Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, August 8

Race 1 - Vale Brian Ellis Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.76 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
2/1
2
4.3
Twerk (4)
1/1F
T: Chris Munce
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
1/1F
4m Bel Esprit x Dolphin Dance (Dolphin Street (FR))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,500
Vendor: Tullyard Boodua Qld
Buyer: Alchemy Racing Syndications
3
6.1
Xuannu (5)
3/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Chris Taylor (56)
3/1
4m Love Conquers All x Agape (Victory Note (USA))
Race 2 - James Shean 30th B'day Hcp-C2 (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:54.29 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (57.5)
11/4
6g Smart Missile x Accepted (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Spallina, Trusted Warrior,
2
0.5
11/8F
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Ms T Harrison (58.5)
11/8F
4m Magnus x Junk In The Trunk (Shinko Forest (IRE))
3
0.8
13/8
T: B & D Guy
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
13/8
4g Oamaru Force x Curzon Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Yat Ming Hui
4
0.9
20/1
T: B J Dais
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
20/1
7g Pressday x Joust (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Silkwood Homes Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:54.47 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4F
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
7/4F
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd
2
2.0
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M Hellyer (57)
15/4
3g No Nay Never (USA) x Blue Desert Moon (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
4.5
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
9/2
3f Better Than Ready x Ultimo (Exceed And Excel )
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
4
5.3
14/1
T: J W Zielke
R: A Chau (57)
14/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Equiano (Al Maher )
5
7.1
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
20/1
3f Denman x Gina Ballerina (Oratorio (IRE))
6
7.2
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: S Galloway (55)
8/1
3f Sizzling x Abracadash (Magic Albert )
7
9.0
25/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Wendy Peel (54)
25/1
3c Rich Enuff x Alesprit (Bel Esprit )
8
13.8
20/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: J L Taylor (55)
20/1
9
14.6
Tiddly (12)
60/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Woodhouse (55)
60/1
3f Epaulette x Wobbly Boots (Show A Heart )
10
15.6
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: N Tomizawa (55)
8/1
3f Headwater x Star Lady (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Trainer T & T Edmonds (Bm60) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:43.05 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: J D Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
5/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x My Precious (Belong To Me (USA))
Winning siblings: Precious Mandy, Sharpsburg,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Matthew Dale
2
0.2
7/2
T: Sabbir Alam
R: Vishan Venkaya (54.5)
7/2
6m Stratum x Gypsy Googol (Secret Savings (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.7
13/4
T: P H Duncan
R: Wendy Peel (53.5)
13/4
8m Collate x Spurring (Flying Spur )
2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: G J & A Garland, Pittsworth, Qld
Buyer: Paul Duncan Racing
4
1.8
2/1F
T: T D Cowan
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
2/1F
10g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (Forest Glow (USA))
5
4.1
5/1
T: H R Richardson
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
5/1
8g Mossman x Gould (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
11.6
20/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
20/1
4m Sidereus x Dazzling Beauty (Red Dazzler )
Race 5 - Gctc Jockey D Griffins Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.87 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/2F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
1/2F
4g Bel Esprit x Saluting (Ferocity )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Matthew Dunn/Neil Jenkinson/David Giesemann
2
2.8
9/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Wiggins (59.5)
9/2
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate / WinStar
2018 Inglis 2018 November Monthly Online Sale
$16,000
3
5.8
10/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
10/1
4g Love Conquers All x Betrayer (Encosta De Lago )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Kelly & Gary Doughty
4
6.2
5/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
5/1
Race 6 - Gctc Apprentice L Kilner Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:21.71 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: Elizabeth Forrester
R: S Galloway (57)
7/2
4m Grand Reve x Telestah La Vistah (Telesto (NZ))
2
0.5
2/1F
T: D J Roberts
R: G Colless (58.5)
2/1F
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sandie (NZ) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr CK Taylor
2018 Inglis 2018 September Monthly Online Sale
$160,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$250,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
3.3
11/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: J L Taylor (54)
11/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Attributes (Dubai Destination (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
4.3
8/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Shannon Doyle (59)
8/1
4g Archipenko (USA) x Macnamara (GB) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
5
4.6
14/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
14/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Alameda (Frisco View (USA))
6
5.9
Kallie (11)
8/1
T: N J Doyle
R: M Hellyer (55)
8/1
4m Dissident x Callista (Redoute's Choice )
7
7.2
12/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58.5)
12/1
4g Rothesay x Maid Of The Manor (Royal Academy (USA))
8
7.4
16/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: R Wiggins (59)
16/1
4g Wandjina x Mitzi (Encosta De Lago )
9
7.6
80/1
T: P Duff
R: Wendy Peel (51)
80/1
4m Falvelon x Exclude (Octagonal (NZ))
10
8.4
20/1
T: J W Zielke
R: A Chau (56.5)
20/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Miss Mariah (Casino Prince )
11
9.7
Falaeb (13)
12/1
T: Jay Bellamy
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
12/1
Race 7 - Apprentice B Nothdurft (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:54.68 (39.26)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: M J Fry
R: J L Taylor (58)
11/2
2
1.0
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Hellyer (57)
14/1
5g Mahisara x Bilinga Bay (Dubai Destination (USA))
3
6.5
12/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Wendy Peel (57.5)
12/1
8g Captain Sonador x Galimist (Galileo (IRE))
4
8.0
2/1F
T: L D Kelly
R: R Wiggins (56)
2/1F
4g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Phaedra (Hussonet (USA))
5
9.3
5/2
T: Michael Costa
R: A Chau (59)
5/2
5m Pierro x Calchris (Commands )
6
9.7
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Michael Murphy (59.5)
20/1
6g Ocean Park (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill )
7
12.5
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Woodhouse (57)
20/1
8
13.8
5/1
T: S B Laming
R: Anthony Allen (55)
5/1
Race 8 - Pink Ribbon Raceday 19/9 (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.82 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: B & D Guy
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
5/4F
4g Better Than Ready x I Am But A Fool (Monashee Mountain (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Bryan & Daniel Guy
2020 Inglis 2020 AUGUST (Early) Online Sale
$13,000
2
1.3
10/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
10/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Terrordini (Bernardini (USA))
3
2.6
15/2
T: Rodney Hurley
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
15/2
6g Redwood (GB) x Kiss It Better (Catrail (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock/Mr M Cumani
4
3.6
7/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: J Woodhouse (54.5)
7/1
5m Hidden Dragon x Ellythea (Show A Heart )
5
3.7
5/2
T: P Duff
R: G Colless (56)
5/2
6m Rothesay x Sagarmatha (Octagonal (NZ))
6
4.2
7/1
T: Thomas Lunney
R: Jordan Grob (56.5)
7/1
5m Epaulette x Warrior Girl (Ombra Della Sera )