Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Sunday, July 12

Race 1 - Stephenson Partners (Bm58) (3120m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:17.04 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Onset (8)
5/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Brooke Stower (55)
5/1
5m Reset x Olnistto (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2
6.0
5/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
5/1
5g Time Thief x May Expire (Twining (USA))
3
7.5
13/4
T: Ethan Ensby
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
13/4
4m Camelot (GB) x Ajamais (FR) (Gold Away (IRE))
4
10.6
1/1F
T: Sabbir Alam
R: B Looker (57)
1/1F
5m Stratum x Gypsy Googol (Secret Savings (USA))
5
11.6
10/1
T: V B Jones
R: R Spokes (57)
10/1
8g Fast Company (IRE) x Walk On Quest (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
6
77.9
20/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
20/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Grand Lady (Grandera (IRE))
Race 2 - L J Hooker Maclean (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.90 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Leah Kilner (57)
15/1
3g War x Belisarda (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Bell Serenade, Cat Tales, I Am Wanted,
2
0.1
13/4
T: A Newing
R: M Mc Guren (63)
13/4
3
1.1
30/1
T: L J Clapham
R: R Spokes (58)
30/1
6g Toorak Toff x Skewiff (Mookta )
4
1.4
7/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
7/2
6g Moshe x Zuzao (Delzao )
5
1.5
9/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (56.5)
9/1
4g Dr Doute's x Demon Maggie (Testa Rossa )
6
2.0
12/1
T: J D Shelton
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
12/1
4g Publishing x O'Sasha (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
2.7
5/2F
T: A Newing
R: B Looker (57)
5/2F
3g Foxwedge x Artistique (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
3.2
Syrah (10)
100/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (55)
100/1
6g Helmet x Star Shiraz (Sequalo )
9
3.9
12/1
T: Ms J M Smith
R: Emily Atkinson (59.5)
12/1
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Carnova (Carnegie (IRE))
10
6.8
10/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (60)
10/1
3g Snitzel x Estatuilla (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
Race 3 - Andrew Tom Builder Pty Ltd Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.49 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: P A Smith
R: J Grisedale (57)
40/1
3f Shooting To Win x Broadway And Fifth (Street Sense (USA))
2
0.8
100/1
T: Daniel Want
R: S Traecey (59)
100/1
3g King Cugat (USA) x Rock Opera (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.6
11/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
11/1
3f Host (CHI) x Surfine (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
4
1.9
60/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
60/1
4m Seidnazar x Rippa Royale (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
2.9
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (59)
100/1
6g Frisco View (USA) x Roccabianca (King Of Danes )
6
3.3
11/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: L P Rolls (57)
11/1
3f Dissident x Ming Zhi Cosmos (FR) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
7
3.4
20/1
T: T A Commerford
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
20/1
2f The Factor (USA) x Stellaglacier (Northern Meteor )
8
3.5
4/1F
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (56.5)
4/1F
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Trance (Strategic )
9
4.0
Runyoo (4)
5/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (59)
5/1
3g Charge Forward x Love Is Fickle (Redoute's Choice )
10
6.0
16/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (57)
16/1
3f All Too Hard x Loch Leven (General Nediym )
11
6.6
25/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (59)
25/1
12
7.5
25/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (57)
25/1
3g Trusting x Midget Hill (Manner Hill )
13
7.9
150/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
150/1
3f Mahisara x She's Candy (Falvelon )
Race 4 - Advant. Pharmacy Maclean-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.67 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
5/2F
4m Epaulette x Idalia Belle (Hard Spun (USA))
Winning siblings: Idalia's Dream,
2
1.0
10/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (60)
10/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Texas Melody (El Moxie (USA))
3
1.2
10/1
T: Glen Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
10/1
6m Tickets x Hymn (Palace Music (USA))
4
1.5
11/2
T: A J Foran
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
11/2
5
1.9
20/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (56)
20/1
5m Sequalo x Catwalk Minnie (Testa Rossa )
6
2.6
6/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Ms K Stanley (58)
6/1
4m Primus x Nanny Nanssie (Sequalo )
7
2.7
66/1
T: H R Dew
R: Brooke Stower (55)
66/1
7m Al Maher x Hindsight (Show A Heart )
8
3.0
10/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (57)
10/1
9
3.2
100/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: J Kehoe (55)
100/1
9m Kaphero x Lucky For Me (ARG) (Lucky Roberto (USA))
10
3.5
25/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (58)
25/1
4m Kuroshio x Countess Creed (Viscount )
11
3.7
8/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (59)
8/1
3f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Lithe (Zabeel (NZ))
12
4.3
20/1
T: S J Bennett
R: M Mc Guren (62)
20/1
6m Eavesdropper (USA) x Apple Candy (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
5.9
Rubel (1)
14/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (61)
14/1
14
8.6
100/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Paul Payne (55)
100/1
5m Husson (ARG) x Theatre Fan (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
Race 5 - Gm Accounting Maclean Mdn Hcp (1700m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:44.18 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: S C Jones
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
11/8F
4m Redoute's Choice x Eau De Joie (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Charlton, Eau De Parfum, Sambro,
2
1.5
10/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (57.5)
10/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Pointed (Flying Spur )
3
2.0
12/1
T: A J Denham
R: B Looker (55.5)
12/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Petulie (Magic Albert )
4
3.1
Rahaan (12)
25/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: M Bennett (55.5)
25/1
3f Mulaazem x Parclose (FR) (Loup Solitaire (USA))
5
4.6
5/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
5/1
3g Eurozone x Flying Mistress (Flying Spur )
6
5.0
66/1
T: Philip Donnelly
R: L P Rolls (55)
66/1
7
5.1
15/4
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (55)
15/4
2g Casino Prince x Nikkirina (Beautiful Crown (USA))
8
6.9
6/1
T: P A Smith
R: R Spokes (55.5)
6/1
3g Deep Field x All Primed Up (Blackfriars )
9
7.0
150/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
150/1
6g Mosayter (USA) x Sister Sarella (Bellotto (USA))
10
7.3
Ramrod (13)
50/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (55)
50/1
4g Pierro x Never Forget (FR) (Westerner (GB))
11
7.4
66/1
T: K C Smith
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
66/1
3f All Too Hard x Queen's Elect (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
12
9.5
150/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: S Traecey (55)
150/1
13
14.6
150/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (55)
150/1
3f Husson (ARG) x Military Blonde (General Nediym )
Race 6 - The John Allen Memorial (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.93 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4F
T: G J Howells
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (61.5)
13/4F
5g Kendargent (FR) x Ebatana (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
2019 Inglis 2019 OCTOBER (Early) Online Sale
$11,000
2
0.4
12/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
12/1
3g Shamus Award x Slipped By (Zeditave )
2019 Inglis 2019 January Monthly Online Sale
$1,000
3
0.8
Delius (10)
9/2
T: L J Clapham
R: R Spokes (55.5)
9/2
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Libretto (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
4
1.1
6/1
T: A Newing
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
6/1
5
1.6
20/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: Brooke Stower (55)
20/1
6
1.7
11/1
T: Shane Everson
R: L P Rolls (58)
11/1
4g Sizzling x Acapulco Storm (Mukaddamah (USA))
7
1.8
20/1
T: Ms J Pratten
R: M Bennett (56)
20/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x The Pearler (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
2.8
100/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: Emily Atkinson (61)
100/1
6g Stratum x Rhema (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
7.8
11/2
T: R J Agnew
R: B Looker (56.5)
11/2
3f Sebring x Shaqira (GB) (Redoute's Choice )
10
15.4
7/2
T: C Karakatsanis
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
7/2
4m Elvstroem x Annexation (Anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Maclean B.C. Maclean Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.05 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
9/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
9/4F
5g Snitzel x Rockin Babe (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: John Thompson
2
0.2
15/1
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (55)
15/1
4g Helmet x Chaparra (Canny Lad )
3
1.2
25/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Brooke Stower (61)
25/1
8g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (Pride Of Place )
4
1.4
40/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: B Looker (55)
40/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Lady Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.8
8/1
T: Owen Glue
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
8/1
4g Epaulette x Here's The End (Galileo (IRE))
6
2.1
3/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
3/1
4g All Too Hard x Yugoslavia (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.6
Evopex (6)
12/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (58)
12/1
6g Northern Meteor x Emotivity (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
8
3.7
20/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
20/1
9
4.3
13/2
T: G L Payne
R: Leah Kilner (55)
13/2
4g Savabeel x Thy (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
5.2
Wewonya (15)
60/1
T: H R Dew
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
60/1
9g Minardi (USA) x Majestic Kin (Kinjite (NZ))
11
5.5
16/1
T: T Fletcher
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
16/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Oh So Stunning (Royal Academy (USA))
12
5.8
12/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (57)
12/1
8g Time Thief x Octavia Belle (Octagonal (NZ))
13
8.8
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Watkins (60)
100/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Jinx Johnson (Encosta De Lago )