Breednet Results

GORE - Saturday, January 18

Race 1 - Abernethy Contracting (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.47
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (58)
5/1
6g Dalghar (FR) x Jazzmatazz (Citidancer (IRE))
2
0.2
3/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (54.5)
3/1
8g King Of Roses (AUS) x Wisborough Green (Entrepreneur (GB))
3
0.5
Nopele (3)
6/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
6/1
6g Bullbars (AUS) x Storm Bubble (Storm Creek (USA))
4
1.8
25/1
T: M E Forde
R: C K Kwo (51)
25/1
7m Tickets (AUS) x Cupcakes (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
8.1
15/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: B M Murray (53)
15/1
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Grey Swallow (Pentire (GB))
6
10.4
16/1
T: B J Howden
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
16/1
8g Captain Rio (GB) x Miss Monk (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
11.9
5/2F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
5/2F
4m Showcasing (GB) x Cabal (Carnegie (IRE))
8
19.2
30/1
T: Ms K Dickson
R: C W Johnson (54)
30/1
6g Per Incanto (USA) x The Bindi Girl (Seasoned Star (AUS))
9
21.7
11/2
T: N White & L Callaway
R: L Callaway (55)
11/2
4g Ocean Park x Stellafire (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm72) (1335m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.47
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57.5)
6/1
5m Guillotine x Latika (Bertolini (USA))
2
0.5
13/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
13/2
5m Pins (AUS) x Miss Aurora (O'Reilly )
3
0.9
2/1F
T: L R Beckett
R: J R Lowry (60.5)
2/1F
4
1.7
20/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: C W Johnson (54)
20/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Starbelly (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.9
20/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: B M Murray (55.5)
20/1
8m Ekraar (USA) x Anticipation (Volksraad (GB))
6
2.1
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
5/1
4m Guillotine x Remembrance (Coats Choice (AUS))
7
3.9
4/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
4/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Paris Carver (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
8
4.1
Zabay (1)
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (59)
12/1
6m Stravinsky (USA) x Obey (Zabeel )
9
4.4
30/1
T: H B Tapper
R: K Mudhoo (59)
30/1
6m Roc De Cambes x Streets Ahead (Spartacus (IRE))
10
9.7
16/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
16/1
Race 3 - Regional Ford / Aon Ins. Mdn (1335m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.34
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: Steven Prince
R: K Asano (55)
3/1
Winning siblings: Spin Doctor,
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm Ltd
Buyer: Mr PA Preusker
2
0.5
Hombre (2)
10/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
10/1
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Lots And Lots (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
4.0
12/1
T: L A Beck
R: C R Barnes (55)
12/1
4
4.2
5/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: C W Johnson (57)
5/1
3g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Blue Blond (Stravinsky (USA))
5
4.4
15/8F
T: Ross Beckett
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
15/8F
4g O'Reilly x Pinzaara (Pins (AUS))
6
5.2
16/1
T: R J Bevin
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
16/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Day Tripper (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
7
6.0
50/1
T: J R Dalton
R: B M Murray (54.5)
50/1
5m Zacinto (GB) x Nureyeva (Soviet Star (USA))
8
8.0
25/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
25/1
6m Zacinto (GB) x Shady Lane (Entrepreneur (GB))
9
8.3
50/1
T: R J Bevin
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
50/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Alta Floresta (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
10
11.1
66/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: D Prastiyou (58.5)
66/1
5g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Go Nick (Occidental Tourist (USA))
11
11.2
14/1
T: J R Dalton
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
14/1
12
11.5
50/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (53.5)
50/1
5m Coats Choice (AUS) x Tickle My Fancy (Yamanin Vital )
13
13.3
100/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
100/1
4m Saperavi x Southern Kash (Kashani (USA))
14
13.8
100/1
T: N White & L Callaway
R: L Callaway (57)
100/1
3g Alamosa x Sheeza Don (Don Eduardo )
Race 4 - O'Connor Richmond (Bm72) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.58
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
16/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: K Mudhoo (54)
16/1
Winning siblings: Nomen Ludi, Tai Ho,
2
0.2
11/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
11/1
7m Gallant Guru (AUS) x La Gem (Seasoned Star (AUS))
3
0.5
5/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: D Prastiyou (59)
5/1
8g Iffraaj (GB) x High Society (IRE) (Key Of Luck (USA))
4
0.7
5/2F
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57)
5/2F
4m Reliable Man (GB) x Monachee (O'Reilly )
5
2.7
11/2
T: N & B Blatch
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
11/2
4g Niagara (AUS) x All Knowledge (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
6
3.5
16/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (57.5)
16/1
9g Kingmaker x Wisborough Green (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
7.0
3/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55)
3/1
8
14.5
6/1
T: J R Dalton
R: B M Murray (55.5)
6/1
Race 5 - Pgg Wrightson Seeds (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.04
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/1
T: R C Dennis
R: J R Lowry (56.5)
8/1
5m Ocean Park x Under And Over (Danasinga (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr GD Innes
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$25,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Yulong Investment NZ
2
0.1
Olaf (1)
9/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: C A Campbell (59)
9/1
7g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x My Ideal (Istidaad (USA))
3
6.9
20/1
T: Sophie Price
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
20/1
4
7.7
3/1F
T: Ms T Rae
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
3/1F
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Laurinel Princess (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
9.5
15/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: B M Murray (54)
15/2
6m Postponed (USA) x Marendez (AUS) (Marquetry (USA))
5
9.5
12/1
T: M E Forde
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
12/1
6m Per Incanto (USA) x Eighty Twenty (Mellifont (USA))
7
11.0
15/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
15/1
4m Bachelor Duke (USA) x Auspicious (Darci Brahma )
8
11.5
20/1
T: Ms T J Foley
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
20/1
8m D'Cash (AUS) x Golden Satchel (Gold And Ivory (USA))
9
11.6
25/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (56)
25/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Polka (Groom Dancer (USA))
10
11.9
20/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: Ms K Williams (58)
20/1
6g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Morgalicious (Stravinsky (USA))
11
12.7
20/1
T: Anna Hewitson
R: D R Bothamley (58)
20/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Springtime Fever (Volksraad (GB))
12
13.0
Nazare (3)
12/1
T: Ms J Hillis
R: T R Moseley (58)
12/1
4g He's Remarkable x Distinction (Honor Grades (USA))
13
15.3
11/2
T: J R Phillips
R: K Asano (55.5)
11/2
8m Raise The Flag (GB) x Grace De Soir (Volksraad (GB))
14
17.8
100/1
T: Ms K Dickson
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
100/1
6g Raise The Flag (GB) x The Bubble (Deputy Governor (USA))
Race 6 - Robin Archer Memorial Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.95
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (55.5)
7/4F
7g Per Incanto (USA) x Romantic Liaisons (Danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: La Adelita, Yemanya,
2
0.2
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
8/1
7g Pins (AUS) x Raining (Centaine (AUS))
3
2.2
Shaara (4)
20/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
20/1
9g Castledale (IRE) x Perky Lass (Kyoei Dapper (AUS))
4
2.5
9/1
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
9/1
5
3.3
11/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
11/2
6
3.4
15/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: R D Beeharry (57)
15/2
6g Pins (AUS) x Smitten Kitten (Volksraad (GB))
7
3.7
Koxinga (13)
20/1
T: W E Humphries
R: C R Barnes (54)
20/1
9g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Frantelle (The Jogger (USA))
8
4.5
12/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (51)
12/1
7g Showcasing (GB) x Warren's Sister (Savabeel (AUS))
9
9.5
13/2
T: J Yeo
R: T R Moseley (54)
13/2
7m Per Incanto (USA) x My Game (Montjeu (IRE))
10
15.8
25/1
T: Steven Prince
R: B M Murray (52.5)
25/1
7m Coats Choice (AUS) x O'Ruby (O'Reilly )
Race 7 - Gore Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.54
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (51)
15/1
2
1.3
11/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54)
11/1
5m Road To Rock (AUS) x Sita (Bertolini (USA))
3
1.5
13/8F
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (53.5)
13/8F
6g Shocking (AUS) x Princess Latifah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock
4
2.3
30/1
T: Ms G Robinson
R: C K Kwo (51)
30/1
5g Falkirk x Southern Cloud (Kaapstad )
5
3.1
40/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (54)
40/1
6
3.9
5/1
T: J R Dalton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
5/1
7
4.7
Bakela (10)
30/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: B M Murray (52.5)
30/1
6g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Rough Crossing (Prince Of Praise )
8
5.0
Shakti (3)
30/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
30/1
10g Duelled (AUS) x Show'em Babe (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
7.5
7/2
T: G & M Eade
R: T R Moseley (54)
7/2
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Sheezashotseye (Cicerao (IRE))
10
7.8
16/1
T: R C Dennis
R: C W Johnson (54)
16/1
5m Darci Brahma x The Pearler (Volksraad (GB))
11
8.3
9/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (59)
9/1
9g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Mega Babe (Personal Escort (USA))
Race 8 - Gore Guineas (1335m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.07
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (56.5)
10/1
3g Per Incanto (USA) x La Petite (Savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Likageesix,
2
0.1
25/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
25/1
3f Ghibellines (AUS) x Sheeza Drama (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
2019 NZB South Island Sale
$25,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr NF Ridley
3
0.3
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: B M Murray (54.5)
15/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Bronte Lass (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.1
11/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
11/1
3f Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Trickle (Storm Creek (USA))
5
1.3
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
40/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Symphony Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
2.1
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A Balloo (56.5)
20/1
3g Tavistock x Sweet Charlotte (Volksraad (GB))
7
2.2
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
20/1
3g Ghibellines (AUS) x Querella (Haafiz (IRE))
8
2.7
5/4F
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
5/4F
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Halobelle (My Halo (ARG))
9
3.2
30/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
30/1
3f Proisir (AUS) x Mrs Tappy (One Cool Cat (USA))
10
5.7
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
15/1
3f Showcasing (GB) x Rosecroft (Montjeu (IRE))
11
6.5
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: D Prastiyou (54.5)
7/2
3f Burgundy x Paraiba (Faltaat (USA))
12
13.0
40/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (54.5)
40/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Coat Du Roan (Any Suggestion (AUS))
13
40.0
100/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
100/1
Race 9 - Gore Town & Crty Club (Bm65) (1335m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.22
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
15/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Coogee Coozifa (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oink, Petunia,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
15/2
T: N & B Blatch
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
15/2
5m He's Remarkable x Anticipation (Volksraad (GB))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ms T Donaldson
2020 Inglis 2020 AUGUST (Early) Online Sale
$1,500
3
3.1
10/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
10/1
4m Towkay (AUS) x Yodel (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
3.3
40/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
40/1
4m Sweet Orange (USA) x Georgia Oak (Savabeel (AUS))
5
4.8
2/1F
T: Steven Prince
R: K Asano (57.5)
2/1F
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Anza Belle (Centaine (AUS))
6
6.6
30/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C A Campbell (59)
30/1
7g Thewayyouare (USA) x Tapinsky (Stravinsky (USA))
7
7.9
Milano (5)
11/1
T: J R Dalton
R: B M Murray (57)
11/1
4g O'Reilly x Krsdahl (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
8.1
11/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: J R Lowry (58)
11/2
5m Per Incanto (USA) x O'Feelya (O'Reilly )
9
12.6
Neruda (12)
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
20/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Bellonet (Hussonet (USA))
10
13.6
11/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
11/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Trickle (Storm Creek (USA))
11
15.1
Macron (4)
20/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: T R Moseley (59)
20/1
4g Guillotine x Point Park (Thorn Park (AUS))
12
15.6
40/1
T: R J Bevin
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
40/1
5m Guillotine x True Virtue (Pins (AUS))
13
15.9
12/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: D R Bothamley (59)
12/1
14
21.7
60/1
T: B Laking
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
60/1
8m Fully Fledged x Kat Ballou (Brief Truce (USA))