Breednet Results

HAMILTON - Tuesday, December 1

Race 1 - Hamilton Lakeside Motel Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:24.14 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4
T: Simon Ryan
R: D Yendall (59.5)
6/4
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Arcade Attraction (Danetime (IRE))
Winning siblings: Magic Las Vegas, Ziera,
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park Myalup WA
Buyer: Bruce Watkins
2
2.5
8/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
8/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Arniston (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International Racing
3
2.7
6/4F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
6/4F
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Dagmar (Danehill (USA))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
8.7
13/2
T: Steven Pateman
R: John Allen (59.5)
13/2
6g Fastnet Rock x Fictional Account (IRE) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
8.9
25/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
25/1
6
9.0
Njord (5)
50/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
50/1
5g God's Own x Golden Note (Clangalang )
7
9.1
20/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: D Moor (59.5)
20/1
5g Host (CHI) x D'Amico (Dangerous )
8
15.1
150/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
150/1
5m Ocean Park (NZ) x Saddle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - Ace Radio Party Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.44 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
25/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D Moor (56)
25/1
3f Wandjina x Conquistar (NZ) (Danasinga )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$26,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Riyue Trading Pty Ltd
2
1.0
13/4
T: P F Ryan
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
13/4
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$195,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Patrick Ryan Racing
3
2.3
16/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Melissa Julius (56)
16/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Naughty Moments (Dr Green (NZ))
4
2.4
4/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (58)
4/1
3g Exosphere x Tale Of Love (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.7
5/2F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (58)
5/2F
6
3.8
13/2
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (56)
13/2
3f Sepoy x Devon Dancer (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.0
11/1
T: Julie Scott
R: John Allen (58)
11/1
3g Real Impact (JPN) x Blue Note (Falbrav (IRE))
8
4.3
20/1
T: Andrew Bobbin
R: Dean Holland (56)
20/1
3f Fighting Sun x Sister Sweet (Ladoni (GB))
9
4.7
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58)
10/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Martini Lass (NZ) (Librettist (USA))
10
5.9
40/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (56)
40/1
3f Fighting Sun x Graceland (Stratum )
11
17.9
200/1
T: R K Carnes
R: Neil Farley (56)
200/1
3f Reward For Effort x Quite Right (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 3 - McKenzie Plumbing Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.19 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (59.5)
4/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$105,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Wilde Racing
2
1.3
9/10F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Will Price (57.5)
9/10F
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mark Pillington Management/Andrew Noblet Racing
3
1.5
7/1
T: Vanessa Hutchinson
R: Tatum Bull (54.5)
7/1
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Robin Stutley
4
4.4
11/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Moor (57.5)
11/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Bana Wu (GB) (Shirocco (GER))
5
5.4
8/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
8/1
5g Helmet x Sleek Beauty (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
5.9
15/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
15/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Kaapfleur (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
6.9
200/1
T: T Cottier
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
200/1
5m Delightful Choice x Oncilla (King Of Roses )
8
7.9
30/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
30/1
4g Regal Shot x Real Gal (Encores (NZ))
9
8.4
60/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
60/1
10
13.4
Lunatic (15)
30/1
T: D T McCabe
R: Neil Farley (57.5)
30/1
6m Atomic x Pedantic Miss (Blevic )
11
15.7
100/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
100/1
4g Crowded House (GB) x Tokaleya (Encosta De Lago )
Race 4 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.16 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/1F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (59.5)
1/1F
Winning siblings: Habibi, Honest,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Diamond Lodge / Enigma Farm / Riversley Park
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$130,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Import Racing
2
2.3
9/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (57.5)
9/2
4m Street Boss (USA) x See My Baby (Johannesburg (USA))
112018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
3
2.4
8/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: John Allen (59.5)
8/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Rainbow Dreaming (Redoute's Choice )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$100,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.8
40/1
T: J S Bull
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
40/1
4g Delightful Choice x Cocoa Tycoon (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
4.0
4/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: H Coffey (59.5)
4/1
6
8.0
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
30/1
4m Magnus x Tacker's Sister (Ideal Planet )
7
8.4
100/1
T: P D Graesser
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
100/1
5m Fiorente (IRE) x Georgia's Storm (Metal Storm (FR))
8
10.2
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
20/1
5g Domesday x Tea Leoni (Ali-Royal (IRE))
9
11.4
20/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
20/1
10
11.6
80/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
80/1
4m Vital Equine (IRE) x Flying Gaga (Flying Pegasus )
11
30.6
200/1
T: Ms R Handyside
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
200/1
4g Mulaazem x Daanaty (Mutawaajid )
Race 5 - Leo Bowie Roberts Mem. (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.45 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: L Smith
R: Laura Lafferty (60)
2/1F
4g Jayemzed x Winner's Choice (Piccolo (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Dylan Dunn (61.5)
4/1
4g Kaphero x Dawn Rising (Tuscanos )
3
1.3
11/2
T: P W McKenna
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
11/2
7g Master Of Design x Swiss Vault (Secret Savings (USA))
112015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Ozzie Kheir
4
1.4
3/1
T: John McArdle
R: H Coffey (58)
3/1
3f Written Tycoon x Miss Power Bird (Mukaddamah (USA))
5
2.6
10/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
10/1
8g Magnus x Flokkati (Fastnet Rock )
6
4.1
6/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
6/1
4m Starspangledbanner x My Secret Luv (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 6 - Ruth Margaret Anne Mem. (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.27 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Laura Lafferty (59)
9/4F
3g El Roca x Rose Of Fire (NZ) (Swiss Ace )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing
2
3.3
7/2
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (58)
7/2
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Smoothing (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Dalziel Racing / Mr P Moody
112016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$65,000
Vendor: D. J. Myers
Buyer: Ascot Farm/Ampulla Lodge
3
3.4
16/1
T: P J Young
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
16/1
6m Atomic x Hoochiecoochiemama (Grass Wonder (USA))
4
3.8
8/1
T: S A Beani
R: S Vella (59.5)
8/1
5g Fighting Sun x Coolroom Candidate (Mister C. (USA))
5
4.3
5/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: John Allen (61)
5/1
4g War x Miabondialee (Vettori (IRE))
6
4.5
20/1
T: G J Phillips
R: Samuel Payne (58)
20/1
5m The Factor (USA) x Tantra (Royal Academy (USA))
7
7.8
3/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Tatum Bull (57)
3/1
4m Sebring x Deer Valley (Lonhro )
Race 7 - Coggergurry Accountants (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:20.87 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: D Yendall (60)
11/1
5g Americain (USA) x Shakira Morn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Big Shaka, Luisa Maree,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: L Smith
R: Laura Lafferty (60.5)
9/4F
5g Zoustar x Bourgogne (Choisir )
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 130,000
3
0.9
5/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
5/1
6g Nathaniel (IRE) x Aigrette Garzette (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
1.3
11/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Dylan Dunn (61)
11/1
5g Ilovethiscity x Venus (USA) (Atticus (USA))
5
4.1
11/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: John Allen (62)
11/1
5g Americain (USA) x Play Mizzty For Me (CAN) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
6
4.2
20/1
T: T Cottier
R: Teodore Nugent (61)
20/1
8g Delightful Choice x Time Is Tight (Majaahed (USA))
7
4.7
40/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Damien Thornton (57)
40/1
5g Savabeel x Grantsville (GER) (Trempolino (USA))
8
10.7
20/1
T: T Cottier
R: Tatum Bull (54.5)
20/1
6g Delightful Choice x Scoops (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
10.8
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (60)
10/1
4g Ustinov x Self Portrait (USA) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
17.8
13/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (59)
13/4
4m Zoustar x Ancelin (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
42.8
60/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Moor (58)
60/1
Race 8 - Sthrn Grampians Council (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.62 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: John Allen (59)
6/4F
5m Epaulette x Hamsa (USA) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Iron Dome, Khamsa,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Andrew Noblet Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
20/1
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
20/1
8g Good Journey (USA) x Shell I Swing (Celtic Swing (GB))
112014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kiah Glenn, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: Psd $6,500 Res $8,000
3
2.8
5/1
T: L Smith
R: Laura Lafferty (59.5)
5/1
4g Fighting Sun x Silver Barbie (Desert King (IRE))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park Arcadia Vic
Buyer: Spicer T'Breds/Darren Weir Racing
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.9
16/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
16/1
8g Ice Point (ARG) x Hold The Kalua (Hold That Tiger (USA))
5
4.8
30/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Melissa Julius (61)
30/1
7g Barely A Moment x Epona Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
5.8
25/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jack Hill (58)
25/1
6g Dalakhani (IRE) x Djel D'Amour (Dehere (USA))
7
7.1
30/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
30/1
6g Daliapour (IRE) x Elantra (Brief Truce (USA))
8
7.8
16/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
16/1
7m Moshe x Not So Chunky (Blevic )
9
8.6
9/2
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
9/2
4m Redwood (GB) x Darting (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
10
14.1
25/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: H Coffey (61.5)
25/1
4g Helmet x Sleek Beauty (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
15.1
200/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Alana Kelly (54)
200/1
6m Street Boss (USA) x Her Majesty (King Of Kings (IRE))
12
21.1
100/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Tatum Bull (57)
100/1
6m Ekraar (USA) x Ivy Rose (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
13
23.3
60/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (59.5)
60/1
3g Eurozone x In Top Gear (Catbird )