Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, December 2

Race 1 - Jaffe Hcp (C4) (2200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 2:17.26 (24.15)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
7/2
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (56)
7/2
7g Guillotine x Dosh (Danske )
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Pike Racing
2
0.5
Above (2)
11/4F
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (60)
11/4F
5g Tavistock x Once More (Thorn Park )
112017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
112016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$180,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Ascot Farm/Ampulla Lodge
3
4.8
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (51.5)
15/2
8g Danzero x Li'l Miss Hayley (Savabeel )
112014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
112013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Carrington Park, Drouin South
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
4
4.9
13/4
T: D Ferraris
R: Jerry Chau (57.5)
13/4
5g Pierro x Mapmaker (Volksraad )
5
5.5
5/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (53)
5/1
7g Royal Applause x Hypoteneuse (Sadler's Wells )
6
6.0
40/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (58.5)
40/1
7
7.5
9/1
T: L Ho
R: V Borges (51.5)
9/1
8g Delightful Choice x Missun (Masterclass )
8
20.8
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: T Piccone (56.5)
40/1
9
29.5
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: J Moreira (59)
20/1
7g Dash For Cash x Letter From France (Exceed And Excel )
Race 2 - O'Brien Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:50.93 (24.55)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
11/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (56)
11/1
5g Pierro x Nataya Rose (Canny Lad )
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
2
0.1
13/2
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (56)
13/2
5g Savabeel x Vedex (Exceed And Excel )
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Riversley Park/Enigma Farm
112017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$250,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr CH Yip
3
0.6
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (60.5)
10/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade x Buffalo Dance (Sadler's Wells )
4
1.3
5/4F
T: P Yiu
R: V Borges (56.5)
5/4F
5g Ocean Park x Batroun (Danzero )
5
2.5
16/1
T: A T Millard
R: B Shinn (60.5)
16/1
5g Born To Sea x Dew (Whipper )
6
3.8
15/1
T: C W Chang
R: T Piccone (53.5)
15/1
7g Thewayyouare x Vera Mont (Danehill Dancer )
7
3.9
8/1
T: T P Yung
R: C Schofield (59.5)
8/1
8
4.5
50/1
T: D Whyte
R: J Moreira (59.5)
50/1
9
4.8
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (60)
12/1
10
4.9
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: N Callan (60.5)
12/1
7h Holy Roman Emperor x Sarada (New Colony )
11
6.0
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: A K Chan (54)
16/1
5g Dundeel x Exotic Escape (Commands )
12
9.5
200/1
T: K H Ting
R: Alex Lai (58.5)
200/1
4g Starcraft x Attire (Wild Again )
Race 3 - Lockhart Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 0:58.08 (23.41)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
9/4F
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (57)
9/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Strike Thoroughbred Pty Ltd
112018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Strike Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
9/2
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (59)
9/2
5g I Am Invincible x Ailuros (One Cool Cat )
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: McKeever / Ferguson
3
1.4
13/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: Jerry Chau (57)
13/2
6g Commands x Alamantra (Elusive Quality )
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
4
1.6
9/2
T: T P Yung
R: A Badel (52.5)
9/2
8g Pins x Dandify (Danehill )
5
1.8
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: C Wong (49)
25/1
6
1.9
9/2
T: L Ho
R: K Teetan (57.5)
9/2
4g Rubick x Holy Duck (Commands )
7
2.0
12/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (59.5)
12/1
4g Dream Ahead x Uproot (Lonhro )
8
3.8
40/1
T: W Y So
R: V Borges (59)
40/1
7g Commands x Gemadaily (Strategic )
9
4.8
200/1
T: D J Hall
R: B Shinn (59)
200/1
5g Written Tycoon x Shabtis (Elusive Quality )
10
5.3
14/1
T: K L Man
R: N Callan (59)
14/1
7g Alamosa x Miss Riviera (Montjeu )
11
6.5
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Alex Lai (60.5)
200/1
4g Atlante x Shades Of Silk (Thunder Gulch )
Race 4 - Gloucester Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.65 (23.91)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
11/2
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (56.5)
11/2
5g Tavistock x Danvers (Danzero )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: N Callan (56.5)
30/1
4g Rubick x Maevemoo (Danehill Dancer )
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock
3
1.6
15/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (56)
15/1
7g O'Reilly x Savabeel Star (Savabeel )
112015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$150,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
1.8
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (59)
12/1
5g More Than Ready x Gamble Me (Rock Of Gibraltar )
5
2.3
5/2F
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (60.5)
5/2F
4g Wandjina x Cupid Shuffle (More Than Ready )
6
4.0
60/1
T: K L Man
R: A K Chan (54.5)
60/1
5g Zoustar x Any Wonder (Fasliyev )
7
4.3
9/2
T: D A Hayes
R: K Teetan (56.5)
9/2
4g Proisir x Scrutiny (Exceed And Excel )
8
4.5
200/1
T: D J Hall
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
200/1
10
5.8
15/2
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (50.5)
15/2
5g Hussonet x Smytzer's Thunder (Thunder Gulch )
11
8.0
9/1
T: W Y So
R: B Shinn (57)
9/1
7g Smart Missile x Dearness (Snippets )
12
9.0
66/1
T: J J Size
R: A Hamelin (58)
66/1
4g Starspangledbanner x Three Decades (Invincible Spirit )
Race 5 - Gloucester Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.06 (24.13)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
5/4F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (60.5)
5/4F
4g Per Incanto x Virginia Key (Mark Of Esteem )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$90,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
2
1.0
12/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Schofield (57.5)
12/1
6g Swiss Ace x Nana Jean (Rock Of Gibraltar )
3
3.5
12/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (56.5)
12/1
6g Keeper x Heartache (Casual Lies )
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Toro Bloodstock
6
7.6
16/1
T: D A Hayes
R: A K Chan (57.5)
16/1
5g Lope De Vega x Macarthur Park (Rock Of Gibraltar )
7
10.3
200/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
200/1
4g Zoffany x Terhaab (More Than Ready )
8
12.0
400/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Alex Lai (54)
400/1
4g Dissident x Family Girl (Zeditave )
9
12.3
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Hamelin (56.5)
25/1
4g Kodiac x Coolnagree (Dark Angel )
10
13.5
Focus (4)
80/1
T: P Yiu
R: V Borges (58)
80/1
11
14.5
10/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (56.5)
10/1
12
20.0
14/1
T: T P Yung
R: K Teetan (56)
14/1
7g Swiss Ace x Encosta De Nacre (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - Fleming Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 0:56.88 (22.97)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: B Shinn (56.5)
30/1
6g Helmet x Sadler's Girl (Sadler's Wells )
Winning siblings: Calamba, Rathbarry, Zetastar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
112016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Magus Equine
2
0.5
11/4
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (57.5)
11/4
4g Your Song x Tonkatsu (Clang )
112018 MM National Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: DT Thoroughbreds
3
0.8
9/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: Jerry Chau (51.5)
9/4F
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
112018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Hannover Lodge, Wilberforce
Buyer: Scone Bloodstock / Gary Moore Racing
5
5.3
80/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (53)
80/1
6g Your Song x Shalt Not (St. Covet )
6
5.5
80/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Wong (56)
80/1
7
5.8
9/2
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (59)
9/2
8
6.0
9/1
T: J J Size
R: V Borges (52)
9/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Thump (Red Ransom )
9
6.3
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (55.5)
30/1
10
7.5
50/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (58)
50/1
7g Red Element x Trail Of Secrets (Secret Savings )
11
8.0
200/1
T: C W Chang
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
200/1
12
14.5
15/1
T: P Yiu
R: A K Chan (57.5)
15/1
6g Foxwedge x Marjorie (Langfuhr )
Race 7 - Thomson Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:49.50 (24.24)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
6/1
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (52)
6/1
5g Towkay x Taatyana (Faltaat )
Winning siblings: Anatow,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: A Hamelin (59.5)
15/2
7g Zacinto x Volkara (Volksraad )
3
0.5
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
20/1
6g Ocean Park x Spiriting (Montjeu )
112016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Raffles Racing
4
2.3
11/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (53)
11/1
5
2.4
40/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
40/1
7g Lope De Vega x Inchberry (Barathea )
6
2.8
5/1
T: D Whyte
R: A Badel (60.5)
5/1
6g Street Cry x Sesenta (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.0
6/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (54.5)
6/1
6g Teofilo x Stole (Desert Fox )
8
3.3
80/1
T: D J Hall
R: Alex Lai (53)
80/1
5g Tavistock x Miss Danni (Keeper )
9
3.8
15/4F
T: D Ferraris
R: Jerry Chau (56)
15/4F
5g Ambidexter x Lifting (Zabeel )
10
4.0
15/2
T: A S Cruz
R: V Borges (52.5)
15/2
7g Deep Impact x Baahama (Anabaa )
11
6.3
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: T Piccone (53.5)
9/1
5g Helmet x Boracay (Red Ransom )
12
10.0
40/1
T: F C Lor
R: A K Chan (49.5)
40/1
Race 8 - Harbour Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.03 (23.14)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
7/2
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55)
7/2
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Aquis Farm / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.5
2/1F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
2/1F
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Ltd
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
3
1.0
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: V Borges (53.5)
20/1
9g Dane Shadow x Borobodur (Strategic )
4
1.3
13/4
T: A S Cruz
R: Jerry Chau (57)
13/4
5g Redoute's Choice x Hifalutin (Peintre Celebre )
5
2.3
6/1
T: A T Millard
R: K C Leung (60.5)
6/1
6g O'Reilly x Shining Light (Star Way )
6
2.5
200/1
T: W Y So
R: T Piccone (56)
200/1
4g Deep Field x Mrs Boxall (Fastnet Rock )
7
3.0
12/1
T: K L Man
R: M L Yeung (56)
12/1
4g Supreme Class x Your Grace (Testa Rossa )
8
3.1
11/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (51.5)
11/1
5g O'Reilly x Rabsha (Dehere )
9
3.3
150/1
T: C W Chang
R: Alex Lai (52)
150/1
8g High Chaparral x Sarasota (Danehill )
10
3.5
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (55.5)
16/1
5g Lope De Vega x Zarzuela (Rock Of Gibraltar )
11
7.3
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Wong (49)
100/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Thirst (Chester House )
12
7.8
200/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Hamelin (56)
200/1
4g Cable Bay x Hear My Cry (Giant's Causeway )