Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, October 28

Race 1 - Sir John Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 0:56.87 (22.64)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
10/9F
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (56.5)
10/9F
4g Wandjina x Pacific Belle (Canadian Silver )
Winning siblings: Pacific Pearl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: G1G Racing & Breeding / S Farah
112018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: M Tsui
2
2.5
15/2
T: T P Yung
R: A Badel (52.5)
15/2
8g Pins x Dandify (Danehill )
112014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Joe Barnes
3
4.3
13/2
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (59.5)
13/2
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Epic Equine
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
4
5.5
6/1
T: L Ho
R: Jerry Chau (51.5)
6/1
4g Rubick x Holy Duck (Commands )
5
6.3
20/1
T: K L Man
R: C Schofield (60)
20/1
7g Alamosa x Miss Riviera (Montjeu )
6
7.0
66/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (60.5)
66/1
7
7.3
16/1
T: K L Man
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
16/1
8
7.4
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
20/1
8g Showcasing x Olga Palosky (Crested Wave )
9
7.8
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: H T Mo (50)
50/1
10
8.5
13/2
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (54.5)
13/2
11
8.6
60/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (55)
60/1
7g Toorak Toff x Lady's Light (Toolighttoquit )
12
8.7
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
40/1
6g Elusive Quality x Ighraa (Tamayuz )
Race 2 - Gold Mount Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:49.44 (24.26)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
3/1F
T: K L Man
R: J Moreira (56.5)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Hey Mighty, Italia Bella, The Founder,
This nick: 29 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
2
0.5
10/1
T: C W Chang
R: K Teetan (52.5)
10/1
8g Myboycharlie x Tehamana (Pleasantly Perfect )
3
1.3
15/2
T: L Ho
R: Jerry Chau (52.5)
15/2
5g Redwood x Poetic Licence (Darci Brahma )
112017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co
4
4.3
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (60)
9/1
7g Doctor Dino x Arthurs Princess (Monashee Mountain )
5
4.8
9/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (56)
9/2
5g Tavistock x Indian Song (Indian Danehill )
6
6.3
9/2
T: C W Chang
R: Z Purton (55.5)
9/2
7
7.8
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: M Chadwick (60)
25/1
5g Dundeel x Exotic Escape (Commands )
8
9.0
6/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (60.5)
6/1
5g I Am Invincible x Masonette (Grand Lodge )
9
9.3
80/1
T: C H Yip
R: B Shinn (56.5)
80/1
10
11.0
11/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (55.5)
11/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor x Sojitzen (Great Journey )
11
12.3
80/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (56)
80/1
6g Kodiac x Miss Neoki (Alhaarth )
12
17.3
150/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (54)
150/1
Race 3 - Amazing Star Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.93 (23.30)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
3/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (59.5)
3/1
6g Duporth x What An Impact (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: Stellar Collision,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 MM National Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Cliff Bashford
2
1.0
11/4
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (58)
11/4
4g Medaglia D'Oro x Watchful Eyes (Street Sense )
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock, Boonah, Qld
Buyer: Tony Vasil Training Services
112017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: David Lucas Bloodstock as agent for Phoenix Thoroughbred
3
1.3
5/2F
T: Richard Gibson
R: Z Purton (56)
5/2F
4g Moshe x Lucand Star (Lonhro )
4
1.8
60/1
T: W Y So
R: B Shinn (56)
60/1
5g Battle Paint x Gemima (Casual Lies )
5
2.3
15/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
15/1
6
4.5
30/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (52.5)
30/1
5g I Am Invincible x Ailuros (One Cool Cat )
7
5.0
15/2
T: T P Yung
R: A Badel (54)
15/2
6g Star Witness x Leopard Skin (Tale Of The Cat )
8
6.0
12/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (49.5)
12/1
7g Casamento x Three Times (Bahamian Bounty )
9
7.5
200/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (51.5)
200/1
4g Danerich x Proper Lines (Ne Coupez Pas )
10
8.0
9/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Jerry Chau (56)
9/1
5g Reward For Effort x Stream Royale (Royal Academy )
11
9.5
60/1
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (56)
60/1
4g Smart Missile x Lady Fleming (Royal Academy )
12
11.3
200/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (53)
200/1
Race 4 - Amazing Star Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.34 (22.82)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
11/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/2
9g Dane Shadow x Borobodur (Strategic )
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: D A Hayes
R: Jerry Chau (52.5)
15/4
5g Lope De Vega x Macarthur Park (Rock Of Gibraltar )
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Luke
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$160,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: North South Bloodstock
3
1.0
25/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (55)
25/1
5g Requinto x Maraglen (Rock Of Gibraltar )
4
2.0
7/4F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (58)
7/4F
4g Denman x Ouija (Viscount )
5
2.1
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: H N Wong (56.5)
150/1
6g Casino Prince x Military Gal (General Nediym )
6
2.5
6/1
T: F C Lor
R: K Teetan (54.5)
6/1
5g Nicconi x Torrini (Danzero )
7
2.6
12/1
T: W Y So
R: B Shinn (57.5)
12/1
7g Smart Missile x Dearness (Snippets )
8
2.8
7/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (54.5)
7/1
7g Helmet x Umoya (Nashwan )
9
3.0
10/1
T: C H Yip
R: V Borges (51.5)
10/1
7g Hidden Dragon x Fantastic Flo Jo (Fantastic Light )
10
4.3
100/1
T: K L Man
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
100/1
6g Dragon Pulse x Salydora (Peintre Celebre )
11
5.5
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (52)
150/1
7g Makfi x Bannisters (Redoute's Choice )
12
9.5
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: A Badel (56.5)
100/1
Race 5 - The Longines Cup (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.22 (24.09)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
30/1
T: D Whyte
R: M L Yeung (52)
30/1
6g Dark Angel x Little Audio (Shamardal )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: T P Yung
R: Jerry Chau (54)
5/1
6g Tavistock x Jugadora (Jugah )
112016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Tartan Meadow Bloodstock
112015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$18,000
Vendor: A. J. Ryan
Buyer: Hyde Park Bloodstock
112016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Sanderston Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.1
13/4
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54)
13/4
4g Sebring x Steps In Time (Danehill Dancer )
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.3
11/4F
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (59)
11/4F
6g Casino Prince x Private (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.8
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (57)
9/2
5g Foxwedge x Whiffle (Red Ransom )
6
2.5
10/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Badel (52.5)
10/1
5g Zoffany x Ban Draiocht (Desert Sun )
7
2.6
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (52)
9/1
8
3.0
16/1
T: L Ho
R: M Chadwick (56)
16/1
9
3.5
80/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (53)
80/1
10
5.0
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: T Piccone (60.5)
40/1
5g Denman x Future Choice (Redoute's Choice )
11
5.5
15/1
T: C S Shum
R: K Teetan (58.5)
15/1
7g Denman x Tsukioka (Flying Spur )
12
12.0
40/1
T: K L Man
R: C Schofield (54.5)
40/1
5g Sepoy x Fullazz (Redoute's Choice )
Race 6 - Flying Elite Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.41 (23.27)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
15/2
T: K L Man
R: A Badel (52.5)
15/2
6g Ocean Park x Screen Siren (Montjeu )
Winning siblings: Leading Role, Pantuo,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (56)
9/2
7g Alamosa x Grey Swan (Daylami )
112015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Exempt Bloodstock
112015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Michael Freedman/Waterford Bloodstock
3
0.9
3/1F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (60.5)
3/1F
4g Savabeel x Lady Chaparral (High Chaparral )
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$500,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co (BAFNZ)
4
1.1
16/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Shinn (57)
16/1
4g Burgundy x Celtic Dream (Casual Lies )
5
2.0
14/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (55.5)
14/1
5g Kyllachy x Lavinia's Grace (Green Desert )
6
2.3
12/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Jerry Chau (51.5)
12/1
7g Acclamation x Pediment (Desert Prince )
7
3.3
4/1
T: W Y So
R: V Borges (58)
4/1
8
5.3
15/2
T: K H Ting
R: K Teetan (58.5)
15/2
5g Foxwedge x Smart Catch (Elusive Quality )
9
5.4
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
8/1
6g Camelot x Kiss Me Goodbye (Raven's Pass )
10
7.8
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: T Piccone (56.5)
40/1
11
10.3
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (57)
30/1
6g Sepoy x Mabsam (Stratum )
Race 7 - Speed Vision Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.72 (23.12)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
1/1F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (57)
1/1F
This nick: 23 runners; 18 winners; 3 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mr B Kwan
2
1.3
12/1
T: D Whyte
R: Z Purton (60.5)
12/1
4g Zoustar x And Rock (Fastnet Rock )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
3
2.6
11/2
T: K H Ting
R: A Badel (55.5)
11/2
112016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Wattle Grove Thoroughbreds
112016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Wattle Grove, Berrima
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.7
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
20/1
7g Casamento x Nesmeh (More Than Ready )
5
2.8
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (55)
9/1
5g Snippetson x Comedy Express (Rory's Jester )
6
3.0
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: V Borges (53)
25/1
5g Stratum x Rock On Bye (Octagonal )
7
4.3
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (54)
40/1
9g Churchill Downs x Caralowe (Hennessy )
8
4.8
100/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (52)
100/1
5g Archipenko x Happy (Bago )
9
5.5
150/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (58)
150/1
10
6.5
3/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Jerry Chau (53.5)
3/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Hifalutin (Peintre Celebre )
11
7.5
100/1
T: F C Lor
R: N Callan (58)
100/1
4g Dialed In x Chu And You (You And I )
12
11.0
150/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (57.5)
150/1
4g Vercingetorix x War Path (Captain Al )
Race 8 - Speed Vision Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.28 (23.20)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
3/1F
T: D Ferraris
R: Jerry Chau (51.5)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Cake Walker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
1.5
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Leung (57.5)
16/1
6g Nicconi x Queen Of The Falls (General Nediym )
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$105,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kevin & Jenny Moses
3
2.0
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: M F Poon (54)
8/1
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Aquis Farm / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.3
11/2
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (57.5)
11/2
5g Lawman x Roystonea (Polish Precedent )
5
2.5
25/1
T: W Y So
R: N Callan (54.5)
25/1
5g The Factor x Flying Flitter (Flying Spur )
6
3.0
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (54)
9/1
5g Slade Power x Keepers Hill (Danehill )
7
3.5
Baby (8)
66/1
T: K H Ting
R: V Borges (56)
66/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro x Don't Blink (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.8
4/1
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (60.5)
4/1
5g Denman x More Glory (More Than Ready )
9
4.9
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: T Piccone (57.5)
30/1
10
6.0
60/1
T: K L Man
R: C Y Ho (57)
60/1
6g Hard Spun x Lush Liaison (Grand Lodge )
11
7.5
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: M Chadwick (52)
30/1
12
9.3
7/2
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (57)
7/2
6g Shamardal x Port Providence (Red Ransom )
Race 9 - Time Warp Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:49.36 (22.93)
Prizemoney: $2,200,000
1
5/2F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (60)
5/2F
5g Redwood x Spirit Of Sandford (Kilimanjaro )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr S Gray
2
2.3
20/1
T: D Ferraris
R: V Borges (54.5)
20/1
6g Var x Frequent Flyer (Silvano )
3
3.1
14/1
T: K W Lui
R: T Piccone (59)
14/1
7g Magic Albert x Kvarena (Arena )
4
3.3
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Callan (57.5)
15/2
7g Rajj x Imitation (Darshaan )
5
3.5
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (54)
12/1
4g Wootton Bassett x Baki (Turtle Bowl )
6
4.3
13/2
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (53)
13/2
6g Shocking x Princess Biscotte (Casino Prince )
7
5.0
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
40/1
5g Havana Gold x Zindana (Dalakhani )
8
5.3
15/2
T: C S Shum
R: K C Leung (56.5)
15/2
6g Shamardal x Hazarafa (Daylami )
9
6.0
16/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (54.5)
16/1
6g Teofilo x Lovingthelimelight (Lemon Drop Kid )
10
6.3
11/1
T: D Whyte
R: C Y Ho (58)
11/1
5g Dundeel x Incredulous (Keep The Faith )
11
6.5
5/1
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (59.5)
5/1
12
8.0
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (54)
25/1
5g Epaulette x Ouachita (Canny Lad )