Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, March 25

Race 1 - Waterfall Bay Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:40.27 (24.21)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
9/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (56)
9/1
6g Approve x Cuilaphuca (Danetime )
2
2.0
3/1
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (54.5)
3/1
5g Sebring x Princess Natural (Danehill Dancer )
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$140,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
3.0
2/1F
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
2/1F
4g Alamosa x Priorite (Zabeel )
4
3.5
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (59.5)
8/1
5
4.5
40/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (58.5)
40/1
8g Bertolini x Starbeck (Spectrum )
6
6.3
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (53)
30/1
7g Racer's Edge x Shezgonewest (Mugharreb )
7
8.7
30/1
T: J J Size
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57.5)
30/1
4g Sebring x Elsewhere (Lonhro )
8
9.7
11/4
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (59)
11/4
4g Harbour Watch x Grojsman (Al Maher )
9
13.5
80/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (56)
80/1
4g Your Song x Royal Feeling (Viscount )
10
14.5
50/1
T: L Ho
R: Alex Lai (55)
50/1
11
15.7
50/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Wong (52)
50/1
4g Sebring x Sharp Secretary (Cactus Ridge )
12
19.7
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (54)
66/1
Race 2 - Tin Wan Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.36 (24.46)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
7/4F
T: D Whyte
R: Grant Van Niekerk (60.5)
7/4F
5g Dark Angel x Little Audio (Shamardal )
2
1.3
10/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (60)
10/1
6g More Than Ready x Zingaling (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.4
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: T H So (51.5)
16/1
5g Siyouni x Doubrovska (Vettori )
4
2.0
66/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (55.5)
66/1
3g Ocean Park x Danex (Danasinga )
5
2.3
4/1
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (59)
4/1
5g Siyouni x Storma (Starborough )
6
4.3
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (56)
12/1
6g Kyllachy x Amitola (Choisir )
7
4.4
15/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
15/2
5g O'Reilly x Mama's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.7
20/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53.5)
20/1
4g Burgundy x Aventura (Rock Of Gibraltar )
9
8.7
66/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
66/1
10
11.5
200/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Shinn (58.5)
200/1
4g Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country )
11
20.3
5/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (55)
5/1
4g Towkay x Taatyana (Faltaat )
99
0.0
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: V Borges (57.5)
12/1
7g Danzero x Li'l Miss Hayley (Savabeel )
Race 3 - Sha Wan Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.67 (23.29)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
8/1
T: J J Size
R: Grant Van Niekerk (60.5)
8/1
2
0.2
6/1
T: K L Man
R: C Schofield (52.5)
6/1
4g Tycoon Ruler x Buck 'n' Jazz (Buck's Pride )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
3
1.2
6/1
T: F C Lor
R: N Callan (58)
6/1
4g Ambidexter x Belle D'Orleans (General Nediym )
4
1.3
30/1
T: D Whyte
R: V Borges (58.5)
30/1
5
1.7
4/1
T: D J Hall
R: J Moreira (54)
4/1
4g Reward For Effort x Underfoot (Switch In Time )
6
1.8
12/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (51.5)
12/1
7g Dream Ahead x Arabian Art (E Dubai )
7
2.0
13/8F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (57.5)
13/8F
6g Lope De Vega x Sahara Sky (Danehill )
8
3.3
300/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (57)
300/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Paradise Lost (Sadler's Wells )
9
3.5
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (52)
9/1
4g Foxwedge x Iltizaam (Exceed And Excel )
10
4.3
200/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (57)
200/1
3g Wandjina x Guelder (O'Reilly )
11
5.5
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (57)
50/1
4g Testa Rossa x Fragrant Storm (Exceed And Excel )
12
12.3
400/1
T: K H Ting
R: Alex Lai (57)
400/1
3g Dawn Approach x Montelimar (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Race 4 - Tin Wan Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.74 (24.09)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
11/2
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55)
11/2
4g Spirit Of Boom x Pheebles (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Charcuterie, Gallinari, The Brotherhood,
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International/Lisa Latta
2
0.5
14/1
T: P Yiu
R: Alex Lai (56)
14/1
4g Rip Van Winkle x Camellia (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.5
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (53.5)
100/1
4g All Too Hard x Zuzela (Redoute's Choice )
4
2.0
11/2
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/2
5
2.7
13/4
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (59.5)
13/4
4g Pierro x Mapmaker (Volksraad )
6
4.0
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: N Callan (60)
25/1
5g Power x Silvara (Danehill Dancer )
7
4.7
13/4F
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
13/4F
5g Azamour x Love Blooms (Kaapstad )
8
5.0
10/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
10/1
9
6.5
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (54)
20/1
6g Savabeel x Mill Duckie (Magic Ring )
10
7.0
200/1
T: D Whyte
R: M Chadwick (58.5)
200/1
4g Camacho x Viva Diva (Hurricane Run )
11
7.3
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: B Shinn (60)
9/1
8g War Front x Photograph (Unbridled's Song )
12
10.3
11/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (56)
11/1
4g Harbour Watch x An Ghalanta (Holy Roman Emperor )
Race 5 - Shek Pai Wan Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.39 (23.98)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
7/2
T: C Fownes
R: N Callan (58.5)
7/2
6g Myboycharlie x Aloha Charm (Marauding )
2
0.2
10/9F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (60.5)
10/9F
4g Snippetson x Comedy Express (Rory's Jester )
3
0.3
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (55)
20/1
4
0.5
Adonis (12)
14/1
T: D Whyte
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
14/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Mythical Play (Defensive Play )
5
0.8
13/4
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (56.5)
13/4
3g Zacinto x Footsie (Gallant Guru )
6
2.3
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (60.5)
9/1
4g Denman x Alluring Belle (Encosta De Lago )
7
2.4
300/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H N Wong (55)
300/1
3g Shooting To Win x Rusalka (More Than Ready )
8
2.5
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: B Shinn (59.5)
25/1
4g Sizzling x Hannah In A Hurry (More Than Ready )
9
2.6
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59.5)
25/1
10
12.7
300/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (55)
300/1
3g Malibu Moon x Stars To Shine (Tale Of The Cat )
11
36.3
500/1
T: W Y So
R: Alex Lai (56.5)
500/1
4g Moshe x Queen's Lager (Lago Delight )
Race 6 - Kong Sin Wan Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.36 (23.32)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
5/2
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (55.5)
5/2
4g Star Witness x Fille The Joy (Royal Academy )
2
2.5
20/1
T: L Ho
R: C Wong (50.5)
20/1
7g Reset x Exelante (Exceed And Excel )
3
3.3
13/2
T: J J Size
R: Grant Van Niekerk (58.5)
13/2
4g Lawman x Roystonea (Polish Precedent )
4
3.4
11/2
T: D Whyte
R: M Chadwick (56)
11/2
5g Moshe x Divine Lady (Skalato )
5
5.5
30/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Schofield (54.5)
30/1
5g Duporth x What An Impact (More Than Ready )
6
6.8
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: B Shinn (56.5)
11/1
5g Delago Deluxe x Aemilee (Grand Lodge )
7
7.0
400/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (53.5)
400/1
4g I Am Invincible x You're Discreet (Elusive Quality )
8
7.5
5/4F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (60.5)
5/4F
4g Zoustar x Permaiscuous (Danzero )
9
12.0
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: N Callan (56)
100/1
10
13.0
100/1
T: W Y So
R: T H So (51.5)
100/1
8g Postponed x Bislieri (Encosta De Lago )
11
16.0
80/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (53)
80/1
7g Shamardal x Cape Dollar (Cape Cross )
12
20.0
500/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H N Wong (56)
500/1
Race 7 - Po Chong Wan Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:39.98 (24.18)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
7/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (56)
7/2
5g Reliable Man x Vexed (Ferocity )
2
0.8
7/2
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (56)
7/2
5g Casino Prince x Private (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.3
7/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (57.5)
7/1
6g Azamour x Hassaya (King's Best )
4
1.7
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55)
25/1
6g Guillotine x Dosh (Danske )
5
2.0
9/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: H N Wong (51.5)
9/1
6g Castledale x Indy Star (Indian Danehill )
6
2.3
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (59.5)
30/1
6g Choisir x Uno Sayuri (Scatter The Gold )
7
3.3
5/4F
T: T P Yung
R: J Moreira (59)
5/4F
5g Tavistock x Jugadora (Jugah )
8
7.5
400/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
400/1
5g Bullet Train x Auspicious Day (Night Shift )
9
9.7
40/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (55)
40/1
4g Camacho x Meanwhile (Haafhd )
10
11.7
60/1
T: D Whyte
R: C Wong (58)
60/1
4h Put It Back x Tout Est Bien (Wild Event )
11
13.7
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: B Shinn (58.5)
100/1
4g Sepoy x Mini Mosa (Indian Ridge )
12
16.0
300/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (55)
300/1
4g Tavistock x Danvers (Danzero )
Race 8 - Kong Sin Wan Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.57 (23.24)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
4/1
T: C S Shum
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
4/1
2
1.3
11/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
11/1
4g Makfi x Raneen (Perfectly Ready )
3
1.4
4/1
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (55)
4/1
4g All American x Bubbly Duchess (Duke Of Marmalade )
4
1.7
5/4F
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (56)
5/4F
4g Lope De Vega x Zarzuela (Rock Of Gibraltar )
5
2.0
11/2
T: D Whyte
R: Grant Van Niekerk (54.5)
11/2
5g Power x Sugar Moon (Zabeel )
6
3.0
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (50.5)
40/1
6g Mayson x Noble One (Primo Dominie )
7
4.3
200/1
T: D Ferraris
R: H N Wong (52)
200/1
8
5.0
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (57)
50/1
6g High Chaparral x Sarasota (Danehill )
9
6.3
100/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
100/1
6g Pluck x Miguelita (Danehill )
10
6.5
50/1
T: A T Millard
R: B Shinn (57)
50/1
5g Power x Wanaka (Green Perfume )
11
6.8
25/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (58.5)
25/1
12
7.7
150/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Wong (51.5)
150/1
7g Big Bad Bob x Dreamaway (Oasis Dream )