GOULBURN - Saturday, April 13

Race 1 - Mitre 10 Plate (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.19 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/9
Brooke Somers
P Scorse (56.5)
4/9
6g Husson (ARG) x Carolyn's Star (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Last start: 7 - Warwick Farm 27/03/2019, Events By Atc (Bm76), 2400m
Winning siblings: Archedemus, Mandylion, Oceanica,
2
2.0
14/1
E and L Longmire
Ms K Nisbet (57)
14/1
4m Vice Admiral (IRE) x Flash Bash (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
3
5.3
15/2
Matthew Smith
Ms R Prest (54.5)
15/2
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Miss Madelaine (AUS) (Rivotious (USA))
Lot 1845 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Round Town Bloodstock
4
6.1
8/1
G G Kirkup
Billy Owen (57)
8/1
5
8.1
9/2
Tom Higgins
Brock Ryan (56.5)
9/2
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Sara Ann (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Jcf Contracting Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.60 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
3/1
N F Gardner
B P Ward (55)
3/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Cutie Express (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Wagga 1/04/2019, Ollie's Security Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Empyrean, Opinions,
Lot 247 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
3.3
11/2
Luke Pepper
Ms C Gravener (52.5)
11/2
3f Arlington (AUS) x Questessence (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
3.8
20/1
K J Lamprecht
Aaron Sweeney (54)
20/1
4
5.2
9/2
Matthew Smith
Ms R Prest (57)
9/2
3f Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Mrs Mango (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
7.9
7/1
Craig Weeding
P Scorse (58.5)
7/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Coast City (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 3 - Best Western Plus (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.03 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Stato (6)
12/1
B K Cross
Ms R Freeman-Key (54)
12/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Secret Quest (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Nowra 31/03/2019, Variety,childrens Charity-Bm58, 1400m
2
2.0
9/2
Doug Gorrel
Simon Miller (59)
9/2
5g Moshe (AUS) x Deciphered (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 58 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: M Dale
3
2.4
5/4
Jason Attard
Billy Owen (59.5)
5/4
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Les Yeux Bleus (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Lot 124 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
3.1
4/1
N F Gardner
Ms C Gravener (57)
4/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Smily (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.1
5/2
Matthew Smith
Ms R Prest (62.5)
5/2
4g Your Song (AUS) x Siphon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - Argyle Fire Services (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.59 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
Matthew Dale
Billy Owen (58)
7/2
Last start: 3 - Sapphire Coast 29/03/2019, Clark Equipment (Bm58), 1600m
Winning siblings: Just Dreaming,
Lot 46 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bruce Elkington Bloodstock
2
0.1
5/2
Todd Smart
Simon Miller (58.5)
5/2
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Amaranda (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 375 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Todd Smart Horse Racing
3
0.3
20/1
Ms T Bateup
Brock Ryan (55.5)
20/1
5g Globetrotter (USA) x Magnifico (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
1.1
13/8
N J Olive
Ms K Nisbet (59)
13/8
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Belladini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
5
5.3
7/2
Mark Gee
B P Ward (55)
7/2
6m Krupt (AUS) x Moss Lover (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 5 - S & K Wilson Plumbing Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.51 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
13/8
Matthew Dale
Billy Owen (58.5)
13/8
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Joie (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Last start: 3 - Canberra 5/04/2019, Canprint Mdn Hcp, 1400m
Winning siblings: Benefaction, Firmitas, Oh Yeah,
Lot 126 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.3
13/4
Luke Pepper
Ms K Nisbet (57)
13/4
4m Bull Ripper (AUS) x Generous Maid (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
3
1.1
4/1
Todd Smart
Simon Miller (57)
4/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Accademia (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.6
8/1
Ms T Bateup
Brock Ryan (57)
8/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Wingspan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.6
7/2
Sigrid Carr
P Scorse (59)
7/2
6
6.0
20/1
G D Hickman
Ms K Adams (56.5)
20/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Green Roller (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Goulburn Mulwaree Council Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.17 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
Bjorn Baker
Simon Miller (56.5)
5/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Miss Debonair (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 10 - Goulburn 25/03/2019, Douglass Blinds/Security Mdn, 1300m
Winning siblings: Fairlight, Tavsomefun, Urbane Valour, Why Not,
Lot 288 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
30/1
E and L Longmire
Ms C Gravener (53.5)
30/1
3
0.6
Kyushu (3)
9/2
Melanie O'Gorman
M A Cahill (57.5)
9/2
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Kawanishi (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 135 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Millsy Girls Racing/Gerald Ryan
4
2.3
5/2
R and M Freedman
Brock Ryan (59)
5/2
3g So You Think (NZ) x That's Leila (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
5
2.9
30/1
J W Van Duren
Ms K Adams (55.5)
30/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Royal Commotion (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
3.1
5/2
Luke Pepper
Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
5/2
4g Arena (AUS) x Royal Tower (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
7
4.3
8/1
Mark Gee
B P Ward (56.5)
8/1
3f Shrapnel (AUS) x Moorings Capital (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
8
5.5
10/1
Matthew Smith
Ms R Prest (57)
10/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Waitomo Toka (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
6.3
16/1
Karen Welch
P Scorse (59)
16/1
3g Skilled (AUS) x Bestwick's Best (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))