Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, January 22

Race 1 - Yue Man Hcp (C5) (2200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 2:17.72 (23.52)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
Sky Gem (10)
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (55)
9/1
4g Niagara x Montjeu Way (Montjeu )
2
2.8
9/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Shinn (56)
9/1
7g Myboycharlie x Tehamana (Pleasantly Perfect )
3
3.6
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (59)
9/1
4g Sebring x Prostar (Starcraft )
4
4.3
14/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (54.5)
14/1
5g Niagara x Divine Miss Em (Traditionally )
5
4.8
Wicker (9)
9/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: K Teetan (56)
9/2
4g Ocean Park x Spiriting (Montjeu )
6
5.8
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: S De Sousa (58.5)
9/1
7
7.0
11/4F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/4F
7g Savabeel x Eden (Zeditave )
8
7.5
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: A K Chan (56)
25/1
5g High Chaparral x Sutology (Straussbrook )
9
8.5
60/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Lyle Hewitson (60)
60/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop x Fairy Tale (Tale Of The Cat )
10
9.5
4/1
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (53)
4/1
11
11.3
100/1
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (60)
100/1
12
11.8
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: T Piccone (57)
30/1
4g Sebring x Sharp Secretary (Cactus Ridge )
Race 2 - Shing Yip Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.72 (23.71)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
9/4F
T: K L Man
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
9/4F
6g Bullbars x Tricilo (Sandtrap )
2
2.5
11/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (54.5)
11/1
3
2.8
Navas (2)
8/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H T Mo (57.5)
8/1
4
3.0
14/1
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (59)
14/1
5
3.8
9/4F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (55.5)
9/4F
4g Starcraft x Stage Doll (Serheed )
6
5.0
Focus (9)
8/1
T: P Yiu
R: T Piccone (56)
8/1
7
5.1
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Shinn (56.5)
40/1
3g Helmet x Evilweb (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.0
200/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (56.5)
200/1
5g Castledale x Indy Star (Indian Danehill )
9
7.5
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (57.5)
25/1
5g Sepoy x Secret Indulgence (Fastnet Rock )
10
9.3
7/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (60)
7/1
6g Dreamscape x Ditas (Don Eduardo )
11
11.3
25/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
25/1
4g Sweet Orange x Cadence (Rhythm )
12
16.3
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (56.5)
150/1
3g Swiss Ace x Suppose (Danehill )
Race 3 - Shing Yip Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.07 (23.61)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
13/4
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (58)
13/4
5g Shamardal x Port Providence (Red Ransom )
Winning siblings: Youngblood,
2
0.5
5/1
T: C W Chang
R: A K Chan (56)
5/1
5g Ocean Park x Cassata (Viking Ruler )
3
0.7
5/2F
T: A S Cruz
R: T Piccone (56)
5/2F
3g Fastnet Rock x Radharcnafarraige (Distorted Humor )
4
2.3
10/1
T: D J Hall
R: Lyle Hewitson (57.5)
10/1
3g Rios x A Tad Black (Istidaad )
5
3.3
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: H N Wong (56)
12/1
4g Smart Missile x Sunsari (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.8
9/1
T: W Y So
R: B Shinn (60.5)
9/1
5g Kodiac x City Dancer (Elusive City )
7
3.9
12/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54.5)
12/1
8
4.3
60/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (60)
60/1
4g Kodiac x Mine Inning (Mining )
9
4.4
5/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (56)
5/1
4g Guillotine x Next Century (Stravinsky )
9
4.4
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (52)
50/1
5g Commands x Alamantra (Elusive Quality )
11
10.5
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (56)
200/1
3g Dissident x Ajamais (Gold Away )
12
13.0
300/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (56.5)
300/1
4g Choisir x Azardi (Desert Prince )
Race 4 - Wai Yip Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.12 (24.13)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
5/2F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (59)
5/2F
5g Ilovethiscity x Ruparani (Red Ransom )
2
0.5
4/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
4/1
4g Dreamscape x Ice Cold Crownie (Beautiful Crown )
3
2.0
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
10/1
8g Nadeem x Princess Laya (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.5
10/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (58.5)
10/1
5
3.8
150/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (51)
150/1
4g Manhattan Rain x Paradise Lost (Sadler's Wells )
6
4.0
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (54.5)
30/1
7
4.1
10/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (59.5)
10/1
9g Sakhee's Secret x Dantessa (Danasinga )
8
4.3
7/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (56)
7/1
6g Falkirk x Sorbello (Golan )
8
4.3
9/2
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (52.5)
9/2
10
6.3
100/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (55)
100/1
3g Glass Harmonium x The Lions Rule (Viking Ruler )
11
12.5
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: Lyle Hewitson (54.5)
20/1
12
17.5
16/1
T: T P Yung
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
16/1
5g All Too Hard x Miss Tizzy (Cee's Tizzy )
Race 5 - Mut Wah Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.24 (23.23)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
4/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: A K Chan (54)
4/1
Winning siblings: Reconnect, Sowar,
2
0.1
12/1
T: K H Ting
R: H N Wong (55.5)
12/1
6g Denman x Batroun (Danzero )
3
0.2
4/1
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (58)
4/1
4g Ambidexter x Belle D'Orleans (General Nediym )
4
0.5
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (58)
14/1
3g Deep Field x Laravissante (O'Reilly )
5
1.8
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: J Moreira (57)
16/1
4g Niagara x Amathea (O'Reilly )
6
2.3
15/8F
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (57)
15/8F
4g Guillotine x Cinnadream (King Of Kings )
7
3.3
15/2
T: J J Size
R: S De Sousa (53)
15/2
8
4.8
7/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (54.5)
7/1
4g Foxwedge x Iltizaam (Exceed And Excel )
9
6.0
60/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: B Shinn (58)
60/1
3g Swiss Ace x Kahala (Captain Rio )
10
6.8
300/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (56)
300/1
3g Rubick x Holy Duck (Commands )
11
7.0
150/1
T: T P Yung
R: H T Mo (51)
150/1
6g Kodiac x Singitta (Singspiel )
12
7.8
200/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (60.5)
200/1
4g More Than Ready x Thissongsforbailee (Unbridled's Song )
Race 6 - Wai Yip Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.77 (23.37)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
9/10F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Royale Elegance, Sukoot,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock / Cumani Racing
2
0.5
8/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (57.5)
8/1
7g Fath x Jeunes Knight (Jeune )
3
1.8
12/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: B Shinn (56.5)
12/1
4g Frankel x Jakonda (Kingmambo )
4
2.0
12/1
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (56.5)
12/1
5g Show A Heart x Exedra (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.3
11/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (52.5)
11/1
6
3.0
150/1
T: A S Cruz
R: S De Sousa (58)
150/1
4g Dark Angel x Handana (Desert Style )
7
3.3
9/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (59.5)
9/1
8
4.0
Sangria (10)
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (54.5)
10/1
7g American Post x Noozhah (Singspiel )
9
4.8
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
50/1
6g Frankel x Drops (Kingmambo )
10
5.0
7/1
T: A T Millard
R: T Piccone (56.5)
7/1
6g Savabeel x Mill Duckie (Magic Ring )
11
13.8
40/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (59)
40/1
Race 7 - Hung To Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:40.42 (23.54)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
Kiram (10)
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Lyle Hewitson (52.5)
40/1
9g Elusive City x King Luna (King's Best )
2
0.3
Farshad (12)
5/2F
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (50.5)
5/2F
6g Kendargent x Forever Midnight (Night Shift )
3
1.1
16/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (52.5)
16/1
7g Showcasing x Shades Of Silk (Thunder Gulch )
4
1.8
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: A K Chan (55.5)
9/1
7g Alamosa x Enchant (Pentire )
5
1.9
9/2
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
9/2
6g Street Cry x Flying Success (Flying Spur )
6
2.5
5/2
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (53)
5/2
5g Big Bad Bob x Rupa (Acclamation )
7
4.3
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (51)
25/1
7g Husson x Ourkohinoor (King Cugat )
8
5.0
20/1
T: D Whyte
R: J Moreira (55)
20/1
9
6.5
14/1
T: J J Size
R: S De Sousa (53.5)
14/1
6g Myboycharlie x Dangerous Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
10
6.6
30/1
T: J Moore
R: B Shinn (57.5)
30/1
4g Camacho x Meanwhile (Haafhd )
11
7.0
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: T Piccone (58)
9/1
5g Trippi x Ebony Flyer (Jet Master )
12
9.3
300/1
T: C H Yip
R: Alex Lai (56)
300/1
4g Dawn Approach x Clothilde (Danehill )
Race 8 - Hoi Yuen Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.11 (23.51)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
8/1
T: A T Millard
R: T Piccone (59.5)
8/1
5g O'Reilly x Shining Light (Star Way )
Winning siblings: Light Em Up,
2
0.8
9/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
9/1
3
2.1
13/2
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (50.5)
13/2
4g All American x Bubbly Duchess (Duke Of Marmalade )
4
3.0
Larson (5)
60/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (56)
60/1
5
3.1
5/2F
T: D Ferraris
R: S De Sousa (53)
5/2F
4g O'Reilly x Rabsha (Dehere )
6
3.5
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (54.5)
40/1
4g Foxwedge x Whiffle (Red Ransom )
7
3.6
4/1
T: D Whyte
R: K Teetan (57)
4/1
4g Dark Angel x Love In The Desert (Lemon Drop Kid )
8
4.8
13/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54.5)
13/2
5g Exceed And Excel x Panama (Traditionally )
9
5.3
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Leung (54.5)
16/1
7g Red Element x Bush Triumph (Buck's Pride )
10
6.8
50/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (55)
50/1
6g Pluck x Miguelita (Danehill )
11
10.3
50/1
T: L Ho
R: B Shinn (60.5)
50/1
12
14.0
7/1
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (56.5)
7/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Madame Pedrille (Secret Savings )
Race 9 - Hoi Yuen Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.46 (24.01)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
15/2
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (55.5)
15/2
2
0.3
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
12/1
4g Lope De Vega x Zarzuela (Rock Of Gibraltar )
3
2.1
9/4
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (57)
9/4
4g Zoustar x Jessica Rose (Keep The Faith )
4
2.2
10/1
T: A S Cruz
R: T Piccone (55.5)
10/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Celebria (Peintre Celebre )
5
2.8
12/1
T: D Whyte
R: J Moreira (53)
12/1
6
2.9
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Lyle Hewitson (53)
30/1
7g Magnus x Gypsy Marauder (Marauding )
7
3.0
300/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (55.5)
300/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro x Soul Mama (Charge Forward )
8
3.5
66/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (59.5)
66/1
4g Kuroshio x Love The Moment (Savoire Vivre )
9
4.3
25/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (56)
25/1
5g Helmet x Sunburnt (Haafhd )
10
4.5
7/4F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (58)
7/4F
11
5.5
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: S De Sousa (52)
15/2
6g Makfi x Bannisters (Redoute's Choice )
12
9.0
300/1
T: K H Ting
R: B Shinn (56)
300/1
5g Shamardal x Angelita (Alzao )