Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Friday, July 10

Race 1 - Radio Goulburn Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.12 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Bizou (8)
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: K S Latham (55.5)
11/1
3f Zoustar x Dutch Romance (GB) (Dutch Art (GB))
Winning siblings: Marnix,
2
3.3
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
6/1
2g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Peggy Jean (Myboycharlie (IRE))
3
3.4
4/11F
T: W P Cave
R: R Dolan (59.5)
4/11F
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Maid Of Ulster (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
3.5
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
20/1
2f Dissident x Mossarama (Mossman )
5
4.2
25/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (55.5)
25/1
3f Dissident x Lady Millions (Charge Forward )
6
4.8
Glock (2)
6/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (59)
6/1
3g Shooting To Win x Luscillas Choice (Redoute's Choice )
7
9.7
100/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: S Pollard (55)
100/1
4g Shrapnel x Bunyarra (Butterfly Star )
8
11.7
80/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (55.5)
80/1
3f Americain (USA) x So Detached (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 2 - Kilpatrick Holdings (Bm58) (2140m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:13.66 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: C Waddell (60)
5/1
6g Cacique (IRE) x Flames To Dust (GER) (Oasis Dream (GB))
2
0.2
13/2
T: C E Conners
R: Ms K O'Hara (60)
13/2
3g Sepoy x Miss Portofino (Flying Spur )
3
0.7
11/2
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
11/2
3g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Exciting Time (Mister C. (USA))
4
1.2
15/2
T: I B Finn
R: S Guymer (56)
15/2
6g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Degree (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
5
2.6
13/2
T: M J Smith
R: Ellen Hennessy (57.5)
13/2
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Street Spirit (Street Cry (IRE))
6
5.2
15/1
T: K R Dryden
R: P Scorse (56.5)
15/1
6g Sebring x Private (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.7
9/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: K S Latham (61)
9/4F
4g Camelot (GB) x Poste Restante (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
8
8.6
60/1
T: John Bannister
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
60/1
9
9.1
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (62.5)
11/1
5g Havana Gold (IRE) x Fugnina (GB) (Hurricane Run (IRE))
10
9.2
40/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: A B Collett (55)
40/1
3f Stratum x Fields Of Freedom (Encosta De Lago )
Race 3 - Tab - Long May We Play Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.63 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
0
0.0
15/4
T: G A Ryan
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
15/4
3f So You Think (NZ) x Surprise Bid (General Nediym )
1
8/11F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
8/11F
2
0.8
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
16/1
2f Zoustar x Rhode Island Red (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
0.9
30/1
T: D P Blundell
R: B P Ward (59)
30/1
4g I Am Invincible x Doagain (Falbrav (IRE))
4
3.5
11/2
T: Rob Potter
R: M A Cahill (59)
11/2
5g Von Costa De Hero x Lady Tranquil (Street Cry (IRE))
5
5.7
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (59)
25/1
3g Sidestep x Ta Ta Tatiana (Carry The Crown (CAN))
6
5.8
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A B Collett (59)
20/1
3g All Too Hard x Vintage Drop (More Than Ready (USA))
7
6.9
80/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
80/1
4g Delago Deluxe x Chic Gal (Galileo (IRE))
8
7.6
30/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: S Pollard (57)
30/1
3f Star Witness x Al Julhara (Fastnet Rock )
9
13.2
100/1
T: C E Conners
R: S Guymer (57)
100/1
3f Husson (ARG) x First Touch (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
10
13.7
Fatalie (11)
40/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Q Krogh (57)
40/1
3f Dissident x Alta Donna (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 4 - S & K Wilson Plumbing Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.63 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: G M Brown
R: Jean Van Overmeire (58)
5/2
3g Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (St. Covet )
2
1.5
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
8/1
3f Proisir x Safari Sunset (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
4.3
13/8F
T: P & P Snowden
R: R Dolan (59)
13/8F
3f Zoustar x Our Oak (Show A Heart )
4
4.7
9/2
T: John Bateman
R: J Ford (56.5)
9/2
3f Shamus Award x Tonza Rossa (Testa Rossa )
5
4.8
9/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: A B Collett (58)
9/1
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Panache (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
5.4
14/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: K S Latham (58.5)
14/1
5g Exceedingly Good x Hover (Eagle Eyed (USA))
7
7.8
40/1
T: G Lukss
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
40/1
5m Snitzel x Rose Of Montana (More Than Ready (USA))
8
8.5
20/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
20/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Longlea (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 5 - Divalls Earthmoving Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.09 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: J & G Lee
R: B Griffiths (56)
8/1
3f Kuroshio x Crimson Joy (Red Ransom (USA))
2
0.1
8/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
8/1
5m Wilful Default x Spirit Soul (Lujain (USA))
3
1.4
11/4F
T: Matthew Vella
R: J Ford (55.5)
11/4F
2g Written Tycoon x Keltara (Exceed And Excel )
4
1.8
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K S Latham (59.5)
7/2
3g Rubick x Canzero (Danzero )
5
2.3
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A B Collett (55.5)
30/1
2g Epaulette x Bosphoruscence (Mutawaajid )
6
3.9
100/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: S Pollard (55)
100/1
7
4.0
100/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
100/1
6m Laguna De Bay (NZ) x Grand Expectations (Raise A Grand (IRE))
8
4.1
15/4
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
15/4
3f Rubick x Calibre Cut (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
4.7
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: Brock Ryan (55)
20/1
2f Super One x Issy Rose (Magic Albert )
10
5.0
12/1
T: Geoffrey Crothers
R: Ms K Adams (55)
12/1
4m Bull Ripper x Spring Craze (Inflate (USA))
11
5.2
10/1
T: G P Vella
R: S Guymer (56)
10/1
3g Bon Hoffa x Willendorf (Royal Academy (USA))
12
8.4
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (55)
30/1
Race 6 - Goulburn Produce Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.76 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
7/4F
3g All Too Hard x Panipique (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Newburgh,
2
1.3
Dinado (2)
7/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: S Guymer (59)
7/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Lacey Underall (Desert Sun (GB))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Dan O'Sullivan Racing Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$11,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: M Joy
3
1.7
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Pollard (57)
8/1
4
2.5
15/4
T: Clare Cunningham
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
15/4
3g Pierro x Quasera (Flying Spur )
5
3.2
30/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
30/1
4m Dream Ballad x Dolphin Express (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
5.1
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K S Latham (59)
10/1
3g Fighting Sun x Sun Galaxy (Domesday )
7
5.4
5/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: A B Collett (55)
5/1
8
8.0
12/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
12/1
5g California Dane x Eyenar (Jetball )
9
10.3
40/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms K Nisbet (61)
40/1
7g Arena x Miss Superb (Splendent (USA))
Race 7 - David Alt Electrical (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.38 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (60)
13/8F
3g Snitzel x Wonderlandbynight (USA) (Sky Mesa (USA))
2
1.3
11/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Julia Presits (53.5)
11/1
6g Zariz x Golden Freeze (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
3
1.5
Eillod (9)
30/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
30/1
4m Delago Deluxe x Ze Choice (Redoute's Choice )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
4
1.8
4/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
4/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Persian Star (Shot Of Thunder )
5
2.1
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
20/1
6g Haradasun x Sharise (Danehill (USA))
6
2.3
Shrug (6)
8/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Dolan (57)
8/1
3f Written Tycoon x Sellout (Fasliyev (USA))
7
2.5
9/2
T: N J Olive
R: Ellen Hennessy (56.5)
9/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Country Fable (Bernardini (USA))
8
3.1
Soviet (5)
16/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (58)
16/1
5g Stratum x Inchita (Encosta De Lago )
9
3.2
Joel (3)
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
20/1
5g Real Saga x All About Soul (Zeditave )
10
5.0
12/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms B Wright (53)
12/1
5g Krupt x So Excited (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
8.9
150/1
T: J Rolfe
R: J Innes Jnr (55)
150/1
8g Alert (ARG) x Tangerine (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - Southern Tablelands Serv.-Bm66 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.80 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K O'Hara (60.5)
13/2
3f Sizzling x Pimlico Girl (Exceed And Excel )
2
0.4
Ameares (11)
10/1
T: Scott Collings
R: S Guymer (57.5)
10/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Thismist (King Charlemagne (USA))
3
0.8
5/2F
T: Richard Litt
R: R Dolan (58.5)
5/2F
4g Pierro x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
4
1.7
9/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: A B Collett (59.5)
9/1
5
1.8
12/1
T: Sue Laughton
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (58)
12/1
6g Commands x Supamach (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
6
2.1
25/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (59)
25/1
7
2.2
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
20/1
8
2.3
30/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Brewer (61)
30/1
6g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x La Lady (Estambul (ARG))
9
3.0
3/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: K S Latham (59.5)
3/1
5m Marechal x Snitzabelle (Snitzel )
10
3.1
15/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
15/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Andromache (NZ) (Charge Forward )
11
3.7
12/1
T: P D Flood
R: Ellen Hennessy (56.5)
12/1
5h Great Hall x Queensgate (Danehill (USA))
12
9.2
100/1
T: G P Vella
R: R Bensley (60)
100/1
7m Time Thief x Mixed Up Miss (Forest Glow (USA))