HAMILTON - Tuesday, May 26

Race 1 - Trotters Coaches Mdn Plate (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:27.15 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
Illya (2)
9/2
P A Krelle
D Yendall (58.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Controlled,
Lot 322 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$2,000
Vendor: Southern Hemisphere Bloodstock Trust, Kilsyth
Buyer: P Krelle
2
7.0
20/1
R K Carnes
Neil Farley (58.5)
20/1
5g Keano (NZ) x On The Podium (AUS) (Moment Of Glory (AUS))
3
7.8
14/1
Ms C Graesser
Tahlia Hope (58.5)
14/1
4
11.0
15/8
Aaron Purcell
C Newitt (58.5)
15/8
4g Americain (USA) x Magicmolly (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
5
11.1
20/1
Q J Scott
Will Price (57)
20/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Ardent Fire (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
6
13.1
6/4
B I Stanaway
Declan Bates (58.5)
6/4
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Faltonia (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
13.3
40/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (56.5)
40/1
8m Istidaad (USA) x Javaloushe (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
21.3
12/1
Henry Dwyer
Jack Hill (56.5)
12/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Littlebithot (NZ) (Electronic Zone (USA))
9
30.3
40/1
D J Cannon
S Tsaikos (58.5)
40/1
4h Polanski (AUS) x Bisbetica (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
32.3
60/1
B I Stanaway
W Gordon (58.5)
60/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Applegate (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:45.92 (39.16)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
5/1
Archie Alexander
Neil Farley (58.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Gotta Want It, Lady Demi, Neo's Classic,
Lot 84 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Alexander Racing / McKeever Bloodstock
Lot 43 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Crowningstone Scone NSW
Buyer: Stonehouse/McKeever/Ferguson
2
0.1
4/1
Clint Marshall
Michael Poy (58.5)
4/1
4g Americain (USA) x Tempest Belle (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
3
1.1
4/1
P A Chow
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
4/1
Lot 72 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: J Chow
4
2.3
100/1
D J Cannon
Alana Kelly (54.5)
100/1
5m Ustinov (AUS) x Okilly Dokilly (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
5
5.6
15/8
C Maher & D Eustace
W Egan (58.5)
15/8
6
5.8
15/2
Mitchell Freedman
Declan Bates (58.5)
15/2
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Royal Consent (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
7
6.5
60/1
R H McCubbin
S Tsaikos (56.5)
60/1
6m Shinzig (AUS) x True Blue Rhythm (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
8
8.5
20/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jack Hill (56.5)
20/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Lichen Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
10
19.5
25/1
J P Salanitri
D Moor (58.5)
25/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Just Pete (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
19.6
100/1
M E Templeton
C Newitt (58.5)
100/1
4g Rock Face (AUS) x Tagrheed (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
12
31.6
100/1
Steven Pateman
W Gordon (58.5)
100/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Brookton Forever (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Race 3 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.65 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
7/2
Aaron Purcell
W Egan (56.5)
7/2
4m So You Think (NZ) x Madison Park (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Hanzo Steel, Park Hussler,
Lot 51 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook, NSW
Buyer: A Purcell
2
1.5
9/2
Jamie Barry
Chelsea Hall (58.5)
9/2
4g Chatline (AUS) x Stormy Weather (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
3
1.7
5/2
Donna Mott
Ms C Puls (56.5)
5/2
4m Niconoise (AUS) x Ski Princess (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
3.2
25/1
M E Templeton
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
25/1
4g Bianconi (USA) x Zivargo Lass (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.2
20/1
S R Fisher
Lewis German (58.5)
20/1
6
8.7
150/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (56.5)
150/1
4m Mawingo (GER) x Tamarindon (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
7
13.2
Mosheba (10)
15/2
K T Bourke
Declan Bates (56.5)
15/2
4m Moshe (AUS) x Silver Barbie (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
8
16.2
8/1
S R Fisher
C Newitt (58.5)
8/1
6r Atomic (AUS) x Little Arrows (AUS) (Shagny (USA))
9
18.4
15/4
Donna Mott
Samuel Payne (58.5)
15/4
4g Niconoise (AUS) x Temporary Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
10
20.4
60/1
B I Stanaway
Neil Farley (58.5)
60/1
4h Zoustar (AUS) x Very Grand (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
21.4
150/1
B I Stanaway
W Gordon (58.5)
150/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Kateena (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Race 4 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.77 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
9/10
L Smith
M Rodd (58)
9/10
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Invested Capital (GB) (Zamindar (USA))
Lot 833 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1.3
9/1
R D Griffiths
C Newitt (58)
9/1
3
2.8
9/2
Q J Scott
Will Price (54.5)
9/2
3f Toronado (IRE) x Weekend Hussy (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
Lot 250 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments Doreen Vic
Buyer: Quinton Scott
4
3.1
20/1
Ms B O'Loughlin
Ms C Puls (58)
20/1
3g Azevedo (AUS) x Scelta (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
3.2
12/1
Ms B O'Loughlin
Declan Bates (58)
12/1
3g Moshe (AUS) x Super Blue (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
3.5
20/1
A Rosolini
Ms R Mangan (58)
20/1
3g Pellizotti (AUS) x Lady Searcy (AUS) (Danerich (AUS))
7
3.6
20/1
Mitchell Freedman
W Egan (56)
20/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Scram (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
4.1
150/1
Brittany Raymond
Denicious Smith (58)
150/1
3g Hurdy Gurdy Man (AUS) x Honourable Miss (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
9
4.4
30/1
J B Howard
B Rawiller (58)
30/1
3g Atomic (AUS) x Sarahmae (AUS) (Sarason (AUS))
10
5.2
Machali (10)
13/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Michael Poy (56)
13/2
3f Toronado (IRE) x Tigresque (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
11
9.7
Glazer (9)
150/1
D J Cannon
S Tsaikos (56)
150/1
3f Polanski (AUS) x Music World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 5 - Bet365 Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.69 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
M A O'Leary
D Yendall (59)
9/2
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Mount Light (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
Winning siblings: Bright Belle,
2
2.8
12/1
S R Fisher
Laura Lafferty (56)
12/1
Lot 134 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
3
3.0
Rome (3)
7/4
Aaron Purcell
W Egan (59)
7/4
3g Pierro (AUS) x Dance Card (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 647 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
4.4
8/1
P A Preusker
Declan Bates (57)
8/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Zenno Queen (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
5
4.9
5/2
Symon Wilde
D Moor (60.5)
5/2
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Rapid Sensation (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
6
5.0
150/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (56)
150/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Champagnat (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
7
7.0
9/1
M Price & M Kent Jnr
Jack Hill (57.5)
9/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Always Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
7.2
12/1
T Cottier
K Bohorun (58.5)
12/1
4m Atomic (AUS) x Hopalong Jen (AUS) (Grey Swallow (IRE))
9
10.2
20/1
P J Young
Will Price (54.5)
20/1
5m Atomic (AUS) x Hoochiecoochiemama (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Race 6 - Bet365 (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:29.23 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
M M Laurie
Matthew Cartwright (58)
5/2
4m Zoustar (AUS) x Combat Kitty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Catmosphere,
Lot 725 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: David Redvers/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.4
11/4
K T Bourke
Declan Bates (60)
11/4
Lot 853 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Spendthrift Australia
Lot 406 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Precious Bloodstock
3
2.9
11/1
Jamie Barry
Ms C Puls (58)
11/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Rose Of Centaine (AUS) (King Of Roses (AUS))
4
4.1
12/1
P A Chow
Laura Lafferty (57.5)
12/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Martina Star (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
5
4.9
100/1
A Rosolini
Ms R Mangan (56)
100/1
4m Moshe (AUS) x Privada (AUS) (Delago Brom (AUS))
6
6.4
7/1
Matthew Cumani
Will Price (58.5)
7/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x Mellow Elle (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
6.7
200/1
K T Bourke
Alana Kelly (54)
200/1
8
8.2
15/4
Shay Keating
Lucinda Doodt (57.5)
15/4
6m Reset (AUS) x Sylvan Court (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
9
12.7
5/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (59)
5/1
4m Kuroshio (AUS) x Russian Bond (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
Race 7 - Hygain (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:44.74 (38.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
D N Kolpin
D Yendall (57)
11/2
7g Ice Point (ARG) x Hold The Kalua (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
2
4.0
7/2
Aaron Purcell
W Egan (59.5)
7/2
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Daskaa (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
6.5
9/2
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (62.5)
9/2
7g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
4
11.5
15/4
Matthew Cumani
Carleen Hefel (55)
15/4
6m Red Giant (USA) x Dolce Bella (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
5
12.0
8/1
Q J Scott
Will Price (55.5)
8/1
5g Americain (USA) x Fair Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
13.5
15/1
Peter Hardacre
Ms C Puls (56)
15/1
6m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Wahini Gold (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
7
16.5
9/1
Peter Hardacre
Declan Bates (57.5)
9/1
5m Skilled (AUS) x Henry's Choice (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
8
16.9
13/2
P A Preusker
Tatum Bull (55)
13/2
4m Reset (AUS) x Star Temptress (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
17.9
100/1
Steven Pateman
W Gordon (58)
100/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Detours (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
10
20.9
66/1
D F Daffy
Jack Hill (56.5)
66/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Write Cheek (AUS) (Written Tycoon (AUS))
11
30.9
150/1
E V Musgrove
Chelsea Macfarlane (62.5)
150/1
8g Alamosa (NZ) x Zatiger (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
12
33.9
150/1
B I Stanaway
M Carson (56)
150/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Champagne Heights (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 8 - Tac Be Races Ready (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:30.13 (38.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
Matthew Cumani
Jaden Lloyd (58.5)
13/4
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Titian Silk (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
2
0.8
15/4
S V Gebert
Lewis German (58.5)
15/4
5g Daliapour (IRE) x Elantra (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
3
1.1
14/1
Simon Ryan
Laura Lafferty (59.5)
14/1
4g Americain (USA) x Shakira Morn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.0
12/1
P A Preusker
Tatum Bull (54.5)
12/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Ruby Ransom (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
5.8
6/1
Simon Ryan
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
6/1
4m Camelot (GB) x Ajamais (FR) (Gold Away (IRE))
6
5.9
5/1
Ms J Beriman
D Yendall (59.5)
5/1
4g Snitzel (AUS) x Miss Zenella (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
7.1
15/2
Symon Wilde
D Moor (61)
15/2
3g Toronado (IRE) x Boracay (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
7.9
30/1
Aaron Purcell
K Bohorun (58.5)
30/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Tief (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
9
8.1
60/1
J P Salanitri
Declan Bates (59.5)
60/1
8m Bradbury's Luck (AUS) x Celtic Courage (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
8.8
30/1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (60.5)
30/1
9g Spartacus (IRE) x Aromay (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
11
12.3
Elvison (15)
9/1
Symon Wilde
B Rawiller (58)
9/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Bella Ruth (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
12.6
20/1
Q J Scott
Will Price (57)
20/1
10g Dubai Destination (USA) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))