Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Saturday, November 21

Race 1 - Donnica Clark Foundation Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.55 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Onchao (6)
4/9F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
4/9F
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Grand Daughter (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Miss Sure Shot,
This nick: 27 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia Pty Ltd
2
1.3
6/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Ashley Morgan (59.5)
6/1
5g Zoustar x Rose Darmore (More Than Ready (USA))
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: F Li
3
3.6
30/1
T: Grant Allard
R: G Buckley (59)
30/1
4
3.6
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: K S Latham (57.5)
7/2
4g Sebring x Alberton Waltz (Testa Rossa )
5
3.7
20/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: Cejay Graham (57)
20/1
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Oh So Vague (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
7.9
40/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Griffiths (56)
40/1
4g All Too Hard x Soda No Ice (Belong To Me (USA))
7
21.0
100/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms R Murray (59)
100/1
4g Benfica x Ginger Mouse (Husson (ARG))
Race 2 - Eagles Plumbing Plus Plate-C1 (2600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:43.08 (38.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: J G Sargent
R: K S Latham (59)
9/10F
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Saskia (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Alaskan Rose, Saskia Rose,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: DGR Tbreds P/L (FBAA)/John Sargent Racing
2
2.8
9/4
T: S J Hodge
R: Reece Jones (54)
9/4
3
7.6
4/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brodie Loy (59)
4/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Zarzino (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
4
11.2
8/1
T: D Lane
R: B Griffiths (57)
8/1
5
38.4
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
100/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Eliza Blues (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
38.9
30/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
30/1
5g Reliable Man (GB) x Lazulia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
73.9
80/1
T: Cheryl Roberts
R: J Penza (56.5)
80/1
4g Real Saga x Chuchoter (NZ) (Snitzel )
Race 3 - Robson Civil Projects Mdn (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.15 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: R & L Price
R: K S Latham (59)
2/1F
4g The Factor (USA) x Sminker (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Sminker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms R Murray (59)
25/1
3
3.0
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: A Banks (57)
9/2
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Easytodyefor (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Abbey Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
3.1
5/2
T: P M Perry
R: A Layt (56.5)
5/2
3c Dundeel (NZ) x La Fouine Tail (JPN) (Neo Universe (JPN))
5
3.2
9/4
T: William Freedman
R: G Buckley (56.5)
9/4
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x How Discreet (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
4.8
60/1
T: Kevin May
R: L Magorrian (59)
60/1
4g Denman x Vicereine (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
7
8.1
50/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
50/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Lurking Lilli (Charge Forward )
8
9.2
Torba (5)
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Reece Jones (56)
100/1
4g Turffontein x Kinka Rhode (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - Brett Farrell Plastering (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.66 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $35,000
2
1.0
13/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Mc Lellan (58)
13/4
3f Zoustar x Vibrant Rouge (Written Tycoon )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Stonestreet Stables
3
1.2
25/1
T: Peter D Green
R: G Buckley (55.5)
25/1
5m All Too Hard x Glasgow (Testa Rossa )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
4
1.5
5/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: C Reith (57.5)
5/1
3f Brazen Beau x El Spark (Elvstroem )
5
1.6
30/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
30/1
6m Hinchinbrook x Redwood Dancer (USA) (Forestry (USA))
6
2.1
9/2
T: Craig Carmody
R: Cejay Graham (55)
9/2
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Hot Millie (Magic Albert )
7
5.2
3/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: L Magorrian (57)
3/1
4m Time For War x Helen's Angel (Hidden Dragon )
8
5.3
100/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
100/1
5m Rebel Raider x Moonlight Sierra (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Race 5 - Erina Rugby League F.C. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.15 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (58)
11/8F
3f I Am Invincible x Tinto (Red Dazzler )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Godolphin
2
0.2
7/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
7/4
3f Hinchinbrook x Follow That Cat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
3.5
12/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
12/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Nobody But You (Testa Rossa )
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
4
4.0
Nikau (4)
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: Brodie Loy (58)
5/1
3f Kermadec (NZ) x Virago (Danehill (USA))
5
5.8
14/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (55.5)
14/1
3f Kermadec (NZ) x Shameless (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6.1
25/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (58)
25/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Street Queen (Street Cry (IRE))
7
7.2
60/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Reece Jones (54.5)
60/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Third Day (Zabeel (NZ))
8
17.6
Rufina (7)
40/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A B Collett (57.5)
40/1
3f Headwater x Sweven (Reset )
Race 6 - B & K Developments Nsw Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.04 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: Edward Cummings
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
11/2
3f Bull Point x Supper (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/11F
T: T J Bartley
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
8/11F
5g Dreamscape x Play Katey (Brief Truce (USA))
3
1.1
Bilbao (1)
20/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
20/1
4g Written Tycoon x Beach Front (Strategic )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
4
2.0
25/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (55.5)
25/1
3f Time For War x Oh My Papa (Dane Shadow )
5
2.6
7/2
T: A J Denham
R: A B Collett (57.5)
7/2
3c I Am Invincible x Loveday (Danzero )
6
5.1
40/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (59)
40/1
4g Shooting To Win x Chatoyant (Flying Spur )
7
6.9
16/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Reece Jones (54)
16/1
8
7.0
60/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
60/1
3c All Too Hard x Fasline (Fasliyev (USA))
9
8.1
30/1
T: Paul Murray
R: J Penza (59)
30/1
4g Fighting Sun x Special Mention (Exceed And Excel )
Race 7 - Terrigal Bowling Club Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.18 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1F
T: Ms A Turner
R: Cejay Graham (54.5)
3/1F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Mr GK & Mrs MS Thomas
112016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: NZB as agent
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
2
0.5
8/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Simone Vella (53.5)
8/1
6g Encosta De Lago x Rose Red (Spinning World (USA))
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
112016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.8
7/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (59)
7/2
5g Reset x Fiction (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Darby Racing / deburghequine
4
1.0
15/2
T: Grant Allard
R: G Buckley (55.5)
15/2
6m Onemorenomore x Fuwa (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.2
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (58)
4/1
3g Sebring x Diamond Glow (Bel Esprit )
6
3.0
20/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: A Layt (55.5)
20/1
7
5.4
Suitor (10)
100/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
100/1
8
6.7
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: B El-Issa (55)
11/1
4m Olympic Glory (IRE) x Encostar (Encosta De Lago )
9
7.0
20/1
T: D Riley
R: Reece Jones (52)
20/1
4g Wandjina x Taameer (NZ) (General Nediym )
10
7.1
150/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms R Murray (55)
150/1
8g Hinchinbrook x Cloud Buster (NZ) (Galileo (IRE))
11
9.2
40/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Julia Presits (52)
40/1
12
12.6
9/1
T: A Newing
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
9/1
4g Zoustar x Crystal Spur (Flying Spur )
Race 8 - Ajc Plumbing Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.11 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: G R Nickson
R: A Banks (57)
13/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: K S Latham (56.5)
15/2
3g Valentia x A Country Girl (Singspiel (IRE))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan Racing
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
3
1.3
9/10F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (60)
9/10F
4g Smart Missile x Wolfsburg (Husson (ARG))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Valley View Heights Management Services P/L
4
1.7
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A B Collett (55.5)
16/1
3g Epaulette x Bosphoruscence (Mutawaajid )
5
3.2
Faethm (4)
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (58)
20/1
4h Deep Field x Soapy Star (Dubawi (IRE))
6
4.8
5/1
T: T Coyle
R: R Brewer (57.5)
5/1
7
8.3
Amiens (9)
40/1
T: Mark Cross
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
40/1
4g Deep Field x Combat Kitty (General Nediym )