Breednet Results

GUNNEDAH - Saturday, December 7

Race 1 - Hope Fuel Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.03
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: D Northey (55.5)
11/1
3f Magic Albert x Justine (Lonhro )
2
0.2
3/1F
T: M C Dobie
R: G M Ryan (57)
3/1F
3
2.0
7/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Billy Cray (57)
7/1
5m Poet's Voice (GB) x Paris Gold (General Nediym )
4
2.2
6/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
6/1
5m Dubleo (USA) x Lil (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.6
20/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: A Cavallo (59)
20/1
6g Money Or The Gun x Haram (Spectrum (IRE))
6
3.7
9/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
9/2
3g Time For War x Patricia Joan (Flying Spur )
7
4.2
10/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
10/1
4m Hidden Dragon x Fantastic Flo Jo (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
6.6
100/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
100/1
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Bezzera (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
6.7
Kinjina (10)
10/1
T: William Wain
R: Yvette Lewis (53.5)
10/1
3f Wandjina x Nutkin (CAN) (Candy Ride (ARG))
10
6.9
66/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: M Squires (55.5)
66/1
3f Supreme Class x Not So Subtle (Agnes World (USA))
11
8.2
12/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
12/1
12
8.5
100/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: K Dunbar (57.5)
100/1
3g Sidestep x My Gunyah (Beautiful Crown (USA))
13
8.6
12/1
T: L C Morgan
R: P Graham (57)
12/1
14
9.6
40/1
T: N F Boland
R: Ms M Weir (59)
40/1
5g Dane Fever x Al Rosolini (Waajib (IRE))
Race 2 - G'dah Leather Processors Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.08
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Jim Gleeson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
6/1
5m Time Thief x Rasay Mist (Nediym (IRE))
2
0.1
9/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: Brooke Stower (55)
9/2
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Darkling (Encosta De Lago )
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.4
3/1F
T: Brett Thompson
R: Billy Cray (55)
3/1F
3f Nicconi x El Mansura (Green Desert (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm Walcha NSW
Buyer: Arcella Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.5
30/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: A Cavallo (55)
30/1
4m Americain (USA) x She's Poetry (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
5
3.3
14/1
T: N F Boland
R: D Northey (56.5)
14/1
6
5.4
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
8/1
3g Nicconi x Just Cooking (Primus )
7
8.1
6/1
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
6/1
3f Al Maher x Tallulah Bee (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
8.2
9/2
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
9/2
3g Helmet x Steflara (Zabeel (NZ))
9
12.1
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
8/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Easytodyefor (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
14.2
50/1
T: N F Boland
R: P Graham (58)
50/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Girona (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 3 - Mannion Drilling Xmas Cup-Bm66 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.84
Prizemoney: $22,000
0
0.0
10/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
10/1
8g Arena x Glorious Lady (King's Theatre (IRE))
1
13/8F
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (60)
13/8F
Winning siblings: Manhattan Island, Saralago, Sarzana,
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Leon Davies As Agent
2
3.3
6/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (56)
6/1
7g Danerich x Filigree (Gilded Time (USA))
3
4.3
9/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: A Cavallo (60)
9/2
5g Choisir x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Gary Mudgway Bloodstock
4
9.3
Davor (8)
11/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: K Dunbar (54)
11/1
7g Bernardini (USA) x Doojah (Danewin )
5
9.7
9/2
T: M K Mason
R: Ashley Morgan (54.5)
9/2
6g Arlington x Tennessee Mischief (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
10.3
15/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
15/1
5g All American x Tang (Redoute's Choice )
7
12.1
10/1
T: A J Foran
R: P Graham (57.5)
10/1
8
51.1
30/1
T: William Wain
R: M Squires (54)
30/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Salix Caprea (Catbird )
Race 4 - Cfmeu Boggabri Xmas Party (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.96
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: P M Perry
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
11/4
4g Epaulette x Light Tactic (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Madness Invalencia, Pretty Snazzy,
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$70,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
2
0.2
150/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: M Squires (54)
150/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Fame Princess (Quest For Fame (GB))
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Ledger Racing
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$29,000
Vendor: T. Seychell, Altona Meadows, Vic
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
3
0.4
9/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
9/1
5m Equiano (FR) x The Gorgon (Street Cry (IRE))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.7
Kiwicod (12)
80/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Ms M Weir (54)
80/1
4m Sun Of May x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
5
1.6
7/1
T: A J Foran
R: Brooke Stower (54)
7/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Three Rainbows (IRE) (Kingmambo (USA))
6
2.4
9/4F
T: Stirling Osland
R: G M Ryan (59)
9/4F
4g Salade x Celtic Night (Secret Savings (USA))
7
2.6
11/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Billy Cray (54)
11/1
6m Arlington x Fashion Star (Eagle Eyed (USA))
8
3.5
11/1
T: C K Martin
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
11/1
6g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Vee For Victory (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
9
3.6
7/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: K Dunbar (54)
7/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Idriess (Anabaa (USA))
10
4.2
20/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Qin Yong (52)
20/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Frilly Filly (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
11
6.9
30/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
6g Red Element x Hasty Girl (Rapid Man )
12
8.6
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: P Graham (54.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Power Ctrl&Communication-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.18
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Qin Yong (57)
3/1
5g Stratum x Azwa (Haafhd (GB))
Winning siblings: Espressino,
2
2.3
11/4
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
11/4
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Rosa's Joy (Rory's Jester )
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: S. Bourke, Haden, Qld
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
3
3.6
7/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
7/1
7g Dane Shadow x Gaelic Aura (Clear Choice (USA))
2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Graham Dorrsetin
4
4.6
12/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: P Graham (56)
12/1
5g Hidden Dragon x You See A Star (Our Maizcay )
5
6.7
Mymill (4)
5/2F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (58)
5/2F
6
6.8
Purest (14)
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Billy Cray (54)
30/1
7m Stratum x Chaste (Lonhro )
7
7.1
66/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
66/1
6g Money Or The Gun x Mega Flight (Noverre (USA))
8
7.7
30/1
T: Sandra Ollerton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
30/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Sweet Leilani (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
8.6
60/1
T: Joseph Craig
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
60/1
10
9.2
66/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
66/1
8m Supreme Class x Yemaya (Planchet )
11
10.5
12/1
T: G J Watts
R: Yvette Lewis (54)
12/1
7m Strategic x Tully Flame (Tully Dane )
12
10.7
30/1
T: S W Thompson
R: D Northey (60.5)
30/1
6g I Am Invincible x Timber Cinders (Forest Glow (USA))
13
18.2
25/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
25/1
4m Related x Holly Mist (Lonhro )
Race 6 - Mpc Earthmoving (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.63
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Neville McCarthy
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
30/1
6g Dane Shadow x Bold Horizon (Hurricane Sky )
Winning siblings: Shadow Line,
2
1.0
30/1
T: A J Foran
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
30/1
3
2.0
10/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Qin Yong (61)
10/1
6g Magic Albert x My Gunyah (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
4.3
16/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
16/1
5g Nicconi x Lolly Lover (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
5.3
10/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
10/1
5m Your Song x Mocks (Exceed And Excel )
6
6.4
30/1
T: Ms T Boyd
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
30/1
9g Niello x Poniard (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
6.6
4/7F
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
4/7F
3f Sidestep x Iguazu Falls (Pure Theatre )
8
7.0
66/1
T: N F Boland
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
66/1
9g Dane Fever x Warm Up (King Cugat (USA))
9
7.4
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
100/1
10
7.7
40/1
T: A M Martyn
R: A Cavallo (54)
40/1
6m Arlington x Air Attack (Murphy's Blu Boy )
11
9.1
Raided (4)
4/1
T: C K Martin
R: P Graham (58)
4/1
12
27.9
150/1
T: G L Andrews
R: M Squires (55)
150/1
9g Strada x Hymn (Palace Music (USA))
Race 7 - Ultra Fleet Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.08
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: N Dixon
R: P Graham (59.5)
10/9F
3g Unencumbered x Zellindi (Bel Esprit )
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: N Dixon
2
0.1
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
7/1
4h Dream Ahead (USA) x Little Black Fish (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock
3
0.3
12/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
12/1
4g Ready As x Azarcea (Seidnazar )
4
1.7
Vanzant (14)
25/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
25/1
4m Top Echelon x Miss Excellence (Exceed And Excel )
5
2.0
9/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Qin Yong (52.5)
9/1
6g Beneteau x Retract (NZ) (Flying Spur )
6
2.6
16/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
16/1
5m Al Samer x Degustation (Tycoon Ruler )
7
3.0
80/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Weir (54)
80/1
4m Collate x Du Arque (Dubai Destination (USA))
8
3.5
10/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
10/1
9
3.8
150/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Billy Cray (54)
150/1
7g Dr Green (NZ) x Golden Success (Medecis (GB))
10
8.2
Policy (2)
5/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
5/1
4h Exceed And Excel x Doctrine (Artie Schiller (USA))
11
8.3
20/1
T: L K Roberts
R: M Squires (56)
20/1
6g Foxwedge x Terrenora (Encosta De Lago )
12
16.4
Bowconi (15)
150/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Wendy Peel (54)
150/1
4m Nicconi x Mollani (Marwina )