwedge x I Am But A Fool (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
5.2
25/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
25/1
7
8.0
80/1
T: C W Weston
R: N Tomizawa (57)
80/1
4m Mahisara x Joyeux Joy (Joyeux Danseur (USA))
8
8.1
16/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
16/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Maghro (Lonhro )
9
10.9
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
100/1
10
11.9
100/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Chris Taylor (60)
100/1
11
12.4
100/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Paul Payne (55)
100/1
4g The Brothers War (USA) x Yodalla (Tobougg (IRE))
Race 5 - Linda Hildingsson Bday Bash-C3 (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.15 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8F
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (56)
15/8F
4m Ghibellines x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill )
2
0.3
9/4
T: David Fletcher
R: B Pengelly (60.5)
9/4
5g Snippetson x Calm As A Lady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Brem
3
1.8
7/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: J Woodhouse (56.5)
7/1
6g Pierro x Corton Charlemagne (King Charlemagne (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Steve Richards Racing
2020 Inglis 2020 AUGUST (Early) Online Sale
$3,500
4
1.9
14/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
14/1
5
3.9
16/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (55)
16/1
5m Starmaker x Double Dutch (Snippets )
6
4.9
5/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (56)
5/1
5m Declaration Of War (USA) x Outof The Question (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.2
14/1
T: W R Pholi
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
14/1
6g Dash For Cash x Miss Rosedale (Celtic Swing (GB))
8
5.3
20/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Shannon Doyle (58.5)
20/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Shanro (Lonhro )
Race 6 - Commercial Kitchen Co. (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.65 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4F
T: David Murphy
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Golden Rule, King Pulse,
2
2.8
7/2
T: L D Kelly
R: N Day (58.5)
7/2
5g Warhead x Sunbrella (Peintre Celebre (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Waverley Park Lodge Willow Vale Qld
Buyer: Ascot Lodge
3
2.9
4/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: N Fazackerley (57)
4/1
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Anonymiss Kitty (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Baldwin Racing Stables Pty Ltd
4
4.9
11/2
T: Troy Pascoe
R: B Pengelly (60)
11/2
6g Red Dazzler x Diiny (Flying Spur )
5
5.2
25/1
T: Douglas Lane
R: Wendy Peel (52)
25/1
8g O'Reilly (NZ) x Miraculous Miss (Exceed And Excel )
6
5.3
7/1
T: D J Roberts
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
7/1
7g Lonhro x Unswerving (Commands )
7
6.3
Props (1)
11/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Shannon Doyle (60.5)
11/1
5g Reward For Effort x Proper Lines (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
8
14.6
9/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: A Chau (57.5)
9/1
5g Pierro x Tempting (Dane Shadow )
Race 7 - Titanium Sports Mgmt (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.90 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
15/2
6m Written Tycoon x Street Darling (Street Cry (IRE))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$110,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2020 Inglis 2020 JULY (Early) Online Sale
$1,500
2
0.2
15/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: A Chau (57)
15/2
7g Lonhro x Bernicia (Elusive Quality (USA))
2019 Inglis 2019 SEPTEMBER (Late) Online Sale
$500
3
1.0
4/1F
T: A P Williamson
R: G Colless (57.5)
4/1F
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Cape City Flyer (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$56,000
Vendor: Henley Park, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: A Williamson
4
1.8
16/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
16/1
5
2.2
10/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Leah Kilner (57)
10/1
8m Top Echelon x Monaleah (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
2.7
7/1
T: S B Laming
R: Chris Taylor (55)
7/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Storm Fronts (Hurricane Sky )
7
2.9
11/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Woodhouse (56.5)
11/2
6g Captain Sonador x Too Few (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
3.4
9/2
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (55)
9/2
5m Zoustar x Go Again (Husson (ARG))
9
3.6
15/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Ms R Palmer (56.5)
15/1
6m Jet Spur x Eminence Grise (Sea Road )
10
4.6
25/1
T: M J Fry
R: Alannah Fancourt (59.5)
25/1
7g Onemorenomore x Ausvall (Redoute's Choice )
11
13.4
14/1
T: P J Richardson
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57.5)
14/1
7g Savabeel x Eloa (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 8 - Aquis Beaudesert Cup (70) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.60 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/9F
T: J C Smerdon
R: B Pengelly (58)
10/9F
6g Needs Further x Satin Choice (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Tibet,
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ken Keys
2
1.0
7/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: S Galloway (57.5)
7/1
5g Rothesay x Cee Eight Lav (Show A Heart )
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$64,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: LB Racing
3
1.3
8/1
T: Donald Baker
R: N Fazackerley (57.5)
8/1
6g Skilled x Murrindindi (Super Jet (USA))
2019 Inglis 2019 NOVEMBER (Early) Online Sale
$25,000
4
1.8
3/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: N Day (58.5)
3/1
5g Denman x Sharna Myst (Lion Hunter )
5
2.6
20/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
20/1
9g Oratorio (IRE) x Legal Tactics (Victory Note (USA))
6
5.4
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
10/1
5g Sizzling x Dedication (Singspiel (IRE))
7
7.4
25/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58)
25/1
8
7.5
50/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Chau (58.5)
50/1
6g Ocean Park (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill )
9
7.8
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
100/1
6g Hillman x Prom Queen (Testa Rossa )
10
8.8
30/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Michael Murphy (56)
30/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Oh So Stunning (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 9 - Ambassador Travel Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.76 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/11F
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (60)
4/11F
5g Kodiac (GB) x Inyordreams (GB) (Teofilo (IRE))
2
3.3
12/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Chris Taylor (57)
12/1
4m Love Conquers All x Elite Sherilea (King Of Danes )
3
4.8
30/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: L P Rolls (55)
30/1
6m Pierro x Spurcific (Flying Spur )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Freedman Bros
4
5.3
11/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
11/1
5m Mahisara x Port Of Africa (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
5.4
Million (10)
66/1
T: Thomas Lunney
R: Jordan Grob (56)
66/1
5m Epaulette x Warrior Girl (Ombra Della Sera )
6
5.5
20/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
20/1
5m Epaulette x Ta Ta Tatiana (Carry The Crown (CAN))
7
5.9
16/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: A Chau (58.5)
16/1
4g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
8
6.3
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Woodhouse (55)
30/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Ellythea (Show A Heart )
9
6.6
Brybeck (18)
50/1
T: Ms V Chalmers
R: S Galloway (55)
50/1
10
6.8
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: N Fazackerley (58)
20/1
5g Savabeel x Dating (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
11.8
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
150/1
5m Fiorente (IRE) x Kildara Rose (Tirol (IRE))
12
16.6
40/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
40/1