GRAFTON - Thursday, February 7

Race 1 - Chinese New Year (Bm58) (1410m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.11 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Kijito (7)
4/1
N H Boyle
J L Taylor (56.5)
4/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Outofafrika (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Last start: 2 - Gold Coast 19/01/2019, Snippets Memorial Hcp (C2), 1400m
Winning siblings: Revitup Rednut,
2
0.8
7/2
T Fletcher
Anthony Allen (59.5)
7/2
4g Husson (ARG) x Oh So Stunning (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 270 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$4,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
Lot 287 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$21,000
Vendor: G Baker Worongary Qld
Buyer: David Farrell
3
1.3
7/2
K C Smith
Leah Kilner (59.5)
7/2
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Yolane (AUS) (Zizou (AUS))
Lot 733 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
1.9
8/1
S B Lee
Ryan Maloney (57)
8/1
5
2.1
5/1
Billy Healey
R Fradd (58)
5/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Kota (USA) (Indian Charlie (USA))
6
2.3
150/1
L J Clapham
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
150/1
5g Clang (AUS) x Don't Tell Mum (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
3.9
30/1
Jason Reilly
M McGuren (56.5)
30/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Rihanna (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.5
3/1
B J Dodson
Emily Atkinson (58.5)
3/1
9
8.3
150/1
L J Hatch
Ms M Weir (57)
150/1
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Saranah Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Year Of The Pig (Bm58) (2220m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:20.24 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
S B Lee
B Looker (54)
16/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Black Terror (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Last start: 6 - Gold Coast 19/01/2019, Cole Diesel Memorial Mdn Plate, 1800m
2
0.1
15/2
G R Schwenke
P Romeo (55.5)
15/2
6g Daichi No (AUS) x Flute Fairy (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
3
0.3
100/1
Ms L Selby
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
100/1
Lot 1 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
2.1
7/4
A F Ryan
Leah Kilner (54.5)
7/4
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Kitt Ann Miss (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.0
8/1
K Hickmott
T Treichel (56.5)
8/1
6g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Missoni (AUS) (Knowledge (AUS))
6
3.4
16/1
S J Randall
P Graham (55.5)
16/1
7
3.9
100/1
S J Bennett
Ms B Hodder (54)
100/1
8g Rakti (GB) x Vania (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
4.8
20/1
M R Stitt
L P Rolls (55.5)
20/1
4g Helmet (AUS) x Herewegoagain (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
5.1
11/8
A J Denham
M McGuren (59)
11/8
5g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Hahei (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
16.0
100/1
Colin Hughes
Ms K Stanley (54)
100/1
Race 3 - Day Of The Rat Hcp (C1) (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.36 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
J L Jarvis
M McGuren (58)
6/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Chimerique (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Ballina 18/01/2019, Zzzfm Hcp (C1), 1000m
Lot 300 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 505 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
13/8
Owen Glue
Ms T Harrison (58)
13/8
3
1.6
5/2
Sally Taylor
B Looker (58)
5/2
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Dorky (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
4
4.0
40/1
R W Connolly
J L Taylor (54)
40/1
5
5.0
12/1
Wayne S Lawson
Ms J Worley (62)
12/1
6
6.1
25/1
Jason Reilly
Olivia Pickering (55.5)
25/1
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Subtle Cove (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
7
7.3
150/1
Jacob Perrett
P Graham (54)
150/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Midnight Fling (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
7.6
10/1
Leighton Colgrave
Brooke Stower (57.5)
10/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Lady Circles (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
9
8.4
5/1
Paul Grills
M Paget (61.5)
5/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Bella Flight (AUS) (Super Jet (USA))
Race 4 - Red Packet Mdn Hcp (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.76 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
Julie Hodder
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
14/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Deep Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Last start: 5 - Grafton 12/10/2018, Jacarok At The Racecourse Mdn, 1420m
2
0.2
13/2
J T Blanch
Leah Kilner (53.5)
13/2
5g Tickets (AUS) x Date With Destiny (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 117 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: S Grills
3
0.4
8/1
D D Schmidt
L P Rolls (56)
8/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Marahau (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 273 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
1.4
12/1
Cathy Chapman
M Bennett (56.5)
12/1
4g Primus (AUS) x Tis Magical (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
5
2.4
100/1
A F Ryan
C P Franklin (56)
100/1
3f Primus (AUS) x Nanny Nanssie (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
2.8
13/4
Michael Costa
Matthew Palmer (58)
13/4
3c Epaulette (AUS) x Gran Bella (NZ) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
4.5
30/1
Shane Everson
Brooke Stower (57.5)
30/1
4g Intergaze (AUS) x Midget Hill (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
8
4.6
9/1
P A Smith
M Paget (55.5)
9/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Opening Ceremony (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
4.7
16/1
J L Jarvis
M McGuren (55.5)
16/1
4m Arlington (AUS) x Dangerous Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
4.8
30/1
Daniel Want
B Looker (54.5)
30/1
11
4.9
Maxbux (11)
8/1
Jade McDonald
Wendy Peel (53)
8/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Chantoozie (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
12
5.0
15/4
A Parramore
J L Taylor (54.5)
15/4
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Often Away (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
13
5.6
25/1
P A Banks
Ryan Maloney (57)
25/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Calemore (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
14
9.6
150/1
Scott Henley
Olivia Pickering (52.5)
150/1
3f Conatus (AUS) x Expressmoss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 5 - Lucky Money Mdn Plate (1710m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:44.64 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
M J Dunn
R Fradd (56.5)
9/10
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Carrignavar (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 3 - Ballina 18/01/2019, Happy 70th Darryl Wren Mdn, 1300m
Lot 697 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Neil Jenkinson/Matt Dunn
2
3.3
15/8
Chris Jordan
Anthony Allen (57)
15/8
4m Big Brown (USA) x Grand Lady (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
Lot 41 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 571 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.3
Totten (6)
20/1
T V Green
Ms R Murray (59)
20/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Boca Chita (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
6.1
40/1
B J Dodson
M Bennett (59)
40/1
5
7.0
12/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (57)
12/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Fiery Sunset (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
7.9
40/1
G C Kilner
Leah Kilner (57.5)
40/1
7
11.1
30/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
Matthew Palmer (56.5)
30/1
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Limoncelli (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
14.2
Selaw (12)
50/1
Leon Cross
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
50/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Fates (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
9
15.2
200/1
Ms S Bigg
Brooke Stower (59)
200/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Coco Sovelda (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
10
16.3
15/2
J D Shelton
B Looker (59)
15/2
5g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Roedean (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
19.3
200/1
G R Schwenke
P Romeo (59)
200/1
12
33.2
Patka (7)
50/1
A J Denham
M McGuren (58.5)
50/1
3c Carlton House (USA) x Abeni (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Macau Jockey Club Hcp (C2) (1610m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.68 (36.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
M J Dunn
R Fradd (56.5)
6/4
Last start: 13 - Rosehill 19/01/2019, Tab Highway Hcp (C2), 1400m
Winning siblings: Bid To Fame,
Lot 364 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.1
30/1
P J Cunningham
A Chau (54)
30/1
5m Red Element (AUS) x Saint Fran (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
0.2
20/1
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (54)
20/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Moon Glitter (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
4
0.7
9/1
M J Dunn
L P Rolls (55.5)
9/1
5
2.1
15/2
G J Hutchesson
Leah Kilner (52.5)
15/2
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x La Zeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.2
13/2
B D Bellamy
Ms T Harrison (56)
13/2
7
4.2
10/1
Jason Reilly
M Bennett (55)
10/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Open Cut (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
5.2
16/1
M R Stitt
P Graham (54)
16/1
9
7.9
15/4
S B Lee
Ryan Maloney (58)
15/4
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Miss Carnell (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
10
12.7
100/1
Cathy Chapman
C P Franklin (55)
100/1
Race 7 - Hong Kong Jockey Club (C1) (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.67 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
A J Denham
M McGuren (59)
4/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Ilze (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Taree 19/08/2018, Fly Pelican Fash. On Field-C1, 1250m
Winning siblings: Burj Khalifa, Insurgency, Latvia,
2
1.0
11/1
Amy Usher
C P Franklin (58)
11/1
3
1.2
20/1
Mick O'Neill
Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
20/1
4
2.6
13/4
Trinity Bannon
R Fradd (59.5)
13/4
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Suzy Grey (AUS) (County (AUS))
5
2.7
6/1
S J Phelps
L P Rolls (58.5)
6/1
3f Publishing (AUS) x Rose General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
3.2
5/1
Jason Reilly
Leah Kilner (55)
5/1
4m Swift Alliance (AUS) x Moment Of Madness (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
7
3.4
30/1
Paul Grills
A Chau (54.5)
30/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x Highly Elated (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
8
4.1
20/1
T G Payne
Brooke Stower (54.5)
20/1
5m Show A Heart (AUS) x Dasharna (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
4.2
5/1
B J Hudson
Wendy Peel (52.5)
5/1
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Piccadilly (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
6.8
20/1
P J Cunningham
J L Taylor (54.5)
20/1
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Hannigan Rules (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
11
6.9
60/1
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (52)
60/1
6m Supreme Class (AUS) x Suitangi (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
12
9.1
30/1
B D Bellamy
P Graham (54)
30/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Secret Cavern (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Race 8 - Gung Hay Fat Choy Hcp (1206m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.76 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8
J D Shelton
B Looker (55.5)
13/8
6g Red Element (AUS) x Greenmount Belle (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Coffs Harbour 13/01/2019, Ins. Advisernet Pink Silks Cup, 1200m
Winning siblings: Ede Fuse, Eden Eagle, Sizzling Belle,
Lot 841 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
20/1
W J Gavenlock
Ms M Weir (54)
20/1
6m Henny Hughes (USA) x Clochette (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
3
0.9
Dantga (6)
7/1
Daniel Want
M Bennett (55)
7/1
8g Danasinga (AUS) x Tolga (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
1.6
Arugula (10)
9/2
Stirling Osland
Anthony Allen (54)
9/2
4g Salade (AUS) x Celtic Night (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
1.7
6/1
S B Lee
R Fradd (54)
6/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Jetling (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
6
2.9
40/1
T Fletcher
Ms R Murray (54.5)
40/1
7
3.0
50/1
Paul Grills
Leah Kilner (54)
50/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (AUS) (Pride Of Place (AUS))
8
3.6
100/1
T G Hardy
J L Taylor (54)
100/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Elite Encore (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
9
3.9
16/1
T V Green
Mollie Partridge (58)
16/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Jawahir (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
4.0
16/1
S W Edmonds
M McGuren (61)
16/1
5g Falvelon (AUS) x Mishani Shiva (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
11
4.7
100/1
T G Hardy
P Graham (54)
100/1
12
5.1
8/1
Stirling Osland
M Paget (57.5)
8/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
6.6
50/1
Julie Hodder
Brooke Stower (54)
50/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Patasi (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))