Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Friday, November 22

Race 1 - Bushfire Hazard Solutions Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.79 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: M C Conners
R: J R Collett (57.5)
3/1
4g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Morosi (Grass Wonder (USA))
Winning siblings: Lewinski,
2
1.8
4/7F
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tommy Berry (59)
4/7F
3f Fastnet Rock x Starrystarrynight (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Pty Ltd
3
2.2
4/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Chris C Williams (57)
4/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Jungfrau (Commands )
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee
Buyer: J Coyle
4
4.0
20/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
20/1
4g Smart Missile x Furla (Spartacus )
5
12.9
25/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Brock Ryan (56)
25/1
3f Golden Archer x Stream Of Light (Fantastic Light (USA))
6
15.4
40/1
T: G J Preston
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
40/1
4g Savabeel x Illuminates (Strategic )
7
20.4
Miler (6)
40/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: J Kehoe (57.5)
40/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Malabo (Dubawi (IRE))
Race 2 - Terrigal United Football-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.65 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K S Latham (57.5)
8/1
4m Star Witness x In Lighten (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Capital Tycoon,
2
0.1
15/2
T: Craig Weeding
R: J R Collett (58)
15/2
6m Beneteau x De Souba (Dehere (USA))
3
2.6
4/7F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (59)
4/7F
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x More Than Royal (More Than Ready (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Wattle Grove Berrima NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$32,500
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Wattle Grove Thoroughbreds
4
2.8
16/1
T: S Farley
R: C G O'Brien (55.5)
16/1
5m Redente x Big Nell (Niello )
5
3.9
40/1
T: A D Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
40/1
7m Street Sense (USA) x Running Jeans (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
4.2
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (61)
14/1
4m Star Witness x Takali (Falbrav (IRE))
7
5.6
20/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Cejay Graham (53)
20/1
4m All Too Hard x Glasgow (Testa Rossa )
8
6.2
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (60)
9/2
4m Pierro x Irish Dream (Falbrav (IRE))
9
8.8
150/1
T: Ms C Reid
R: L Cumberland (54)
150/1
6m Poet's Voice (GB) x Exceed Expectation (Exceed And Excel )
Race 3 - Yellow And Navy Foundation Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.38 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (59)
5/2
4h So You Think (NZ) x River Serenade (Hurricane Sky )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Racing
2
0.5
20/1
T: Peter Robl
R: A Adkins (55.5)
20/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Flibbertigibbet (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.0
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
20/1
3c Snitzel x Snipify (Snippets )
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications Pty Ltd
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $380000 Res $400000
4
1.4
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (59)
8/1
5
2.0
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
20/1
3f Casino Prince x Agnesar (Agnes World (USA))
6
2.5
30/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: G Boss (57.5)
30/1
3c Brazen Beau x Unimpeachable (Bradbury's Luck )
7
2.6
15/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (59)
15/2
4g Hinchinbrook x El Ashb (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
3.2
13/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
13/4
9
3.8
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
9/4F
3c Rubick x Queen For Ninedays (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - Louvreland Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.21 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (56)
11/8F
4m Sepoy x Disciplined (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Castigate, Drill, Lwazi, Regimen,
2
0.2
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
13/2
5m Magic Albert x Kate Of Clonmel (Bianconi (USA))
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Helden Park Stud, Lochinvar
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.7
2/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
2/1
3c Helmet x Offshore Sham (Shamardal (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Portelli Racing
4
1.2
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
16/1
3f Time For War x Dark Envy (Dane Shadow )
5
2.4
14/1
T: J & G Lee
R: G Schofield (55)
14/1
6
2.8
New Day (12)
10/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Ms L Day (53)
10/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Tiwishkeni (Exceed And Excel )
7
3.1
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
20/1
3g The Factor (USA) x Peleliu (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
8
3.2
Red Hot (10)
15/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
15/1
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Hot Millie (Magic Albert )
9
4.8
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
100/1
4m Denman x Filipa (Encosta De Lago )
10
5.6
Saturn (15)
60/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
60/1
3f Sizzling x Rocketing (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Dovmac Mining And Constr.-Bm64 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:59.88 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: K A Lees
R: J Parr (59)
10/9F
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Testama (FR) (Testa Rossa )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd & Lees Racing
2
3.0
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Adkins (55.5)
20/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Carlarossa (Testa Rossa )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
3.1
15/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (57)
15/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Italian Princess (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr RA James
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Sargent Racing
4
3.7
11/2
T: G D Neale
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
11/2
4g Exceed And Excel x Benenden (Dubawi (IRE))
5
5.1
16/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (57)
16/1
10m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (Naturalism (NZ))
6
5.4
20/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
20/1
9g Shamardal (USA) x Fallen In Love (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.9
10/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (55)
10/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Debelle (Snitzel )
8
6.0
7/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Tim Clark (57)
7/1
5g Bullbars x Montwest (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
6.5
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
11/2
Race 6 - Central Coast Mariners Hcp-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.96 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: Craig Carmody
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
11/2
6g Ready's Image (USA) x Zeta (Tobougg (IRE))
Winning siblings: Magic Boy,
2
0.5
15/4
T: Brad Widdup
R: J R Collett (56)
15/4
4m Hinchinbrook x Liamena (Not A Single Doubt )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: JHB Syndications/Michael Freedman Racing
3
3.5
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
11/2
4g Redoute's Choice x Jeter (Mossman )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
3.6
66/1
T: J M Austin
R: B Spriggs (54)
66/1
5m Star Witness x Scarlet Spur (Flying Spur )
5
3.7
11/8F
T: G McFarlane
R: G Boss (57.5)
11/8F
6
3.8
7/2
T: T S Howlett
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
7/2
5g Sepoy x Belong To Many (Belong To Me (USA))
7
4.3
100/1
T: D J Nugent
R: Ms L Day (52)
100/1
7g Ready's Image (USA) x Bacara (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
8
5.8
30/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: Jenny Duggan (54)
30/1
5g Delago Deluxe x Increase (Zeditave )
9
11.2
30/1
T: M J Robinson
R: G Buckley (54)
30/1
4g Home On The Grange x Table Jest (Table Limit (USA))
10
13.0
Outward (12)
150/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Cejay Graham (52)
150/1
5m Illustrious Blue (GB) x Evert (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 7 - Sky Racing B Rutledge Mem.-C5 (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.64 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Condor (6)
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
7/2
5g Fastnet Rock x Ronan's Bay (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Ronan's Rock,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2
2.5
10/9F
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
10/9F
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Charma Heights Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr AM Irwin
3
3.0
3/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (56)
3/1
6g Star Witness x La Fantastique (Fantastic Light (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$66,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing
4
3.2
12/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: K Jennings (57.5)
12/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Raven Protector (Hector Protector (USA))
5
3.9
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59)
8/1
6g Kodiac (GB) x Think (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))
6
4.0
40/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: J R Collett (56)
40/1
7
4.5
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
40/1
6m Stryker x Hudoo (GB) (Halling (USA))
8
6.2
Surjin (9)
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (56)
30/1
5g Stratum x Melbourne Rose (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
6.5
100/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ms M Weir (54)
100/1
6g Mosayter (USA) x Better Days (Last Tycoon (IRE))
10
12.2
150/1
T: D J Nugent
R: B Spriggs (59)
150/1
9g Mutawaajid x Yomna (True Hero (USA))
11
14.2
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
40/1
Race 8 - Dovmac Mining And Constr.-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.17 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Soami (15)
7/4F
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (55)
7/4F
3g So You Think (NZ) x Longoria (Lujain (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing / Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
2
1.3
15/2
T: R P Northam
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
15/2
7g Bon Hoffa x Astuteness (Canny Lad )
2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,200
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: R & R Racing
3
2.1
25/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Billy Owen (60)
25/1
6h Magic Albert x Midnight Choir (Danehill (USA))
4
2.9
15/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Chris C Williams (55.5)
15/1
7g Star Witness x Hairpin (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.1
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Clenton (60.5)
8/1
4g Choisir x Pure Intent (Bianconi (USA))
6
3.2
11/2
T: Richard Litt
R: Ms L Day (59.5)
11/2
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chatoyant (Flying Spur )
7
3.9
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
9/2
3c Lonhro x Margham (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.8
100/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Ms M Weir (56)
100/1
7g Daliapour (IRE) x Hanna Rossa (Testa Rossa )
9
4.9
9/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tommy Berry (59)
9/1
4g Fighting Sun x Sinuous (Canny Lad )
10
5.4
66/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: C G O'Brien (59)
66/1
6g I Am Invincible x Raffles Class (Twining (USA))
11
5.5
Randiki (14)
80/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: G Buckley (57)
80/1
10g Falvelon x Zadiamond (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
6.3
100/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
5g Dreamscape x Anton (Antonius Pius (USA))
13
6.9
15/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
15/1
6g Moshe x Sleek'n'sassy (Danehill Star )
14
19.6
40/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: S Lisnyy (58.5)
40/1
9g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Kapvadar (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))