Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, October 31

Race 1 - Daly Project Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:52.90 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: B Pengelly (57)
7/2
2c Better Than Ready x Lights Off (Way Of Light (USA))
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $80000
2
1.0
13/4
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Mallyon (57)
13/4
2c Divine Prophet x Pure Intentions (Cape Cross (IRE))
112020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
3
1.5
3/1
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
3/1
2f Jet Spur x Fallen For You (Show A Heart )
4
3.8
5/2F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Anthony Allen (55)
5/2F
2f Spill The Beans x M'indigo (Fastnet Rock )
5
5.3
40/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (52)
40/1
2f Super One x Great Gal (All American )
6
6.8
20/1
T: B J Squair
R: A Spinks (55)
20/1
2f Spill The Beans x Kas Nediym (Nediym (IRE))
7
7.0
100/1
T: D Chujo
R: J L Taylor (55)
100/1
2f Belardo (IRE) x Purple Vein (Fastnet Rock )
8
13.3
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
8/1
2c Air Force Blue (USA) x Pimlico Girl (Exceed And Excel )
Race 2 - Bella Property Management Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:52.14 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8F
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (59)
11/8F
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Yonderstar (Galileo (IRE))
2
0.1
15/8
T: Michael Costa
R: A Chau (57)
15/8
3g Hinchinbrook x Hudoo (GB) (Halling (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Michael Costa
3
1.6
8/1
T: J D Wilson
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
8/1
4m Domesday x Fast Fav (Fasliyev (USA))
4
2.4
13/4
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
13/4
5
7.9
80/1
T: David Scanes
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
80/1
6
9.2
20/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
20/1
4g Roman Emperor (NZ) x Tracktorque (Hidden Dragon )
7
37.5
100/1
T: W L King
R: Jordan Grob (56)
100/1
5g Albrecht x Scores (Hussonet (USA))
Race 3 - Daly Project Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.81 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $21,000
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
2
1.0
10/1
T: Chris Munce
R: A Chau (57.5)
10/1
4g Smart Missile x Bay Trixie (General Nediym )
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: K Hall
3
1.2
6/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
6/4F
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Milande (Dehere (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gollan Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Arawata Bloodstock Traveston Qld
Buyer: Baystone Farm
4
2.0
9/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
9/1
5
2.4
15/4
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
15/4
3g Citiwyse x Headless (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
6
3.4
Corbin (6)
11/1
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (53)
11/1
3g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Margaret River (Brief Truce (USA))
7
3.9
10/1
T: A P Williamson
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
10/1
4g Sidestep x Little McCall (USA) (Lightnin N Thunder (USA))
8
5.9
Papilio (13)
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
20/1
4m Better Than Ready x Embraceable You (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
9
6.2
Subayai (11)
66/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
66/1
4m Golden Archer x Teretina (Testa Rossa )
Race 4 - Multifix Tiling Hcp Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:23.04 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Akage (3)
13/2
T: B V Crowley
R: A Spinks (54)
13/2
7m Haradasun x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: I Am Impinge, Jalan Jalan, Ruffy Road,
2
0.3
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
10/1
112015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $75,000 Res $80,000
3
0.4
5/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (59.5)
5/2F
7g I Am Invincible x Miss Alberta (Magic Albert )
4
2.2
9/2
T: S B Lee
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
9/2
7g Pressday x Reine Margot (Umatilla (NZ))
5
3.0
15/4
T: Ms P Barron
R: Dale Smith (54)
15/4
6m Drumbeats x Carry To Fortune (Carry The Flag (GB))
6
4.0
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: S Galloway (55.5)
9/2
7
8.0
10/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
10/1