Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, July 16

Race 1 - Kentan Machinery Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.19 (38.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/15F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Clipperton (57)
8/15F
3f Deep Field x Ubiquity (Hurricane Sky )
Winning siblings: Bound For Love, Flying Zero, Horizons, Plenty,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
2
2.0
7/1
T: G W Moore
R: G Schofield (59)
7/1
3g Zoustar x Secretary's Secret (Exceed And Excel )
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Harvey Park Werribee Vic
Buyer: Samir Farah
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Harvey Park
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Macau Jockey Club
3
2.5
10/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
10/1
3f Rothesay x All Black Girl (Canny Lad )
4
2.7
30/1
T: P Cheers
R: J Penza (59)
30/1
5
3.3
50/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: Cejay Graham (55)
50/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Jennifer (Lion Cavern (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
T: P Cheers
R: G Buckley (59)
20/1
4g I Am Invincible x Court Flying (Flying Spur )
7
4.9
50/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: Ms W Costin (57)
50/1
4m Sebring x Exceed Expectation (Exceed And Excel )
8
12.3
11/2
T: Ms W Lapointe
R: C G O'Brien (57)
11/2
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Georgie Swift (Rhythm (USA))
9
22.5
14/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: R Hutchings (59)
14/1
4g Ekraar (USA) x Serendipity (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
Race 2 - Walker Bros Timber&Building-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.25 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
13/2
3f Sebring x Kyria (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Scooter,
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.2
11/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
11/8F
3f Smart Missile x Walkway (Exceed And Excel )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: B Moore
3
1.7
13/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
13/2
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
4
3.3
25/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: A B Collett (55.5)
25/1
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Panache (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
4.4
4/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (55)
4/1
4m Your Song x Heart Ofthe Matter (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
5.4
Alqaab (8)
20/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: Cejay Graham (53)
20/1
3g Epaulette x Taghrooda (Street Cry (IRE))
7
6.8
4/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (58)
4/1
3g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lobster (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - Tooheys Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.01 (37.61)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/15F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
8/15F
2c Written Tycoon x Malasun (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: So Glorious,
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: S Kramer
2
3.5
6/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
6/4
2c Hinchinbrook x Prostar (Starcraft (NZ))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Newgate Bloodstock / WinStar
3
5.0
25/1
T: Mick Attard
R: R Brewer (59)
25/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
4
10.6
25/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: A Adkins (59)
25/1
3g Hidden Dragon x Expresso Bay (Success Express (USA))
5
12.8
150/1
T: P Cheers
R: J Penza (59)
150/1
5g Trusting x O Ren Ishii (USA) (First Samurai (USA))
6
14.0
100/1
T: P Cheers
R: G Buckley (59)
100/1
5g Reward For Effort x Samana (Encosta De Lago )
7
14.1
Mesmer (5)
40/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: R Hutchings (59)
40/1
3g Sepoy x Mesmereyeser (Redoute's Choice )
8
17.8
80/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: K Jennings (56.5)
80/1
2g Supreme Class x Exocet Miss (General Nediym )
Race 4 - Debortoli Wines Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.29 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Cathay (8)
9/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
9/2
2f Deep Field x Cathay Lady (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Florida Girl, Sky Diamonds,
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
0.5
7/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (58)
7/2
3
0.9
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Buckley (58)
15/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Circe (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
4
1.0
25/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (54)
25/1
2f Deep Field x Miss Antaeus (I Am Invincible )
5
1.6
11/8F
T: A J Cummings
R: A B Collett (58)
11/8F
3f Wandjina x Maslins Beach (Flying Spur )
6
1.7
16/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (58)
16/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Isla Canela (USA) (Gone West (USA))
7
2.8
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
8/1
2f Headwater x Swaane (Charge Forward )
8
3.2
10/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (58)
10/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Malaahy (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
9
3.5
40/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms L Day (56)
40/1
3f Deep Field x Freedom Belle (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Bj Howes Metaland (Bm64) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:03.29 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (58.5)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Elisavet,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Lees Racing / Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.8
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (59.5)
7/2
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Carcassonne (Testa Rossa )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
3
1.2
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
10/1
3f Stratum x Midnight Gold (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: J Coyle
4
1.4
10/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Tom Sherry (54)
10/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Teralani (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.6
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
7/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Temple Of Peace (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
2.1
13/4
T: J & G Lee
R: G Schofield (57)
13/4
7g Lonhro x Sunday Adieu (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
2.5
40/1
T: Peter D Green
R: Cejay Graham (53)
40/1
3f Shamus Award x Intergalactic (Astronomer Royal (USA))
8
2.7
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (56)
9/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Carlarossa (Testa Rossa )
9
3.1
25/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms R Murray (55)
25/1
7g Gonski x Purple Code (Strategic )
Race 6 - Eve Security Services Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.39 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Tim Clark (56)
25/1
2
3.0
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (58)
13/2
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Danny Shum
3
3.1
1/1F
T: G K White
R: Rachel King (57.5)
1/1F
2c Headwater x Mediator (Danewin )
4
4.8
15/2
T: G W Moore
R: G Schofield (59)
15/2
3g Not A Single Doubt x Azardi (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
5.4
11/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
11/4
2g Time For War x Hard To Hold (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
5.6
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
9/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Patou (Covetous )
7
9.1
40/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms R Murray (56)
40/1
2f Star Witness x Star Pass (Stratum )
8
10.2
80/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Spriggs (56)
80/1
4m Denman x Brockman's Lass (Encosta De Lago )
9
18.6
66/1
T: G McFarlane
R: J Penza (56)
66/1
2f Zariz x Songcatcher (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 7 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.96 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (59)
11/2
3f Deep Field x King's Ballet (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$14,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Empire Racing P/L
2
1.3
2/1F
T: Brad Widdup
R: K Jennings (60.5)
2/1F
4m Casino Prince x Not A Token Woman (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.8
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Rachel King (58.5)
4/1
3f Rubick x Beaver Rocks (Fastnet Rock )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
3.7
Stoked (7)
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Lerena (58.5)
12/1
5
4.5
20/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Griffiths (56.5)
20/1
4m Swiss Ace x Bannisters (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.6
2/1F
T: G Portelli
R: Tom Sherry (59.5)
2/1F
3f Deep Field x Dance To My Tune (CAN) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
8.9
25/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: L Magorrian (61)
25/1
8
31.4
100/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: J Penza (55)
100/1
7m Tickets x Maitrise (Commands )
Race 8 - Gosford Rsl (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.80 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Chalk (4)
15/2
T: Ms W Roche
R: J Innes Jnr (58.5)
15/2
6g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Tempest Tost (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Leaven Of Malice, Mildred, Salterton,
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$65,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2
0.3
13/2
T: A J Denham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
13/2
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Pike Racing
3
1.1
10/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (59)
10/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Gymea Lily (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.2
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (58)
10/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Little Black Fish (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
1.2
15/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tom Sherry (56)
15/1
7g Star Witness x Hairpin (Octagonal (NZ))
4
1.2
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Dolan (58)
10/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Little Black Fish (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.0
5/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Adkins (58.5)
5/2
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Shaan (Danewin )
7
3.8
2/1F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (60.5)
2/1F
3g Shooting To Win x She's A Fox (Fastnet Rock )
8
4.0
Super (10)
30/1
T: M S Minervini
R: J Ford (55.5)
30/1
4g Snitzel x Good Weekend (Hussonet (USA))
9
4.8
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
16/1
4g Denman x Watchme (Bel Esprit )