Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Monday, September 21

Race 1 - Christmas Race Day 29/11-Bm58 (1015m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.57 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (57)
9/2
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Miss O'Brien (Fastnet Rock )
2020 Inglis 2020 JUNE (Late) Online Sale
$9,500
2
1.5
5/1
T: S B Lee
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
5/1
5m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Astinella (USA) (Aldebaran (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Val Gordon
3
2.5
16/1
T: Kevin King
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
16/1
7m Northern Meteor x Pictures Of You (Don Eduardo (NZ))
4
2.6
13/2
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (58.5)
13/2
5
2.7
3/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Emily Atkinson (57.5)
3/1
7g Hinchinbrook x Solchow (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
3.3
3/1F
T: Michael Costa
R: L P Rolls (60.5)
3/1F
5g Unencumbered x Encosta Bell (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.6
40/1
T: D B Campbell
R: Shane Arnold (55)
40/1
4m Onemorenomore x Jezangani (Conatus )
8
3.7
Ilia (9)
20/1
T: Shane Everson
R: J Grisedale (55)
20/1
9m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
4.3
16/1
T: D Chujo
R: Kirk Matheson (56)
16/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Swerte Bella (Charge Forward )
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm58) (1015m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.46 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (60)
9/10F
6g Sequalo x Areeba Areeba (Victory Note (USA))
2
0.8
9/1
T: Owen Glue
R: M Mc Guren (59)
9/1
6g Ambidexter x Pommery Princess (Fraar (USA))
3
1.3
11/4
T: D D Schmidt
R: Emily Atkinson (55)
11/4
6m Redoute's Show x True Jeune (Jeune (GB))
4
2.7
25/1
T: G J Howells
R: R Spokes (55)
25/1
9m Dusty Moon x Too Dark (Telesto (NZ))
5
3.1
8/1
T: D Chujo
R: Shane Arnold (55)
8/1
5g Publishing x O'Sasha (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.2
Ajani (6)
20/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Paul Payne (56)
20/1
7g Choisir x Africaine (Anabaa (USA))
7
3.4
9/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57.5)
9/1
Race 3 - Sky Channel (Bm58) (1620m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.78 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: C R Manson
R: B Looker (61.5)
3/1F
8g Kaphero x Transparent Lover (Clear Choice (USA))
Winning siblings: Banker On Nine, Player On Eight,
2
1.5
15/1
T: N F Creighton
R: R Spokes (55)
15/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Sacred Spirit (Zabeel (NZ))
3
2.8
3/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Leah Kilner (59)
3/1
5g Sizzling x Acapulco Storm (Mukaddamah (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: B Ryan
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
4
3.5
7/2
T: G J Howells
R: Emily Atkinson (61.5)
7/2
6g Kendargent (FR) x Ebatana (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
5
6.1
13/2
T: P A Smith
R: L P Rolls (55)
13/2
6
6.8
12/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Grisedale (60)
12/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Catlyp (Catbird )
7
10.4
15/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (61.5)
15/1
8
43.3
8/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Mc Guren (60)
8/1
4g Salade x Coustellet (Flying Spur )
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Mdn Hcp (1015m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.93 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
7/2
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Silent Charades (Magic Albert )
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: S Butcher
2
0.3
9/4F
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (55)
9/4F
5g Sizzling x Crimson Belle (Red Ransom (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Gary Moore Racing Ltd
3
2.8
4/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: R Spokes (55)
4/1
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Elsalinda (Lion Heart (USA))
4
2.9
Flick (6)
12/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (56)
12/1
4m Sizzling x Pointe Dancer (Noverre (USA))
5
4.4
4/1
T: D L Matts
R: Leah Kilner (55)
4/1
6
4.6
9/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Shane Arnold (58)
9/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Gold Fair (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
5.2
30/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (55)
30/1
4m Al Samer x Degustation (Tycoon Ruler )
8
6.5
150/1
T: R E Pilling
R: L P Rolls (55)
150/1
4m Dissident x Emerge (Stratum )
9
6.8
Angama (4)
20/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
20/1
3f Outreach x Twinkle Star (Northern Meteor )
10
7.0
Mini Me (10)
150/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (56)
150/1
5m Mustaneer (USA) x Duckin' Daisies (King Of Danes )
Race 5 - Kensei Club Mdn Plate (1115m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.18 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Emily Atkinson (57)
10/1
4g Epaulette x Zaawia (Starcraft (NZ))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Harry Mcalpine Bloodstock
2
1.0
Uprise (5)
1/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: B Looker (59)
1/2F
4g Hinchinbrook x Miss Rangoon (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / De Burgh Equine
3
3.3
8/1
T: N F Creighton
R: Kirk Matheson (59)
8/1
4g Squamosa x Heart's Hope (Mookta )
4
4.5
10/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (57)
10/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Resplendent (Bluebird (USA))
5
5.5
15/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: S Traecey (57)
15/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Points (Canny Lad )
6
6.7
20/1
T: P A Youngberry
R: R Spokes (57)
20/1
4m Tycoon Ruler x Three Stars (Flying Spur )
7
7.9
100/1
T: Giuseppe Alati
R: Ms K Stanley (59)
100/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Iberian Miss (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
8.9
20/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
20/1
3g Bull Point x Prevalence (More Than Ready (USA))
9
12.0
15/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (55)
15/1
3f Time For War x Atiya (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
22.2
100/1
T: D S Smith
R: C P Franklin (59)
100/1
Race 6 - Become A Sponsor (Bm58) (2230m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:22.84 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Cathy Chapman
R: M Mc Guren (56)
9/2
Winning siblings: Anglesea, Red Celtique,
2
0.2
Hayate (7)
11/4F
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Grisedale (55)
11/4F
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Lets Hussle (Hussonet (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$16,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
3
0.3
11/2
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (58.5)
11/2
4m I Am Invincible x Epic Faith (Dash For Cash )
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Fernrigg Farm
4
0.8
16/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
16/1
6m Ocean Park (NZ) x Spirit Of Karlu (Dubawi (IRE))
5
1.3
Yesido (9)
11/1
T: R J Knight
R: Leah Kilner (55)
11/1
7g So You Think (NZ) x Fanfares (Redoute's Choice )
6
1.4
4/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (55)
4/1
5g Arlington x Four Moons (Galileo (IRE))
7
1.9
8/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
8/1
6m Uncle Mo (USA) x Fierce Rival (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
2.4
12/1
T: H R Dew
R: S Traecey (55)
12/1
9
5.6
Khorloo (11)
50/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: J Kehoe (55)
50/1
6m Al Aseel x Avoid Heathrow (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
6.9
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55)
20/1
7g Mosayter (USA) x Sister Sarella (Bellotto (USA))
Race 7 - Grafton District Services Mdn (1720m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:45.38 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: S B Lee
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
16/1
3c Contributer (IRE) x Off And On (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Peak Hill, Real Gene,
2
0.8
Shortaz (10)
13/2
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (59)
13/2
4g Verrazano (USA) x Let's Get Famous (Danehill (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2020 Inglis 2020 APRIL Online Sale
$5,500
3
1.3
9/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: B Looker (59)
9/4F
4g Helmet x Rare Ruby (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
2.1
9/2
T: R J Knight
R: Leah Kilner (59)
9/2
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Michaux (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.5
100/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Emily Atkinson (57)
100/1
6
3.9
14/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (59)
14/1
5g Danehill Express x Zaleba (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.4
5/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (57)
5/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Up Against It (Red Ransom (USA))
8
6.6
Rizzoli (12)
11/2
T: H R Dew
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
11/2
9
8.7
12/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: J Kehoe (59)
12/1
4g Scintillo (GB) x Strawberry Canyon (Good Journey (USA))
10
10.3
100/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: S Traecey (59)
100/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Graylight Girl (Ad Valorem (USA))
11
11.9
66/1
T: Amy Usher
R: C P Franklin (59)
66/1
5g Strategic Maneuver x Misquamicut (Peintre Celebre (USA))
12
14.7
200/1
T: D Chujo
R: Shane Arnold (59)
200/1
4g Redoute's Choice x Vishneva (Charge Forward )
Race 8 - Farewell Trish McNeilly (C1) (1420m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.49 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: B D Bellamy
R: S Traecey (55.5)
13/4
5g Drumbeats x Lotsahula (Sequalo )
Winning siblings: Gohardonhula,
2
2.0
5/2F
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: B Looker (58)
5/2F
5g Super Easy (NZ) x Lycme (Canny Lad )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.8
9/1
T: S B Lee
R: Leah Kilner (55)
9/1
5m Magnus x My Myrtle (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Tartan Fields Kulnura NSW
Buyer: Stephen Lee
4
2.9
15/2
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (56)
15/2
6m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Hannigan Rules (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.5
7/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (59.5)
7/1
5g Pierro x Walk Alone (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
4.6
10/1
T: R T Dawson
R: R Spokes (55.5)
10/1
4m Dubai's Choice x Tinonee Road (Proud Knight )
7
5.5
25/1
T: Ms L Thomson
R: J Grisedale (55)
25/1
6g Stryker x Princess Houdini (Man Of Illusion )
8
6.5
100/1
T: S J Bennett
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
100/1
5m Raheeb x Qualities (Honour And Glory (USA))
9
6.8
100/1
T: Kevin King
R: J Kehoe (55)
100/1
7g Authorized (IRE) x Sandie (NZ) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
10
7.5
9/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Ms K Stanley (55)
9/1
5m Primus x Nanny Nanssie (Sequalo )
11
8.0
30/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
30/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x She's Sirius (Galileo (IRE))
12
8.2
20/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (55)
20/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Fernande (Galileo (IRE))