Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, October 29

Race 1 - Tooheys Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.41 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Keck (7)
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
7/2
3g Deep Field x Jade Marauder (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Bacchus,
This nick: 21 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Mezenn (10)
11/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Avdulla (55)
11/4
3f Fastnet Rock x Mizzna (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
3
1.3
5/2F
T: David Payne
R: J Parr (56.5)
5/2F
3g Choisir x Lacada Siren (Giant's Causeway (USA))
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
4
3.1
Finney (2)
10/1
T: R A Bailey
R: K S Latham (59)
10/1
4g Sebring x Stage Performer (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.4
4/1
T: D Lane
R: Qin Yong (54)
4/1
4m Hallowed Crown x Lavishly (Sunday Silence (USA))
6
6.0
12/1
T: G K White
R: Rachel King (56.5)
12/1
3g Olympic Glory (IRE) x High Carinae (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
15.4
200/1
T: Ms K Simpkins
R: S Lisnyy (57)
200/1
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Ready Magic (More Than Ready (USA))
8
24.4
30/1
T: J & G Lee
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
30/1
3g Bull Point x Al Baidaa (Al Maher )
Race 2 - Xmas Functions @ The Eg Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.97 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
2
1.3
11/8F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
11/8F
4g Exceed And Excel x Soaressa (Twining (USA))
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
3
1.5
9/4
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
9/4
3f Snitzel x Trafalgar Miss (War Pass (USA))
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Tasman Bloodstock
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
4
4.7
60/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
60/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Love And Fear (Magic Winner )
5
5.2
7/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
7/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Costa Viva (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - School Formals @ The Eg Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.58
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (57)
11/2
4m I Am Invincible x Miss Venice (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jojo Roxx,
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/8F
T: Adam Duggan
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
11/8F
5g Zoustar x Rose Darmore (More Than Ready (USA))
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: F Li
3
0.9
16/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
16/1
4m Arena x Misty Dawn (Mister C. (USA))
4
1.2
2/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: J Parr (59)
2/1
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Oh So Vague (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.9
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K S Latham (59)
11/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Cosmic Safari (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
9.8
66/1
T: Ms K Simpkins
R: Billy Cray (57)
66/1
4m Your Song x Soffraaj (Iffraaj (GB))
Race 4 - Pirtek Central Coast Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.56
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: C E Conners
R: J Ford (57.5)
5/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Jewel Theft (Jade Robbery (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Victory Lodge
2
1.5
6/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
6/4F
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Viognier (Fantastic Light (USA))
112016 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding Crowther NSW
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
112015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$3,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Caithness Breeding Partnership
3
2.5
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
11/2
4g Sacred Falls (NZ) x Contented (More Than Ready (USA))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
4
3.1
15/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Rachel King (55)
15/1
3f Brazen Beau x Head Over Heels (Fastnet Rock )
5
5.7
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
14/1
5m Mossman x Semitone (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
5.9
Red Hot (10)
11/2
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms W Costin (55)
11/2
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Hot Millie (Magic Albert )
7
7.0
150/1
T: Ms K Simpkins
R: Reece Jones (52)
150/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Beheshta (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
8
8.4
30/1
T: A J Denham
R: S Clipperton (58)
30/1
4h Stratum x Cheetara (More Than Ready (USA))
9
10.7
Do It (13)
200/1
T: Ms K Simpkins
R: Billy Cray (55)
200/1
5m Domesday x Melancolia (Hard Spun (USA))
10
12.8
200/1
T: N M Lewis
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
200/1
5g Zariz x Lovely Lunacy (Crazy Moon (USA))
Race 5 - Industree Group (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.45 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: R J Quinton
R: Dylan Gibbons (57)
11/8F
5m Foxwedge x Mondeuse (New Approach (IRE))
Winning siblings: Foxy Rocket,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock/Ron Quinton
2
1.0
7/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
7/1
6m I Am Invincible x Ovillers (Henrythenavigator (USA))
112016 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Peregrine Bloodstock
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
112015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
112016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Gippsland Thoroughbreds, Trafalgar, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
1.1
13/4
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (59.5)
13/4
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Bel Shoes (Bel Esprit )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Paul Wickman
4
1.2
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (57.5)
10/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Patois (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.9
7/2
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
7/2
3f Foxwedge x Absolutely Livid (Fasliyev (USA))
6
3.8
30/1
T: V B Jones
R: Ms L Day (55)
30/1
7g Onemorenomore x Ausmaid (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
5.5
16/1
T: J & G Lee
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
16/1
6g Helmet x Royal Reign (NZ) (Viscount )
8
8.5
150/1
T: N M Lewis
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
150/1
6g Smart Missile x Rahim (Rubiton )
Race 6 - Melb Cup Function @ Eg (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.00 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: J Parr (60.5)
8/1
5g Foxwedge x Backatem (USA) (Notebook (USA))
Winning siblings: Cascata Rossa, With Certainty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Glenvallen Investments Pty Ltd
2
2.5
7/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (58.5)
7/2
4m El Roca x Turn On Sixpence (Elusive Quality (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: JHB Syndications
3
3.3
9/1
T: J G Sargent
R: K Jennings (57)
9/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Precious (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
3.5
100/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
100/1
5
3.8
9/4F
T: Richard Litt
R: B Avdulla (56)
9/4F
3c No Nay Never (USA) x Zagalia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.0
Itasca (11)
7/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms M Weir (53.5)
7/1
7g Tickets x Southern Surge (Southern Image (USA))
7
5.2
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
7/2
3c Exceed And Excel x Comical Smile (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
8
7.1
Elon (10)
20/1
T: G R Nickson
R: R Dolan (55.5)
20/1
4g Exceed And Excel x A Brilliant Idea (USA) (Afleet Alex (USA))
99
0.0
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
40/1