Breednet Results

GREAT WESTERN - Sunday, January 26

Race 1 - Sungold Milk-Saputo Dairy Mdn (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.72 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
7/4
3g Sepoy x Callitris (USA) (Forestry (USA))
2
3.0
10/9F
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (56)
10/9F
3f Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Lakadema (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
7.0
7/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (56)
7/2
3g Street Boss (USA) x Hughes My Daddy (Henny Hughes (USA))
4
7.5
25/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Neil Farley (58)
25/1
3g Carlton House (USA) x Fly The Gates (Written Tycoon )
5
14.5
14/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Jack Hill (58)
14/1
3g Street Boss (USA) x Tennessee Royal (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 2 - Monaghan's Real Estate Mdn (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.33 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
T: E W Ewert
R: Rossa Ryan (56.5)
20/1
4m Turffontein x Porschalaine (Keltrice )
2
2.5
3/1
T: M A Currie
R: Will Price (54.5)
3/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Bahamian Star (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
3
2.6
11/2
T: R K Beecroft
R: H Coffey (58.5)
11/2
5g Turffontein x Canhill (Dangerous )
4
3.8
Zippy (8)
1/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
1/1F
4m Not A Single Doubt x Geemeup (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
4.6
40/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
40/1
5g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Venerable (Desert King (IRE))
6
5.8
Cimota (4)
9/1
T: A J Dudley
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
9/1
5m Atomic x How Excitement (Brummel Who )
7
10.3
60/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
60/1
4m Kaphero x Milwaukee Flyer (Dehere (USA))
8
13.3
Pellie (7)
8/1
T: S Morrish
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
8/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Sirenese (Belong To Me (USA))
Race 3 - Ian Kilpatrick Memorial Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.08 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55)
9/4
3f Wandjina x Forget The Weather (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Winning siblings: Bella Vella, Fabulous Fran,
2
2.5
10/9F
T: L Smith
R: Lachlan King (57)
10/9F
3g Zoustar x Bionic Girl (Exceed And Excel )
3
8.0
5/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
5/1
4g Chatline x Stormy Weather (Marwina )
4
10.5
40/1
T: Steven Noll
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
40/1
5m Shrapnel x Darm's Impact (Armidale )
5
12.2
15/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
15/2
5m Big Brown (USA) x Extra Terrestial (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
13.5
12/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Rossa Ryan (58.5)
12/1
4g Zed (NZ) x Antonia Bella (NZ) (Thorn Park )
7
15.7
100/1
T: J G Brooks
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
100/1
4m Host (CHI) x Trycentaine (NZ) (Centaine )
8
21.7
Janelee (11)
66/1
T: M A Townsend
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
66/1
6m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Julietiquette (USA) (Flying Continental (USA))
Race 4 - Best's Eric Thomson Mem.-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.99 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: K M Elford
R: Dean Holland (59)
11/1
Winning siblings: Life On The Wire, Tenere,
2
0.8
5/1
T: Emma Church
R: John Allen (58.5)
5/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Komodo Blue (Hidden Dragon )
3
3.1
14/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: J Lorensini (57.5)
14/1
4m Sepoy x Runeasy (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
3.7
13/8F
T: L Smith
R: Ben Allen (60.5)
13/8F
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Summer Lot (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
5
4.2
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (58.5)
11/1
5g Helmet x Hughes My Daddy (Henny Hughes (USA))
6
4.7
40/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Emily Brown (56.5)
40/1
9g Zeditave x Evil Lady (Prego (IRE))
7
10.7
5/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Laura Lafferty (58.5)
5/1
5g Casino Prince x Christmas Day (Zabeel (NZ))
8
15.0
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58)
7/2
3f Star Witness x The Artist (Excellent Art (GB))
Race 5 - Grampians Estate (Bm58) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:03.52 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Adam Chambers
R: L C Williams (63)
7/2
6g Tough Speed (USA) x Vickers (Flying Spur )
2
0.2
7/2
T: J & K Frew
R: J Lorensini (59.5)
7/2
6g Duporth x Triangular (Saithor (USA))
3
3.2
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (59)
20/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Safari Sunset (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
4
3.9
5/2F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ben Allen (58)
5/2F
5m Reward For Effort x Zarhali (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
5.2
12/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jack Hill (60)
12/1
6
7.7
4/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Will Price (58)
4/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Rousey (Mukaddamah (USA))
7
8.4
8/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Laura Lafferty (58.5)
8/1
6h Galileo (IRE) x Mystical Lady (IRE) (Halling (USA))
Race 6 - Seppelt Great Western Cup (1950m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:03.19 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
10/9F
T: Patrick Payne
R: John Allen (61.5)
10/9F
5g Street Boss (USA) x Desert Heiress (Desert King (IRE))
2
0.8
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Caserta (54)
7/2
5g Star Witness x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
3
3.3
10/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Dean Holland (54.5)
10/1
8g Nayef (USA) x White Dress (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
4
3.4
4/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Ben Allen (62)
4/1
7g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Tapanappa (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.7
25/1
T: G Withers
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
25/1
7g Lonhro x Dreamy (Bel Esprit )
6
5.5
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58)
16/1
10g Toylsome (GB) x Kitcat (GER) (Monsun (GER))
7
6.5
Revlis (5)
9/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (54.5)
9/1
5g Delago Deluxe x Already (More Than Ready (USA))
8
9.5
100/1
T: J G Brooks
R: Ms C Puls (54)
100/1
8g Outback Prince x Maggie Jain (Lujain (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.27 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: D F Daffy
R: H Coffey (63.5)
6/1
4g Bel Esprit x Lacrimosa (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Firestorm, Vetwrap, Walhalla,
2
0.2
1/1F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
1/1F
3f Starspangledbanner x Sean Baile Mor (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
1.0
15/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (60)
15/4
4g Skilled x Havasinga (Danasinga )
4
3.7
15/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Rossa Ryan (61)
15/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Indi (Honours List (IRE))
5
6.2
10/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Dean Holland (60)
10/1
4m Mossman x Elan Grenadine (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
11.2
6/1
T: L Smith
R: Ben Allen (58)
6/1
3f Dissident x Write Cheek (Written Tycoon )
7
14.5
Solsay (9)
16/1
T: K G McCartin
R: J Lorensini (60)
16/1
12g Mosayter (USA) x Fimdal (Fimiston )