HAMILTON - Saturday, October 12

Race 1 - Walkers Earthworks Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.35 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Ethan Brown (56)
11/2
3g Street Boss (USA) x Buratti (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Astrobite, Tris,
2
2.5
5/1
R D Griffiths
Beau Mertens (56)
5/1
3
2.9
12/1
S R Fisher
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
12/1
6r Atomic (AUS) x Little Arrows (AUS) (Shagny (USA))
4
3.0
Adie (5)
11/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
11/1
4m Americain (USA) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
5
3.1
5/4
T Busuttin & N Young
Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
5/4
6
4.3
15/2
Jessie Constantine
Jack Hill (58.5)
15/2
6g Host (CHI) x Fantastrick (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
4.6
12/1
Shea Eden
Ms C Puls (54)
12/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Table Mesa (USA) (Comic Strip (USA))
8
4.7
25/1
B I Stanaway
J Maskiell (58.5)
25/1
5g Burgundy (NZ) x Saltatio (NZ) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
9
6.2
25/1
P J Roche
J Lorensini (56.5)
25/1
4m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Galilean (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
11.0
150/1
D W Whitworth
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
150/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Oriental (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
11
11.1
150/1
Chris Calthorpe
Patrick Moloney (54)
150/1
3f All American (AUS) x Bella Vichy (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Race 2 - Fishers Iga Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.97 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
Symon Wilde
J Maskiell (56)
7/1
Lot 77 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
9/2
Adam Chambers
Dean Holland (56)
9/2
3f Danerich (AUS) x Lindy (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Lot 119 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: A Chambers
3
1.4
11/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jack Hill (56)
11/1
4
1.5
8/1
P A Chow
Patrick Moloney (58)
8/1
5
4.3
11/4
P & P Snowden
J Mott (58)
11/4
6
4.7
25/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Fred W Kersley (56)
25/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x The Filly (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
7
5.1
20/1
M J Williams
Jarrod Fry (56)
20/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Tina's Debut (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
8
6.1
8/1
C Maher & D Eustace
Ethan Brown (56)
8/1
9
8.1
6/1
Jamie Edwards
Clayton Douglas (58)
6/1
3c Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Aussie Crawl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
10.6
12/1
M A O'Leary
J Lorensini (58)
12/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Mount Light (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
11
11.8
Sivar (6)
30/1
Peter Lafferty
Laura Lafferty (54)
30/1
3g Dissident (AUS) x Caribbean Blue (AUS) (Astronomer Royal (USA))
Race 3 - The Spectator Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.65 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/2
P A Jones
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
15/2
5m Denman (AUS) x Scandal At Court (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
Lot 249 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: P Jones
2
0.5
7/4
Symon Wilde
Beau Mertens (56.5)
7/4
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Honest Polly (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 97 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock
Lot 323 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$55,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Ranwick Bloodstock Agency
3
2.3
13/2
V L Malady
J Mott (58.5)
13/2
4
3.0
150/1
S V Gebert
Dean Holland (58.5)
150/1
4g Rock Face (AUS) x Marilouise (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
4.0
15/8
Patrick Payne
Ethan Brown (56.5)
15/8
6
4.5
15/1
D W Whitworth
Ms C Puls (56.5)
15/1
5m Atomic (AUS) x Warsome (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
4.6
40/1
S R Fisher
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
40/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Royal Flirt (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.8
40/1
Chris Calthorpe
J Maskiell (56.5)
40/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Bahamian Star (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
9
5.8
30/1
Deanne Taylor
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
30/1
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Me Me Go (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
10
6.0
30/1
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (56.5)
30/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Devil Of A Gem (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
10.2
40/1
G Tobias
Carleen Hefel (53.5)
40/1
12
10.7
100/1
M Woodhouse
Fred W Kersley (56.5)
100/1
5m Atomic (AUS) x Mookdunk (AUS) (Mookta (AUS))
13
15.0
Unsure (14)
50/1
R D Daniel
Lewis German (56.5)
50/1
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Amandine (AUS) (Tertian (USA))
14
18.5
100/1
Keith Rawiller
Clayton Douglas (58.5)
100/1
4g Scintillo (GB) x Blood Red Rose (AUS) (Street Hero (USA))
Race 4 - Callaghan Motors (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:21.27 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (57)
5/4
5m Strada (AUS) x Valse Des Fleurs (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: I Won't Dance, Senitoa,
2
1.8
4/1
T & K O'Sullivan
J Lorensini (55.5)
4/1
5m Ekraar (USA) x Ivy Rose (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 342 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Delph Common
Buyer: Psd, Res $6,000
3
1.9
25/1
T Cottier
Teodore Nugent (54)
25/1
Lot 43 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$600
Vendor: Meadow Farm, Bayles
Buyer: T Cottier
4
3.6
7/1
Simon Ryan
Laura Lafferty (52)
7/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Ajamais (FR) (Gold Away (IRE))
5
5.3
10/1
R D Daniel
J Maskiell (56.5)
10/1
9g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Sanah (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
6.8
9/1
Peter Hardacre
Ms C Puls (54.5)
9/1
6m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Wahini Gold (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
7
8.6
7/1
D N Kolpin
Thomas Stockdale (54)
7/1
8
18.6
11/1
Symon Wilde
Ethan Brown (58.5)
11/1
4g Mawingo (GER) x Eumeralla Miss (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Race 5 - Taylor Toyota (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.98 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
M M Laurie
J Maskiell (56.5)
13/4
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Catch A Thief (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Grand Theft Auto,
Lot 295 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: M Laurie
2
1.5
4/1
T & K O'Sullivan
J Lorensini (60)
4/1
7g Bianconi (USA) x Emily's A Star (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
3
1.7
20/1
Ms M Harry
Teodore Nugent (54.5)
20/1
7g Pentire (GB) x Posing Zero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 727 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
4
3.2
8/1
Symon Wilde
J Mott (60)
8/1
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
5
3.3
8/1
P A Preusker
Clayton Douglas (59)
8/1
4g Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Goolagong (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
3.5
15/2
Q J Scott
Dean Holland (61)
15/2
5g Clangalang (AUS) x Blackstone Rose (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
7
3.7
20/1
Symon Wilde
Beau Mertens (57.5)
20/1
6m Saxon (AUS) x Speed Up (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
4.9
30/1
T Cottier
Jack Hill (55.5)
30/1
5g Delightful Choice (AUS) x Scoops (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
5.3
11/4
C Maher & D Eustace
Ethan Brown (57.5)
11/4
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Husskila (NZ) (Hussonet (USA))
10
6.3
Emil (4)
50/1
M A O'Leary
Lucinda Doodt (58.5)
50/1
7g Blevic (AUS) x La Gazelle (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
11
11.3
20/1
Saab Hasan
Patrick Moloney (57.5)
20/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Midnight Mist (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Race 6 - Midfield Group Vrc Grand-Bm70 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.39 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
M J McKenzie
Dylan Dunn (61.5)
10/1
8g O'Lonhro (AUS) x Little Thread (AUS) (Inflate (USA))
Winning siblings: A Good Yarn, King Cotton,
2
3.5
10/9
Matthew Cumani
Will Price (58)
10/9
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Garden Of Eden (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 44 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Matt Cumani/Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
Lot 307 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$100,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Aquis Farm
3
4.0
9/2
Luke Oliver
J Mott (58.5)
9/2
5m Bullet Train (GB) x Capitalism (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 231 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Adkaye Thoroughbreds
4
4.5
Chorus (10)
11/1
Symon Wilde
J Maskiell (56)
11/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Cherokee Echo (USA) (Cherokee Run (USA))
5
4.6
25/1
Pat Cannon
Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
25/1
7g Equiano (FR) x Seven Year Itch (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
6
4.8
15/4
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58.5)
15/4
4h Zoustar (AUS) x Please Leave (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
7.0
9/1
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (59)
9/1
6m Atomic (AUS) x Costa Kara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
8.8
30/1
Ms J Gow-Whyte
Teodore Nugent (54)
30/1
8m Kaphero (AUS) x Sorell Creek (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 7 - Bet365 Hamilton Cup (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.84 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (54)
5/2
6g Street Boss (USA) x Dara Seans (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Astir, Schism,
2
6.0
9/4
Aaron Purcell
Teodore Nugent (54)
9/4
6g Nayef (USA) x Imagery (GER) (Monsun (GER))
3
7.0
20/1
M J Williams
Thomas Stockdale (54)
20/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Dastaria (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Lot 1030 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
7.7
20/1
Matthew Cumani
Jarrod Fry (55.5)
20/1
7m Raise The Flag (GB) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
5
8.7
40/1
M J Williams
Lewis German (54)
40/1
10g Clangalang (AUS) x Black Pepper (AUS) (Indian Raj (AUS))
6
8.9
12/1
Saab Hasan
Patrick Moloney (54)
12/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Breeze Hill (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
9.0
50/1
Matthew Cumani
Fred W Kersley (54)
50/1
7m Starcraft (NZ) x Volksini (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
9.1
9/4
G V Richards
Beau Mertens (58.5)
9/4
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Balmarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
10.1
9/1
Symon Wilde
J Mott (62)
9/1
6h Snitzel (AUS) x Distant Thunder (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
Race 8 - Ace Radio Melb Cup Carn.-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.06 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
Thomas Carberry
J Mott (57.5)
11/2
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Potomac (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 726 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$7,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: M Roche
2
0.1
5/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Clayton Douglas (59)
5/1
4h Snitzel (AUS) x Passiflora (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
Lot 217 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lyndhurst Farm
Lot 276 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$300,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
1.1
5/1
Nick Smart
J Lorensini (59)
5/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Silent Surround (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
4
1.2
15/4
P A Chow
J Maskiell (58)
15/4
5
2.2
9/2
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (56)
9/2
4g Highly Recommended (AUS) x Lamington Coup (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
3.7
Nahanni (13)
150/1
S R Fisher
Lewis German (54)
150/1
7g Big Poppa Pump (AUS) x Isanova (AUS) (Matahif (NZ))
7
3.9
12/1
S Morrish
Dean Holland (59.5)
12/1
7g Oratorio (IRE) x Belle Of The Bay (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
4.1
5/1
T Busuttin & N Young
Dylan Dunn (60)
5/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Impulsive Dream (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
8.6
40/1
Charlotte Littlefield
Ethan Brown (56.5)
40/1
5g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Someday Somehow (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
10
8.8
50/1
S V Gebert
Lucinda Doodt (56)
50/1
8m Rakti (GB) x Jadeline (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
11
9.5
30/1
Deanne Taylor
L C Williams (59)
30/1
7g Valixir (IRE) x Viva Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))