Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Friday, August 14

Race 1 - David Alt Electrical Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:33.72 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
4/1
4m Deep Field x Freedom Belle (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Augusta Belle, French Response,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Catherine Gadsby
2
5.3
9/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
9/4
4m All Too Hard x Darcybee (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA))
3
6.6
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: S Pollard (56.5)
20/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Theatre Fan (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
4
7.8
13/2
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: J Penza (56)
13/2
5m Declaration Of War (USA) x Two Piece (Bernardini (USA))
5
11.3
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: B Spriggs (56)
50/1
5m Trusting x Ashlee's Jewel (Easy Rocking )
6
12.9
30/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (56)
30/1
5g Shrapnel x Bunyarra (Butterfly Star )
7
14.3
25/1
T: M C Conners
R: A B Collett (56.5)
25/1
3g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Queen Esprit (Bel Esprit )
8
15.3
66/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: Aaron Sweeney (58)
66/1
4m Toronado (IRE) x Karata (Elvstroem )
9
16.5
6/4F
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: K S Latham (56.5)
6/4F
4m Deep Impact (JPN) x Miss World (USA) (Bernstein (USA))
Race 2 - The Kosciusko Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.56 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: R & M Freedman
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
15/4
3f Star Witness x Pussycat Doll (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Duchess Royale,
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Freedman Bros Sydney
2
2.5
8/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
8/1
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Vanny Fair (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
3
2.7
9/10F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
9/10F
3c Press Statement x Spellbinder (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$30,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Frontier Bloodstock Management Pty Ltd
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Blueblood Thoroughbreds (Australia) Pty Ltd
4
3.9
20/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: L Magorrian (56)
20/1
4m Nicconi x Lady Berengaria (Lion Heart (USA))
5
4.4
13/2
T: Richard Litt
R: A B Collett (55.5)
13/2
3g Star Witness x Songbird Lane (Street Cry (IRE))
6
13.0
60/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
60/1
3f Foxwedge x To Dubawi Go (Dubawi (IRE))
7
13.2
20/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
20/1
7m Laguna De Bay (NZ) x Grand Expectations (Raise A Grand (IRE))
Race 3 - Markey Saddlery Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.39 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (58.5)
4/5F
3c Sidestep x Up And Over (Oratorio (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mr Zigmund,
2
6.3
11/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: R Dolan (56)
11/1
5m Americain (USA) x Hampton Rover (USA) (Miswaki (USA))
3
6.5
20/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
20/1
6g Sebring x Tigress Lily (Snitzel )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / J Blaxland
2017 Inglis 2017 November Monthly Online Sale
$6,000
4
6.9
10/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: A B Collett (57.5)
10/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Panache (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
9.6
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
20/1
5m Manhattan Rain x Lundi (Charge Forward )
6
10.2
Earp (8)
13/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
13/2
4m Shooting To Win x Exabelle (Exceed And Excel )
7
11.7
20/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
20/1
6g Smart Missile x Tarlaquena (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
8
14.3
100/1
T: P J Korn
R: Ms W Costin (55)
100/1
7m Gio Ponti (USA) x Bomba (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
14.4
5/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (61)
5/1
4m Rubick x Beaver Rocks (Fastnet Rock )
Race 4 - Stirrups (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.19 (38.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: J G Sargent
R: L Magorrian (58.5)
5/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Kidman (Quest For Fame (GB))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: A Ng
2
0.2
7/2
T: Ms A Turner
R: Ms K O'Hara (60)
7/2
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Le Sillage (Encosta De Lago )
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$62,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Diamond Lodge
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Poletti Corporation
3
3.5
13/4
T: D A Williams
R: Amy Mc Lucas (59)
13/4
6g Barbados x Flinders Island (Bellotto (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Daniel Williams
4
4.1
30/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Madison Waters (58.5)
30/1
8g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Evensong (GER) (Waky Nao (GB))
5
4.6
6/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
6/1
7m Street Boss (USA) x Royalty Lady (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
6
5.5
3/1F
T: J & G Lee
R: Ellen Hennessy (60)
3/1F
6g Helmet x Royal Reign (NZ) (Viscount )
7
6.0
66/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (57)
66/1
7g Strada x Princess Canny (Centaine )
8
7.5
8/1
T: J M Austin
R: Julia Presits (55.5)
8/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Indulgent (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Galahad's Quest Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:20.07 (38.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/9F
T: G D Hickman
R: K S Latham (57)
4/9F
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Miss Kate Amelia (Bold Expectation )
2
4.3
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
30/1
3g Pride Of Dubai x Dizzy Diva (Starspangledbanner )
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill, Doreen
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$90,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments Pty Ltd
3
5.1
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (55)
12/1
3f Deep Field x Miss Antaeus (I Am Invincible )
4
9.4
15/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
15/1
3f Fighting Sun x Calming (Zeditave )
5
9.9
25/1
T: T Wong
R: J Penza (57)
25/1
4m Sidestep x Our Abbey (Octagonal (NZ))
6
10.7
20/1
T: J M Austin
R: B Spriggs (57)
20/1
7
11.7
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
30/1
4m All Too Hard x Manju (Henny Hughes (USA))
8
15.0
100/1
T: G W Murray
R: C Lever (59)
100/1
4g Fighting Sun x Lucite (Stratum )
9
18.1
50/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
50/1
4m Alert (ARG) x Princess Dani (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
10
20.1
11/2
T: Mitch Newman
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
11/2
5m Helmet x Hierogram (Octagonal (NZ))
11
22.2
150/1
T: William Forster
R: S Pollard (59)
150/1
7g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Luvya Babe (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
12
24.1
40/1
T: J M Austin
R: S Guymer (57)
40/1
4m Stratum x Hansom Cab (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
Race 6 - S Guymer Jock Of The Year-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.01 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/6F
T: R & M Freedman
R: C Reith (57.5)
4/6F
3g Tapit (USA) x Smokey's Love (USA) (Forestry (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Dean Watt Bstock (FBAA)
2
4.3
8/1
T: J & G Lee
R: B Griffiths (55)
8/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd
3
5.1
7/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Heni Ede (59)
7/1
5g Nicconi x Brookton Flash (Spartacus )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Australian Racehorse Sales Sandy Hollow NSW
Buyer: Pepper Racing
4
8.4
12/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Julia Presits (53)
12/1
7g Zariz x Golden Freeze (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
9.8
14/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Penza (59)
14/1
4m Rubick x Chelsea Hotel (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
6
10.4
Pahang (3)
11/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (60)
11/1
4g Dissident x River Vixen (Hard Spun (USA))
7
10.8
40/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
7g Moscow Ballet (IRE) x Babylonia (Chimes Square )
8
11.3
100/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Cejay Graham (55)
100/1
4m Sheer Talent x Snippy Darl (Snippetson )
9
12.9
66/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56.5)
66/1
5m Sepoy x Apple Martini (Encosta De Lago )
10
13.2
50/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
50/1
8m Shinzig x Princess Dani (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
11
18.5
16/1
T: J M Cleary
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
16/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x More Chickens (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - J Pride Trainer Of The Year-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.29 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: Peter Robl
R: K S Latham (57.5)
15/2
4m Sidestep x Phenomenal Lass (Country Reel (USA))
2
0.3
15/4
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
15/4
4g Helmet x Pillow Talk (Foreplay )
3
0.5
15/2
T: J Rolfe
R: S Guymer (57.5)
15/2
5g Shamus Award x Romantic Moon (More Than Ready (USA))
2020 Inglis 2020 MAY Online Sale
$1,500
4
1.6
5/2F
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (60)
5/2F
6g Dream Ahead (USA) x Shaan (Danewin )
5
1.7
9/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Penza (58.5)
9/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sadler's Gem (Scenic (IRE))
6
1.9
11/4
T: David Pfieffer
R: Mitchell Bell (61.5)
11/4
7
6.3
25/1
T: J M Austin
R: B Spriggs (55)
25/1
5g Sizzling x Catrille (Catrail (USA))
8
7.0
30/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
30/1
5m Stratum x Sister Rose (Rosedale (USA))
9
8.2
66/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (57.5)
66/1
5g Salade x No Chic Leica (Nothin' Leica Dane )
Race 8 - J Van Overmeire Appr. (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:41.38 (40.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
20/1
9g Commands x Song Of Success (USA) (Irish River (FR))
Winning siblings: Motivate, Wings Of Success,
2
1.3
9/10F
T: Ms A Turner
R: Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
9/10F
5g Snitzel x Port Isabel (Encosta De Lago )
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$80,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$180,000
Vendor: Anzac Lodge
Buyer: Poletti Corporation
3
1.7
15/2
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: C Lever (60)
15/2
5g Zariz x Scenic Review (Scenic (IRE))
4
2.0
Halevi (8)
9/2
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (57)
9/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Popcorn Charley (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.4
20/1
T: J Rolfe
R: R Dolan (55)
20/1
7g Champions Gallery (GB) x Soiree Girl (Rory's Jester )
6
3.5
12/1
T: K J Parker
R: A B Collett (55)
12/1
4m Dissident x Elwaaryaa (GB) (Tamayuz (GB))
7
3.6
Shrug (10)
14/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
14/1
4m Written Tycoon x Sellout (Fasliyev (USA))
8
7.0
20/1
T: Ashlee Grives
R: J Ford (57)
20/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Miss Debonair (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
9
17.8
30/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Ms K Nisbet (57.5)
30/1
7g Dreamscape x Italian Romance (Honours List (IRE))
10
20.2
30/1
T: T Wong
R: S Guymer (55)
30/1
6h Teofilo (IRE) x Min River (Flying Spur )
11
22.8
25/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: Amy Mc Lucas (58)
25/1
7g Snitzel x Single Rose (Irgun (USA))