Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Monday, November 18

Race 1 - Winning Edge Presentation-Bm66 (3146m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 3:19.18 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: T D Cowan
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
5/4F
9g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (Forest Glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Bilt Leica, Mr Latar, Northern Apache,
2
2.0
7/4
T: Reginald Wilkes
R: M Bennett (55)
7/4
5g Privately x Paint The Eves (Raami (GB))
3
2.5
11/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (59)
11/2
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Entice (Last Tycoon (IRE))
4
13.3
20/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Leah Kilner (54)
20/1
5
16.0
50/1
T: D Chujo
R: Brooke Stower (54)
50/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Keela (Woodman (USA))
6
28.2
6/1
T: B Robinson
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56)
6/1
Race 2 - Exclusive Trophies (C1) (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.82 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (60.5)
10/9F
4h I Am Invincible x Yields Of Gold (High Yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Fiery Redhead, Goldclip, Tina's Tattoo,
2
0.1
15/4
T: Ms J Graham
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
15/4
4g Magnus x Songbird Lane (Street Cry (IRE))
3
1.1
7/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (57.5)
7/1
4g Drumbeats x Lotsahula (Sequalo )
4
1.8
8/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Ms J Worley (60.5)
8/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Amatista (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.0
4/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
4/1
4g Salade x Celtic Night (Secret Savings (USA))
6
4.2
60/1
T: J I Herriot
R: Leah Kilner (54)
60/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Dream Alibi (Galileo (IRE))
7
4.8
16/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (54.5)
16/1
4g Publishing x O'Sasha (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Restaurant 24sixty@the Gdsc-C1 (1206m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.80 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: W J Gavenlock
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
11/2
4m Stratum x Feng Shui Baby (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2
0.1
20/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
20/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Chinese Pretty (Lion Heart (USA))
3
0.2
5/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (60.5)
5/1
5m Al Maher x Nepean Spark (Loup Sauvage (USA))
4
0.3
12/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
12/1
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Hannigan Rules (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.4
11/1
T: K J Randall
R: Emily Atkinson (56)
11/1
5m Frisco View (USA) x Likeacracker (Lord Bounty )
6
1.6
10/9F
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (59)
10/9F
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Sorenstam (Encosta De Lago )
7
2.0
Ornate (9)
20/1
T: T Fletcher
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
20/1
8
2.9
100/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
5m Benfica x Grand Moss (Mossman )
9
4.2
30/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
30/1
5m Nicconi x Hennessy Bay (Half Hennessy )
10
4.3
66/1
T: Amy Usher
R: M Paget (54.5)
66/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Zadiym (General Nediym )
11
5.9
11/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Jacob Golden (52)
11/1
3f Sizzling x True Giver (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
12
7.3
100/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Jayden Barrie (53)
100/1
5m Falvelon x Miss Vitality (Show A Heart )
Race 4 - Family Xmas Race Day 1 Dec Mdn (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.11 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Joya (11)
6/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Queen Gorgo, Sorority Queen,
2
0.1
Persue (12)
11/4F
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (55.5)
11/4F
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Peria (Perugino (USA))
3
0.2
13/4
T: W J Gavenlock
R: M Mc Guren (59)
13/4
4
0.6
15/1
T: A F Ryan
R: A Chau (55.5)
15/1
3f Red Element x Golden Dreams (Legal Opinion )
5
2.1
9/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
9/1
5m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Chermagne (King Charlemagne (USA))
6
2.6
100/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (53.5)
100/1
5m Teranaba x Moringa's Mercury (Canadian Silver (CAN))
7
3.9
100/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Ms J Worley (57.5)
100/1
8
4.0
50/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Brooke Stower (59)
50/1
4g May'haab x Hot Dancer (Citidancer (IRE))
9
4.1
30/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (56)
30/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Hot Fudge (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
4.7
Mini Me (15)
60/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms K Stanley (55.5)
60/1
4m Mustaneer (USA) x Duckin' Daisies (King Of Danes )
11
4.9
4/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ms M Weir (58)
4/1
3g Safeguard x Manila I Scream (Fighting Falcon (USA))
11
4.9
15/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (57.5)
15/1
7m Drumbeats x First Time Love (Orpen (USA))
13
5.9
40/1
T: J D Shelton
R: J Grisedale (57)
40/1
3g Onemorenomore x I'montop (Danzero )
14
15.5
30/1
T: D J Savins
R: M Paget (55.5)
30/1
3f Frisco View (USA) x Miaz (Za-Im (GB))
Race 5 - Village Green Hotel Mdn Plate (1710m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.83 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: K C Smith
R: Leah Kilner (59)
16/1
5g Mulaazem x Flying Dancer (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Kilkenny Miss,
2
0.3
7/1
T: H R Dew
R: Jayden Barrie (55)
7/1
3
1.8
4/11F
T: Michael Costa
R: A Chau (55.5)
4/11F
3f Smart Missile x Beautiful Gem (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
3.3
40/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
40/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Entangled (Desert King (IRE))
5
3.4
14/1
T: B J Dodson
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
14/1
3f All Too Hard x Fastmotif (Fastnet Rock )
6
3.9
15/2
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
15/2
5g Mossman x Cosmic Challenge (Galileo (IRE))
7
5.5
25/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (59)
25/1
4g Epaulette x Eastern Charm (King's High )
8
11.8
50/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
50/1
4m Eurozone x Quick Thinking (NZ) (Starcraft (NZ))
9
13.8
80/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
80/1
6m Red Element x Doors (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
22.3
100/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
100/1
6m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Rollover (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - Book A Xmas Party Marquee (C2) (1710m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.05 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (60)
10/9F
4h The Factor (USA) x Flying Flitter (Flying Spur )
2
2.0
7/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
7/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x The Pearler (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
2.4
5/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56)
5/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Vega Sicilia (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
4
3.0
11/2
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (54)
11/2
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Apple Candy (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.6
11/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
11/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Miss Carnell (Antonius Pius (USA))
6
4.6
8/1
T: Amy Usher
R: M Paget (54.5)
8/1
7
7.6
Totten (12)
20/1
T: T V Green
R: Ms M Weir (54)
20/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Boca Chita (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
9.1
Onset (11)
30/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
30/1
5m Reset x Olnistto (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
15.3
100/1
T: Owen Glue
R: J Grisedale (54)
100/1
5m Foxwedge x Pirate Queen (Marauding (NZ))
10
22.4
80/1
T: N F Creighton
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
80/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Future Saint (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Race 7 - Gateway Lifestyle Over 50's-C3 (1410m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.31 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Ms J Graham
R: M Mc Guren (59)
5/2
4g Foxwedge x Thebe (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Prince Of Thebes, Themis,
2
1.5
2/1F
T: T Fletcher
R: Ms M Weir (55)
2/1F
5g Husson (ARG) x Oh So Stunning (Royal Academy (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Les Kelly
3
1.6
14/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (60)
14/1
5g Choisir x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
1.7
7/2
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (55)
7/2
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Chitraka (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.1
12/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (54)
12/1
6
3.4
10/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
10/1
6m Rothesay x Top Hana (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
7
4.5
20/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Leah Kilner (54)
20/1
6g Onemorenomore x Open Cut (Made Of Gold (USA))
8
5.3
20/1
T: R R Milligan
R: A Chau (55)
20/1
6m Arlington x Firefly Magic (Magic Albert )
9
5.6
40/1
T: Shane Everson
R: J Grisedale (54)
40/1
8g Ad Valorem (USA) x Desert Lark (Hurricane Sky )
Race 8 - Book A Xmas Party Package Hcp (1410m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.20 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
2/1F
2
4.8
9/1
T: S Cumming
R: Ms J Worley (57.5)
9/1
7g New Approach (IRE) x Amish (Canny Lad )
3
5.6
20/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: P Graham (56)
20/1
7g Casino Prince x Tennessee Red (Red Ransom (USA))
4
5.7
20/1
T: S G Morton
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
20/1
5g Smart Missile x Easy Tee (USA) (Lil E. Tee (USA))
5
7.4
6/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (59.5)
6/1
7g Casino Prince x Cool As Oh (Octagonal (NZ))
6
8.3
9/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (55)
9/1
4g Hinchinbrook x Dahleah (Flying Spur )
7
10.0
14/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (59)
14/1
8
10.1
6/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: A Chau (55)
6/1
6g Redoute's Show x Italian Beauty (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
14.1
100/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
100/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Insouciance (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
21.2
15/4
T: Ms J Graham
R: M Mc Guren (59.5)
15/4
6g Congrats (USA) x Iwannabelucky (Lucky Owners (NZ))