Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Sunday, December 1

Race 1 - Restaurant 24sixty @ Gdsc (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:18.20 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Reginald Wilkes
R: M Bennett (59)
5/4F
5g Privately x Paint The Eves (Raami (GB))
2
2.5
12/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54.5)
12/1
5m Tickets x Clonakilty (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
4.8
Onset (7)
6/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
6/1
5m Reset x Olnistto (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Ken King Thoroughbreds
4
4.9
7/4
T: Ms J Pratten
R: R Spokes (59)
7/4
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x The Pearler (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
6.4
15/2
T: Gregory Cornish
R: A Mallyon (59)
15/2
4g Show A Heart x Flawless Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
6.5
100/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54.5)
100/1
4m Eurozone x Quick Thinking (NZ) (Starcraft (NZ))
7
8.3
66/1
T: C J O'Reilly
R: Liam Blanch (56)
66/1
9g Bernardini (USA) x Zexzabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
8.4
40/1
T: D Chujo
R: Brooke Stower (57)
40/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Keela (Woodman (USA))
Race 2 - Gateway Lifestyle Grafton-Bm66 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.13 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: D B Campbell
R: Jayden Barrie (58)
15/4
8g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (Pride Of Place )
Winning siblings: Final Tiger,
2
0.4
11/2
T: Selina Leef
R: A Mallyon (63)
11/2
6m Longhorn x Celestial Star (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
3
1.9
16/1
T: T G Hardy
R: J Grisedale (54)
16/1
8g Dane Shadow x Here De Joy (Dehere (USA))
2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: TREVOR HARDY
4
4.5
5/2
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (57)
5/2
4g Hinchinbrook x Dahleah (Flying Spur )
5
6.8
6/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: A Chau (56)
6/1
6m Rothesay x Top Hana (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
6
9.2
9/4F
T: Matthew McCudden
R: M Bennett (60)
9/4F
4g Street Boss (USA) x Belaura (Bel Esprit )
7
9.9
20/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Olivia Pickering (53.5)
20/1
7g Star Witness x Culminate (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
Race 3 - Lost Legends Showcase 7/12 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.88 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: A F Ryan
R: A Chau (55.5)
4/1
3f Red Element x Golden Dreams (Legal Opinion )
2
0.2
3/1F
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
3/1F
5g Dash For Cash x Divine Spirit (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
2.0
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
3/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Not Bad (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.9
8/1
T: William Wain
R: M Paget (59)
8/1
4g Moshe x Guyra Gal (Canny Lad )
5
5.2
50/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: S Traecey (57)
50/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Points (Canny Lad )
6
5.8
20/1
T: N R Stewart
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
20/1
3g Tickets x Whipple (Northern Meteor )
7
5.9
20/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
20/1
3g Bullet Train (GB) x Spurnof (Flying Spur )
8
6.0
Skald (4)
20/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
20/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Inanna (Intergaze )
9
6.7
13/2
T: Julie Hodder
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
13/2
5m Star Witness x Burnley (God's Own )
10
8.8
15/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
15/2
3f I Am Invincible x Epic Faith (Dash For Cash )
Race 4 - Grafton Taxis Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.07 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
10/1
3f Foxwedge x Her Diamond Spirit (Bel Esprit )
2
0.8
Persue (9)
9/2
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (57)
9/2
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Peria (Perugino (USA))
3
2.6
9/10F
T: Ms J Graham
R: M Mc Guren (59)
9/10F
4g Sizzling x Crimson Belle (Red Ransom (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing Ltd
4
5.1
2/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Traecey (57.5)
2/1
3g Sebring x Indulgence (New Approach (IRE))
5
5.9
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
20/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Hot Fudge (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
6.1
80/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: J Woodhouse (57.5)
80/1
3g Mahisara x Angelic (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
8.2
150/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: J L Taylor (59)
150/1
5g Trusting x O Ren Ishii (USA) (First Samurai (USA))
8
8.7
80/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
80/1
3f Zariz x Mother's Eyes (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
9.6
66/1
T: L J Clapham
R: A Chau (59)
66/1
5g Toorak Toff x Mystic Moment (Barely A Moment )
10
14.9
100/1
T: H R Dew
R: Jayden Barrie (53)
100/1
Race 5 - Nat Sewell Concreting Mdn Hcp (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:44.28 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Hayate (7)
4/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
4/1
3f Bullet Train (GB) x Lets Hussle (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Salesman,
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$16,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
2
0.5
5/1
T: William Wain
R: M Paget (56)
5/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Waitomo Toka (Fastnet Rock )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.7
5/1
T: H R Dew
R: Jayden Barrie (53)
5/1
4
1.0
5/1
T: G D Hickman
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
5/1
3g Husson (ARG) x Unholy Miss (God's Own )
5
1.1
80/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Ms J Worley (57)
80/1
6
2.3
16/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Anthony Allen (56)
16/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Gipsy Countess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
2.7
15/4F
T: Daniel Bowen
R: A Mallyon (58)
15/4F
5g So You Think (NZ) x Freja (Danehill (USA))
8
2.8
Phylave (11)
5/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: J L Taylor (56)
5/1
4g Smart Missile x Furla (Spartacus )
9
3.4
50/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56)
50/1
6m Parameter x Edel Vanessa (Encosta De Lago )
10
3.6
25/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Olivia Pickering (54)
25/1
5m Ad Valorem (USA) x Entangled (Desert King (IRE))
11
3.8
150/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (56)
150/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Graylight Girl (Ad Valorem (USA))
Race 6 - Black Trout Construction (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.86 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: J D Shelton
R: Anthony Allen (54)
7/2
4m Harbour Watch (IRE) x Apple Candy (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Candy Moment, Emoji, Sugar Buzz, Toffee Drop,
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$1,500
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock
2
0.2
13/4
T: D D Schmidt
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
13/4
5m Starspangledbanner x Reigning Lass (Hussonet (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Emsley Lodge Pty Ltd
3
2.0
4/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: M Mc Guren (57)
4/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Top Cuban (Anabaa (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Shadwell Stud Australasia
3
2.0
14/1
T: A Parramore
R: J Grisedale (54)
14/1
6g Snippetson x Yakama (Umatilla (NZ))
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: A Parramore
5
2.3
3/1F
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (56.5)
3/1F
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Chitraka (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
2.7
50/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Brooke Stower (54)
50/1
5m Benfica x Grand Moss (Mossman )
7
3.8
20/1
T: K C Smith
R: Liam Blanch (51)
20/1
5g Mulaazem x Flying Dancer (Flying Spur )
8
5.1
10/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
10/1
4m Eurozone x Empire Express (Royal Academy (USA))
9
9.8
80/1
T: F Dichiera
R: Olivia Pickering (60)
80/1
5g Azamour (IRE) x Leti (Flying Spur )
10
10.0
80/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Noriyuki Masuda (54)
80/1
7m Snippetson x Prinny's Girl (Commands )
11
13.4
20/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: J L Taylor (54)
20/1
6g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shadow Ray (JPN) (Groom Dancer (USA))
12
18.6
Totten (13)
60/1
T: T V Green
R: M Paget (54.5)
60/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Boca Chita (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 7 - Raging Red Timbers Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.54 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: S Cumming
R: Ms J Worley (57)
15/2
7g New Approach (IRE) x Amish (Canny Lad )
2
0.5
7/2F
T: Ms M De Gonneville
R: J Kehoe (58.5)
7/2F
3
1.5
13/2
T: J A Sprague
R: A Mallyon (60.5)
13/2
5g Reward For Effort x Batik (Encosta De Lago )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.3
30/1
T: H R Dew
R: Jayden Barrie (53)
30/1
9g Minardi (USA) x Majestic Kin (Kinjite (NZ))
5
2.9
12/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
12/1
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Patasi (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.1
Almas (6)
7/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
7/2
5g Mulaazem x Canzero (Danzero )
7
4.5
Dantga (4)
7/2F
T: Daniel Want
R: M Bennett (57.5)
7/2F
9g Danasinga x Tolga (Mossman )
8
4.7
40/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Traecey (54)
40/1
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Asshewaqua (Black Hawk (GB))
9
4.8
15/2
T: S Cumming
R: Noriyuki Masuda (58)
15/2
7g Encosta De Lago x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
10
5.9
40/1
T: L J Clapham
R: R Spokes (55)
40/1
8m Red Element x Mulsanne (Flying Spur )
11
8.1
100/1
T: G J Howells
R: J L Taylor (54)
100/1
8m Dusty Moon x Too Dark (Telesto (NZ))
Race 8 - O'Donohue, Hanna & Assoc. (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.93 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Michael Costa
R: A Chau (57.5)
7/2
4m Moshe x Solar (Exceed And Excel )
2
0.8
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
13/4
3
2.8
2/1F
T: A Newing
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
2/1F
5m Dream Ballad x Ah Sugar (Xaar (GB))
4
2.9
40/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: J L Taylor (54.5)
40/1
5m Turffontein x Kiara Wonder (Grass Wonder (USA))
5
3.0
Tesarc (1)
11/2
T: Daniel Want
R: M Bennett (59.5)
11/2
5g Testa Rossa x Special Deece (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.0
10/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
10/1
3f Bel Esprit x Lucky Devil (Tiger Hill (IRE))
7
5.2
12/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Grisedale (54)
12/1
8g Za-Im (GB) x Tamarao Miss (Secret Savings (USA))
8
5.5
25/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: R Spokes (55)
25/1
4g Al Maher x New Moves (Easy Rocking )
9
5.7
30/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: S Traecey (54)
30/1
10
6.6
100/1
T: William Wain
R: M Paget (54.5)
100/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Happy Forever (FR) (Dr Fong (USA))
11
6.7
20/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Anthony Allen (55)
20/1