GOULBURN - Sunday, May 24

Race 1 - Dmax Spirit Of Truck Mdn Hcp (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:10.69 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/11
G D Hickman
Ms K O'Hara (57)
4/11
3f Casino Prince (AUS) x Miss Canny (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Centro Superior, Iberian Lace, Pandeia,
2
3.3
12/1
R & L Price
B Mc Dougall (55)
12/1
4g Shamus Award (AUS) x Intergalactic (AUS) (Astronomer Royal (USA))
Lot 114 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Robert Price
3
5.6
12/1
Richard Butler
S Guymer (55)
12/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Zhu Jiang (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Lot 465 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Ben Smith Racing
5
10.3
Corbin (4)
4/1
G W Moore
A B Collett (55.5)
4/1
6
14.9
60/1
G W Murray
Ms J Taylor (55)
60/1
3f Real Saga (AUS) x More Charm (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 2 - Mu-X Ready When You Are (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.56 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/2
K R Dryden
Brodie Loy (56.5)
7/2
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Panipique (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Newburgh,
Lot 278 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.2
7/2
Ms A Turner
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
7/2
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Port Isabel (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 344 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $120,000
Lot 92 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$80,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock
Lot 288 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Poletti Corporation
3
3.2
9/4
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (59)
9/4
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x River Thames (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 2001 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Theresa Bateup
Lot 12 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Howson & Houldsworth Bloodstock
4
6.8
12/1
N F Gardner
B Mc Dougall (55)
12/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Sweet Chimes (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
6.8
7/2
K J Parker
S Guymer (61)
7/2
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
6
7.9
14/1
R & L Price
Brock Ryan (55)
14/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Enciamo (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
7
10.2
30/1
Michael Gatty
A Layt (55)
30/1
8
15.9
Alqaab (6)
20/1
Mike Cattell
C Lever (56)
20/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Taghrooda (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Dmax Built From History (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.80 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
12/1
Michael Gatty
Amy Mc Lucas (52)
12/1
5g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Lady's Light (USA) (Toolighttoquit (USA))
Lot 370 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$540,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
2
1.0
7/4
Kurt Goldman
Nick Heywood (61.5)
7/4
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Miskish (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 112 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: K Goldman
3
1.8
6/1
Doug Gorrel
Simon Miller (55)
6/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Shezout (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
9.0
5/4
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (58)
5/4
5m Husson (ARG) x Madeittothemoon (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
9.1
Delude (8)
7/1
Tash Burleigh
S Guymer (55)
7/1
6
19.8
40/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (55)
40/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Ruby Love (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
Race 4 - Belle Of The South (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.12 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
5/2
Brad Widdup
K Jennings (59.5)
5/2
Lot 543 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
2
1.8
5/2
Tash Burleigh
B Mc Dougall (55)
5/2
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x On The Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 54 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
3
4.1
13/4
N Mayfield-Smith
Brock Ryan (59)
13/4
4m Equiano (FR) x Ready To Reign (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
5.9
4/1
J M Cleary
Ellen Hennessy (60)
4/1
4m Congrats (USA) x What Katie Did (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
6.6
7/1
T J Robinson
Brodie Loy (61)
7/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Mu-X Go Your Own Way (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.59 (37.69)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/4
Ms A Turner
C Lever (59)
7/4
Lot 98 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Poletti Corporation Pty Ltd
2
0.2
5/2
R & L Price
Brodie Loy (59.5)
5/2
3g Verrazano (USA) x Ally Amour (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
3
0.3
15/1
G W Murray
A Layt (55)
15/1
7g Alert (ARG) x Yeats' Magic (AUS) (Yeats (USA))
4
0.4
14/1
M D Kelley
P Scorse (59.5)
14/1
7m Wanted (AUS) x Discretionary (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
0.6
Gohan (11)
10/1
Mick Attard
Q Krogh (55)
10/1
4g Carrara (AUS) x Fine Shakira (AUS) (Speeding Fine (AUS))
6
0.9
50/1
Skye Wansey
B Griffiths (55)
50/1
7
2.0
7/2
T J Robinson
S Pollard (58.5)
7/2
8
2.1
80/1
Skye Wansey
Julia Presits (52)
80/1
6m Mosayter (USA) x Leica Mirage (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
3.9
14/1
P J Korn
Ms K Nisbet (56)
14/1
10g Byblos (CHI) x Sonatina (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
Race 6 - Dmax Depend On It Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.05 (38.31)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/10
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
9/10
4m Benfica (AUS) x Istimaid (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
Winning siblings: Murrmaid,
2
1.3
13/2
Bjorn Baker
A B Collett (59.5)
13/2
3g Sebring (AUS) x Fastongrass (USA) (Forest Wildcat (USA))
Lot 722 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia/Jon Kelly
3
1.4
9/2
R & M Freedman
B Griffiths (57.5)
9/2
4g Dalghar (FR) x Ustinova (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
Lot 472 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
Lot 413 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$56,000
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Meredith Park
4
3.8
13/4
J M Austin
Ms J Taylor (59.5)
13/4
6g Authorized (IRE) x Undolla (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
5
3.9
15/1
Ms K Buchanan
K Jennings (56.5)
15/1
9g Primus (AUS) x Blue Booty (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
6
4.9
30/1
W A Mathie
A Layt (55)
30/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Summertown Girl (AUS) (Keepers (AUS))
7
5.3
150/1
D J D'Arcy
P Scorse (56)
150/1
8g Niello (AUS) x Fawaakeh (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
Race 7 - Country Motor Co. Nowra Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:40.08 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $40,500
1
30/1
K R Dryden
Nick Heywood (59)
30/1
6g Helenus (AUS) x In The Clover (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
2
0.4
5/4
G Waterhouse & A Bott
K Jennings (59.5)
5/4
Lot 285 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,800,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland / Nordic Racing & Breeding
3
1.9
20/1
T J Robinson
S Pollard (55)
20/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 552 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 552 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.1
9/2
David Pfieffer
J Ford (61)
9/2
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Enrich (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
5
2.2
Brazen (3)
20/1
Ms K Buchanan
S Guymer (59.5)
20/1
7g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sirenese (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
5.8
10/1
Natalie Jarvis
Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
10/1
7
6.8
16/1
Matthew Dale
B Mc Dougall (60)
16/1
8
8.3
100/1
Ms T Bateup
A Layt (55)
100/1
9
8.6
Jarrett (11)
9/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (56)
9/1
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Katushka (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
10
10.2
20/1
M J Smith
Ms K O'Hara (55)
20/1
7g Artie Schiller (USA) x Beijing Bound (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
11.0
14/1
Richard Litt
Brodie Loy (56)
14/1
4g War Front (USA) x Coin Broker (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
16.8
20/1
Robert Quinn
Ms K Adams (56.5)
20/1
9g Elvstroem (AUS) x Opaline (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Race 8 - X-Runner Born To Freestyle Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:29.01 (38.94)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
8/1
B Joseph & P & M Jones
P Scorse (59)
8/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x She's Belleistic (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
2
1.8
6/1
Danielle Seib
B Mc Dougall (59)
6/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Vonharp (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
3.1
5/2
Matthew Dale
Nick Heywood (59)
5/2
3g Husson (ARG) x Flying Tilly (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Lot 402 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
3.5
25/1
N J Osborne
S Guymer (56.5)
25/1
2g Wandjina (AUS) x Friskee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.6
Mogarto (11)
40/1
T J Wilson
J Ford (57)
40/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Pearl Ardane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.8
5/2
T J Robinson
Brodie Loy (57)
5/2
3f So You Think (NZ) x Zarock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
6.3
20/1
Warren Ganderton
Brock Ryan (59)
20/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Sweet Cheeks (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
7.8
12/1
Michael Gatty
Ms J Taylor (57)
12/1
4m Toorak Toff (AUS) x Goodbye Norma Jean (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
8.2
16/1
J M Cleary
Ellen Hennessy (57)
16/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sunday Too Far (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
10
10.3
150/1
Luke Musson
Amy Mc Lucas (56)
150/1
5g Loaded Bases (AUS) x Fudo San (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
11.2
Sefton (8)
10/1
Jade McDonald
Ms K O'Hara (59)
10/1
3g Zoffany (IRE) x Concentration (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
12
11.6
60/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Ms K Nisbet (59)
60/1
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Yorked (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
13
14.6
150/1
Karen Welch
Madison Waters (55)
150/1
4g Skilled (AUS) x Bestwick's Best (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))