Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, October 17

Race 1 - Melbourne Cup Book Now Hcp-C1 (900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.77 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
5/4F
3f Spirit Of Boom x Miracle Of Joy (Smart Missile )
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Boom Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.8
7/4
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
7/4
3f Nicconi x Crystal Jewel (Stratum )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $75000
3
3.1
9/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Alex Patis (56)
9/1
5m Unencumbered x Metrofox (Foxhound (USA))
4
3.6
13/4
T: B K Wakefield
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
13/4
4g Rothesay x Addiction (Viscount )
5
9.9
100/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Brendon Newport (54)
100/1
4g Golden Archer x Sutton Destiny (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Eric Attwood Memorial Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.18 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/2
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55.5)
11/2
2
1.0
13/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
13/2
3
1.1
9/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
9/1
4g Sidestep x Little McCall (USA) (Lightnin N Thunder (USA))
4
1.3
11/4
T: Chris Munce
R: A Chau (53)
11/4
3f Better Than Ready x Rebel Exceed (Exceed And Excel )
5
1.4
6/4F
T: S B Laming
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
6/4F
4m Excites x Play For The Dane (Dane Shadow )
6
3.7
40/1
T: L D Wanless
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
40/1
5m Drumbeats x Cheap And Nasty (Bianconi (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Adam Spinks (53)
20/1
8
6.0
40/1
T: Barry Wallace
R: N Fazackerley (55)
40/1
5m Dalghar (FR) x Hobbs (Flying Spur )
9
9.5
100/1
T: James Hepworth
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
100/1
5m Polanski x With Grace (Dr. Grace (NZ))
10
11.5
60/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: Brendon Newport (57.5)
60/1
Race 3 - Richard Attwood (Bm68) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.01 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
4/1
6g Ocean Park (NZ) x Flying Change (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Oceans Away, Roll The Gold,
112016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
4/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
4/1
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Birchley Racing
3
2.2
3/1
T: S J Campbell
R: Anthony Allen (60.5)
3/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Noanoa (Reset )
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: P Robl
4
2.3
7/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (60)
7/4F
6g So You Think (NZ) x Morning Light (Danehill (USA))
5
3.8
12/1
T: Jon Walk
R: S Galloway (56.5)
12/1
7g Sebring x Quiet Name (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
6
4.3
9/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Alex Patis (58.5)
9/1
7g King Cugat (USA) x Vienna (Real Cash (USA))
Race 4 - Bob Marshall (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.22 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Alex Patis (58)
3/1
8g Zenyawin x Lets Get On It (Distinctly North (USA))
Winning siblings: Glenturret,
2
0.2
16/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
16/1
6g Strategic Maneuver x Acclaim (NZ) (Prized (USA))
3
0.6
6/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
6/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Ailish (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
0.7
11/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Spinks (54)
11/1
6g Ocean Park (NZ) x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill )
5
2.2
2/1F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
2/1F
4m Sebring x My Girl Lil (Not A Single Doubt )
6
4.2
20/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: J L Taylor (60)
20/1
6g Bernardini (USA) x La Sangre (Fastnet Rock )
7
4.4
8/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (60)
8/1
8
4.9
12/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: N Fazackerley (55)
12/1
9
7.2
10/1
T: Nicole Luke
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
10/1
7g Magic Albert x Mantova (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Revelstone Stud Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.56 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
8/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Class Apart (French Deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Elite Flight, Shadow Goddess,
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: New Breed Racing / M Costa
2
3.8
25/1
T: David Fletcher
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
25/1
4g Real Saga x Marauding Empress (Marauding (NZ))
3
4.6
11/1
T: T D Cowan
R: N Tomizawa (54)
11/1
4
4.7
100/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: Chris Taylor (59)
100/1
4g Carlton House (USA) x Marjorie (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
5.7
30/1
T: R G Howard
R: A Chau (54)
30/1
6
6.0
25/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Alex Patis (52.5)
25/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Morning Light (Danehill (USA))
7
6.1
11/8F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
11/8F
5m Duporth x White Ice (Hussonet (USA))
8
6.6
50/1
T: B W Brown
R: Adam Spinks (54.5)
50/1
9
6.7
13/4
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
13/4
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Darsini (Danehill (USA))
10
7.0
9/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
9/1
3f Outreach x Ends Meet (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
11
8.3
80/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: A Spinks (54)
80/1
3f Instinction x Whoosing By (Captain Sonador )
12
16.6
200/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: S Galloway (55)
200/1
6g Real Saga x Genes (Grand Lodge (USA))
13
17.4
200/1
T: W L King
R: N Fazackerley (55)
200/1
5g Albrecht x Scores (Hussonet (USA))
14
26.1
10/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
10/1
4m Sidestep x Annie La Vie (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - Attwood Marshall Lawyers (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.97 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10F
T: K M Schweida
R: Travis Wolfgram (61)
9/10F
5g Sepoy x Watabout (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Command King,
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: John Collins
2
0.8
5/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M Hellyer (59)
5/1
3
2.1
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
4/1
5m Epaulette x Kiss Me Katy (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: G Rapisarda Ayr Qld
Buyer: Steve O'Dea Racing
4
4.9
7/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
7/1
4g Sebring x Group Certificate (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
5.7
12/1
T: B & D Guy
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
12/1
6
7.7
Kanavu (7)
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: S Galloway (56.5)
15/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Sri Lanka (Sri Pekan (USA))
7
9.7
100/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Brendon Newport (54)
100/1
5g Smart Missile x Tale Of Love (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 7 - Attwood Marshall Lawyers Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.06 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (59)
5/1
7g I Am Invincible x Miss Alberta (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Duke Of Berat, Healing Hands, Miss Leah,
2
0.3
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms T Harrison (57.5)
8/1
5g Drumbeats x Nobody's Girl (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
1.3
2/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
2/1
5g Spirit Of Boom x Veralini (Bernardini (USA))
4
1.7
13/8F
T: J A Gilmore
R: S Galloway (54)
13/8F
4g Reset x Black Sea Lady (Desert King (IRE))
5
2.0
Akage (6)
25/1
T: B V Crowley
R: A Spinks (55.5)
25/1
7m Haradasun x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
3.0
8/1
T: K R Kemp
R: A Chau (54.5)
8/1
6g Raheeb x Clear Run (Scenic (IRE))
7
4.0
40/1
T: M A Currie
R: N Tomizawa (54)
40/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Allez France (Hennessy (USA))
8
4.1
30/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Hellyer (58)
30/1
6g Hidden Dragon x Electric Lass (Twining (USA))
Race 8 - Attwood Marshall Lawyers-Bm62 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.78 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
5/4F
3c Press Statement x Sally's World (Agnes World (USA))
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: D Silver
2
0.1
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
4/1
4m Better Than Ready x Falcrest (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
3
0.3
11/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
11/1
112016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Misty Downs Stud Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $15000
4
1.3
10/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
10/1
5g Unencumbered x Encosta Bell (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.6
5/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
5/1
4g Written Tycoon x Molto Bella (Bel Esprit )
6
2.0
60/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: Chris Taylor (58)
60/1
8m Dr Doute's x Round Robin (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
2.4
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: N Fazackerley (56)
20/1
5g I Am Invincible x Kiss 'n Chase (Red Ransom (USA))
8
3.2
150/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Anthony Allen (57)
150/1
9
3.7
Picton (8)
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
25/1
4g Domesday x Beyond Rare (Redoute's Choice )
10
4.1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J L Taylor (58)
8/1
4g Time For War x Cinecitta (Exceed And Excel )