GOULBURN - Sunday, February 23

Race 1 - Revolution Print Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.43 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Shanaya (13)
8/1
Tash Burleigh
S Clipperton (55)
8/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Chickasaw (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 926 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$155,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Joice Racing P/L
2
4.3
30/1
Ms A Turner
K S Latham (57.5)
30/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Federica (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 392 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Diamond Lodge / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
Lot 329 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer:
Lot 15 2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$70,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Poletti Corporation
3
4.4
11/4
David Pfieffer
C Lever (59)
11/4
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Elegant Doubt (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Lot 17 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 307 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Phoenix Broodmare Farm
4
4.5
13/2
Matthew Smith
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
13/2
4g Helmet (AUS) x Doubtful Diva (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
5
4.8
11/2
Matthew Smith
George Wood (58)
11/2
3g Krupt (AUS) x Marju Rani (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
6
5.8
30/1
R & L Price
J Ford (54)
30/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Shuswap (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
5.9
Jeteye (3)
50/1
Ms G Markwell
Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
50/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Mercedes (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
8
6.6
100/1
M D Sparrow
M Heagney (56.5)
100/1
4g Big Brown (USA) x Eagle Jan (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
9
7.9
20/1
D A Williams
S Guymer (55.5)
20/1
3f Dedline (AUS) x Chilli Stoush (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
10
9.2
6/4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
6/4
3f Rubick (AUS) x Without Exception (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Jcf Contracting (Bm58) (2320m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:22.61 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
Luke Pepper
Ellen Hennessy (59)
3/1
5g Foxwedge (AUS) x Mo Cuishle (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
2
3.3
7/1
G Portelli
R Dolan (55.5)
7/1
3g Adelaide (IRE) x Tropicana Lady (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 404 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lustre Lodge Alison NSW
Buyer: Psd $190000 Res $200000
3
10.6
13/4
John Thompson
K S Latham (56)
13/4
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Sorel Point (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 125 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd
4
11.6
3/1
J M Cleary
Cameron Noble (60.5)
3/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Formal Combat (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
5
13.7
16/1
Daniel Robinson
S Guymer (55)
16/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Kallisto (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
15.4
8/1
Richard Litt
George Wood (60.5)
8/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x No Mistaking (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
32.4
16/1
M D Sparrow
Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
16/1
6g Oratorio (IRE) x Catgut (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
35.4
20/1
Brooke Somers
J Innes Jnr (54.5)
20/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Latin (AUS) (Domesday (AUS))
9
43.4
10/1
K J Parker
J Ford (54)
10/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Itsahit (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
Race 3 - Goulburn Marketplace Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.02 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
Peter Robl
K S Latham (56.5)
7/2
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Phenomenal Lass (AUS) (Country Reel (USA))
2
3.8
9/2
J A O'Shea
Cameron Noble (55)
9/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Belcentra (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Lot 279 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
3
6.6
8/11
G Waterhouse & A Bott
A Hyeronimus (58.5)
8/11
3g Sebring (AUS) x Sweetest Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 370 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud Mudgee NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
4
7.0
Saturn (13)
25/1
Matthew Smith
George Wood (56.5)
25/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Rocketing (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
9.6
30/1
Ms L Dean
Ms K Nisbet (59)
30/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Piazza Del Campo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
10.3
60/1
J Rolfe
M Heagney (59)
60/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Princess Canny (AUS) (Centaine (AUS))
7
10.5
20/1
W P Cave
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
20/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Our Banshee (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
8
11.3
30/1
D A Williams
S Guymer (56)
30/1
2c Epaulette (AUS) x Teoflight (NZ) (Teofilo (IRE))
9
15.4
150/1
J A Steinmetz
Ms K Adams (56.5)
150/1
3f Dubleo (USA) x That's Vindictive (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
19.0
14/1
D A Williams
J Ford (58.5)
14/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Miss Hottie (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Congrats Jean & Tash Champ Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.93 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Amica (5)
7/2
G A Ryan
Travis Wolfgram (58)
7/2
3f Rubick (AUS) x Femina Fashion (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Fantastic Man, The Runner,
Lot 723 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
2
0.2
20/1
David Pfieffer
S Guymer (55.5)
20/1
3f Adelaide (IRE) x Renaka (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 585 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Shadow Hill Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Anderson Racing
3
1.7
30/1
J A Steinmetz
Tom Sherry (56)
30/1
3g Choistar (AUS) x Canley Cares (AUS) (E Dubai (USA))
4
2.5
13/2
Bjorn Baker
B Lerena (58.5)
13/2
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Glove (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
5
3.1
66/1
J C Coyle
C Lever (58)
66/1
3g Sizzling (AUS) x Foxstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.8
7/4
R & M Freedman
K S Latham (59)
7/4
7
4.0
10/1
J C Coyle
S Clipperton (57)
10/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Lundi (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
5.7
4/1
G Portelli
R Dolan (56)
4/1
9
6.2
25/1
Matthew Smith
Mitchell Bell (57)
25/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Quest For Success (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
8.2
50/1
Matthew Smith
S Pollard (56.5)
50/1
11
9.1
30/1
Daniel Robinson
J Innes Jnr (56.5)
30/1
12
10.8
50/1
Jean Dubois
Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
50/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Fly Me (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
13.9
150/1
C J Besters
Zoe Connally (53)
150/1
4m All American (AUS) x Ice Pack (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
Race 5 - Kilpatrick Holdings Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.24 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (56)
12/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Red Ivory (AUS) (Ivory Way (USA))
2
0.8
11/4
G W Moore
G Schofield (60.5)
11/4
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Limealicious (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 977 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$150,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: James Moore Racing
3
0.9
9/2
Peter Robl
Cejay Graham (58.5)
9/2
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Rock Hit (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 313 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$480,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Tony Vasil Training Services
4
4.0
13/2
N J Olive
R Bensley (57)
13/2
4g Roadhog (AUS) x Croire (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
5
5.3
30/1
Tash Burleigh
S Guymer (54.5)
30/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Pentasia (AUS) (Pentire (GB))
6
5.4
5/1
Ms A Turner
K S Latham (57.5)
5/1
7
7.8
20/1
N J Olive
B P Ward (56.5)
20/1
8
7.9
40/1
Brooke Somers
Ms K O'Hara (54)
40/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x C'est Lorraine (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
9
8.8
10/1
P & P Snowden
S Clipperton (56.5)
10/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Remembering To Win (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
10.6
15/2
Edward Cummings
Cameron Noble (57.5)
15/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Volkrose (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
10.7
20/1
D A Williams
Mitchell Bell (55)
20/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Ohmygod (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
Race 6 - Twinstar Racing (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.62 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
A J Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (60)
5/2
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Lovetheoneyourwith (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Stephenstihls,
Lot 521 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Payne Racing
3
2.6
25/1
Luke Pepper
J Ford (56.5)
25/1
8g Ready's Image (USA) x La Dame Rouge (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 671 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Rapture Farm
4
2.8
12/1
R Weston & J Nisbet
Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
12/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Sister Rose (AUS) (Rosedale (USA))
5
3.2
Vertex (10)
15/1
Ben Borham
Ellen Hennessy (55.5)
15/1
5m Arlington (AUS) x Art Deco (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
6
4.2
Blast (1)
13/4
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (62.5)
13/4
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Party Hard (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
4.3
6/1
N F Gardner
Ms K O'Hara (61)
6/1
8
4.8
11/1
J Rolfe
M Heagney (57)
11/1
6m Zabexpress (AUS) x Miss Fancypants (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
9
5.3
20/1
P & P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (61.5)
20/1
4g Frankel (GB) x Give Me Five (GER) (Monsun (GER))
10
10.3
16/1
Bryce Heys
Cameron Noble (56)
16/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Daisy Chain (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 7 - Goulburn Express Freight-Bm66 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.43 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
Greg Stephens
Tom Sherry (60.5)
11/2
4g Carlton House (USA) x Doubtful Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
3.3
9/4
Daniel Robinson
S Guymer (57.5)
9/4
4g Eurozone (AUS) x That's Karma (AUS) (Pendragon (NZ))
Lot 306 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Fairways Bloodstock Nagambie Vic
Buyer: DPR Breaking
Lot 152 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge East Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Ben Croft
3
4.6
Musume (5)
7/1
Ms L Dean
A Hyeronimus (60.5)
7/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Elkaydee (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 371 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Louise Dean
4
5.6
11/1
Tash Burleigh
K Jennings (58)
11/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
6.2
5/1
Matthew Smith
Mitchell Bell (61)
5/1
5g All American (AUS) x Reverenza (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
6.5
25/1
R & L Price
Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
25/1
6g Shellscrape (AUS) x Courrier De Coeur (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
8.4
16/1
J & G Lee
J P Morris (59)
16/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Sunday Adieu (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
8.5
15/2
Rick Worthington
K S Latham (59)
15/2
5m Marechal (AUS) x Snitzabelle (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
9
9.6
10/1
J C Coyle
J Ford (58.5)
10/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sunday's Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
9.8
Jellies (16)
66/1
Ms K Kulic
Ms K Nisbet (54)
66/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Pectin (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
11
10.1
100/1
Ms A Turner
Brock Ryan (58.5)
100/1
10g Strada (AUS) x Novella (AUS) (Kaaptive Edition (NZ))
12
10.5
16/1
R & L Price
S Clipperton (59.5)
16/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tennessee Love (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))