GOSFORD - Thursday, July 18

Race 1 - Grange Hotel Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.70 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1
C Maher and D Eustace
B Shinn (59)
1/1
Last start: 2 - Hawkesbury 4/07/2019, Members Race Day Mdn Hcp, 1500m
Lot 442 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
Lot 150 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$400,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
1.3
5/2
L J Bridge
Ms M Weir (55)
5/2
3f Bernardini (USA) x Zenith (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
4.3
5/1
J and G Lee
J P Morris (59)
5/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Keep Seeking (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 948 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Riversley Park
Lot 291 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
4.8
30/1
Tess Wilkes
Ms K O'Hara (59)
30/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Furla (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
5
4.9
8/1
G Portelli
B Avdulla (56.5)
8/1
2c Dissident (AUS) x Barinka (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
5.5
16/1
A J Cummings
C Reith (57)
16/1
4m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Patroness (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
7
5.9
150/1
Tess Wilkes
S Guymer (59)
150/1
4g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Samana (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
7.1
Nodeel (6)
30/1
G D Hickman
J R Collett (57)
30/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Basamaat (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Brisbane Water Glass Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.73 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4
A J Cummings
C Reith (55.5)
6/4
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Maslins Beach (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Randwick-Kensington 26/06/2019, Astern @ Darley (Bm70), 1400m
Lot 418 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Racing
2
0.1
10/1
G Portelli
Rachel King (54)
10/1
Lot 176 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Portelli Racing
3
1.4
4/1
Ms W Ings
C G O'Brien (56.5)
4/1
Lot 74 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: K Darley
4
1.7
11/8
Ms W Roche
Tommy Berry (59)
11/8
4g Choisir (AUS) x Mizzen Lass (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
5
4.2
30/1
David J Smith
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
30/1
6
6.6
Muse (6)
30/1
N Mayfield-Smith
B Spriggs (54.5)
30/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Ithinkso (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
40.7
100/1
M Boland
Ms J Taylor (54)
100/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Aranta (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Eagles Plumbing Plus Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.15 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9
Grant Allard
B Avdulla (58)
10/9
3g Your Song (AUS) x Nayana (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Newcastle 9/07/2019, Nbn News Hcp (C2), 900m
Winning siblings: Run For Glory,
2
1.3
11/2
Joseph Pride
R Dolan (54.5)
11/2
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Gabriella (GB) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
1.4
20/1
Matthew Smith
Ms K O'Hara (54)
20/1
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Mrs Mango (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 167 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.8
7/2
Joseph Pride
J Ford (54)
7/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Mimi Lebrock (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
5
3.3
50/1
Ms W Ings
Chelsea Ings (54.5)
50/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Passionately (AUS) (Masterclass (USA))
6
3.9
80/1
Ms W Roche
S Guymer (54)
80/1
6m Mossman (AUS) x Mary Of Modena (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.0
4/1
T J Bartley
Tommy Berry (57)
4/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Momentously (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
11.5
12/1
T P Croft
A Maeda (53)
12/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Luanne (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Domain Property Group Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.72 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5
Mark Newnham
B Shinn (56.5)
4/5
2c Charge Forward (AUS) x Morton (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Hawkesbury 4/07/2019, Robert Oatley Wine Makers Mdn, 1000m
Lot 118 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
2
0.2
7/4
P and P Snowden
S Clipperton (56.5)
7/4
2g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Port Augusta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 188 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services Ltd
3
0.4
20/1
T P Croft
G Buckley (56.5)
20/1
2g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mondeuse (AUS) (New Approach (IRE))
Lot 66 2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: C Wong
4
2.1
80/1
G Portelli
Ms S Clenton (56.5)
80/1
2g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Nitouche (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.4
11/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (59)
11/1
6
6.9
25/1
Joseph Pride
R Dolan (59)
25/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Nepal (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
7.6
100/1
N M Lewis
R Brewer (59)
100/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Bold Amour (AUS) (Bold Expectation (AUS))
8
7.8
150/1
J A Berry
Travis Wolfgram (59)
150/1
3g Tough Speed (USA) x Double Unique (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
9
8.1
11/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (56.5)
11/1
2g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Selma Spur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
8.9
150/1
Tess Wilkes
S Guymer (59)
150/1
4g Trusting (AUS) x O Ren Ishii (USA) (First Samurai (USA))
Race 5 - Glason Group Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.78 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Kariba (9)
11/1
C E Conners
J Ford (55.5)
11/1
2f Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Create (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Last start: 7 - Hawkesbury 4/07/2019, Robert Oatley Wine Makers Mdn, 1000m
2
0.5
15/8
P and P Snowden
Tommy Berry (55.5)
15/8
2f Shooting To Win (AUS) x Grand Daughter (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 781 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
3
1.5
1/1
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (58)
1/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 270 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Joe Pride
4
2.4
13/2
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (55.5)
13/2
2f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss Marielle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.0
12/1
J G Sargent
R Dolan (55.5)
12/1
2f Foxwedge (AUS) x Mallard (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
6
4.3
Amica (7)
30/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (55.5)
30/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Femina Fashion (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
7
4.6
100/1
S I Singleton
Q Krogh (55.5)
100/1
2f Dream Ahead (USA) x Undolla (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
8
9.1
40/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms L Day (55)
40/1
3f Frisco View (USA) x Woz One (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
Race 6 - Ettalong Diggers Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.01 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
2/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Shinn (57.5)
2/1
Lot 341 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
Nature (3)
9/2
Joseph Pride
R Dolan (57.5)
9/2
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Cavalry Rose (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 76 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Melbourne Bloodstock
3
1.8
20/1
Mark Newnham
Travis Wolfgram (56)
20/1
2f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Tiwishkeni (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 178 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
4
2.0
15/1
G Portelli
Ms S Clenton (56)
15/1
5
3.0
16/1
J and G Lee
J P Morris (57)
16/1
6
3.1
11/4
Brad Widdup
C Reith (56)
11/4
2f Rubick (AUS) x Sophielicious (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.8
100/1
G R Nickson
Nicolas Barzalona (56)
100/1
2f Golden Archer (AUS) x Stream Of Light (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
4.4
10/1
James Cummings
Rachel King (58)
10/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Metastasio (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
9
4.7
14/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (57.5)
14/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Bondi Blonde (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
5.5
20/1
G R Nickson
Ms J Taylor (56)
20/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Filipa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
5.6
80/1
Wayne Seelin
Ms M Weir (54)
80/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Ovillers (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
Race 7 - The Entrance Lgs Club (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.23 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
S C Jones
A Bullock (59)
4/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Yugoslavia (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 1 - Muswellbrook 1/07/2019, Horsepower (Bm58), 1280m
Lot 584 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $85000
Lot 4 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Thomas Lau/Geoff Allendorf
2
1.5
11/4
Joseph Pride
C Lever (58.5)
11/4
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Rocella (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 78 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tamarisque Park, Cobbitty
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
Lot 381 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer:
3
2.0
6/1
Richard Litt
Ms K O'Hara (60.5)
6/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Christmas Lily (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 2012 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Litt Racing
4
2.4
5/2
J A Steinmetz
Cejay Graham (55)
5/2
5m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Crimson Code (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.9
12/1
K P Parker
Ms L Day (55.5)
12/1
6
4.3
Bobbio (9)
12/1
John Thompson
B Shinn (57)
12/1
3g Snitzel (AUS) x Rockin Babe (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.4
14/1
Adam Duggan
Jenny Duggan (60)
14/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Backatem (USA) (Notebook (USA))
8
7.0
100/1
Nick Mitchell
Leah Kilner (58.5)
100/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Kalamata (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Race 8 - Central Coast Leagues (Bm64) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:03.75 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (55)
8/1
9m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Last start: 6 - Newcastle 9/07/2019, Yarraman Park (Bm64), 1600m
Lot 361 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: U Crosson
2
0.2
9/4
J A O'Shea
Rachel King (59)
9/4
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Spending (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 420 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr P Moody
3
2.2
7/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (56)
7/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Awesome Planet (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 648 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
2.7
11/4
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (55.5)
11/4
3f So You Think (NZ) x Spire (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.9
8/1
J and G Lee
J P Morris (59)
8/1
3g Haradasun (AUS) x Alicia Markova (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
6
4.3
11/2
Mark De Montfort
Ms J Taylor (54)
11/2
6g Gonski (AUS) x Purple Code (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))