Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Thursday, July 9

Race 1 - Fidelity Capital (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.86 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Emily Atkinson (61.5)
8/1
4m Swiss Ace x Regal Kiss (Royal Academy (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Joe Cleary
2
0.8
9/2
T: J R Gask
R: A Layt (56)
9/2
5g I Am Invincible x Cantakitwithya (Secret Savings (USA))
3
1.6
7/2F
T: B J Dodson
R: J Grisedale (58)
7/2F
3f Sidestep x Time Release (Switch In Time (IRE))
4
1.7
9/2
T: Michael Costa
R: B Looker (59.5)
9/2
5
2.2
7/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Penza (61)
7/1
6
2.6
11/2
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Brooke Stower (56)
11/2
5m Master Of Design x Jingtai (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
3.7
25/1
T: A J Pilling
R: Noriyuki Masuda (58)
25/1
6g Swift Alliance x Trust In Me (Not A Single Doubt )
8
3.9
40/1
T: Kevin King
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
40/1
6m Northern Meteor x Pictures Of You (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
6.0
8/1
T: P J Evans
R: R Spokes (59.5)
8/1
5g Exceedingly Good x Processional (Octagonal (NZ))
10
6.3
25/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
25/1
7g Snippetson x Black Stockings (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - The Bidfood Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.92 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
T: J T Blanch
R: A Adkins (56.5)
13/4
4m Arlington x Alittlebitofmonica (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
Winning siblings: The Intern,
2
1.3
9/4
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (57)
9/4
3f Mossman x Lillabiddy (Nediym (IRE))
3
3.8
Volfoni (14)
50/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (55)
50/1
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Woodford Bloodstock
4
3.9
14/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (56)
14/1
3f Warhorse (NZ) x Train Wreck (Honours List (IRE))
5
4.0
30/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Brooke Stower (55)
30/1
3f Shooting To Win x Miss Doubtfire (Not A Single Doubt )
6
5.0
2/1F
T: S G Morton
R: G Boss (58.5)
2/1F
3g Carlton House (USA) x Ilringya (Honours List (IRE))
7
5.1
12/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
12/1
3f Stratum x Elleandee (Snippets )
8
6.1
50/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
50/1
3g Cluster x Redwood Forest (USA) (General Meeting (USA))
9
6.5
80/1
T: D Chujo
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
80/1
10
7.5
40/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (55)
40/1
4g Arlington x Four Moons (Galileo (IRE))
11
7.7
12/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
12/1
4g Mahisara x Little Slapper (Danzero )
12
10.3
100/1
T: A J Pilling
R: Noriyuki Masuda (55)
100/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Everybodys Talking (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Mother's Gift (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.15 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/7F
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (56)
4/7F
4m Blackfriars x Simply Wicked (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Delicacy, Universal Law,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Raffles Racing
2
0.2
20/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
20/1
5m Stratum x Longlea (Secret Savings (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
3
1.7
10/1
T: M R Stitt
R: J Penza (56)
10/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Pendolin (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Ross Stitt
4
2.6
100/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: A Gibbons (55)
100/1
4m Zariz x Campfire Stories (Lion Hunter )
5
4.0
100/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms M Weir (55)
100/1
6
4.3
30/1
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
30/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
5.2
Axella (2)
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (59)
4/1
4m Stratum x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
8
6.0
40/1
T: S J Phelps
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
40/1
7m Mutawaajid x Rangeview Nanny (Filante (NZ))
9
6.6
20/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: G Buckley (56.5)
20/1
6m Eavesdropper (USA) x Fortunato (Helissio (FR))
10
7.3
11/1
T: Melissa Kelly
R: Leah Kilner (56)
11/1
11
10.3
100/1
T: G J Howells
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
100/1
8m Dusty Moon x Too Dark (Telesto (NZ))
Race 4 - Nbn Springboard To Fame 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.87 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (55)
20/1
2f The Factor (USA) x Sienna Red (Testa Rossa )
Winning siblings: Bold Dapper,
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Stephen Lee Racing
2
1.8
8/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J R Collett (57)
8/1
2g Sepoy x Bengal Angel (Nadeem )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$28,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Jack High Lodge
3
1.9
20/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
20/1
2g Press Statement x Max It Out (Northern Meteor )
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $50000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Ardross Bloodstock
4
2.0
15/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (55)
15/4
2f Headwater x Jahre (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.1
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
12/1
2f Exosphere x Laughing (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
2.4
30/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M Mc Guren (57)
30/1
2g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Malukar (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
7
2.8
40/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (57)
40/1
2c Spill The Beans x Kas Nediym (Nediym (IRE))
8
5.0
5/4F
T: C Karakatsanis
R: K Jennings (57)
5/4F
2c Wandjina x Categorical (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
9
5.3
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Penza (55)
20/1
2f Roman Emperor (NZ) x Elle (General Nediym )
10
5.9
11/1
T: J A Sprague
R: A Adkins (55)
11/1
11
7.6
Zaru (7)
16/1
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (57)
16/1
2g Rubick x Zaboss (Street Boss (USA))
12
8.0
Lai See (11)
30/1
T: G L Payne
R: Leah Kilner (55)
30/1
2f Squamosa x Random Act (Show A Heart )
13
9.4
150/1
T: S B Lee
R: G Buckley (57)
150/1
2c Sizzling x Egyptian Tomb (Domesday )
Race 5 - Corbett Earthmoving P/L Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.31 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/8F
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Gibbons (60.5)
11/8F
4g Scat Daddy (USA) x Bailzee (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
2
0.8
8/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: G Boss (59)
8/1
3g I Am Invincible x Footprint (Redoute's Choice )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
40/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: L Magorrian (57.5)
40/1
3g Al Maher x Italian Beauty (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
1.6
11/2
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (58)
11/2
4g Ustinov x Kakahi Lass (Magic Albert )
5
2.5
8/1
T: J R Gask
R: A Layt (58.5)
8/1
4g Star Witness x Dodged A Bullet (Success Express (USA))
6
2.6
30/1
T: Angela Graham
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
30/1
4g Your Song x Think Fast (Lucky Owners (NZ))
7
2.8
30/1
T: John McLachlan
R: G Buckley (55)
30/1
4g Arlington x Viking Rose (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
8
2.9
25/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Brooke Stower (58)
25/1
3g Arlington x Duchess Van Deurs (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
9
3.4
4/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: K Jennings (57.5)
4/1
3g Rubick x Pure Drama (Pure Theatre )
10
4.2
66/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
66/1
3g Epaulette x Zaawia (Starcraft (NZ))
11
4.5
100/1
T: K J Randall
R: R Spokes (55)
100/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Elle Majesty (Flying Spur )
12
5.4
100/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Adkins (55)
100/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Darkling (Encosta De Lago )
13
5.7
25/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: M Mc Guren (58)
25/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Subtle Cove (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
14
6.5
Shy Boy (12)
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
40/1
3g Testa Rossa x Lady Schiller (Artie Schiller (USA))
Race 6 - Village Green Hotel Plate-C6 (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.21 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/4F
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (59)
6/4F
2
1.0
10/1
T: J R Gask
R: A Layt (56)
10/1
6g Denman x Ya Michelle (Success Express (USA))
3
1.8
20/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Penza (56)
20/1
4g Snippetson x Princess Iris (Commands )
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Gunnible Pastoral Co Pty Ltd Gunnedah NSW
Buyer: Clare Park
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Clare Park Thoroughbreds Coramba NSW
Buyer: Watts Racing
4
1.9
8/1
T: J M Cleary
R: J R Collett (59)
8/1
5g Zariz x Gee Trump (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.0
40/1
T: P A Smith
R: A Adkins (55)
40/1
4m Killy x Postcard (Scenic (IRE))
7
2.3
30/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Rachel King (57)
30/1
8
2.6
60/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
60/1
6g I Am Invincible x Keep It Cool (Al Khawaaneeg (USA))
9
3.0
Vacate (4)
25/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (59)
25/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Caveat (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
3.3
40/1
T: T Fletcher
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
40/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Oh So Stunning (Royal Academy (USA))
11
3.9
20/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
20/1
4g Shamus Award x Asia Winds (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
12
4.0
30/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
30/1
5g All Too Hard x Mid Summer Music (Oamaru Force )
13
5.2
Pierino (17)
100/1
T: G N Nielsen
R: M Mc Guren (56)
100/1
5g Pierro x No Looking Back (Redoute's Choice )
14
7.3
60/1
T: I P Cook
R: Brooke Stower (56)
60/1
4g Snitzel x Hasna (Snippets )
Race 7 - Iron Jack Grafton Cup (2350m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:25.98 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (61)
5/2F
7g Sixties Icon (GB) x Gift Dancer (GB) (Imperial Dancer (GB))
2
0.2
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56)
8/1
5g Rock 'n' Pop x Soph (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$52,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Hughes Bloodstock
3
1.2
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (58)
7/2
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Cartama (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
4
1.9
30/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Rachel King (54)
30/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Dubai Belle (NZ) (E Dubai (USA))
5
2.0
60/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Ms M Weir (54)
60/1
4g Pierro x Hi Belle (Clangalang )
6
2.3
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
6/1
5g Sebring x Classic Quest (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
7
2.4
7/1
T: Michael Costa
R: B Looker (54.5)
7/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Barcelona Girl (Noverre (USA))
8
3.6
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
14/1
8g Raven's Pass (USA) x Hazarayna (GB) (Polish Precedent (USA))
9
5.3
150/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: R Spokes (55)
150/1
8m Teranaba x Sarab Miss (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
6.9
30/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M Mc Guren (55)
30/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palme D'Or (Royal Academy (USA))
11
8.0
200/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Shane Arnold (54)
200/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Salix Caprea (Catbird )
12
8.4
150/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
150/1
13
10.5
100/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Harmony (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
14
12.8
200/1
T: C L Inwood
R: J Grisedale (54)
200/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Eight Lives (Colombia (NZ))
15
15.2
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Mitchell Bell (54)
7/1
8g Deep Impact (JPN) x Toupie (GB) (Intikhab (USA))
Race 8 - Sir James Kirby Qlty (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.52 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
30/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Rachel King (55)
30/1
6g Sepoy x Further (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Anjana, Silver Art, Splendour And Gold,
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Chris Fuller Racing
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Robl Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.2
40/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Adkins (55)
40/1
7g Falvelon x Shewhomustbeobeyed (Legal Opinion )
4
0.4
40/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (55)
40/1
4g Spirit Of Boom x Areeba Areeba (Victory Note (USA))
5
1.6
Tardis (6)
14/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (55)
14/1
5m Nicconi x Vicwood Fashion (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
5
1.6
10/1
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (59)
10/1
6g Nicconi x Very Bright (General Nediym )
7
2.8
60/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
60/1
5g Star Witness x Mishki (Danzero )
8
3.3
20/1
T: G L Payne
R: Leah Kilner (55)
20/1
9
3.4
20/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58)
20/1
6g I Am Invincible x Chelsea Lass (Bureaucracy (NZ))
10
4.4
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (62)
5/2
4g Lonhro x Giggleswick (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
5.2
50/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms M Weir (55)
50/1
5m I Am Invincible x Lucys Loot (Star Of The Magi )
12
6.0
100/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Brooke Stower (55)
100/1
6g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Rose General (General Nediym )