Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, November 28

Race 1 - Vale William 'billy' Smith Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:52.67 (38.48)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/8F
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (56)
11/8F
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Moselle (NZ) (Align )
Winning siblings: Mister Mosey,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
112019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lilywhites Lodge
Buyer: Matt Kropp Racing
2
5.3
20/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
20/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Maghro (Lonhro )
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: John Zielke Racing
3
5.4
9/2
T: A G Sawden
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
9/2
5m Written Tycoon x Gay Mill (Kingston Mill (USA))
4
6.7
10/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
10/1
5g Benfica x Myrtle Beach (Bluebird (USA))
5
6.9
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (56)
20/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Scenic Castle (Scenic (IRE))
6
7.1
30/1
T: T D Cowan
R: S Galloway (56)
30/1
3g Top Echelon x Careless And Crazy (Taimazov (ARG))
7
7.5
15/1
T: Selina Leef
R: Chris Taylor (55.5)
15/1
4m Smart Missile x Promptness (USA) (Eddington (USA))
8
14.8
5/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
5/2
Race 2 - Next Phase Energy Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.65 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: J L Taylor (54)
9/1
Winning siblings: Chief's Fav, Nordic Jet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/4F
T: A Newing
R: Josh Adams (57)
5/4F
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: SJ Racing
3
1.8
20/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (54)
20/1
7m Real Saga x Kilspindie (Danehill (USA))
112015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock, Shepparton
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
3.6
4/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: S Galloway (55)
4/1
5
4.4
11/4
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
11/4
7g King Cugat (USA) x Vienna (Real Cash (USA))
6
29.7
6/1
T: Damien Batters
R: Chris Taylor (54)
6/1
Race 3 - The Palms Festive Editions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.66 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
50/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
50/1
3f Spill The Beans x Our Jill (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Winning siblings: Enterprise Jack,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Enterprise Stud Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
2
0.4
25/1
T: R G Kelly
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
25/1
4g Tycoon Ruler x Wazzala (Elvstroem )
3
0.9
60/1
T: T D Cowan
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
60/1
3g Scissor Kick x Persist (Street Sense (USA))
4
1.2
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
10/1
3f Dissident x Rockzel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.3
13/4
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Josh Adams (57)
13/4
4m Sepoy x High Aspirations (Exceed And Excel )
6
1.5
5/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (55.5)
5/4F
3f Deep Field x Goldslick (Bradbury's Luck )
7
1.8
Rozeira (15)
40/1
T: Leanne Gore
R: Montanna Savva (52)
40/1
4m Sizzling x Elitist (Stratum )
8
2.1
15/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Tiffani Brooker (58)
15/1
6g Onemorenomore x Ballet Shoes (Testa Rossa )
9
4.1
9/2
T: J C Smerdon
R: Jaden Lloyd (55)
9/2
10
6.4
50/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: B Pengelly (58)
50/1
4g Wandjina x Mitzi (Encosta De Lago )
11
10.4
100/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51)
100/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Morning Light (Danehill (USA))
12
11.2
12/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
12/1
3f Golden Archer x Urania (Skilful Star )
Race 4 - Festive Feast Book Online Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.72 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Pengelly (57)
4/1
3f Headwater x Seonia (Sebring )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Hughes Bloodstock
2
0.5
10/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
10/1
3f Nicconi x Cool Choice (Redoute's Choice )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $50000
3
0.7
15/2
T: M T Eggleston
R: S Galloway (59)
15/2
3g Mahisara x Falzig (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
4
0.8
9/4F
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
9/4F
3f Spill The Beans x Costa Complete (Encosta De Lago )
5
0.9
30/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
30/1
3g Eurozone x Skymelt (Hard Spun (USA))
6
1.9
15/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jaden Lloyd (54.5)
15/4
3g Better Than Ready x Yankee Hoedown (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.2
30/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
30/1
3f Collate x Papal Joy (My Joy )
8
4.5
40/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (56)
40/1
9
6.0
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
12/1
3f Smart Missile x Kyanne (Domesday )
10
7.3
16/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
16/1
11
8.8
100/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
100/1
12
9.3
Jabbar (6)
40/1
T: J A Gilmore
R: Josh Adams (58)
40/1
3g Jabali x Familial (Encosta De Lago )
13
13.6
25/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Emily Atkinson (55)
25/1
Race 5 - 2021 Summer Carnival (Bm60) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:18.41 (37.86)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/1
T: Nicole Luke
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
10/1
5g Dundeel (NZ) x Patronage (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Stables/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
1.8
6/1
T: Jay Bellamy
R: Josh Adams (57)
6/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Kiss It Better (Catrail (USA))
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock/Mr M Cumani
112015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
4.3
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: B Pengelly (57)
11/4
5g Dansili (GB) x Aliante (GB) (Sir Percy (GB))
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing / Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
5.3
11/2
T: Ms J Hardy
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59)
11/2
6g Toorak Toff x Sidereal Time (USA) (Nureyev (USA))
5
5.5
7/4F
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (54)
7/4F
4g Mahisara x Wood Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
7.3
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jaden Lloyd (54)
30/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Lady Rich (El Moxie (USA))
7
9.3
9/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
9/1
5m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Apple Candy (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
18.1
20/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (55.5)
20/1
3g Outreach x Terhaab (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 6 - Midweek Metro 2/12 (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.57 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (55.5)
9/1
5g Smart Missile x Zefta (Zeditave )
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
112016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
2
0.2
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
4/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Mel's Pocket (Redoute's Choice )
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Arawata Bloodstock Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Exact Civil Construction Pty Ltd
3
0.3
4/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (55)
4/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Red Roses Too (Not A Single Doubt )
4
1.1
13/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Josh Adams (57.5)
13/2
5g Redoute's Choice x Sacred Witness (El Moxie (USA))
5
1.9
10/1
T: K E Young
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
10/1
6g Congrats (USA) x She's In The Guide (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
6
2.7
7/2F
T: M A Currie
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
7/2F
4g Zoustar x Too Ra Loo (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.0
7/2
T: L G Ross
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
7/2
4m Jet Spur x Scarlet Tanager (Red Dazzler )
8
4.8
Biggie (9)
40/1
T: A G Sawden
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
40/1
Race 7 - 2yo Tab Calcutta On Sale-Bm65 (900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.88 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Adam Spinks (54)
12/1
Winning siblings: Mossfair, Ornate,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Mardi Nielsen
2
0.3
7/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
7/2
4g I Am Invincible x Regatta Parade (Fastnet Rock )
3
1.6
25/1
T: B D Azel
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
25/1
6m Longhorn x Mary's Magique (Northern Glow )
4
1.7
25/1
T: M Callaghan
R: Ms R Palmer (58.5)
25/1
7g Publishing x Come On Irene (Knowledge )
5
2.1
Inkblot (10)
50/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J L Taylor (55)
50/1
6g Denman x Special Test (Octagonal (NZ))
6
2.9
14/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Anthony Allen (58.5)
14/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Todi (Elvstroem )
7
3.2
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (57)
13/2
5g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Lucky Stone (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
4.2
7/4F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
7/4F
9
4.5
11/2
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56.5)
11/2
6g Set Alight (USA) x Chantruse (Salieri (USA))
10
5.5
9/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: Matthew Palmer (55.5)
9/1
5m Love Conquers All x Secret Donna (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 8 - Boxing Day Raceday Plate (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.45 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
9/4F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Zefta (Zeditave )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Les Kelly
2
2.8
6/1
T: B & D Guy
R: J Grisedale (59)
6/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Bellbird Hill (Ashkalani (IRE))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud Wagga Wagga NSW
Buyer: Ricky Yiu
3
3.6
12/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
12/1
4
5.6
11/2
T: J C Smerdon
R: Josh Adams (59)
11/2
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Amazing Spirit (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
6.0
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Jaden Lloyd (53.5)
7/2
4m Denman x Belcentra (Bel Esprit )
6
7.3
30/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (57.5)
30/1
7
7.4
Qualify (12)
30/1
T: T M Whittington
R: S Galloway (57)
30/1
4m Sebring x Frankie (Manhattan Rain )
8
7.5
9/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
9/1
4g Adelaide (IRE) x Jaipur Princess (Redoute's Choice )
9
7.7
Rerun (5)
7/1
T: M A Currie
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57)
7/1
6g Reset x Fleur De Louis (Desert King (IRE))
10
10.5
Helsun (9)
50/1
T: D F Markey
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
50/1
5g Helmet x Sundaze (Redoute's Choice )