Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Wednesday, December 2

Race 1 - The Palms Festive Editions Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.64 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: James Orman (56)
5/4F
3g Mossman x All Trumped Up (Flying Spur )
This nick: 34 runners; 26 winners; 2 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Redbank North Harden NSW
Buyer: New Breed Racing/Michael Costa
2
0.5
5/2
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (54)
5/2
3f Sebring x Coogee Coozifa (Danzero )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Wilrace Pty Ltd
3
1.0
4/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Josh Adams (56)
4/1
3g Real Impact (JPN) x Moonlight Hussey (Hussonet (USA))
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $80000
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $100000
4
2.8
15/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (54)
15/1
3f Shamus Award x Tattyam (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
5
3.6
6/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
6/1
3g Eurozone x Mitrailleuse (Commands )
Race 2 - Festive Feast Book Online Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.44 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56)
5/2F
3g Rich Enuff x Dukemore (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Duchess Of Rose, Lim's Craft,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (54)
5/2F
3f Starspangledbanner x We Betcha (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.1
10/1
T: D J Roberts
R: R Fradd (57.5)
10/1
6g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sandie (NZ) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr CK Taylor
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$250,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
1.9
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (56)
8/1
3g I Am Invincible x Auckland Beauty (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.3
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Jaden Lloyd (54.5)
8/1
4g Lonhro x Testama (FR) (Testa Rossa )
6
2.5
20/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
7
2.9
200/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
200/1
4g El Roca x Grant's Girl (NZ) (Librettist (USA))
8
4.2
100/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
100/1
9
4.7
80/1
T: S R Kurz
R: A Spinks (57.5)
80/1
5g Domesday x River Lena (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
10
15.2
13/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
13/4
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Milande (Dehere (USA))
Race 3 - 2021 Summer Carn. On Sale-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.71 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56.5)
11/4
4m I Am Invincible x No Looking Back (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Fortune Seeker, Pierino,
This nick: 38 runners; 31 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
1.3
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (56)
4/1
4m Deep Field x Walker's Gal (USA) (Woodman (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Chris Waller Racing
3
2.8
15/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: Jaden Lloyd (54.5)
15/2
4m Show A Heart x Chick Gold (Testa Rossa )
4
3.0
15/1
T: S B Laming
R: Emily Atkinson (55.5)
15/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Stage Beauty (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
3.2
20/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (57.5)
20/1
6
4.2
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
9/2
5m Dawn Approach (IRE) x Saltator (Testa Rossa )
7
4.3
5/2F
T: Chris Anderson
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
5/2F
8
6.1
60/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
60/1
8m Dr Doute's x Round Robin (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 4 - 2yo Tab Calcutta On Sale Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.23 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
4/1
3g I Am Invincible x Thirty Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Florida Keys, The Frontier,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Peter Ho
2
1.3
13/8F
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (59)
13/8F
4g Shooting To Win x Hallucinates (Redoute's Choice )
3
5.8
8/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M Cahill (57.5)
8/1
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
6.0
20/1
T: B V Crowley
R: R Fradd (54.5)
20/1
3f Denman x Divine Faith (Falbrav (IRE))
5
6.2
16/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Josh Adams (58)
16/1
6
7.7
10/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (58)
10/1
3c Kermadec (NZ) x Shiso (Exceed And Excel )
7
7.9
Sinead (10)
5/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
5/1
3f Written Tycoon x Helping Hand (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
9.4
150/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A Chau (57.5)
150/1
3g Scissor Kick x Any Wonder (Fasliyev (USA))
9
9.8
8/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
8/1
3f Rubick x Rose Of Mulan (More Than Ready (USA))
10
9.9
100/1
T: B W Brown
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
Race 5 - Boxing Day Raceday Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.64 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Kateru (4)
7/2F
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (59)
7/2F
4g Sepoy x Rio Osa (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Crimson God, Vallegrande,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
7/2
6m Time Thief x Shandrika (Danzero )
3
1.5
11/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: L R Dittman (58)
11/2
5g Moshe x All Going Well (Flying Spur )
4
2.5
9/2
T: Ms S Chirnside
R: Chris Taylor (55.5)
9/2
5g Keep The Faith x Starry Starry Nite (Ascot Knight (CAN))
5
2.7
12/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
12/1
4g Written Tycoon x Depasse (Exceed And Excel )
6
2.8
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (59)
6/1
4g Jet Spur x Sister Emma (Falvelon )
7
3.1
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Byrne (55)
16/1
4m Snitzel x Tripled (General Nediym )
8
4.4
11/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Jaden Lloyd (59)
11/1
5g All Too Hard x Brave Soul (More Than Ready (USA))
9
4.7
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
20/1
4m Real Saga x Cuddlesome (Canny Lad )
10
5.2
Wantok (15)
100/1
T: Damien Batters
R: N Thomas (55.5)
100/1
4g Jet Spur x Crowned Love (Rory's Jester )
Race 6 - Aquis $1.5m Raceday 9/1 (Bm72) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.18 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
3/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Willow (Woodman (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
4/1
4g Star Witness x Prized Gem (NZ) (Prized (USA))
3
1.8
2/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (57)
2/1F
5m Sebring x Royal Lineup (Viscount )
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Darby Racing
4
2.0
10/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
10/1
5
3.0
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (57)
20/1
6
5.8
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
9/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Chorus (NZ) (Danasinga )
7
7.1
10/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
10/1
8
8.9
15/1
T: S B Laming
R: J Byrne (54)
15/1
4m Sebring x Queen's Fashion (Encosta De Lago )
9
26.9
80/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
80/1
7g Lonhro x Mirrasalo (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - Tab Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.96 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Baroda (8)
5/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Cahill (57.5)
5/2
4m Epaulette x Dandy Warhols (Distant Music (USA))
Winning siblings: Hibachi Miss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.1
2/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
2/1F
5g Starspangledbanner x Sky Rubi (Testa Rossa )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
3
1.4
15/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (59.5)
15/1
5g Snitzel x Vaquera (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
1.5
6/1
T: Leanne McCormick
R: B Pengelly (59)
6/1
5g Manhattan Rain x Morton (Flying Spur )
5
3.0
Parko (7)
8/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
8/1
5g Smart Missile x Certitude (Not A Single Doubt )
6
4.3
30/1
T: Gregory Booth
R: Alex Patis (56.5)
30/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Follow That Cat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
4.6
50/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (55)
50/1
4m Ghibellines x Zigalong (NZ) (Danzighill )
8
4.7
11/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Josh Adams (58.5)
11/2
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Exabelle (Exceed And Excel )
9
5.5
30/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: James Orman (57.5)
30/1
8g Lonhro x Essaouira (Exceed And Excel )
Race 8 - Tab (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.80 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: Matt Boland
R: Ms R Palmer (58.5)
15/2
5g I Am Invincible x Celebrity Girl (Starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Instant Celebrity, Pirapala,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
1.0
2/1F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (58.5)
2/1F
4g Sepoy x Dreamworker (Encosta De Lago )
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Edmonds Racing Pty Ltd
112017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.0
9/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
9/4
5g Testa Rossa x War Flower (War Pass (USA))
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.1
5/1
T: Joel Pengilly
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
5/1
4g Sidestep x Sun Kisses (Hennessy (USA))
5
3.1
30/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Josh Adams (58)
30/1
6g Golden Archer x Triquetra (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
4.1
30/1
T: J C Smerdon
R: J Woodhouse (56.5)
30/1
5g Pierro x Danevade (Danehill (USA))
7
4.2
12/1
T: G R Duncan
R: N Fazackerley (59)
12/1
7g Northern Meteor x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose )
8
6.7
60/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57.5)
60/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Mae Gone West (USA) (Gone West (USA))
9
13.0
Fanx (4)
25/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Byrne (58.5)
25/1
7g Uncle Mo (USA) x Roman Match (Antonius Pius (USA))
10
14.0
40/1
T: Ms S Chirnside
R: Chris Taylor (56)
40/1
4g Wicked Style (USA) x Leta Gets (Taimazov (ARG))
11
20.5
20/1
T: M A Currie
R: Ben Thompson (57)
20/1