Breednet Results

GUNNEDAH - Saturday, December 5

Race 1 - Gunnedah Newsagency Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.79
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
66/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (55)
66/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: M C Dobie
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
9/2
4m Stratum x Chaste (Lonhro )
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
30/1
T: D P Englebrecht
R: D Northey (55)
30/1
3f Headwater x Nandi (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
4
3.0
5/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
5/1
3g Spill The Beans x Spinster (Hard Spun (USA))
5
3.5
20/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: L Cumberland (57.5)
20/1
3g Arlington x Lion Belle (Lion Heart (USA))
6
3.7
20/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Qin Yong (55.5)
20/1
4m Reward For Effort x Ayva (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
7
3.8
9/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: C Waddell (56)
9/1
6g Excelebration (IRE) x Up State (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
4.3
Subarli (11)
30/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
30/1
3f Arlington x Subtract (Al Samer )
9
4.5
6/4F
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
6/4F
3f Deep Field x Seritza (Sebring )
10
5.8
Laialli (16)
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Elissa Meredith (51)
100/1
4m Shamus Award x School Blue (Geiger Counter (USA))
11
10.6
5/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
5/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Nawadi (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
12
18.3
20/1
T: Neville McCarthy
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
20/1
3f Zariz x Imabarmaid (Duntroon Digger )
Race 2 - Goodness & Gracious Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.58
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: S C Jones
R: Ms R Murray (57)
9/4F
4m Zoustar x Cash Bonus (Conatus )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $22500 Res $25000
2
0.5
4/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
4/1
4m Zoustar x Locket (Fastnet Rock )
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G M Begg Racing / Rohan J Hughes Thoroughbred Services
3
1.5
11/2
T: Justin Bowen
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
11/2
4
3.2
25/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
25/1
3f Nicconi x Farazzle (Dubawi (IRE))
5
3.8
20/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
20/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Puppet (Flying Spur )
6
5.5
11/4
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
11/4
3f Domesday x Tavistock (Flying Spur )
7
6.9
50/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
50/1
5g Mossman x Real Reda (Canny Lad )
8
7.2
100/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: D Northey (59)
100/1
4g Shrapnel x Ellehro (Lonhro )
9
10.0
25/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53.5)
25/1
3f Domesday x Vision Of Hope (NZ) (Mr Nancho (ARG))
10
10.4
30/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
30/1
3f Bull Point x Hootandance (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
11
12.9
50/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: A Cavallo (59)
50/1
4g Time For War x Lady L'orange (Dane Shadow )
12
13.5
Behike (7)
25/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: Liam Blanch (55.5)
25/1
13
15.5
40/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Billy Cray (59)
40/1
4g Sidestep x Song Of Hope (Anglia )
14
16.2
40/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (56)
40/1
4g Star Witness x Remind Me (GB) (Dansili (GB))
Race 3 - Hope Fuel Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.54
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Lou Mary
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
9/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palmer Street (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.0
3/1F
T: Justin Bowen
R: Clayton Gallagher (57.5)
3/1F
3g Dissident x Ravissant (Falbrav (IRE))
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Avesta Hype Bloodstock
112018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
112019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Canungra, Qld
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $30000
3
4.0
50/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53)
50/1
4m Benfica x Judem (Galileo (IRE))
4
5.2
Clogs (7)
8/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: D Northey (56.5)
8/1
5
5.4
Wazena (14)
16/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: L Cumberland (55)
16/1
4m War x Another Zena (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
5.9
14/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
14/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Cascade Emerald (Hurricane Sky )
7
8.0
60/1
T: Adam Vine
R: C Waddell (54)
60/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Wildesong (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
10.1
Do It (5)
20/1
T: Ms K Simpkins
R: Billy Cray (57)
20/1
5m Domesday x Melancolia (Hard Spun (USA))
9
10.5
Dipika (10)
100/1
T: T J Wicks
R: Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
10
10.7
30/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
30/1
5g Eavesdropper (USA) x Canadian Bullet (Canadian Silver (CAN))
11
14.3
13/4
T: M P Quinn
R: J Kehoe (59)
13/4
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
18.9
7/1
T: M P Quinn
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
7/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Diadem Trist (Beautiful Crown (USA))
13
20.8
Raglan (9)
7/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
7/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Irish Karioi (Oratorio (IRE))
14
27.7
100/1
T: Robert Bandy
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (54)
100/1
6m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Keisha (El Moxie (USA))
Race 4 - Cool Blue Ice (Bm58) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.98
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Yvette Lewis (55.5)
4/1
8g Snippetson x Black Stockings (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Black Toff Affair,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.0
25/1
T: Ned Coldbeck
R: L Cumberland (55)
25/1
5m So You Think (NZ) x Waitomo Toka (Fastnet Rock )
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Ltd
3
5.4
20/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
20/1
6m Magic Albert x Lady Starstruck (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: B Cleary
4
5.5
6/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Qin Yong (58.5)
6/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miss Murphy's Law (Murphy's Blu Boy )
5
7.1
All Day (13)
66/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
66/1
6g Domesday x Always Loyal (Bradbury's Luck )
6
7.8
30/1
T: Ms K Simpkins
R: Billy Cray (57)
30/1
6g Zoffany (IRE) x Beheshta (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
7.9
11/2
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: A Cavallo (58)
11/2
6m Congrats (USA) x Pomme De Here (Dehere (USA))
8
8.0
13/8F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Reece Jones (55)
13/8F
4m The Factor (USA) x Leelinchin (End Sweep (USA))
9
8.1
14/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
14/1
6m Sepoy x Tropicana Girl (Redoute's Choice )
10
8.2
11/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (56)
11/1
4g Star Witness x Castigate (Street Cry (IRE))
11
9.3
30/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53)
30/1
6m Dr Doute's x The Lot (Belong To Me (USA))
12
11.5
150/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: Ms R Murray (55)
150/1
10g Bernardini (USA) x Feast (Grand Lodge (USA))
13
13.8
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (52)
30/1
7m Rothesay x Chabeli (Iglesia )
Race 5 - XXXX Gold (Bm58) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.07
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Billy Cray (55)
10/1
5g Eurozone x Red's Moxie (El Moxie (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: P Farrell
2
1.5
40/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: C Waddell (52)
40/1
7m Captain Sonador x Finer Feelings (Secret Savings (USA))
112015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
3
3.5
12/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57.5)
12/1
8g Reset x Commands A Smile (Commands )
112014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: Passed $ 12,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
3.9
16/1
T: Merv Rumble
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
16/1
6g Choisir x Money Tree (Fastnet Rock )
5
4.9
10/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: L Cumberland (56)
10/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Fate Rules (Encosta De Lago )
6
5.1
20/1
T: Darren Egan
R: D Northey (61.5)
20/1
6m Starcraft (NZ) x Debelle (Snitzel )
7
5.2
16/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms R Murray (55)
16/1
5g Arlington x Joanne's Fantasy (Magic Albert )
8
5.5
13/2
T: Michelle Fleming
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
13/2
5g The Factor (USA) x Smoothie (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
9
7.6
Kiwicod (11)
11/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53)
11/1
5m Sun Of May x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
10
9.1
9/4F
T: T J Wicks
R: Reece Jones (55)
9/4F
5m Fighting Sun x Darmasanda (Monashee Mountain (USA))
11
9.2
9/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (58.5)
9/1
6g Big Brown (USA) x Nawadi (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
12
13.2
20/1
T: C K Martin
R: Clayton Gallagher (58)
20/1
7g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Vee For Victory (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
13
17.4
8/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
8/1
5g Al Maher x My Gunyah (Beautiful Crown (USA))
14
20.1
100/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
100/1
6g Ad Valorem (USA) x Coasters (Covetous )
Race 6 - Nutrien Ag Sol. Xmas Cup-Bm66 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:34.79
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (57.5)
5/2
5r Tapit (USA) x Euphrosyne (USA) (Harlan's Holiday (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Mandalong Park
2
5.8
Wickmo (8)
2/1F
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (54)
2/1F
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Short Wick (Dubleo (USA))
3
6.3
6/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
6/1
6m Equiano (FR) x The Gorgon (Street Cry (IRE))
112016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.8
20/1
T: T J Wicks
R: A Cavallo (55)
20/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Carlarossa (Testa Rossa )
5
7.5
12/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
12/1
8g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fudge Delight (Lago Delight )
6
10.4
14/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
14/1
6g All American x Crystal Club (Delago Brom )
7
11.4
20/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: D Northey (56.5)
20/1
5g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Kiseki Gold (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
11.7
St Luke (10)
50/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
50/1
9g Shaft x Mintage (Varick (USA))
9
11.8
12/1
T: T J Fahey
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (56.5)
12/1
7m Street Sense (USA) x Masterkova (Fairy King (USA))
10
12.5
Couru (1)
7/1
T: William Freedman
R: C Waddell (58)
7/1
5m All Too Hard x Pas De Deux (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 7 - H&M Refrigeration Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.53
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: Cody Morgan
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57.5)
11/8F
3f Spill The Beans x Snaps (Flying Spur )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: John Walter
2
0.1
7/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: L Cumberland (58)
7/1
3
1.4
14/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53.5)
14/1
5m Time Thief x Tully Lea (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
4
2.0
3/1
T: T J Wicks
R: Reece Jones (54.5)
3/1
4m Moshe x Bahar Belle (Elvstroem )
5
3.6
Vanzant (16)
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Billy Cray (55.5)
20/1
5m Top Echelon x Miss Excellence (Exceed And Excel )
6
3.7
10/1
T: S C Jones
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
10/1
4m Sizzling x Continuously (Dehere (USA))
7
4.9
14/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
14/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Van Welbilt (Artie Schiller (USA))
8
5.0
20/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
20/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Happens (Barathea (IRE))
9
5.3
14/1
T: G McFarlane
R: A Cavallo (56)
14/1
5g Time Thief x Elly's Spirit (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
10
6.3
100/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (52.5)
100/1
5m Conleys Choice x Canny Me (Canny Lad )
11
7.5
60/1
T: N Dixon
R: Liam Blanch (53.5)
60/1
9g Bon Hoffa x Absolutely You (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
12
10.3
Bonasta (17)
100/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: D Northey (55.5)
100/1
5g Bon Hoffa x Astuteness (Canny Lad )
13
11.3
100/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Rasit Yetimova (55.5)
100/1
6m Moshe x Savage Impact (Musee D'Orsay )
Race 8 - Joe, Muller, Terry, Owen-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.01
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Darren Egan
R: Ms R Murray (62)
6/1
6m I Am Invincible x Ay Dee Bee (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/4F
T: Neville McCarthy
R: J Pracey-Holmes (61.5)
9/4F
7g Dane Shadow x Bold Horizon (Hurricane Sky )
3
4.8
13/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Elissa Meredith (51)
13/2
6g Time Thief x Aussie Val (Zeditave )
4
4.9
5/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Clayton Gallagher (58)
5/1
6g Your Song x Vonzelle (Redoute's Choice )
5
5.1
15/2
T: J A Sylvester
R: D Northey (58)
15/2
4g Golden Archer x Amazing Heart (Lion Heart (USA))
6
5.4
10/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (61.5)
10/1
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Syrah (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
7
6.8
7/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms B Hodder (61)
7/1
6g All Too Hard x There's Only One (Testa Rossa )
8
8.0
15/1
T: Robert Bandy
R: C Waddell (54)
15/1
7m Falvelon x Magic Millie (Brahms (USA))
9
9.6
15/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Billy Cray (55)
15/1
5m Runs To Win x Fairweather (Hurricane Sky )